2013 Cross Country
Greenwich Invitational @ Saratoga State Park - 10/18/13 |
Boys: Varsity, Frosh, Modified
Girls: Varsity, Frosh, Modified
BOYS VARSITY 1. 130 Corinth (17:25.4 87:07.0 2:37.9) ** fastest average time ** 2. 101 Cobleskill-Richmondville (17:25.8 87:08.6 1:04.0) 3. 123 Mount Anthony (17:32.5 87:42.1 1:30.0) 4. 123 Ichabod Crane (17:34.6 87:52.8 0:47.3) 5. 139 Fonda-Fultonville (17:39.7 88:18.2 1:53.9) 6. 162 Schalmont (17:53.1 89:25.1 2:30.0) 7. 182 Maple Hill (17:56.0 89:40.0 2:27.5) 8. 211 Schuylerville (18:14.3 91:11.1 1:50.9) 9. 243 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (18:17.8 91:29.0 3:13.8) 10. 267 Hawthorne Valley (18:37.6 93:07.9 2:10.7) 11. 286 Granville (18:46.9 93:54.1 1:27.1) 12. 319 Chatham (19:12.1 96:00.2 4:21.0) 13. 347 Warrensburg (19:12.5 96:02.4 2:23.9) 14. 367 Argyle (19:40.4 98:22.0 5:02.1) 15. 406 Saratoga Central Catholic (19:57.3 99:46.5 3:13.1) 16. 444 Lake George (21:38.8 108:13.6 7:56.1) 17. 454 Galway (20:29.4 102:26.9 2:42.3) 18. 471 Whitehall (22:07.3 110:36.3 7:14.6) BOYS VARSITY --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 1 Tanner Flint 12 1 Corinth 15:50.2 5:06 2 2 Daryn Hutchings 11 1 Argyle 16:04.9 5:11 3 3 Jonah Allard 9 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 16:05.5 5:11 4 4 Jordan Healy 12 2 Maple Hill 16:28.2 5:19 5 5 Andrew Brandmyer 12 3 Mount Anthony 16:40.5 5:22 6 6 Cameron Gilligan 12 4 Fonda-Fultonville 16:45.3 5:24 7 7 Devin Akerley 11 2 Corinth 16:49.9 5:26 8 8 Ian Allen 11 3 Chatham 17:03.0 5:30 9 9 Jonathan DiCesare 12 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 17:03.3 5:30 10 William Griffin 11 4 Schoharie 17:03.8 5:30 11 10 Adrian Barber 12 6 Maple Hill 17:04.7 5:30 12 11 Joe Baron 11 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 17:07.5 5:31 13 12 Mark Korycinski 12 7 Ichabod Crane 17:10.3 5:32 14 13 William Buckley 11 6 Mount Anthony 17:10.7 5:32 15 14 Jon Riccardi 12 8 Schalmont 17:13.9 5:33 16 15 Kevin Stearns 12 9 Schalmont 17:15.4 5:34 17 16 Jonathan Richards 12 10 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 17:15.8 5:34 18 17 Dylan DeSorbo 11 7 Fonda-Fultonville 17:19.2 5:35 19 18 John Ferrone 11 8 Lake George 17:20.3 5:35 20 19 Reid Williams 12 11 Schuylerville 17:20.7 5:35 21 20 Donald Rothwein 10 1 Ichabod Crane 17:22.3 5:36 22 21 PJ Ferguson 12 12 Whitehall 17:26.4 5:37 23 22 Tim Budka 11 9 Schalmont 17:29.2 5:38 24 23 Warner Glenn 12 13 Warrensburg 17:30.4 5:39 25 24 Andrew Becker 12 14 Ichabod Crane 17:33.0 5:39 26 25 Warren Mau 12 15 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 17:34.7 5:40 27 26 Alex Easton 11 10 Hawthorne Valley 17:35.7 5:40 28 27 Andy Barlow 11 11 Mount Anthony 17:39.0 5:41 29 28 Nate O'Neil 10 2 Corinth 17:39.9 5:42 30 29 Deva Donofrio 12 16 Schalmont 17:42.7 5:43 31 30 Dalton Hunter 12 17 Fonda-Fultonville 17:45.6 5:43 32 31 Damion Freeman 10 3 Fonda-Fultonville 17:48.9 5:45 33 32 Devyn Fernandez 12 18 Ichabod Crane 17:49.6 5:45 34 33 Brandon Thomas 11 12 Granville 17:56.0 5:47 35 34 Devante Jones 9 2 Schuylerville 17:56.5 5:47 36 35 Ben Graham 12 19 Ichabod Crane 17:57.6 5:47 38 37 Tom Madarasz 12 21 Schuylerville 18:05.6 5:50 39 Noah Valvo 9 3 Schoharie 18:05.8 5:50 40 38 Tobias Geisler 12 22 Hawthorne Valley 18:06.8 5:50 41 39 Austin Vallieri' 9 4 Ichabod Crane 18:07.1 5:50 42 40 Ben Richards 10 4 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:07.3 5:50 43 41 Ali-oo Sami 10 5 Hawthorne Valley 18:09.8 5:51 44 42 Matt Strano 12 23 Mount Anthony 18:10.5 5:51 45 Lucian D'Acchille 10 6 Greenwich 18:12.4 5:52 46 43 Dakota Obenauer 10 7 Mount Anthony 18:17.4 5:54 47 44 Parker Johnson 11 13 Saratoga Central Cath 18:17.7 5:54 48 45 Zach Sheffer 12 24 Corinth 18:18.9 5:54 49 46 Alex Konig 11 14 Maple Hill 18:21.3 5:55 50 47 Luke Lapean 11 15 Mount Anthony 18:24.5 5:56 51 48 Dylan Davis 9 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:25.5 5:56 52 49 Bailey Galuszka 11 16 Corinth 18:28.1 5:57 53 50 Brett Hotaling 11 17 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:29.2 5:58 54 Devin Lewis 9 6 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:29.7 5:58 55 51 Russ Ahfeld 10 8 Granville 18:30.2 5:58 56 52 Chris Homenick 12 25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 18:31.7 5:58 57 53 Austin Burnell 11 18 Chatham 18:32.0 5:58 58 54 Dan Caro 12 26 Schuylerville 18:36.7 6:00 59 55 Danny Westman 11 19 Fonda-Fultonville 18:39.2 6:01 60 56 Noah Allard 9 7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 18:42.0 6:02 61 57 Ryan Dalaba 11 20 Granville 18:42.9 6:02 62 58 Christopher Palladi 12 27 Ichabod Crane 18:45.5 6:03 63 Caleb Noel 12 28 Mount Anthony 18:48.3 6:04 64 59 Nate Hammond 10 9 Galway 18:49.6 6:04 65 60 Nick Bullinger 10 10 Maple Hill 18:50.1 6:04 66 61 Dan Asselin 11 21 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 18:50.5 6:04 67 62 Bernie Daoust 