2012 Cross Country
Section 2 Championships
at Saratoga State Park - 11/2/12

Back to Main Page

Boys: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge

Girls: Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge

 

Class A Boys

 Queensbury High School                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012              
                                Saratoga Spa Park                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #34 Germano, Philo      SR Albany High School      5:02.1   15:18.04    1   
  2  #755 Navin, Jay          JR Saratoga Springs        5:03.0   15:20.75    2   
  3  #752 Freestone, Brent    JR Saratoga Springs        5:06.1   15:30.14    3   
  4  #134 Booker, Stephen     JR Bethlehem HS            5:07.1   15:33.29    4   
  5  #758 Tooker, Aidan       FR Saratoga Springs        5:07.2   15:33.62    5   
  6  #849 Schwenzferier, Adam SR Shaker HS               5:07.4   15:33.97    6   
  7  #301 Holmes, Jon         SR Colonie High School     5:07.5   15:34.29    7   
  8  #867 Janeczko, Dan       SR Shenendehowa            5:07.6   15:34.61    8   
  9  #302 Johnson, Jake       FR Colonie High School     5:08.0   15:36.05    9   
 10  #756 Quinones, Evan      SR Saratoga Springs        5:08.7   15:37.98   10   
 11  #753 Gaynor, Gavin       FR Saratoga Springs        5:09.3   15:39.74   11   
 12  #750 Briggs, Travis      SR Saratoga Springs        5:10.4   15:43.22   12   
 13  #759 Verro, Joe          JR Saratoga Springs        5:16.1   16:00.55   13   
 14  #862 Borini, Mike        SR Shenendehowa            5:16.3   16:01.02   14   
 15  #846 Oconner, John       SR Shaker HS               5:16.4   16:01.37   15   
 16  #303 Johnson, Jordan     JR Colonie High School     5:17.7   16:05.46   16   
 17  #868 Rowe, Collin        SO Shenendehowa            5:17.8   16:05.75   17   
 18  #664 Brion, Dominick     SR Niskayuna HS            5:18.1   16:06.77   18   
 19  #138 Fishbein, Benjamin  SR Bethlehem HS            5:20.3   16:13.32   19   
 20  #494 Armstrong, Knute    JR Guilderland             5:20.9   16:15.01   20   
 21  #845 Nichols, Paul       FR Shaker HS               5:24.6   16:26.33   21   
 22  #135 Carlson, Alex       JR Bethlehem HS            5:25.7   16:29.69   22   
 23  #841 Hausamann, Dan      JR Shaker HS               5:27.6   16:35.38   23   
 24  #865 Halpern, Mitch      FR Shenendehowa            5:27.7   16:35.79   24   
 25  #502 Miceli, Brien       SR Guilderland             5:27.8   16:36.03   25   
 26  #503 Pasquali, Matt      JR Guilderland             5:28.2   16:37.29   26   
 27  #757 Tiersch, Kyle       SO Saratoga Springs        5:28.6   16:38.46        
 28  #304 Mulson, Ryan        JR Colonie High School     5:28.7   16:38.91   27   
 29  #863 Matsen, Nick        SO Shenendehowa            5:28.8   16:39.19   28   
 30  #499 Feil, Jonathan      SO Guilderland             5:29.9   16:42.49   29   
 31  #869 Vite, Jack          SO Shenendehowa            5:30.2   16:43.41   30   
 32  #848 Ruiz, Dan           SR Shaker HS               5:30.6   16:44.58   31   
 33  #140 Quackenbush, Tom    JR Bethlehem HS            5:32.7   16:50.86   32   
 34   #82 Mooney, Dennis      JR Ballston Spa            5:33.3   16:52.72   33   
 35  #132 Armbruster, Connor  SR Bethlehem HS            5:33.6   16:53.64   34   
 36  #847 Perez, Jeff         SR Shaker HS               5:33.9   16:54.67   35   
 37  #297 Bell, Zach          JR Colonie High School     5:34.0   16:54.94   36   
 38  #861 Blaauboer, Jake     JR Shenendehowa            5:35.2   16:58.60   37   
 39  #866 Hance, Henry        JR Shenendehowa            5:35.5   16:59.60        
 40  #666 Kaucic, Robert      SO Niskayuna HS            5:36.5   17:02.61   38   
 41  #864 Evans, Jacob        JR Shenendehowa            5:36.7   17:03.03        
 42  #754 Howk, Alex          SR Saratoga Springs        5:36.7   17:03.30        
 43  #842 Hickey, Greg        SR Shaker HS               5:37.0   17:03.99   39   
 44   #80 Leicht, Tyler       JR Ballston Spa            5:37.1   17:04.45   40   
 45  #671 Ozisik, Metin       SO Niskayuna HS            5:37.8   17:06.51   41   
 46  #670 McGill, Jack        JR Niskayuna HS            5:38.5   17:08.56   42   
 47  #669 McDermott, Matt     SO Niskayuna HS            5:38.6   17:08.82   43   
 48  #840 Fallon-Underwood,   SR Shaker HS               5:39.3   17:11.02        
 49  #298 Bower, Erick        SO Colonie High School     5:39.7   17:12.15   44   
 50  #501 Kopff, Erick        SR Guilderland             5:40.2   17:13.76   45   
 51  #843 Mayer, Dan          SR Shaker HS               5:40.5   17:14.57        
 52  #133 Beesley, Hassan     JR Bethlehem HS            5:41.8   17:18.56   46   
 53  #665 Casey, Andy         JR Niskayuna HS            5:42.9   17:21.94   47   
 54  #500 Hill, Jake          JR Guilderland             5:44.2   17:25.89   48   
 55  #860 Bhurmeister, Conor  SO Shenendehowa            5:44.9   17:28.06        
 56  #498 Capuano, Jarred     FR Guilderland             5:46.2   17:32.09   49   
 57  #751 Dzurica, John       SR Saratoga Springs        5:46.4   17:32.60        
 58   #35 Girma, Gedielem     SR Albany High School      5:46.6   17:33.34   50   
 59   #85 Zimmer, Hans        FR Ballston Spa            5:46.8   17:33.92   51   
 60  #497 Corey, David        JR Guilderland             5:47.2   17:35.14        
 61  #139 Flagler, Zach       JR Bethlehem HS            5:48.4   17:38.82   52   
 62   #81 MacWatters, Matt    SR Ballston Spa            5:48.7   17:39.49   53   
 63  #789 Canavan, Julian     JR Schenectady             5:48.9   17:40.35   54   
 64  #296 Barber, Bryce        8 Colonie High School     5:49.4   17:41.78   55   
 65  #137 Denning, Evan       SR Bethlehem HS            5:49.8   17:42.86        
 66   #76 Bashant, Eli        FR Ballston Spa            5:52.8   17:52.03   56   
 67   #84 Wade, Stephen       SR Ballston Spa            5:53.2   17:53.36   57   
 68  #844 Hale, Tom           SO Shaker HS               5:53.4   17:53.85        
 69  #792 Liebers, Austin     SR Schenectady             5:53.5   17:54.11   58   
 70  #136 Considine, David    SR Bethlehem HS            5:53.7   17:54.77        
 71   #79 Helwig, Brian       SR Ballston Spa            5:54.0   17:55.61   59   
 72  #672 Trant, Patrick      JR Niskayuna HS            5:54.7   17:57.71   60   
 73  #791 Fitzgerald, Devin   JR Schenectady             5:55.2   17:59.37   61   
