2013 Cross Country
Dual Meet Results - 10/8/13

Back to Main Menu

 

Adirondack League

at Corinth - 2.8 miles

Corinth 19 Argyle 43   Corinth 16 Argyle 46
Corinth 15 North Warren inc.   Corinth 19 North Warren inc.
Argyle 17 North Warren inc.   Argyle 28 North Warren inc.
Corinth clinches league title   Corinth clinches league title
Individuals   Individuals
Tanner Flint Cor 13:51-Course Record 1. Courtney Densmore Cor 19:24
Daryn Hutchings Arg 14:15 2. Schynia Petteys Cor 20:01
Devin Ackerley Cor 14:57 3. Alyssa Dewar N.W 20:08
Nate O'Neil Cor 15:35 4. Holley Nicolaysen Cor 20:34
Bailey Galuszka Cor 16:12 5. Jensen Kingsley Cor 21:02

 

 

Big 10

at Central Park - 2.88 miles

C.B.A. 15 Amsterdam 50   Bishop Gibbons 25 Amsterdam 32
C.B.A. 19 Bishop Gibbons 44          
Amsterdam 21 Bishop Gibbons 34          
C.B.A. clinches league title    
Individuals   Individuals
Justin VanEpps CBA 15:22.9 1. Talya Williams B.G 18:31.8
Jonah Allard B.G 15:25.9 2. Ilenis Quinones Ams 19:07.4
Liam O'Brien CBA 16:51.6 3. Lilianna Matala B.G 19:11.2
Nicholas O'Brien CBA 16:53.2 4. Olivia Lazarou Ams 19:24.4
Kevin LaFleche CBA 17:04.8 5. Chantel Dopp Ams 19:53.1
Sean Glennon CBA 17:06.0 6. Anne Ryan B.G 20:17.1
Michael Flowers CBA 17:07.7 7. Claire Sise B.G 20:56.6
Kaushik Pilar CBA 17:09.4 8. Gwyn Sise B.G 20:52.6
Brett Flint Ams 17:26.2 9. Caitlin Adamchick Ams 21:00.5
Michael Crisafulli CBA 17:28.8 10. Ali Lemme B.G 21:21.8

 

at LaSalle - 2.5 miles

Albany High 26 LaSalle 31   Albany High 25 Catholic Central 30
Albany High 18 Catholic Central 46          
LaSalle 18 Catholic Central 46          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Niall Coughlin LaS 13:59 1. Eileen Bequette Alb 17:16
Brendan Bequette Alb 15:00 2. Julia Engster CCHS 17:59
Dermot Coughlin LaS 15:10 3. Unique Shaw Alb 18:31
Liam Leary Alb 15:38 4. Maureen O'Brien CCHS 18:43
James Faraci CCHS 15:44 5. Emily Ha Alb 19:39
Aidan Ryan Alb 15:50 6. Regan McFerran CCHS 19:49
Joe Croson LaS 16:03 7. Barbara Dillon Alb 20:36
Jacques Chaumont Alb 16:07 8. Madison Miller CCHS 20:40
Chris Cruz Alb 16:31 9. Lauren Wiley Alb 21:15
Josh Dellacruz LaS 16:40 10. Keira DiNuzzo CCHS 22:21

 

at Troy H.S. - 2.6 miles

Schenectady 19 Troy 44   Schenectady 15 Troy inc.
Schenectady 15 Bishop Maginn 48   Schenectady 15 Bishop Maginn inc.
Troy 23 Bishop Maginn 32   Troy inc. Bishop Maginn inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Devin Fitzgerald Sch 14:33 1. Dayshia Randall Troy 16:43
Chris Quinones Troy 14:48 2. Emma Ward Sch 17:27
Liam Scott Sch 15:39 3. Megan Dufort Sch 17:46
Moses Oscar Sch 15:47 4. Leah Ketchen Sch 18:12
Mark Soto Sch 15:56 5. Kaliya Hicks Sch 21:58
Nolan McEvoy Sch 16:30 6. Amena Abdalla Troy 22:01
Matt Jira B.M 16:34 7. Caitlin Donovan Troy 22:33
Connor Walton Sch 17:01 8. Tatayanna Hall Sch 23:28
Julian Canavan Sch 17:04 9. Rebecca LaBelle Troy 26:05
Lionel Guerra Sch 17:06 10.      