10 11 Maple Hill 18:55.7 6:06 68 63 Bradley Robarge 12 29 Corinth 18:58.1 6:07 69 Austin Leonard 10 12 Ichabod Crane 18:58.4 6:07 70 Andrew Hartnett 12 30 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 18:58.6 6:07 71 64 Norm Bullinger 12 31 Maple Hill 19:05.0 6:09 72 65 Kyle Fosmire 12 32 Argyle 19:06.6 6:10 73 66 Harry Reid 12 33 Saratoga Central Cath 19:06.9 6:10 74 Garrett Kilcer 9 8 Ichabod Crane 19:07.1 6:10 75 Jeremy Spiezio 11 22 Greenwich 19:09.4 6:10 76 67 Spencer Swoboda 9 9 Schuylerville 19:11.6 6:11 77 68 Sperry Csaba 11 23 Chatham 19:14.0 6:12 78 69 Oehler Lane 11 24 Warrensburg 19:16.5 6:13 79 70 Joe Barber 10 13 Schuylerville 19:17.2 6:13 80 Billy Ross 11 25 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 19:18.8 6:13 81 71 Dante Bogdon 10 14 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:19.3 6:14 82 72 Andy Williams 12 34 Granville 19:21.9 6:14 83 73 Hollis Pauquette 9 10 Granville 19:23.1 6:15 84 74 Mitchell Heffner 9 11 Maple Hill 19:24.3 6:15 85 75 Clane Newcomer 9 12 Fonda-Fultonville 19:24.6 6:15 86 76 Charles Ross 9 13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:27.0 6:16 87 77 Blaze Ballinger 11 26 Hawthorne Valley 19:29.2 6:17 88 78 Swan-Scott Hawthorn 10 15 Warrensburg 19:32.8 6:18 89 79 Ken DenBeston 12 35 Corinth 19:35.1 6:19 90 80 Gage Cuomo 9 14 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:38.0 6:20 91 Patrick Mann 12 36 Corinth 19:40.4 6:20 92 81 Brenden Parillo 10 16 Schuylerville 19:41.3 6:21 93 82 Bill Schmitt 11 27 Schalmont 19:43.9 6:22 94 83 Jason Klotz 11 28 Fonda-Fultonville 19:44.3 6:22 95 84 Brad Williams 11 29 Lake George 19:44.9 6:22 96 Jeffery Petteys 10 17 Corinth 19:45.9 6:22 97 85 Tobias Harbutt 10 18 Hawthorne Valley 19:46.4 6:22 98 86 Matthew Lossow 10 19 Chatham 19:47.2 6:23 99 87 Matt Neiderman 10 20 Hawthorne Valley 19:47.7 6:23 100 Will Johnson 12 37 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:48.0 6:23 101 88 Kelly John 8 1 Warrensburg 19:48.4 6:23 102 Steven Dibble 10 21 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 19:51.9 6:24 103 Riley Steindl 11 30 Greenwich 19:52.5 6:24 104 Michael Dennis 9 15 Ichabod Crane 19:53.1 6:25 105 89 McNeill Ryan 9 16 Warrensburg 19:54.3 6:25 106 90 Robert Amaya 11 31 Galway 20:01.9 6:27 107 91 Griffin Zander 10 22 Warrensburg 20:02.2 6:27 108 92 Santiago Cruz 11 32 Hawthorne Valley 20:03.4 6:28 109 93 Owen Bennett 10 23 Saratoga Central Cath 20:04.6 6:28 110 Robert Paley 12 38 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:06.0 6:29 111 Kyle Dikeman 9 17 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:08.0 6:29 112 Richard Dorval 11 33 Ichabod Crane 20:13.0 6:31 113 Matt Brown 9 18 North Warren 20:14.6 6:31 114 Terry Kang 10 24 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:21.2 6:34 115 Steve Methe 9 19 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:33.3 6:37 116 94 Jacob Thompson 9 20 Galway 20:42.2 6:40 117 Eric Bates 11 34 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 20:43.3 6:41 118 95 Troy Moran 9 21 Schalmont 20:45.0 6:41 119 96 Kieran Gurney 9 22 Saratoga Central Cath 20:46.5 6:42 120 97 West Austin 11 35 Warrensburg 20:46.9 6:42 121 Will Austin 10 25 Schuylerville 20:48.3 6:42 122 98 Jonathan Cleveland 9 23 Granville 20:51.2 6:43 123 Marc Contento 11 36 Maple Hill 20:55.1 6:44 124 99 Brad Fosmire 11 37 Argyle 21:00.2 6:46 125 100 Wyatt Lufkin 11 38 Argyle 21:03.3 6:47 126 Grant Cooper 11 39 North Warren 21:04.7 6:48 127 101 Hunter Frost 10 26 Argyle 21:07.0 6:48 128 Garrett Renslow 10 27 Maple Hill 21:07.8 6:49 129 Cayden Squires 11 40 Schuylerville 21:11.7 6:50 130 Dan Benton 11 41 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:13.9 6:50 131 Nedelcu Nick 12 39 Warrensburg 21:15.7 6:51 132 102 Justin Williams 12 40 Granville 21:20.1 6:52 133 103 Jeff Kline 11 42 Galway 21:21.3 6:53 134 Jonathan Carlin 9 24 Maple Hill 21:22.2 6:53 135 Cole Wozniak 10 28 Fonda-Fultonville 21:23.6 6:54 136 104 Bryan Dwyer 10 29 Chatham 21:24.0 6:54 137 Jack Scott 12 41 Maple Hill 21:24.8 6:54 138 105 Jared Freeman 12 42 Schalmont 21:27.5 6:55 139 106 Jessie Colomb 10 30 Whitehall 21:30.4 6:56 140 107 Josh Pikus 11 43 Saratoga Central Cath 21:30.8 6:56 141 108 Jonathon Muller 12 43 Galway 21:31.9 6:56 142 Jerry Cronin 10 31 Hawthorne Valley 21:36.0 6:58 143 Nicklas Wobbe 10 32 Hawthorne Valley 21:37.6 6:58 144 Berry Denver 12 44 Warrensburg 21:38.3 6:58 145 Dustin Smith 11 44 Granville 21:47.0 7:01 146 Ben Caro 10 33 Schuylerville 21:52.2 7:03 147 Brian Ferrucci 10 34 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:08.6 7:08 148 109 Jake Montana 11 45 Lake George 22:10.2 7:09 149 Dennis Duffy 10 35 Granville 22:10.7 7:09 150 Robert Hoffer 10 36 North Warren 22:34.8 7:17 151 110 Tyler Lyons 12 45 Argyle 22:40.4 7:18 152 111 Dylon Wolford 10 37 Whitehall 22:52.8 7:22 153 112 Lucas Rinaldi 10 