 74  #299 Coogan, Jon         SO Colonie High School     5:55.8   18:01.30        
 75   #78 Canham, Christian   SO Ballston Spa            5:58.2   18:08.64        
 76  #940 Quinnones, Chris    JR Troy High               5:58.7   18:10.08   62   
 77  #667 Korn, Joshua        SR Niskayuna HS            5:58.8   18:10.37        
 78  #131 Abbey, Brian        JR Bethlehem HS            5:59.9   18:13.78        
 79   #77 Bennett, Liam       SR Ballston Spa            6:01.5   18:18.67        
 80  #495 Nayak, Pranau       JR Guilderland             6:02.3   18:20.94        
 81   #32 Fasullo, Alessio    SR Albany High School      6:03.4   18:24.24   63   
 82  #663 Irani, Darius       FR Niskayuna HS            6:04.2   18:26.66        
 83   #83 Rogers, Dan         SR Ballston Spa            6:06.7   18:34.24        
 84  #668 Malcevic, Vladimir  FR Niskayuna HS            6:08.9   18:40.94        
 85  #300 Cragon, Collin      SR Colonie High School     6:13.3   18:54.51        
 86  #305 Hilt, Patrick       SO Colonie High School     6:14.5   18:58.01        
 87   #27 Bequette, Brendan   JR Albany High School      6:16.2   19:03.09   64   
 88  #320 Somerville, Joey    FR Columbia Hig            6:18.9   19:11.27        
 89   #28 Chaumont, Jacques   JR Albany High School      6:21.0   19:17.64   65   
 90  #316 Hoggan, Jacob       JR Columbia Hig            6:22.0   19:20.83        
 91   #36 Ryan, Aidan         SO Albany High School      6:27.1   19:36.36   66   
 92  #787 Bonacquist, Nick    SO Schenectady             6:30.7   19:47.39   67   
 93   #30 Criscione, Steve    FR Albany High School      6:33.3   19:55.21   68   
 94  #319 Scaptura, Alex      SR Columbia Hig            6:33.7   19:56.43        
 95  #496 Bodo, Ryker         JR Guilderland             6:39.3   20:13.30        
 96   #31 Dias Carlson, Pier  JR Albany High School      6:40.3   20:16.44        
 97  #788 Brown, Ammar        FR Schenectady             6:41.9   20:21.22   69   
 98   #33 Foley, Conor        SR Albany High School      6:44.8   20:30.07        
 99  #796 Walton, Connor      FR Schenectady             6:47.2   20:37.50   70   
100   #29 Criscione, Greg     FR Albany High School      6:48.0   20:39.78        
101  #795 Scott, Liam         FR Schenectady             6:49.1   20:43.25   71   
102  #939 Marwaha, Anmol      SR Troy High               6:51.1   20:49.19   72   
103  #941 Stewart, Kyle       JR Troy High               6:51.9   20:51.58   73   
104  #793 McEvoy, Nolan       JR Schenectady             6:52.9   20:54.68        
105  #790 Conelly, Germaine   SO Schenectady             7:05.4   21:32.60        
106  #314 Danaher, Jared      SR Columbia Hig            7:12.8   21:55.27        
107  #935 Blaabouer, Andrew   JR Troy High               7:31.2   22:51.04   74   
108  #938 Lo, Albert          JR Troy High               9:54.2   30:05.75   75   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saratoga Springs             31    2    3    5   10   11   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:17:42.23                                                     
         Average:    15:32.45                                                     
   2 Shenendehowa                 91    8   14   17   24   28   30   37           
      Total Time:  1:20:56.36                                                     
         Average:    16:11.28                                                     
   3 Colonie High School          95    7    9   16   27   36   44   55           
      Total Time:  1:20:49.65                                                     
         Average:    16:09.93                                                     
   4 Shaker HS                    96    6   15   21   23   31   35   39           
      Total Time:  1:21:21.63                                                     
         Average:    16:16.33                                                     
   5 Bethlehem HS                111    4   19   22   32   34   46   52           
      Total Time:  1:22:00.80                                                     
         Average:    16:24.16                                                     
   6 Guilderland High School     145   20   25   26   29   45   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:23:24.58                                                     
         Average:    16:40.92                                                     
   7 Niskayuna HS                182   18   38   41   42   43   47   60           
      Total Time:  1:24:33.27                                                     
         Average:    16:54.66                                                     
   8 Ballston Spa High School    233   33   40   51   53   56   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:27:02.61                                                     
         Average:    17:24.53                                                     
   9 Albany High School          243    1   50   63   64   65   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:29:36.35                                                     
         Average:    17:55.27                                                     
  10 Schenectady                 309   54   58   61   67   69   70   71           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.44                                                     
         Average:    18:44.49                                                     
  11 Troy High                   356   62   72   73   74   75                     
      Total Time:  1:52:47.64                                                     
         Average:    22:33.53                                                     

Class B Boys

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #690 Pantalone, Jordan   SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:04.4   15:24.87    1   
  2  #688 Lange, Jason        SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:04.6   15:25.50    2   
  3   #65 Tario, Andrew       SR Averill Park            5:07.1   15:33.14    3   
  4  #689 Lange, Matt         SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:09.1   15:39.40    4   
  5  #435 Lee, Josh           SR Glens Falls             5:10.8   15:44.31    5   
  6  #179 Rabideau, John      JR Burnt Hills-            5:11.9   15:47.68    6   
  7  #683 Allard, Jonah        8 ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:12.3   15:48.98    7   