 

Colonial Council

at Cobleskill-Richmondville -2.8 miles

Cobleskill-Richmondville 15 Watervliet inc.   Cobleskill 15 Watervliet inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jonathan DiCesare C-R 16:22 1. Kim Brizzee C-R 18:51
Joe Baron C-R 16:28 2. Jordon Fogel C-R 20:12
Warren Mau C-R 17:07 3. Chelsea Dibble C-R 20:59
Jonathan Richards C-R 17:14 4. Naiela Kooyoomjin C-R 21:06
Dylan Davis C-R 17:45 5. Ryanne Broadwell C-R 21:10
Andrew Hartnett C-R 17:55 6. Emily Benton C-R 21:33
Ben Richards C-R 17:57 7. Sarah Luce Wat 21:34
Devin Lewis C-R 18:14 8. Dahlia Sheehan-Yassin C-R 21:58
Brett Hotaling C-R 18:32 9. Emily Lasher C-R 22:13
Billy Ross C-R 18:33 10. Reilly Flood C-R 22:20

 

at Lansingburgh - 2.6 miles

          Holy Names 15 Lansingburgh 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
1. Meredith Franchini H.N 16:39
      2. Caitlin Close H.N 16:40
      3. Leah Triller H.N 16:41
      4. Lydia Williams H.N 16:41
      5. Kaylee Scott H.N 16:42
      6. Arissa Spitalny H.N 16:59
      7. Olivia Morrow H.N 17:25
      8.      
      9.      
      10.      

 

at Fonda-Fultonville - 3.0 miles

Albany Academy 26 Fonda-Fultonville 29   Albany Academy 15 Fonda-Fultonville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Griffin Keegan A.A 17:15.6 1. Kimberly Geniti Fon 21:28.1
Cameron Gilligan Fon 17:20.0 2. Kacie Hunter Fon 21:33.7
Max Tulchinsky A.A 17:47.8 3. Kaitlyn McGarvey A.A 22:09.1
Dylan DeSorbo Fon 17:50.2 4. Emily Ackner A.A 22:10.7
Nick Fruscio A.A 17:59.1 5. Natalie Tulchinski A.A 22:19.0
Dalton Hunter Fon 17:59.7 6. Marielle McHale A.A 23:42.5
Ben Delvecchio A.A 18:27.6 7. Carly Littlejohn Fon 24:17.5
Damian Freeman Fon 18:30.2 8. Hannah Tulchinsky A.A 24:20.4
Danny Westman Fon 19:16.9 9. Amara Steenburn A.A 24:42.8
Roan Fleischer A.A 19:19.8 10. Sarah Jones A.A 25:06.9

 

Foothills Council

Patroon Conference

at Coxsackie-Athens

Catskill 28 Coxsackie-Athens 30   Catskill 23 Catskill 33
     
Individuals   Individuals
Caleb Davies Cat 18:50 1. Tara Josberger Cox 20:09
Matt Davis Cat 19:07 2. Maddie Mercado Cat 20:19
Jasean Edmonds Cat 19:09 3. Anna Davies Cat 20:21
Trever Baldwon Cox 19:44 4. Katrin Josberger Cox 20:27
Kareel Slager Cox 19:56 5. Lacinda Hackett Cat 20:33
Yuri Simmons Cox 20:32 6. Katie Davies Cat 20:50
Philip Horsman Cox 20:35 7. Stephanie Chase Cox 22:09

 

at Chatham

Greenville 20 Chatham 39   Chatham 15 Greenville inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Sean McAneny Gvl 17:33 1. Erin Clark Chat 20:10
Ian Allen Chat 17:52 2. Faith Avens Chat 23:32
Bayley Kuykendall Gvl 19:04 3. Jessica Adee Chat 24:35
Luke Mistler Gvl 19:30 4. Kortney Schultze Gvl 25:16
Chris Pickett Glv 19:32 5. Shelby Layton Chat 25:50
Austin Burnell Chat 19:42 6. Caroline Bobrick Gvl 27:05
Kenneth Bates Gvl 20:02 7. Stacey Harvey Chat 27:16
Matt Lossow Chat 20:04 8. Anne Seefeldt Chat 27:20
Cort Tisch Gvl 20:05 9. Danielle Wallce Chat 27:39
Jaymey Kuykendall Gvl 20:15 10. Jessica Tremper Chat 27:46