38 Chatham 22:59.8 7:25 154 Bessaw Wesley 10 39 Warrensburg 23:05.9 7:27 155 113 Jake Donohue 11 46 Argyle 23:10.8 7:28 156 Noah Yandow 9 25 Schuylerville 23:21.9 7:32 157 114 Stephen Larsen 9 26 Saratoga Central Cath 23:23.3 7:32 158 Quinn Spencer 9 27 Schuylerville 23:23.5 7:32 159 Sam Branion 10 40 Argyle 23:37.4 7:37 160 115 Max O'Connell 11 47 Lake George 23:41.8 7:38 161 Nick Rehberg 12 46 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 23:56.7 7:43 162 116 Tyler Sweenor 12 47 Whitehall 24:05.7 7:46 163 Scott Watrous 11 48 Granville 24:09.8 7:47 164 Maxx Juckett 9 28 Granville 24:11.4 7:48 165 Zeke Zelman 11 49 Mount Anthony 24:26.4 7:52 166 Martin Stallmer 12 48 Ichabod Crane 24:34.5 7:55 167 Darius Richardson 10 41 Schuylerville 24:34.9 7:55 168 117 Noah Ramey 9 29 Whitehall 24:41.0 7:57 169 Christian Rorbaek 12 49 Granville 24:56.8 8:02 170 118 Colin Clark 10 42 Lake George 25:16.4 8:09 171 Gabe Dingman 11 50 Maple Hill 25:18.0 8:09 172 Christian Frolish 9 30 Schuylerville 25:30.0 8:13 173 Max Percent 10 43 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 25:52.9 8:20 174 Dan Kaczor 11 51 Schalmont 25:53.7 8:21 175 Kevin Krasecki 9 31 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 25:57.7 8:22 176 119 Cory Fitzpatrick 10 44 Whitehall 26:49.6 8:39 177 120 Ethan McGowan 11 52 Lake George 26:58.4 8:41 178 James Farrell 11 53 Maple Hill 28:23.1 9:09 179 Peter Drew 10 45 Mount Anthony 28:30.8 9:11 180 Nate Besanceny 11 54 Argyle 29:16.5 9:26 181 Patrick McGuane 9 32 Maple Hill 32:25.7 10:27 182 Tucker Blowers 12 50 Granville 33:34.6 10:49
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
PTS NAME
PLACE SCHOOL
TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
Bryanna Booth
8 1
Greenwich
12:29.0 6:42
2
Emmalene Gabriel
9 1
Mount Anthony
13:52.0 7:27
3
Gabby Giordano
9 2
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
14:14.0 7:39
4
Jensen Kingsley
8 2
Corinth
14:18.0 7:41
5
Karee Hildreth
8 3
Schalmont
14:25.0 7:45
6
Kelsey Roberts
9 3
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
14:37.0 7:51
7
Victoria Keating 9
4 Schalmont
14:53.0 8:00
8
Emily Gitt_Henderso 9
5 Hawthorne Valley
15:25.0 8:17
9
Clare Gilman
9 6
Lake George
15:26.0 8:17
10
Kalina Korzec
9 7
Mount Anthony 15:28.0 8:18
11
Grace Hamilton
9 8
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
15:36.0 8:23
12
Lindsey Kylloe
9 9
Lake George
15:50.0 8:30
13
Kacey Duncan
9 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
16:21.0 8:47
14
Faith Sullivan
9 11 Mount Anthony
16:39.0 8:56
15
Serena Hoffman
9 12 Hawthorne Valley 17:40.0
9:29
16 Mackenzie Goldup 9 13 Schuylerville 21:31.0 11:33
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
PTS NAME
PLACE SCHOOL
TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Gavin Coughlan
8 1
Queensbury
11:07.0 5:58
2
2 Sebatian Sanchez
7 1
Hawthorne Valley
11:34.0 6:13
3
3 Patrick Devine
8 2
Hawthorne Valley
11:39.0 6:15
4
4 Dylan Bogdon
7 2
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
11:43.0 6:18
5
Brandon Olden
7 3
North Warren
11:51.0 6:22
6
5 Francisco Beltran
7 4
Schalmont
11:53.0 6:23
7
6 Nick Rollo
8 3
Lake George
11:54.0 6:24
8
7 Jonas Davis
8 4
Hawthorne Valley
11:55.0 6:24
9
8 Derek Baldwin
8 5
Schuylerville
11:56.0 6:25
10
SAM GRIMMKE
8 6
Greenwich
11:57.0 6:25
11
9 Brian Beyerbach
8 7
Queensbury
12:10.0 6:32
12
10 Kyle Sokol
8 8
Queensbury
12:12.0 6:33
13
11 Rich Conte
8 9
Lake George
12:14.0 6:34
14
12 Antonio Beltran
7 5
Schalmont
12:17.0 6:36
15
13 Jonathon King
8 10 Schuylerville 12:22.0
6:39
16
14 Nick Sponzo
7 6
Queensbury
12:32.0 6:44
17
15 Gavin Miller
8 11 Hawthorne Valley 12:39.0
6:48
18
16 Wil Lawson
7 7
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
12:40.0 6:48
19
17 Ethan Stark
7 8
Queensbury
12:41.0 6:49
20
Sage Brown
8 12 Argyle
12:42.0 6:49
21
18 Mikey Halligan
8 13 Saratoga Central Cath
12:47.0 6:52
22
Zachary Bourn
8 14 Argyle
12:47.0 6:52
23
19 Matthew Riordan
8 15 Maple Hill
12:52.0 6:55
24
20 Joey Matala
7 9
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
12:53.0 6:55
25
21 Matthew Benn
7 10 Schuylerville 12:55.0
6:56
26
22 Trevor Winchell
8 16 Warrensburg
12:56.0 6:57
27
23 Will Salavantis
8 17 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
12:59.0 6:58
28
24 Alex Blanco
8 18 Lake George
13:00.0 6:59
29
25 Nate Masick
7 11 Schalmont
13:05.0 7:02
30
26 Christopher Haluza
8 19 Queensbury
13:07.0 7:03
31
27 Zack Tackett
8 20 Queensbury
13:07.0 7:03
32
28 Danny Kelly
7 12 Warrensburg
13:11.0 7:05
33
29 Nate Gonzales
7 13 Schoharie
13:20.0 7:10
34
30 Ethan Burch
7 14 Schuylerville 13:21.0
7:10
35
31 Sean Cunanan
7 15 Saratoga Central Cath
13:22.0 7:11
36
32 Dillon Callahan
8 21 Schoharie
13:25.0 7:12
37
33 Jacob VanBuscheim
8 22 Hawthorne Valley 13:33.0
7:17
38
34 Marcus Davis
7 16 Saratoga Central Cath
13:34.0 7:17
39
35 John Sanchirico
7 17 Schoharie
13:35.0 7:18