  8  #177 McGuinness, Patric  JR Burnt Hills-            5:12.9   15:50.76    8   
  9  #451 Knox, John          SR Gloversville            5:14.7   15:56.40    9   
 10  #711 Kelly, Troy         SR Queensbury H            5:16.6   16:02.10   10   
 11  #449 Gifford, Alex       SR Gloversville            5:18.1   16:06.56   11   
 12  #568 Isabelle, Alex      SR La Salle Institute      5:18.4   16:07.60   12   
 13  #705 Belden, Zach        JR Queensbury H            5:19.6   16:11.11   13   
 14  #180 Short, Jared        SO Burnt Hills-            5:21.3   16:16.47   14   
 15  #703 Anderson, Ben       SR Queensbury H            5:21.4   16:16.78   15   
 16  #600 Carr, Dante         JR Lansingburgh            5:22.3   16:19.37   16   
 17  #605 Miller, Mike        SO Lansingburgh            5:22.8   16:20.90   17   
 18  #175 Girard, Joe         SR Burnt Hills-            5:22.9   16:21.17   18   
 19   #64 Shaw, Chris         SR Averill Park            5:23.0   16:21.47   19   
 20  #707 Camp, Garrett       SR Queensbury H            5:23.1   16:21.84   20   
 21  #691 Przekurat, Nick     SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:23.2   16:22.12   21   
 22  #718 Colon, Angel        SO Ravena-Coeym            5:26.3   16:31.60   22   
 23  #178 Moeckel, Josh       SO Burnt Hills-            5:26.4   16:31.89   23   
 24  #246 Van Epps, Justin    JR Christian Br            5:29.1   16:40.01   24   
 25  #430 Collins, Ben        SR Glens Falls             5:29.5   16:41.33   25   
 26  #244 Pilar, Kaushik      SO Christian Br            5:30.0   16:42.84   26   
 27 #1053 Raponi, Nick        SR Amsterdam               5:30.5   16:44.30   27   
 28  #723 Morrow, Ryan        SO Ravena-Coeym            5:30.6   16:44.70   28   
 29  #706 Belikis, Luc        SR Queensbury H            5:30.8   16:45.24   29   
 30   #58 Foust, Josh         SO Averill Park            5:31.2   16:46.38   30   
 31  #821 Broadhead, Daken    FR Scotia-Glenville        5:31.3   16:46.81   31   
 32  #181 Stalker, Brendan    SR Burnt Hills-            5:31.9   16:48.50   32   
 33  #823 LaCoss, Chris       SR Scotia-Glenville        5:32.2   16:49.57   33   
 34  #774 Ricciardi, Jonatha  JR Schalmont Central       5:32.9   16:51.55   34   
 35  #709 Holser, Ben         JR Queensbury H            5:33.4   16:53.26   35   
 36  #174 Drapeau, Trevor     JR Burnt Hills-            5:34.0   16:55.07   36   
 37 #1089 Korycinski, Mark    JR Ichabod Crane           5:34.3   16:55.86   37   
 38 #1052 Raponi, Matt        SR Amsterdam               5:34.6   16:56.65   38   
 39  #434 Hughes, Brian       SR Glens Falls             5:35.0   16:57.85   39   
 40  #258 DiCesare, Jonathan  JR Cobleskill-R            5:36.4   17:02.09   40   
 41  #725 Penzabene, Zachary  SR Ravena-Coeym            5:36.6   17:02.79   41   
 42  #704 Baker, Ben          SR Queensbury H            5:37.7   17:06.13   42   
 43 #1093 Barker, Jeff        SR Ichabod Crane           5:39.6   17:12.03   43   
 44  #827 Pollicino, Dennis   FR Scotia-Glenville        5:40.6   17:14.91   44   
 45   #61 Miller, Matthew     SR Averill Park            5:40.7   17:15.27   45   
 46  #710 Kaiser, Andrew      SR Queensbury H            5:41.3   17:17.09        
 47  #721 Eddy, Griffith      SR Ravena-Coeym            5:41.4   17:17.48   46   
 48 #1043 Sheehan, Kyle       JR Mohonasen               5:41.6   17:18.08   47   
 49  #173 Bashant, Michael     8 Burnt Hills-            5:41.8   17:18.63        
 50  #769 Budka, Jeff         SR Schalmont Central       5:42.2   17:19.86   48   
 51  #708 Castonguay, Alex    SR Queensbury H            5:42.5   17:20.76        
 52  #436 Nichols, Joe        SR Glens Falls             5:42.9   17:21.85   49   
 53  #726 Reynolds, Nicholas  SR Ravena-Coeym            5:43.0   17:22.33   50   
 54   #57 Carter, Jeremy      FR Averill Park            5:43.5   17:23.69   51   
 55  #176 Kirsty, Robert      JR Burnt Hills-            5:43.6   17:24.25        
 56  #557 Buseck, Daeshan     JR Johnstown High          5:44.0   17:25.43   52   
 57  #431 Duell, Noah         JR Glens Falls             5:44.1   17:25.66   53   
 58  #881 Jenkins, Matt       SO South Glens Falls       5:44.6   17:27.25   54   
 59  #566 Fitzgerald, Sean    SR La Salle Institute      5:45.0   17:28.24   55   
 60  #692 Sinkora, Mike       SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:45.3   17:29.25   56   
 61  #684 Chico, Lucas        SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:45.8   17:30.81   57   
 62  #820 Anthony, Erno       SO Scotia-Glenville        5:46.0   17:31.37   58   
 63  #562 Coughlin, Niall     JR La Salle Institute      5:46.5   17:32.99   59   
 64  #825 Norton, Grant       FR Scotia-Glenville        5:46.9   17:34.13   60   
 65  #822 Forshey, Matt       SO Scotia-Glenville        5:47.0   17:34.38   61   
 66 #1094 Rothwein, Donald    FR Ichabod Crane           5:47.1   17:34.61   62   
 67  #265 Richards, Jonathan  JR Cobleskill-R            5:48.2   17:38.16   63   
 68  #257 Baron, Joe          SO Cobleskill-R            5:48.7   17:39.56   64   
 69  #450 Hayes, Jack         SO Gloversville            5:48.9   17:40.14   65   
 70  #528 Fish, David         SR Hudson Falls            5:49.0   17:40.42        
 71 #1092 Becker, Andrew      JR Ichabod Crane           5:49.3   17:41.39   66   
 72  #824 Manda, Matt         SO Scotia-Glenville        5:50.7   17:45.64   67   
 73  #599 Albarran, Jan Carl  JR Lansingburgh            5:50.8   17:45.87   68   
 74  #772 Donofrio, Deva      JR Schalmont Central       5:51.0   17:46.68   69   
 75  #172 Barbagelata, Karst  JR Burnt Hills-            5:52.0   17:49.56        
 76   #60 Harrington, Sean    FR Averill Park            5:52.1   17:49.92   70   
 77  #243 LaFleche, Kevin     FR Christian Br            5:52.5   17:51.16   71   
 78   #62 Morgan, Lukas       FR Averill Park            5:52.8   17:51.95   72   
 79  #437 Ryan, Justin        JR Glens Falls             5:53.0   17:52.57   73   
 80  #712 Vaillancourt, Chri  JR Queensbury H            5:53.7   17:54.91        
 81 #1047 Prawdzik, Josh      SO Mohonasen               5:53.9   17:55.57   74   
 82  #452 Marshall, Hunter    JR Gloversville            5:54.1   17:55.92   75   
 83 #1096 Fernandez, Devyn    JR Ichabod Crane           5:54.6   17:57.51   76   
 84  #242 Glennon, Sean       JR Christian Br            5:54.8   17:58.16   77   
 85 #1095 Valliere, Austin     8 Ichabod Crane           5:55.0   17:58.64   78   