 

at Maple Hill

Maple Hill 21 Windham-Ashland-J. 36   Maple Hill 22 Cairo-Durham 37
Maple Hill 17 Cairo-Durham 46   Maple Hill 15 Hunter-Tannersville 50
Maple Hills 15 Hunter-Tannersville 50   Maple Hill 15 Windham-Ashland-Jewett 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jordan Healy M.H 17:52 1. Monica Strain M.H 20:30
Nathan Bryda M.H 18:01 2. Bridget Bennett M.H 23:01
Roscoe Quint M.H 18:17 3. Leigha Gashel C-D 23:03
Chris Weinman WAJ 18:20 4. Andrea Liss M.H 24:13
Kevin Malen WAJ 18:34 5. Emily Cooke C-D 24:30
Chris Carl WAJ 18:42 6. Gabi Morelli WAJ 24:37
Sean Feeney C-D 18:42 7. Shannon Gleason C-D 24:53
Alex Konig M.H 18:18 8. Hannah Gonzales M.H 24:54
Bernie Daoust M.H 19:19 9. Victoria Phibbs M.H 25:13
Gus Schuster WAJ 19:19 10. Michaela Mueller M.H 25:27

 

at Hawthorne Valley - 3.0 miles

Taconic Hills 15 Hudson inc.   Taconic Hills inc. Hudson inc.
Hawthorne Valley 15 Hudson inc.   Hawthorne Valley inc. Hudson inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
Trey Hotaling T.H 18:10 1. Louisa Dobbs T.H 21:36
Joseph Kinane Hud 18:21 2. Kristan Ward Hud 23:08
Alex Easton Haw 18:46 3. Shannon Lachance Hud 24:24
Ted Koch T.H 18:54 4. Mia Modafferi T.H 24:59
Tobias Geisler Haw 19:02 5. Naila Arsky Haw 27:00
Ali-oo Sami Haw 20:05 6. Emily Gitt-Henderson Haw 30:53
Blaise Ballinger Haw 20:15 7. Darryn Drescher Haw 32:24
Jordan Corrigan Hud 20:18 8. Serena Hoffman Haw 32:38
Anthony Porto T.H 20:20 9. Fardush Santana Hud 34:40
Cody Faulkner T.H 20:47 10.      

 

Suburban Council

at Saratoga State Park

Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18 Guilderland 41   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23 Guilderland 35
Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Ballston Spa 48   Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 15 Ballston Spa 50
Guilderland 20 Ballston Spa 39   Guilderland 15 Ballston Spa 50
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jared Short B.H 16:05.2 1. Emily Burns Gld 18:34
John Rabideau B.H 16:05.5 2. Jordan Casey B.H 18:51
Patrick McGuinness B.H 16:09 3. Emily Dingman B.H 18:55
Noah Carey Gld 16:15 4. M.Jerry B.H 19:01
Josh Moeckel B.H 16:31 5. Jenna Robinson Gld 19:04
Matt Pasquali Gld 16:48 6. A.Scott B.H 19:08
Trevor Drapeau B.H 16:48 7. A.Mahar Gld 19:12
Kevin Gideon B.H 16:49 8. Lindsey Bachus B.H 19:31
Dennis Mooney Bspa 16:51 9. Allison Fernandez B.H 19:32
Jake Hill Gld 16:56 10. S.Killeen B.H 19:34

 

at Averill Park

Saratoga Springs 16 Niskayuna 40   Saratoga Springs 15 Niskayuna 40
Saratoga Springs 17 Averill Park 41   Saratoga Springs 15 Averill Park 50
Niskayuna 23 Averill Park 32   Niskayuna 20 Averill Park 41
     
Individuals   Individuals
Aidan Tooker Toga 14:42 1. S.Hayes Toga 16:56
Joe Verro Toga 14:43 2. S.Morin Toga 17:05
Brent Freestone Toga 14:43 3. K.Cummings Toga 17:05
Jay Navin Toga 14:47 4. P.Engborg Toga 17:07
Conor McDonough Nisk 14:48 5. Spiers Nisk 17:12
Josh Foust A.P 15:02 6.      
Jeremy Carter A.P 15:04 7.      