40
36 James Cunniffe
8 23 Warrensburg
13:38.0 7:19
41
37 Zach Davis
7 18 Warrensburg
13:42.0 7:21
42
38 Matthew Faas
7 19 Schoharie
13:42.0 7:21
43
Dylan Baker
8 24 North Warren 13:44.0
7:23
44
Dacoda Prosser
8 25 Queensbury
13:49.0 7:25
45
Ezekiel Cook
7 20 Fonda-Fultonville 13:49.0
7:25
46
Sam Montesi
7 21 Queensbury
13:50.0 7:26
47
39 RJ Ellsworth
7 22 Lake George
13:51.0 7:26
48
Luke Wilson
8 26 Queensbury
13:52.0 7:27
49
40 Chris Davis
7 23 Hawthorne Valley 13:54.0
7:28
50
41 Calvin Bordas
7 24 Schuylerville 13:55.0
7:28
51
42 Xiao Kirchner
7 25 Hawthorne Valley 13:56.0
7:29
52
Bryce Beyerbach
7 26 Queensbury
14:02.0 7:32
53
43 Osie Johnson
7 27 Galway
14:03.0 7:33
54
Nathan Millis
8 27 Corinth
14:04.0 7:33
55
Caleb Morehouse
7 28 North Warren 14:05.0
7:34
56
Joel Briggs
7 29 Cobleskill-Richmondvi
14:06.0 7:34
57
Yoshi Suesada
8 28 Hawthorne Valley 14:08.0
7:35
58
44 Derek Williams
7 30 Granville
14:12.0 7:38
59
45 Michael Eggleston
8 29 Schuylerville 14:12.0
7:38
60
46 Steven Buxton
7 31 Granville
14:15.0 7:39
61
47 Steven Mothon
7 32 Galway
14:20.0 7:42
62
48 Konrad Rumph
7 33 Schoharie
14:20.0 7:42
63
49 Michael Scott
8 30 Maple Hill
14:24.0 7:44
64
50 Kyle Prentice
7 34 Galway
14:28.0 7:46
65
51 Quinn Pratico
7 35 Maple Hill
14:31.0 7:48
66
52 Travis Neahr
8 31 Galway
14:32.0 7:48
67
53 Mike Storm
7 36 Schoharie
14:32.0 7:48
68
54 Connor McGarvey
7 37 Maple Hill
14:33.0 7:49
69
55 Brendon Cain
8 32 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
14:38.0 7:51
70
56 Christian Carrion
7 38 Warrensburg
14:38.0 7:51
71
Daniel Manzella
8 33 Queensbury
14:39.0 7:52
72
Michael Storey
7 39 Cobleskill-Richmondvi
14:41.0 7:53
73
Kana Porcelly
7 40 Hawthorne Valley 14:42.0
7:54
74
57 Justin Kozlowski
7 41 Galway
14:43.0 7:54
75
58 Kody Perkins
8 34 Warrensburg
14:47.0 7:56
76
Ryan Hill
8 35 Queensbury
14:47.0 7:56
77
59 Michael Sowle
7 42 Galway
14:48.0 7:57
78
Hunter Myers
7 43 Chatham
14:53.0 8:00
79
60 Aidan Moulton
7 44 Warrensburg
14:55.0 8:01
80
Zachary Brown
7 45 Queensbury
14:57.0 8:02
81
61 Ben Lafreniere
8 36 Galway
14:59.0 8:03
82
Evan Serviss
7 46 Argyle
15:01.0 8:04
83
Tom Oliver
7 47 Galway
15:07.0 8:07
84
Bradley McLaughlin 8
37 Cobleskill-Richmondvi
15:11.0 8:09
85
62 Ben Bishop
7 48 Granville
15:13.0 8:10
86
63 Dylan Olsen
7 49 Schalmont
15:14.0 8:11
87
64 AJ Roohan
8 38 Schalmont
15:15.0
8:11
88
Mackenzie Cronin
8 39 Hawthorne Valley 15:19.0
8:13
89
RYAN BROWNELL
7 50 Greenwich
15:28.0 8:18
90
Matt Gerrain
8 40 Warrensburg
15:37.0 8:23
91
65 Keith Diamond
7 51 Schoharie
15:38.0 8:24
92
66 Josh VanPatten
8 41 Saratoga Central Cath
15:47.0 8:29
93
Nolan McNeill
7 52 Warrensburg
15:48.0 8:29
94
67 Alex Laplante
7 53 Granville
15:48.0 8:29
95
John Mandigo
7 54 Corinth
16:30.0 8:52
96
68 Nick Thomas
7 55 Granville
16:34.0 8:54
97
Seth Garrison
7 56 Galway 16:42.0
8:58
98
69 Sean Lamondo
8 42 Lake George
16:43.0 8:59
99
Devin Rochon
7 57 Corinth
16:58.0 9:07
100
70 Ben McCoy
8 43 Saratoga Central Cath
17:06.0 9:11
101
71 John-Michael Dearst 7 58
Schalmont
17:07.0 9:11
102
72 Noah Middleton
8 44 Lake George
18:19.0 9:50
103
73 Evan Fink
7 59 Maple Hill
19:25.0 10:25
104
74 Christopher Schule
8 45 Maple Hill
19:30.0 10:28
105
75 Dave Connell
8 46 Schalmont
20:00.0 10:44
106
Cole Carpenter
8 47 Queensbury
20:05.0 10:47
107
Matt Dixon
8 48 Schalmont
20:17.0 10:53
108
76 Wayne Scott
7 60 Maple Hill
24:10.0 12:58
109
Brayden Renslow
7 61 Maple Hill
26:56.0 14:27
GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
OCTOBER 18, 2013
BOYS MOD
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
51 Queensbury
(12:08.4 60:42.0 1:34.0)
==========================================
1
1 Gavin Coughlan
11:07.0
2
9 Brian Beyerbach
12:10.0
3
10 Kyle Sokol
12:12.0
4
14 Nick Sponzo
12:32.0
5
17 Ethan Stark
12:41.0
6
( 26) Christopher Haluza
13:07.0
7
( 27) Zack Tackett
13:07.0
2.
60 Hawthorne Valley
(12:16.0 61:20.0 1:59.0)
==========================================
1
2 Sebatian Sanchez
11:34.0
2
3 Patrick Devine
11:39.0
3
7 Jonas Davis
11:55.0
4
15 Gavin Miller
12:39.0
5
33 Jacob VanBuscheim
13:33.0
6
( 40) Chris Davis
13:54.0
7
( 42) Xiao Kirchner
13:56.0
3.
113 Schuylerville
(12:53.8 64:29.0 1:59.0)
==========================================
1
8 Derek Baldwin
11:56.0
2
13 Jonathon King
12:22.0
3
21 Matthew Benn
12:55.0
4
30 Ethan Burch
13:21.0
5
41 Calvin Bordas
13:55.0
6
( 45) Michael Eggleston
14:12.0
4.
118 Notre Dame-Bishop
Gibbons (12:58.6
64:53.0 2:55.0)
==========================================
1
4 Dylan Bogdon
11:43.0
2
16 Wil Lawson
12:40.0
3
20 Joey Matala
12:53.0
4
23 Will Salavantis
12:59.0
5
55 Brendon Cain
14:38.0
5.
149 Lake George
(13:32.4 67:42.0 4:49.0)
==========================================
1
6 Nick Rollo
11:54.0
2
11 Rich Conte
12:14.0
3
24 Alex Blanco
13:00.0
4
39 RJ Ellsworth
13:51.0
5
69 Sean Lamondo
16:43.0
6
( 72) Noah Middleton
18:19.0
6.