 86  #241 Dickenson, Justin   SO Christian Br            5:55.0   17:58.88   79   
 87   #59 Garzione, Justin    SO Averill Park            5:55.8   18:01.21        
 88   #63 Quinones, Benji     FR Averill Park            5:55.9   18:01.54        
 89  #828 Rooney, James       SO Scotia-Glenville        5:56.2   18:02.42        
 90  #554 Askew, Tyler        SO Johnstown High          5:56.5   18:03.35   80   
 91 #1056 Flint, Brett        SO Amsterdam               5:57.2   18:05.60   81   
 92  #438 Spear, Justice      SR Glens Falls             5:57.5   18:06.24   82   
 93  #687 Homenick, Chris     JR ND-Bishop Gibbons       5:59.1   18:11.16        
 94 #1051 Purtell, Pat        SR Amsterdam               6:00.0   18:13.89   83   
 95  #433 Gohn, Sam           SO Glens Falls             6:00.3   18:14.78        
 96  #555 Brower, Eric        SR Johnstown High          6:00.9   18:16.79   84   
 97  #561 Coughlin, Dermot    FR La Salle Institute      6:01.5   18:18.59   85   
 98  #885 Salazar, Nate       SO South Glens Falls       6:02.1   18:20.29   86   
 99 #1088 Graham, Ben         JR Ichabod Crane           6:02.5   18:21.53   87   
100  #776 Stearns, Kevin      JR Schalmont Central       6:04.3   18:27.12   88   
101  #455 Unislawski, Justin  SO Gloversville            6:05.5   18:30.71   89   
102 #1054 Turo, Matt          SR Amsterdam               6:07.1   18:35.65   90   
103  #263 Mau, Warren         JR Cobleskill-R            6:08.4   18:39.52   91   
104 #1104 Rock, Kieran        SR Christian Br            6:09.0   18:41.43   92   
105  #429 Bray, Myles         SO Glens Falls             6:09.4   18:42.64        
106  #719 Conklin, James       8 Ravena-Coeym            6:09.8   18:43.72   93   
107  #259 Gerhardt, Gabe      SR Cobleskill-R            6:09.9   18:43.95   94   
108 #1057 Picciocca, Teddy    SO Amsterdam               6:10.5   18:45.78   95   
109 #1090 Loskowitz, Dan      SR Ichabod Crane           6:10.7   18:46.39        
110  #262 Hotaling, Brett     SO Cobleskill-R            6:10.9   18:47.08   96   
111 #1059 Knack, Jon          FR Amsterdam               6:11.1   18:47.79   97   
112  #565 Diaz, Brandon       SR La Salle Institute      6:11.4   18:48.50   98   
113 #1058 Perez, Jose         SO Amsterdam               6:11.9   18:50.06        
114 #1060 Fernandez, Gabe     FR Amsterdam               6:12.2   18:51.02        
115  #454 Rivera, Matt        SR Gloversville            6:13.7   18:55.67   99   
116 #1138 Houghdeane, Chris   JR Averill Park            6:14.2   18:57.00        
117 #1087 Palladino, Chris    JR Ichabod Crane           6:14.3   18:57.34        
118  #880 Dylan, Davies       SO South Glens Falls       6:15.5   19:01.13  100   
119  #531 Porlier, Zack       SR Hudson Falls            6:16.7   19:04.85        
120  #261 Hartnett, Andrew    JR Cobleskill-R            6:17.1   19:05.90  101   
121  #685 Chico, Matt         SO ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:17.9   19:08.46        
122 #1055 Alejandro, Ian      SR Amsterdam               6:18.1   19:09.00        
123  #829 Turner, Jimmy       SR Scotia-Glenville        6:19.3   19:12.49        
124  #563 Dellacruz, Josh     JR La Salle Institute      6:21.3   19:18.67  102   
125  #826 May, Josh           JR Scotia-Glenville        6:21.4   19:18.91        
126  #603 Mattey, Alex        SR Lansingburgh            6:24.7   19:28.99  103   
127  #888 Wren, Reginald      JR South Glens Falls       6:25.9   19:32.80  104   
128  #553 Alvarez, Aaron      JR Johnstown High          6:26.3   19:33.93  105   
129  #686 Dixon, Stephen      SR ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:26.4   19:34.30        
130  #775 Schmidt, Bill       SO Schalmont Central       6:26.6   19:34.74  106   
131  #564 Dewey, John         SR La Salle Institute      6:28.8   19:41.47  107   
132  #266 Ross, Billy         SO Cobleskill-R            6:29.7   19:44.10        
133  #884 Robert, Davies      SO South Glens Falls       6:29.9   19:44.73  108   
134  #264 Rehberg, Nick       JR Cobleskill-R            6:31.3   19:48.98        
135 #1105 Murphy, Aidan       JR Christian Br            6:32.9   19:54.01  109   
136 #1049 McDermott, Connor   SO Mohonasen               6:33.5   19:55.73  110   
137 #1091 Leonard, Austin     FR Ichabod Crane           6:34.8   19:59.72        
138  #556 Brunetto, Sam       SO Johnstown High          6:34.9   20:00.03  111   
139  #604 Medina, Brandon     SR Lansingburgh            6:35.1   20:00.64  112   
140  #883 Pidgeon, Jarrett    FR South Glens Falls       6:36.7   20:05.57  113   
141  #608 Tobias, Robert      SR Lansingburgh            6:37.2   20:07.03  114   
142  #240 Carnavos, Michael   FR Christian Br            6:38.2   20:10.00        
143  #432 Frank, Kyle         FR Glens Falls             6:41.0   20:18.57        
144  #560 Smith, Jared        SR Johnstown High          6:43.9   20:27.47  115   
145  #245 Smith, Jaxon        SO Christian Br            6:44.8   20:30.04        
146  #886 Sharples, Billy     SR South Glens Falls       6:45.3   20:31.60  116   
147  #879 Estes, Brandon      FR South Glens Falls       6:45.5   20:32.29        
148  #602 Macey, Brandon      SO Lansingburgh            6:48.0   20:39.69  117   
149  #559 Roten, Cameron      SO Johnstown High          6:48.5   20:41.27  118   
150 #1044 Daley, Eamon        SO Mohonasen               6:51.6   20:50.88  119   
151  #567 Hellmich, Michael   SO La Salle Institute      6:52.9   20:54.60        
152 #1045 Cruz, Chris         JR Mohonasen               6:53.6   20:56.89  120   
153 #1103 Curro, Andy         SR Christian Br            6:56.1   21:04.39        
154  #606 Morris, Brody       SR Lansingburgh            6:57.0   21:07.18        
155  #607 Singletary, Brenna  SR Lansingburgh            6:59.8   21:15.57        
156  #887 Simpson, Jed        SO South Glens Falls       7:00.0   21:16.24        
157  #882 Mile, Oborne        JR South Glens Falls       7:04.8   21:30.92        
158  #601 Lewis, Dan          SO Lansingburgh            7:23.8   22:28.57        
159  #453 Meher, Phil         SO Gloversville            7:44.4   23:31.19  121   
160  #773 Freeman, Jared      JR Schalmont Central       8:09.9   24:48.72  122   
161  #770 Budka, Tim          SO Schalmont Central       8:50.9   26:53.43  123   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    35    1    2    4    7   21   56   57           
      Total Time:  1:18:40.87                                                     