 

at Columbia

Colonie 28 Shenendehowa 29   Colonie 20 Shenendehowa 39
Colonie 20 Columbia 43   Colonie 15 Columbia 50
Shenendehowa 20 Columbia 43   Shenendehowa 17 Columbia 44
     
Individuals   Individuals
Kyle Gronostaj Colu 13:51.4-Course Record 1. Bellame Bower Colo 16:58.9
Jake Johnson Colo 14:19.6 2. Amanda Chambers Colo 17:09.6
Jordan Johnson Colo 14:35.3 3. Hulbert Shen 17:33.4
Mitch Halpern Shen 14:46.4 4. Tenney Colo 17:34.3
Colin Rowe Shen 14:47.9 5. O'Brien Colo 17:39.8
Matson Shen 14:51.3 6. Reale Shen 17:45.0
Zach Bell Colo 14:56.3 7. Adelugba Shen 17:45.9
Ryan Mulson Colo 14:57.9 8. Carley Shen 17:46.6
Schmidt Shen 14:58.8 9. Carolyn Pelligrini Colo 17:50.8
Collins Shen 15:03.6 10. Shannen Kerin Colo 18:02.0

 

Western Athletic Conference

at Fort Plain - 3.0 miles

Duanesburg 24 Fort Plain/Canajoharie 33   Fort Plain/Canajoharie 15 Duanesburg inc.
Duanesburg 15 Mekeel Christian 47          
Fort Plain/Canajoharie 18 Mekeel Christian 43          
     
Individuals   Individuals
Jordan Aherns FP/C 16:54 1. Katie Gregory Duan 21:35
Xavier McKinley Duan 17:27 2. Cheyenne Munson FP/C 21:39
Patrick Murphy Duan 17:28 3. Gabby Bridgewater FP/C 22:30
Devin VanVleck Duan 18:12 4. Olivia Munson Duan 23:04
Jon Payack FP/C 18:17 5. Bridgett VanValen Duan 24:04
Ruben McFarlene FP/C 18:28 6. Breanna Hazzard FP/C 24:29
Brendon VanVleck Duan 18:50 7. Abby Boyer FP/C 24:50
Steve Gregory Duan 19:25 8. Lexi Kane FP/C 25:30
Boone Lynch Duan 19:55 9. Carolyn Adams FP/C 26:25
Curtis Galarneau Mek 20:40 10.      

 

at Berne-Knox-Westerlo - 2.5 miles

Saratoga Catholic 20 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 38   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 28 Saratoga Catholic 30
Saratoga Catholic 15 Cherry Valley-Springfield inc.   Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Cherry Valley-Springfield inc.
Berne-Knox-Westerlo 15 Cherry Valley-Springfield inc.   Saratoga Catholic 15 Cherry Valley-Springfield inc.
     
Individuals   Individuals
K.Anderson BKW 14:58 1. E.Gurney Spa 17:05
P.Johnson Spa 15:02 2. K.Maher Spa 17:18
H.Reid Spa 15:47 3. A.Tedeschi BKW 17:31
O.Bennett Spa 15:51 4. A.Shafer BKW 17:47
S.O'Brien CVS 16:12 5. A.Bielefeld Spa 17:59
K.Gurney Spa 16:13 6. A.Rice BKW 18:32
J.Pikus Spa 17:15 7. A.Rouke BKW 18:35
S.Johnson CVS 17:38 8. K.Hanley BKW 19:01
A.Collins BKW 17:58 9. B.Cancilla BKW 19:02
S.Larson Spa 18:07 10. S.McCoy Spa 19:41

 

Wasaren League

at Hoosic Valley - 2.8 miles

Berlin 22 Tamarac 33   Hoosic Valley 23 Tamarac 38
Berlin 20 Hoosic Valley 41   Hoosic Valley 24 Berlin 37
Tamarac 22 Hoosic Valley 33   Tamarac 24 Berlin 33
     
Individuals   Individuals
Evan Dawes Ber 16:29 1. Serena Rizzo Ber 20:27
Nick Styer Ber 16:49 2. Kaitlyn Suschinski H.V 20:32
Isaac Rezey H.V 17:12 3. Heather Bryce Tam 20:34
Anthony Grab Tam 17:25 4. Jillian Galvin Tam 20:53
Travis Riccardi Ber 17:26 5. Hannah French Ber 20:59
Liam Fitzgerald Tam 17:42 6. Grace Hren H.V 21:04
Ben D'Aloia Tam 17:46 7. Rosie Hren H.V 21:06
Clancy Morgan H.V 18:13 8. Nhen Hunter H.V 21:10
Alex Flowers Ber 18:42 9. Abi Charlebois H.V 21:22
Charlie Eaton Ber 19:13 10. Sarah Kennelly H.V 21:35