169 Schalmont
(13:32.8 67:44.0 3:22.0)
==========================================
1
5 Francisco Beltran
11:53.0
2
12 Antonio Beltran
12:17.0
3
25 Nate Masick
13:05.0
4
63 Dylan Olsen
15:14.0
5
64 AJ Roohan
15:15.0
6
( 71) John-Michael Dearstyne
17:07.0
7
( 75) Dave Connell
20:00.0
7.
179 Warrensburg
(13:37.0 68:05.0 1:42.0)
==========================================
1
22 Trevor Winchell
12:56.0
2
28 Danny Kelly
13:11.0
3
36 James Cunniffe
13:38.0
4
37 Zach Davis
13:42.0
5
56 Christian Carrion
14:38.0
6
( 58) Kody Perkins
14:47.0
7
( 60) Aidan Moulton
14:55.0
8.
182 Schoharie
(13:40.4 68:22.0 1:00.0)
==========================================
1
29 Nate Gonzales
13:20.0
2
32 Dillon Callahan
13:25.0
3
35 John Sanchirico
13:35.0
4
38 Matthew Faas
13:42.0
5
48 Konrad Rumph
14:20.0
6
( 53) Mike Storm
14:32.0
7
( 65) Keith Diamond
15:38.0
9.
249 Galway
(14:25.2 72:06.0 0:40.0)
==========================================
1
43 Osie Johnson
14:03.0
2
47 Steven Mothon
14:20.0
3
50 Kyle Prentice
14:28.0
4
52 Travis Neahr
14:32.0
5
57 Justin Kozlowski
14:43.0
6
( 59) Michael Sowle
14:48.0
7
( 61) Ben Lafreniere
14:59.0
10.
219 Saratoga Central
Catholic (14:31.2
72:36.0 4:19.0)
==========================================
1
18 Mikey Halligan
12:47.0
2
31 Sean Cunanan
13:22.0
3
34 Marcus Davis
13:34.0
4
66 Josh VanPatten
15:47.0
5
70 Ben McCoy
17:06.0
11.
246 Maple Hill
(15:09.0 75:45.0 6:33.0)
==========================================
1
19 Matthew Riordan
12:52.0
2
49 Michael Scott
14:24.0
3
51 Quinn Pratico
14:31.0
4
54 Connor McGarvey
14:33.0
5
73 Evan Fink
19:25.0
6
( 74) Christopher Schule
19:30.0
7
( 76) Wayne Scott
24:10.0
12.
287 Granville
(15:12.4 76:02.0 2:22.0)
==========================================
1
44 Derek Williams
14:12.0
2
46 Steven Buxton
14:15.0
3
62 Ben Bishop
15:13.0
4
67 Alex Laplante
15:48.0
5
68 Nick Thomas
16:34.0
Incomplete Teams:
North Warren
Brandon Olden , Dylan Baker , Caleb Morehouse
Greenwich
SAM GRIMMKE , RYAN BROWNELL
Argyle
Sage Brown , Zachary Bourn
, Evan Serviss
Fonda-Fultonville
Ezekiel Cook
Corinth
Nathan Millis , John Mandigo , Devin Rochon
Cobleskill-Richmondville
Joel Briggs , Michael Storey
, Bradley McLaughlin
Chatham
Hunter Myers
1. 74 Schalmont (20:54.9 104:34.3 1:43.7) 2. 90 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons (20:55.0 104:35.0 2:51.2) 3. 86 Cobleskill-Richmondville (20:59.1 104:55.2 2:16.4) 4. 106 Mount Anthony (21:23.7 106:58.2 1:08.0) 5. 119 Schuylerville (21:40.3 108:21.4 9:03.9) 6. 165 Ichabod Crane (22:03.8 110:18.7 1:40.1) 7. 191 Chatham (22:13.5 111:07.3 3:57.7) 8. 217 Maple Hill (22:58.8 114:53.6 5:30.8) 9. 253 Lake George (23:44.0 118:40.0 3:52.8) 10. 232 Saratoga Central Catholic (23:55.6 119:37.6 6:33.4) 11. 295 Corinth (24:49.8 124:09.0 5:43.3) 12. 296 Galway (24:54.3 124:31.5 5:16.6) 13. 359 Argyle (27:34.4 137:51.710:22.7) 14. 386 Whitehall (27:58.8 139:53.6 5:06.7) GIRLS VARSITY --------------------------------------------------------------------------- GRADE PLACE PTS NAME PLACE SCHOOL TIME PACE --------------------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Carmen Bango 10 1 Woodstock 18:07.5 5:51 2 1 Ashley Watson 9 1 Schuylerville 18:23.5 5:56 3 Courtney Breiner 11 1 Emma Willard 18:48.6 6:04 4 2 Talya Williams 12 1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 19:10.5 6:11 5 3 Erin Clark 10 2 Chatham 19:27.9 6:16 6 4 Kim Brizzee 11 2 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 19:30.4 6:17 7 5 Monica Strain 9 2 Maple Hill 19:53.6 6:25 8 6 Sami Reagan 11 3 Schalmont 20:08.9 6:30 9 7 Lilianna Matala 9 3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 20:09.3 6:30 10 8 Cassie Kranick 12 2 Schalmont 20:19.6 6:33 11 9 Julia Freemire 10 3 Schuylerville 20:24.1 6:34 12 Kimberly Geniti 12 3 Fonda-Fultonville 20:25.8 6:35 13 10 Jordon Fogel 11 4 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 20:28.3 6:36 14 11 Cailtin Scavone 10 4 Schuylerville 20:33.5 6:37 15 Amanda Griffiths 7 1 Stillwater 20:46.6 6:42 16 12 Julia Flower 10 5 Schalmont 20:48.5 6:42 17 13 Molly O'Callaghan 11 5 Mount Anthony 20:51.0 6:43 18 14 Ella Gurney 12 4 Saratoga Central Cath 20:51.6 6:43 19 Chandler Ryan 11 6 Emma Willard 20:56.6 6:45 20 15 Boudreau Kinsey 12 5 Mount Anthony 20:59.8 6:46 21 16 Sagan Leggett 11 7 Ichabod Crane 21:14.8 6:51 22 17 Chelsea Dibble 11 8 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:23.8 6:54 23 18 Shawnee Olsen 12 6 Schalmont 21:24.7 6:54 24 19 Erica Abrantes 10 6 Lake George 21:26.4 6:55 25 20 Emily Smith 12 7 Mount Anthony 21:27.5 6:55 26 21 Rainey Cerqua 11 9 Schuylerville 21:32.9 6:57 27 22 Anne Ryan 11 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:33.3 6:57 28 23 Lindsey Carlsen 11 11 Galway 21:34.1 6:57 29 24 Riley Werner 8 1 Ichabod Crane 21:37.3 6:58 30 25 Ali Lemme 10 7 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 