         Average:    15:44.18                                                     
   2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    69    6    8   14   18   23   32   36           
      Total Time:  1:20:47.97                                                     
         Average:    16:09.60                                                     
   3 Queensbury High School       87   10   13   15   20   29   35   42           
      Total Time:  1:21:37.07                                                     
         Average:    16:19.42                                                     
   4 Averill Park High School    148    3   19   30   45   51   70   72           
      Total Time:  1:23:19.95                                                     
         Average:    16:39.99                                                     
   5 Glens Falls High School     171    5   25   39   49   53   73   82           
      Total Time:  1:24:11.00                                                     
         Average:    16:50.20                                                     
   6 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C   187   22   28   41   46   50   93                
      Total Time:  1:24:58.90                                                     
         Average:    16:59.78                                                     
   7 Scotia-Glenville            226   31   33   44   58   60   61   67           
      Total Time:  1:25:56.79                                                     
         Average:    17:11.36                                                     
   8 Gloversville                249    9   11   65   75   89   99  121           
      Total Time:  1:26:09.73                                                     
         Average:    17:13.95                                                     
   9 Christian Brothers Academy  277   24   26   71   77   79   92  109           
      Total Time:  1:27:11.05                                                     
         Average:    17:26.21                                                     
  10 Ichabod Crane               284   37   43   62   66   76   78   87           
      Total Time:  1:27:21.40                                                     
         Average:    17:28.28                                                     
  11 La Salle Institute          309   12   55   59   85   98  102  107           
      Total Time:  1:28:15.92                                                     
         Average:    17:39.19                                                     
  12 Lansingburgh                316   16   17   68  103  112  114  117           
      Total Time:  1:29:55.77                                                     
         Average:    17:59.16                                                     
  13 Amsterdam                   319   27   38   81   83   90   95   97           
      Total Time:  1:28:36.09                                                     
         Average:    17:43.22                                                     
  14 Schalmont Central           345   34   48   69   88  106  122  123           
      Total Time:  1:29:59.95                                                     
         Average:    17:59.99                                                     
  15 Cobleskill-Richmondville    352   40   63   64   91   94   96  101           
      Total Time:  1:29:43.28                                                     
         Average:    17:56.66                                                     
  16 Johnstown High              432   52   80   84  105  111  115  118           
      Total Time:  1:33:19.53                                                     
         Average:    18:39.91                                                     
  17 South Glens Falls           452   54   86  100  104  108  113  116           
      Total Time:  1:34:06.20                                                     
         Average:    18:49.24                                                     
  18 Mohonasen                   470   47   74  110  119  120                     
      Total Time:  1:36:57.15                                                     
         Average:    19:23.43                                                     

Class C Boys

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #383 Hoffman, Matt       SR Fonda-Fultonville       5:07.5   15:34.44    1   
  2  #624 Healy, Jordan       JR Maple Hill              5:13.2   15:51.62    2   
  3  #335 Flint, Tanner       JR Corinth Cent            5:13.5   15:52.72    3   
  4  #810 Watson, Matt        SR Schuylerville           5:16.5   16:01.76    4   
  5  #154 Bogdan, Greg        JR Broadalbin-P            5:17.2   16:03.87    5   
  6  #239 Wightman, Ross      SR Chatham                 5:20.5   16:14.03    6   
  7  #379 Angioli, Tyler      SR Fonda-Fultonville       5:23.1   16:21.73    7   
  8  #955 Becker, Joe         SR Voorheesville           5:23.4   16:22.66    8   
  9 #1073 Jaynes, Ethan       SO Stillwater              5:28.3   16:37.69    9   
 10  #387 Westman, Jimmy      SR Fonda-Fultonville       5:28.6   16:38.62   10   
 11  #330 Akerley, Devin      SO Corinth Cent            5:29.8   16:42.05   11   
 12   #16 Keegan, Griffin     JR Albany Academy          5:31.6   16:47.66   12   
 13  #899 McAneny, Sean       FR Greenville              5:32.0   16:48.85   13   
 14  #382 Gilligan, Cameron   JR Fonda-Fultonville       5:33.3   16:52.91   14   
 15  #230 Allen, Ian          SO Chatham                 5:34.1   16:55.15   15   
 16  #393 Ahrens, Jordan      JR Fort Plain-C            5:36.1   17:01.31   16   
 17   #17 Mastro, Kevin       SR Albany Academy          5:39.3   17:11.13   17   
 18  #620 Barber, Adrian      JR Maple Hill              5:39.6   17:11.88   18   
 19  #627 Quint, Roscoe       SO Maple Hill              5:39.8   17:12.49   19   
 20  #157 Dyer, Matthew       SR Broadalbin-P            5:40.2   17:13.67   20   
 21  #380 DeSorbo, Dylan      SO Fonda-Fultonville       5:41.4   17:17.33   21   
 22  #626 Pulver, Alex        SR Maple Hill              5:41.6   17:18.18   22   
 23  #155 Brown, Patrick      SR Broadalbin-P            5:42.3   17:20.16   23   
 24  #465 Thomas, Brandon     SO Granville               5:45.0   17:28.26   24   
 25  #281 Hake, Jason         SO Cohoes High School      5:45.5   17:29.85   25   