21:40.2 6:59 31 26 Asuka Kosaki 10 8 Mount Anthony 21:40.9 6:59 32 27 Emily Benton 8 2 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:45.9 7:01 33 28 Ryanne Broadwell 8 3 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 21:46.8 7:01 34 29 Kristen Maher 9 4 Saratoga Central Cath 21:50.5 7:02 35 30 Katelyn Masullo 12 8 Schalmont 21:52.6 7:03 36 31 Bridget Bennett 8 4 Maple Hill 21:54.9 7:04 37 32 Emily Barlow 12 9 Mount Anthony 21:59.0 7:05 38 33 Erica Hale 10 9 Mount Anthony 22:01.1 7:06 39 34 Gwyn Sise 10 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:01.7 7:06 40 35 Courtney Densmore 12 10 Corinth 22:03.6 7:06 41 36 Alexa Baker 12 11 Ichabod Crane 22:04.4 7:07 42 37 Naiela Kooyoomjin 8 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 22:07.0 7:08 43 38 Dahlia Sheehan-Yass 11 12 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 22:19.5 7:12 44 39 Faith Avens 12 12 Chatham 22:20.5 7:12 45 40 Amelia Bielefeld 10 11 Saratoga Central Cath 22:21.0 7:12 46 41 Lexi Vendetti 12 13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 22:21.9 7:12 47 42 Cyonn Alexander 11 13 Mount Anthony 22:25.0 7:13 48 43 Abigale Kilcer 11 14 Ichabod Crane 22:27.3 7:14 49 Lily Whiteman 11 15 Emma Willard 22:27.5 7:14 50 44 Ashley Decinto 11 16 Schalmont 22:32.2 7:16 51 Ella Scott 12 14 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 22:36.0 7:17 52 Kate Ahearn 12 15 Mount Anthony 22:39.3 7:18 53 Carly Littlejohn 12 16 Fonda-Fultonville 22:41.0 7:19 54 Katelyn Storey 9 5 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 22:42.6 7:19 55 Alyssa Dewar 9 6 North Warren 22:43.8 7:19 56 45 Jessica Adee 9 7 Chatham 22:44.2 7:20 57 Corra Delucia 10 12 Mount Anthony 22:47.0 7:20 58 Jazmine Hollister 11 17 Mount Anthony 22:49.6 7:21 59 46 Alex McKerian 8 6 Ichabod Crane 22:54.9 7:23 60 Meagan Rae Reed 12 17 Granville 22:55.4 7:23 61 47 Merle Curran-Ackert 8 7 Ichabod Crane 22:59.7 7:25 62 Sierra Sukay 10 13 Emma Willard 23:04.4 7:26 63 48 Jessica Huber 10 14 Lake George 23:04.7 7:26 64 49 Linda Morawski 11 18 Schalmont 23:06.5 7:27 65 50 Stacey Harvey 11 19 Chatham 23:09.1 7:28 66 51 Holley Nicolaysen 12 18 Corinth 23:16.8 7:30 67 Reilly Flood 10 15 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 23:17.1 7:30 68 52 Schynia Petteys 12 19 Corinth 23:19.3 7:31 69 53 Hannah Gonzales 10 16 Maple Hill 23:19.8 7:31 70 Aspen VanDerwerken 11 20 Schoharie 23:22.5 7:32 71 54 Shelby Layton 10 17 Chatham 23:25.6 7:33 72 55 Angelique Cain 12 20 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 23:27.4 7:33 73 Emily Lasher 9 8 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 23:30.3 7:34 74 Sierra Dickey 11 21 Mount Anthony 23:46.1 7:39 75 Alyssa Marzella 12 21 Schalmont 23:50.4 7:41 76 56 Sophie Ferrone 10 18 Lake George 23:52.6 7:42 77 Jamie Kasza 10 19 Fonda-Fultonville 23:58.3 7:43 78 Megan Frisbee 10 20 Schoharie 24:10.1 7:47 79 57 Taryn Tracy 12 22 Whitehall 24:10.5 7:47 80 58 Madison Ritter 9 9 Galway 24:10.8 7:47 81 59 Anne Seefeldt 10 21 Chatham 24:17.8 7:50 82 60 Emily Jenks 12 23 Argyle 24:18.8 7:50 83 61 Victoria Phibbs 12 24 Maple Hill 24:20.9 7:51 84 62 Mikala Menegio-Stah 10 22 Chatham 24:35.4 7:55 85 Katianna Nardone 11 22 Mount Anthony 24:37.4 7:56 86 Ellie Underwood 11 23 North Warren 24:42.6 7:58 87 Naila Arsky 10 23 Hawthorne Valley 24:47.6 7:59 88 63 Janelle Fosmire 8 8 Argyle 24:53.5 8:01 89 64 Molly Mogren 11 24 Lake George 24:57.1 8:02 90 Paula Gomez 12 25 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 25:10.8 8:07 91 65 Ashley Haywood 10 24 Ichabod Crane 25:17.6 8:09 92 66 Tawnie Butkowski 10 25 Lake George 25:19.2 8:09 93 67 Helena Mueller 10 26 Maple Hill 25:24.4 8:11 94 68 Veronica Castrio 10 27 Argyle 25:24.8 8:11 95 69 Michaela Mueller 10 28 Maple Hill 25:29.2 8:13 96 70 Julia Carlsen 9 10 Galway 25:50.5 8:20 97 71 Katie Hogan 10 29 Maple Hill 25:53.8 8:21 98 Abby Lushkevich 10 30 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 26:00.0 8:23 99 72 Molly Cross 12 26 Galway 26:05.4 8:24 100 Madison Williams 12 27 Granville 26:11.1 8:26 101 Tara Strichman 10 31 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 26:20.0 8:29 102 Emma Myers 12 28 Maple Hill 26:23.4 8:30 103 Marina Sachs 9 11 Cobleskill-Richmondvi 26:27.4 8:31 104 Jessica Tremper 10 32 Chatham 26:30.4 8:32 105 Kristin McInerney 10 33 Maple Hill 26:34.5 8:34 106 Bow Lauren 12 29 Mount Anthony 26:35.6 8:34 107 73 Michelle Gribben 12 30 Galway 26:50.7 8:39 108 Kaitlyn Menegio-Sta 11 25 Chatham 27:01.3 8:42 109 Samantha Luniewski 10 34 Schoharie 27:08.6 8:45 110 74 Jocelyn Maher 11 26 Saratoga Central Cath 27:09.5 8:45 111 Savannah Huskie 11 27 Maple Hill 27:16.4 8:47 112 Teagan DeCusatis 12 31 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 27:23.7 8:50 113 75 Laura Kenny 9 12 Saratoga Central Cath 27:25.0 8:50 114 76 