 26 #1113 Keasbey, Jake       SR Hoosic Valley           5:45.8   17:30.96   26   
 27  #623 Davis, Jake         SR Maple Hill              5:46.6   17:33.27   27   
 28  #284 Muzio, Mike         SR Cohoes High School      5:46.9   17:34.24   28   
 29  #384 Hunter, Dalton      JR Fonda-Fultonville       5:47.4   17:35.76   29   
 30  #805 Comer, Max          SO Schuylerville           5:47.8   17:36.77   30   
 31  #283 Morrett, Sam        SR Cohoes High School      5:48.8   17:40.02   31   
 32 #1027 Foard, Caleb        SR Mechanicville           5:49.1   17:40.71   32   
 33  #808 Madarasz, Tom       JR Schuylerville           5:49.5   17:42.19   33   
 34  #619 Axtmann, Leland     SR Maple Hill              5:50.8   17:46.11   34   
 35  #806 Goldenberg, Sam     SR Schuylerville           5:51.2   17:47.13   35   
 36  #158 Hitrick, Alex       FR Broadalbin-P            5:51.4   17:47.79   36   
 37  #385 Piening, Omijah     SR Fonda-Fultonville       5:51.5   17:48.27   37   
 38  #278 Charbonneau, Justi   8 Cohoes High School      5:53.1   17:53.07   38   
 39 #1031 Rapacciuolo, Vinny  FR Mechanicville           5:53.3   17:53.57   39   
 40  #625 Noll, Will          SR Maple Hill              5:53.5   17:54.12   40   
 41  #195 Chaisson, Robert    SR Catholic Central        5:56.2   18:02.36   41   
 42  #896 Kuykendall, Bayley  JR Greenville               5:56.3   18:02.82   42   
 43  #811 Williams, Reid      JR Schuylerville           5:56.5   18:03.29   43   
 44 #1028 Zielnicki, Adam     SR Mechanicville           5:57.4   18:06.12   44   
 45  #233 Gregg, Caleb        JR Chatham                 5:58.2   18:08.43   45   
 46  #381 Freeman, Damian     FR Fonda-Fultonville       5:59.7   18:13.07        
 47   #14 Delarge, Sam        JR Albany Academy          6:01.8   18:19.32   46   
 48  #334 Ellis, Tyler        SR Corinth Cent            6:02.4   18:21.22   47   
 49  #237 Rugen, Evan         SR Chatham                 6:05.3   18:30.09   48   
 50   #19 Xie, Neil           SR Albany Academy          6:05.8   18:31.55   49   
 51  #161 Murphy, Nicolai     SR Broadalbin-P            6:05.9   18:32.04   50   
 52  #336 Galuszka, Bailey    SO Corinth Cent            6:06.2   18:32.89   51   
 53  #194 Barnes, Andrew      SO Catholic Central        6:06.4   18:33.49   52   
 54  #159 Martin, Hunter      SO Broadalbin-P            6:07.7   18:37.25   53   
 55  #234 Lossow, Matthew     FR Chatham                 6:08.3   18:39.10   54   
 56  #909 Justin, Muller      SR Taconic Hills           6:08.5   18:39.90   55   
 57 #1114 Rezey, Isiac        FR Hoosic Valley           6:09.2   18:42.07   56   
 58  #962 Morrison, Braeden   SO Voorheesville           6:10.0   18:44.39   57   
 59  #238 Stetz, Joe          SR Chatham                 6:10.7   18:46.51   58   
 60  #211 Caleb, Davies       SO Catskill                6:11.2   18:47.90   59   
 61  #804 Caro, Dan           JR Schuylerville           6:11.5   18:48.96   60   
 62  #421 Valente, Nicholas   SR Galway                  6:11.8   18:49.87        
 63  #401 Van Avery, Austin   SO Fort Plain-C            6:12.0   18:50.44   61   
 64  #954 Bain, Ethan         SO Voorheesville           6:12.9   18:53.13   62   
 65  #628 Tobin, Ted          SR Maple Hill              6:13.2   18:54.03        
 66   #18 Stefanelli, Anthon  SR Albany Academy          6:14.9   18:59.37   63   
 67  #900 Mistler, Luke       SO Greenville              6:15.2   19:00.21   64   
 68  #911 Trey, Hotaling       8 Taconic Hills           6:16.0   19:02.57   65   
 69  #333 DenBesten, Ken      JR Corinth Cent            6:16.2   19:03.06   66   
 70  #338 O'Neil, Nate        FR Corinth Cent            6:16.3   19:03.44   67   
 71 #1137 Finin, Greg         SR Albany Academy          6:17.6   19:07.31   68   
 72  #461 Ahfeld, Russ        FR Granville               6:18.3   19:09.58   69   
 73   #15 DelVecchio, Ben     JR Albany Academy          6:18.4   19:09.99   70   
 74  #538 Chaplin, James      FR Hudson High School      6:19.1   19:11.88   71   
 75  #466 Williams, Andy      JR Granville               6:20.7   19:17.02   72   
 76  #802 Barton, Jacob       SO Schuylerville           6:20.9   19:17.39   73   
 77  #196 Curry, Steve        SR Catholic Central        6:22.1   19:21.03   74   
 78 #1032 Peppin, Noah        FR Mechanicville           6:22.9   19:23.68   75   
 79  #897 Kuykendall, Jaymey  SO Greenville              6:23.2   19:24.56   76   
 80  #462 Dalaba, Ryan        SO Granville               6:23.8   19:26.23   77   
 81  #212 Davis, Matt         SO Catskill                6:24.0   19:26.83   78   
 82  #214 Fenaughty, Patrick  SR Catskill                6:24.5   19:28.37   79   
 83 #1075 Meeker, James       FR Stillwater              6:25.4   19:31.07   80   
 84  #622 Bullinger, Norm     JR Maple Hill              6:25.6   19:31.62        
 85  #277 Campbell, Billy     JR Cohoes High School      6:25.8   19:32.38   81   
 86  #386 Shave, Jacob        SR Fonda-Fultonville       6:26.2   19:33.70        
 87  #958 Decker, Richard     JR Voorheesville           6:26.5   19:34.49   82   
 88  #339 Sheffer, Zach       JR Corinth Cent            6:26.6   19:34.86   83   
 89  #892 Bates, Ken          SO Greenville              6:27.1   19:36.43   84   
 90  #198 Faraci, James        7 Catholic Central        6:27.3   19:36.82   85   
 91  #463 Decker, Mat         SR Granville               6:28.8   19:41.34   86   
 92  #332 Cahill, Kevin       SR Corinth Cent            6:29.8   19:44.66        
 93  #807 Laverdiere, Domini  SO Schuylerville           6:30.0   19:45.01        
 94  #397 Herringshaw, Travi  FR Fort Plain-C            6:30.2   19:45.80   87   
 95  #901 Tisch, Cort         JR Greenville              6:30.3   19:46.16   88   
 96  #903 Brandon, Rice       SR Taconic Hills           6:31.3   19:48.94   89   
 97  #920 Fitzgerald, Liam    FR Tamarac                 6:31.5   19:49.68   90   
 98  #285 Nolan, Ian          JR Cohoes High School      6:31.8   19:50.54   91   
 99   #11 Besch, Robert       SR Albany Academy          6:32.3   19:52.18        
100  #183 Feeney, Sean        JR Cairo Durham            6:32.6   19:53.09   92   
101  #905 Cody, Falkner       FR Taconic Hills           6:32.9   19:53.97   93   
102 #1074 Koury, Brandon      SR Stillwater              6:33.2   19:54.78   94   
103  #411 Anaya, Rob          SO Galway                  6:33.8   19:56.56        