Sabrina Johnson 9 13 Saratoga Central Cath 27:25.5 8:50 115 77 Charlotte Dimopoulo 12 32 Schuylerville 27:27.4 8:51 116 Heather Nolan 11 28 Maple Hill 27:33.9 8:53 117 Erica Conversano 11 29 Mount Anthony 27:34.8 8:53 118 78 Amber Rockwell 10 35 Corinth 27:42.4 8:56 119 79 Maria Denton 11 30 Corinth 27:46.9 8:57 120 80 Haley Wiskoski 10 36 Whitehall 28:31.7 9:11 121 81 Elizabeth Fichtner 9 14 Argyle 28:33.1 9:12 122 82 Emily St. Germain 9 15 Whitehall 28:52.9 9:18 123 83 Victoria Davis 9 16 Whitehall 29:01.3 9:21 124 Libby Chico 11 31 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib 29:06.0 9:22 125 Amber Storm 10 37 Schoharie 29:07.2 9:23 126 84 Mary Beebe 9 17 Whitehall 29:17.2 9:26 127 Daryn Drescher 10 38 Hawthorne Valley 29:20.9 9:27 128 85 Kellie O'Brien 12 33 Lake George 29:21.5 9:27 129 86 Avery Hill 10 39 Lake George 29:22.3 9:28 130 Khadeeja Ferguson 10 40 North Warren 29:23.2 9:28 131 Toni Agard 10 41 North Warren 29:37.6 9:33 132 Emma Collins 10 42 Lake George 30:04.8 9:41 133 Samantha Bruce 12 34 Granville 30:22.5 9:47 134 Williams Meghan 11 32 Warrensburg 33:09.8 10:41 135 Megan Mastrodomenic 12 35 Lake George 33:56.8 10:56 136 87 Maggie Donahue 9 18 Argyle 34:41.5 11:10 137 88 Anne Buck 12 36 Argyle 40:28.7 13:02
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
PTS NAME
PLACE SCHOOL
TIME PACE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
Bryanna Booth
8 1
Greenwich
12:29.0 6:42
2
Emmalene Gabriel
9 1
Mount Anthony
13:52.0 7:27
3
Gabby Giordano
9 2
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
14:14.0 7:39
4
Jensen Kingsley
8 2
Corinth
14:18.0 7:41
5
Karee Hildreth
8 3
Schalmont
14:25.0 7:45
6
Kelsey Roberts
9 3
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
14:37.0 7:51
7
Victoria Keating 9
4 Schalmont
14:53.0 8:00
8
Emily Gitt_Henderso 9
5 Hawthorne Valley
15:25.0 8:17
9
Clare Gilman
9 6
Lake George
15:26.0 8:17
10
Kalina Korzec
9 7
Mount Anthony 15:28.0 8:18
11
Grace Hamilton
9 8
Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
15:36.0 8:23
12
Lindsey Kylloe
9 9
Lake George
15:50.0 8:30
13
Kacey Duncan
9 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gib
16:21.0 8:47
14
Faith Sullivan
9 11 Mount Anthony
16:39.0 8:56
15
Serena Hoffman
9 12 Hawthorne Valley 17:40.0
9:29
16 Mackenzie Goldup 9 13 Schuylerville 21:31.0 11:33
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE
PTS NAME
PLACE SCHOOL
TIME PACE
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Hallie Allen
8 1
Chatham
12:35.0 6:46
2
Audrey Burkhart
7 1
Warrensburg
12:45.0 6:51
3
2 Emma Gregg
7 2
Chatham
13:00.0 6:59
4
3 Emma Demboski
8 2
Queensbury
13:06.0 7:02
5
4 Liliana Simon
8 3
Chatham
13:29.0 7:14
6
Grace Ross
7 3
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
13:34.0 7:17
7
5 Ashley Kubat
8 4
Cobleskill-Richmondville
13:38.0 7:19
8
Sydney Smith
8 5
Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons
13:40.0 7:20
9
Natalie Zembsch
7 4
Galway
13:45.0 7:23
10
Bryanna Howes
7 5
Argyle
13:54.0 7:28
11
6 Lauren White
8 6
Queensbury
13:56.0 7:29
12
7 Jean Gilman
8 7
Lake George
13:57.0 7:29
13
8 ANNABEL GREGG
7 6
Greenwich
13:59.0 7:31
14
Ashlyn Oneil
7 7
Galway
14:01.0 7:32
15
9 Zoee Nadler
8 8
Lake George
14:03.0 7:33
16
10 Althea Brennan
7 8
Chatham
14:03.0 7:33
17
Lindsey Gileski
7 9
Galway
14:04.0 7:33
18
11 Alexis Downs
8 9
Queensbury
14:04.0 7:33
19
Kierrra Chapman
7 10 Schoharie
14:05.0 7:34
20
12 Maggie Jacobs
7 11 Queensbury
14:05.0 7:34
21
13 Hannah Bishop
8 10 Queensbury
14:10.0 7:36
22
14 Gianna Smith
8 11 Queensbury
14:13.0 7:38
23
Samantha Shippee
8 12 Corinth
14:15.0 7:39
24
Angelica Cronin
8 13 Hawthorne Valley
14:17.0 7:40
25
15 Olivia Sterantino
7 12 Maple Hill
14:26.0 7:45
26
Claire Barton
7 13 Schuylerville
14:27.0 7:46
27
Rebbecah Bourn
7 14 Argyle
14:33.0 7:49
28
16 Jordan Congel
7 15 Queensbury
14:40.0 7:53
29
Abby Kienzle
7 16 Notre Dame-Bishop
Gibbons 14:42.0
7:54
30
17 Allison Basile
7 17 Maple Hill
14:43.0 7:54
31
18 Allison Felts
8 14 Maple Hill
14:56.0 8:01
32
19 Demetra Fish
8 15 Lake George
14:59.0 8:03
33
Francis Kowalski
8 16 Hawthorne Valley
15:00.0 8:03
34
20 Olivia Pressley
8 17
Cobleskill-Richmondville
15:02.0 8:04
35
21 Kamryn DesRoches
8 18
Cobleskill-Richmondville
15:02.0 8:04
36
22 Shirah Strock
8 19 Maple Hill
15:03.0 8:05
37
23 Shirley Harvey
7 18 Chatham
15:06.0 8:07
38
24 Hannah Richards
7 19
Cobleskill-Richmondville
15:07.0 8:07
39
25 Sophie Harlec
7 20
Cobleskill-Richmondville
15:12.0 8:10
40
Julia Mannix
8 20 Queensbury
15:13.0 8:10
41
26 KIERSTYN STRASSWIMM 8 21
Greenwich
15:15.0 8:11
42
Cheyanne Stunger
8 22 Argyle
15:20.0 8:14
43
27 Grace Harris
8 23 Lake George
15:23.0 8:16
44
28 Kirstin Martindale
8 24 Lake George
15:31.0 8:20
45
Tressa Clemmons 8 25
Whitehall
15:34.0 8:22
46
Kyra Fowler
8 26 Corinth
15:35.0 8:22
47
Jasmine Gates
8 27 Granville
15:35.0 8:22
48
Angela Troisi
8 28 Queensbury
15:44.0 8:27
49
29 Megan Slater
8 29
Cobleskill-Richmondville
15:49.0 8:30
50
30 Jennifer Hotzler
8 30
Cobleskill-Richmondville
15:54.0 8:32
51
Lily Neher
7 21 Schuylerville
15:55.0 8:33
52
Olivia Burnham
8 31 Granville
15:58.0 8:34
53
Subhadra Reddy
8 32 Hawthorne Valley
16:03.0 8:37
54
31 Elia Cowsert
8 33 Schalmont 16:09.0
8:40
55
Maelie Peloquin
7 22 Queensbury
16:18.0 8:45
56
32 Madeline Powers
7 23 Chatham
16:19.0 8:46
57
Olivia McNeill
8 34 Warrensburg
16:23.0 8:48
58
Courtney Wiskoski
8 35 Whitehall
16:28.0 8:51
59
33 MARY GALLAWAY
7 24 Greenwich
16:42.0 8:58
60
Hannah West
7 25 Warrensburg
16:44.0 8:59
61
34 OLIVIA SNELL
7 26 Greenwich
16:45.0 9:00
62
Victoria Campbell
7 27 North Warren
16:45.0 9:00
63
35 PENELOPE CRAWFORD
7 28 Greenwich
16:50.0 9:02
64
36 GEORGIANNA DOUGLAS
7 29 Greenwich
16:53.0 9:04
65
Jasmine Sirois
7 30 Schuylerville
16:53.0 9:04
66
Virginia Madgizek
8 36
Cobleskill-Richmondville
16:57.0 9:06
67
37 Ramsey Jones
7 31 Lake George
16:58.0 9:07
68
Tianna McKee
8 37 Whitehall
16:59.0 9:07
69
38 Grace Moody
8 38 Lake George
17:05.0 9:10
70
Eliza Brown 7
32 North Warren
17:07.0 9:11
71
Emily Jackson
8 39
Cobleskill-Richmondville
17:07.0 9:11
72
Jen Dekalb
7 33 Granville
17:18.0 9:17
73
39 DELANEY VOGELIEN
7 34 Greenwich
17:44.0 9:31
74
Jillian Lebowitz
7 35 Schuylerville
17:45.0 9:32
75
40 Jenna Giombetti
7 36 Schalmont
18:16.0 9:48
76
Alexandra Gazdik
8 40 Queensbury
18:22.0 9:52
77
41 Jenna Ayer
8 41 Maple Hill
18:51.0 10:07
78
42 Kaitlin Soule
8 42 Maple Hill
18:51.0 10:07
79
43 Brianna Maunu
8 43 Maple Hill
18:57.0 10:10
80
Kassidy Berger
8 44 Maple Hill
19:11.0 10:18
81
44 Emily Franke
7 37 Schalmont
19:19.0 10:22
82
45 Brittany Riggins
7 38 Schalmont
19:21.0 10:23
83
46 Mia Rockenstyre
7 39 Schalmont
19:24.0 10:25
84
Lauren Montana
8 45 Lake George
19:45.0 10:36
85
Becki Lauridson
8 46 Maple Hill
20:35.0 11:03
86
Heather Daoust
8 47 Maple Hill
20:36.0 11:04
87
Marybeth Owen
7 40 Maple Hill
20:39.0 11:05
88
Marisa Cranney
7 41 Queensbury
21:41.0 11:38
89
Madison Bennett
7 42 Maple Hill
21:45.0 11:41
90
Ayiana Shaw
7 43
Cobleskill-Richmondville
22:24.0 12:01
GREENWICH CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS, NY
OCTOBER 18, 2013
GIRLS
MOD
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
40 Chatham
(13:38.6 68:13.0 2:31.0)
==========================================
1
1 Hallie Allen
12:35.0
2
2 Emma Gregg
13:00.0
3
4 Liliana Simon
13:29.0
4
10 Althea Brennan
14:03.0
5
23 Shirley Harvey
15:06.0
6
( 32) Madeline Powers
16:19.0
2.
45 Queensbury
(13:52.2 69:21.0 1:04.0)
==========================================
1
3 Emma Demboski
13:06.0
2
6 Lauren White
13:56.0
3
11 Alexis Downs
14:04.0
4
12 Maggie Jacobs
14:05.0
5
13 Hannah Bishop
14:10.0
6
( 14) Gianna Smith
14:13.0
7
( 16) Jordan Congel
14:40.0
3.
90 Lake George
(14:46.6 73:53.0 1:34.0)
==========================================
1
7 Jean Gilman
13:57.0
2
9 Zoee Nadler
14:03.0
3
19 Demetra Fish
14:59.0
4
27 Grace Harris
15:23.0
5 28 Kirstin
Martindale
15:31.0
6
( 37) Ramsey Jones
16:58.0
7
( 38) Grace Moody
17:05.0
4.
95 Cobleskill-Richmondville
(14:48.2 74:01.0 1:34.0)
==========================================
1
5 Ashley Kubat
13:38.0
2
20 Olivia Pressley
15:02.0
3
21 Kamryn DesRoches
15:02.0
4
24 Hannah Richards
15:07.0
5
25 Sophie Harlec
15:12.0
6
( 29) Megan Slater
15:49.0
7
( 30) Jennifer Hotzler
15:54.0
5.
113 Maple Hill
(15:35.8 77:59.0 4:25.0)
==========================================
1
15 Olivia Sterantino
14:26.0
2
17 Allison Basile
14:43.0
3
18 Allison Felts
14:56.0
4
22 Shirah Strock
15:03.0
5
41 Jenna Ayer
18:51.0
6
( 42) Kaitlin Soule
18:51.0
7
( 43) Brianna Maunu
18:57.0
6.
136 Greenwich
(15:54.2 79:31.0 2:51.0)
==========================================
1
8 ANNABEL GREGG
13:59.0
2
26 KIERSTYN STRASSWIMMER
15:15.0
3
33 MARY GALLAWAY
16:42.0
4
34 OLIVIA SNELL
16:45.0
5
35 PENELOPE CRAWFORD
16:50.0
6
( 36) GEORGIANNA DOUGLAS
16:53.0
7
( 39) DELANEY VOGELIEN
17:44.0
7.
206 Schalmont
(18:29.8 92:29.0 3:15.0)
==========================================
1
31 Elia Cowsert
16:09.0
2
40 Jenna Giombetti
18:16.0
3
44 Emily Franke
19:19.0
4
45 Brittany Riggins
19:21.0
5
46 Mia Rockenstyre
19:24.0
Incomplete Teams:
Warrensburg
Audrey Burkhart , Olivia
McNeill , Hannah West
Notre Dame-Bishop
Gibbons
Grace Ross , Sydney Smith ,
Abby Kienzle
Galway
Natalie Zembsch , Ashlyn
Oneil , Lindsey Gileski
Argyle
Bryanna Howes , Rebbecah
Bourn , Cheyanne Stunger
Schoharie
Kierrra Chapman
Corinth
Samantha Shippee , Kyra
Fowler
Hawthorne Valley
Angelica Cronin , Francis
Kowalski , Subhadra Reddy
Schuylerville
Claire Barton , Lily Neher , Jasmine Sirois
, Jillian Lebowitz
Whitehall
Tressa Clemmons , Courtney
Wiskoski , Tianna McKee
Granville
Jasmine Gates , Olivia
Burnham , Jen Dekalb
North Warren
Victoria Campbell , Eliza Brown