104 #1076 Travis, Andrew      SO Stillwater              6:34.0   19:57.23   95   
105  #156 Caughey, Henry      JR Broadalbin-P            6:34.1   19:57.73   96   
106  #396 Hanifin, Andrew     FR Fort Plain-C            6:34.4   19:58.61   97   
107  #898 Masi, Ralph         FR Greenville              6:34.5   19:58.94   98   
108  #906 Devin, Miller       10 Taconic Hills           6:34.7   19:59.40   99   
109  #894 Gorneau, Jacob      FR Greenville              6:37.0   20:06.42        
110  #921 Grab, Anthony       JR Tamarac                 6:37.7   20:08.69  100   
111  #357 Simmons, Yuri       JR Coxsackie-Athens        6:38.6   20:11.28  101   
112  #199 Piccolo, Joe         8 Catholic Central        6:38.7   20:11.66  102   
113  #356 Schmidt, Justin     SR Coxsackie-Athens        6:38.9   20:12.05  103   
114  #540 Corrigan, Jordan    JR Hudson High School      6:39.6   20:14.36  104   
115  #400 Steenburg, Lucas    SO Fort Plain-C            6:39.8   20:14.86  105   
116   #13 Scotto, Ryan        SO Albany Academy          6:41.5   20:20.20        
117  #388 Wozniak, Cole       FR Fonda-Fultonville       6:42.9   20:24.40        
118  #803 Caro, Ben           FR Schuylerville           6:43.1   20:25.08        
119 #1029 Bly, Patrick        SO Mechanicville           6:43.6   20:26.51  106   
120  #231 Burnell, Austin     SO Chatham                 6:44.5   20:29.28  107   
121  #232 Dwyer, Bryan        FR Chatham                 6:44.7   20:29.70        
122  #215 Gager, Keith        SR Catskill                6:45.2   20:31.42  108   
123  #904 Cody, Campeta       SR Taconic Hills           6:47.9   20:39.50  109   
124  #415 Kline, Jeff         SO Galway                  6:48.5   20:41.26        
125  #331 Alford, Nick        SR Corinth Cent            6:49.6   20:44.85        
126 #1115 Morgan, Clancy      JR Hoosic Valley           6:49.8   20:45.27  110   
127  #993 Tambolio, Evan       8 Watervliet H            6:50.1   20:46.22  111   
128  #337 Gurney, James       JR Corinth Cent            6:50.3   20:46.97        
129  #216 Griffen, Alex       JR Catskill                6:52.2   20:52.47  112   
130  #959 Denn, Ben           SO Voorheesville           6:52.6   20:53.80  113   
131  #235 Polhemus, Gianni    FR Chatham                 6:53.6   20:56.93        
132  #910 Ted, Koch           SO Taconic Hills           6:53.8   20:57.61  114   
133  #160 Mosher, Jacob       FR Broadalbin-P            6:54.0   20:58.09        
134   #12 Boscoe, Keenan      SO Albany Academy          6:59.1   21:13.70        
135  #988 Delaney, Bryan      SO Watervliet H            6:59.3   21:14.21  115   
136  #539 Colwell, Gavin       8 Hudson High School      6:59.6   21:15.11  116   
137  #197 Evans, Patrick      SO Catholic Central        7:00.4   21:17.57  117   
138  #992 Swinny, Ricky       FR Watervliet H            7:00.9   21:19.16  118   
139  #541 Dusenbery, Adam     SR Hudson High School      7:01.1   21:19.79  119   
140  #282 Kisselback, Reid    SR Cohoes High School      7:02.2   21:22.97  120   
141  #399 Searles, Evan       SO Fort Plain-C            7:02.3   21:23.45  121   
142  #348 Baldwin, Trever     JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:02.5   21:23.95  122   
143  #809 McEachron, Clayton  SR Schuylerville           7:03.1   21:25.81        
144  #200 Piccolo, Nick        8 Catholic Central        7:03.5   21:26.86  123   
145  #961 Maloney, Andrew     SO Voorheesville           7:04.2   21:29.15  124   
146  #919 D'Aloia, Ben        SO Tamarac                 7:05.6   21:33.41  125   
147 #1116 Kehn, Tyler         SO Hoosic Valley           7:05.9   21:34.25  126   
148  #280 Dowling, Alan       SR Cohoes High School      7:06.7   21:36.76        
149  #236 Rinaldi, Lucas      FR Chatham                 7:08.9   21:43.21        
150  #279 Delude, Ricky       JR Cohoes High School      7:09.0   21:43.80        
151  #349 Ferenczy, Josiah    JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:10.3   21:47.52  127   
152  #467 Williams, Justin    JR Granville               7:13.6   21:57.70  128   
153 #1118 Strock, Nick        FR Hoosic Valley           7:15.2   22:02.44  129   
154  #276 Biggs, Jonathan     SO Cohoes High School      7:16.8   22:07.51        
155  #355 Ravida, Patrick     JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:17.6   22:09.65  130   
156  #417 Muller, Jonathon    JR Galway                  7:17.9   22:10.57        
157  #217 Petrocelli, Mike    SO Catskill                7:19.6   22:15.82  131   
158  #464 Watrous, Scott      SO Granville               7:20.4   22:18.29  132   
159  #923 Winters, Evan       JR Tamarac                 7:20.7   22:19.16  133   
160  #184 George, Evan        JR Cairo Durham            7:21.2   22:20.64  134   
161  #957 Connolly, Joe       SO Voorheesville           7:22.3   22:24.11  135   
162  #402 Vosburgh, Zephran   JR Fort Plain-C            7:25.6   22:34.04  136   
163  #187 O'Brien, Robert     JR Cairo Durham            7:31.4   22:51.63  137   
164  #895 Hoffman, Nicholas   JR Greenville              7:32.1   22:53.94        
165  #922 Schneider, Max      FR Tamarac                 7:32.7   22:55.83  138   
166  #351 Hilscher, Cole      SR Coxsackie-Athens        7:34.5   23:01.03  139   
167 #1117 Darrow, Zack        SO Hoosic Valley           7:34.6   23:01.59  140   
168  #960 Kent, Sam           JR Voorheesville           7:39.9   23:17.70        
169  #350 Hanse, Chris        JR Coxsackie-Athens        7:51.3   23:52.23  141   
170 #1077 Minick, Isaiah      SO Stillwater              7:58.1   24:12.91  142   
171  #542 Graziano, Alan      JR Hudson High School      7:59.5   24:17.26  143   
172  #987 Capitula, Quinn     JR Watervliet H            8:02.4   24:25.98  144   
173  #186 LaFever, Brandon    JR Cairo Durham            8:02.8   24:27.24  145   
174  #394 Cechnicki, Josh     JR Fort Plain-C            8:04.3   24:31.74        
175 #1078 Mayo, Spencer       SO Stillwater              8:08.3   24:43.90  146   
176  #395 Decker, Alex        SO Fort Plain-C            8:10.5   24:50.68        
177  #908 Jon, Murphy         SO Taconic Hills           8:12.7   24:57.37        
178  #185 Knitchel, Wesley    SO Cairo Durham            8:22.6   25:27.37  147   
179  #218 Taylor, Raheem      SR Catskill                8:31.9   25:55.55  148   
180  #352 Meyer, Eddie        SR Coxsackie-Athens        8:33.8   26:01.24        
181 #1030 Spitalny, Devin     FR Mechanicville           8:39.8   26:19.70  149   
182  #398 Ryan, Gene          JR Fort Plain-C            8:44.5   26:33.87        
183  #990 Mackey, Nick        FR Watervliet H            8:53.5   27:01.40  150   
184  #953 Bailey, Aaron       JR Voorheesville           8:57.3   27:12.90        
185  #353 Multari, Thomas     SO Coxsackie-Athens       10:31.2   31:58.22        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Fonda-Fultonville            53    1    7   10   14   21   29   37           
      Total Time:  1:22:45.03                                                     
         Average:    16:33.01                                                     
   2 Maple Hill                   88    2   18   19   22   27   34   40           
      Total Time:  1:25:07.44                                                     
         Average:    17:01.49                                                     
   3 Broadalbin-Perth Central    134    5   20   23   36   50   53   96           
      Total Time:  1:26:57.53                                                     
         Average:    17:23.51                                                     
   4 Schuylerville Central       145    4   30   33   35   43   60   73           
      Total Time:  1:27:11.14                                                     
         Average:    17:26.23                                                     
   5 Chatham                     168    6   15   45   48   54   58  107           
      Total Time:  1:28:26.80                                                     
         Average:    17:41.36                                                     
   6 Corinth Central School      178    3   11   47   51   66   67   83           
      Total Time:  1:28:31.94                                                     
         Average:    17:42.39                                                     
   7 Albany Academy              187   12   17   46   49   63   68   70           
      Total Time:  1:29:49.03                                                     
         Average:    17:57.81                                                     
   8 Cohoes High School          203   25   28   31   38   81   91  120           
      Total Time:  1:30:09.56                                                     
         Average:    18:01.92                                                     
   9 Greenville                  279   13   42   64   76   84   88   98           
      Total Time:  1:32:52.87                                                     
         Average:    18:34.58                                                     
  10 Mechanicville               296   32   39   44   75  106  149                
      Total Time:  1:33:30.59                                                     
         Average:    18:42.12                                                     
  11 Voorheesville Central       322    8   57   62   82  113  124  135           
      Total Time:  1:34:28.47                                                     
         Average:    18:53.70                                                     
  12 Granville                   328   24   69   72   77   86  128  132           
      Total Time:  1:35:02.43                                                     
         Average:    19:00.49                                                     
  13 Catholic Central            354   41   52   74   85  102  117  123           
      Total Time:  1:35:45.36                                                     
         Average:    19:09.08                                                     
  14 Fort Plain-Canajoharie      366   16   61   87   97  105  121  136           
      Total Time:  1:35:51.02                                                     
         Average:    19:10.21                                                     
  15 Taconic Hills               401   55   65   89   93   99  109  114           
      Total Time:  1:37:24.78                                                     
         Average:    19:28.96                                                     
  16 Stillwater                  420    9   80   94   95  142  146                
      Total Time:  1:40:13.68                                                     
         Average:    20:02.74                                                     
  17 Catskill                    436   59   78   79  108  112  131  148           
      Total Time:  1:39:06.99                                                     
         Average:    19:49.40                                                     
  18 Hoosic Valley               447   26   56  110  126  129  140                
      Total Time:  1:40:34.99                                                     
         Average:    20:07.00                                                     
  19 Hudson High School          553   71  104  116  119  143                     
      Total Time:  1:46:18.40                                                     
         Average:    21:15.68                                                     
  20 Coxsackie-Athens            583  101  103  122  127  130  139  141           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.45                                                     
         Average:    21:08.89                                                     
  21 Tamarac                     586   90  100  125  133  138                     
      Total Time:  1:46:46.78                                                     
         Average:    21:21.36                                                     
  22 Watervliet High School      638  111  115  118  144  150                     
      Total Time:  1:54:46.97                                                     
         Average:    22:57.40                                                     
  23 Cairo Durham High School    655   92  134  137  145  147                     
      Total Time:  1:54:59.97                                                     
         Average:    23:00.00                                                     

Class D Boys

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #482 Spiezio, Jeremy     SO Greenwich               5:04.3   15:24.78    1   
  2  #638 McClellan, Tom      SR Mayfield                5:13.2   15:51.75    2   
  3  #652 Urys, Jacob         SR Mekeel Chris            5:25.8   16:30.17    3   
  4 #1098 Murphy, Patrick     SO Duanesburg              5:27.8   16:35.97    4   
  5 #1097 McKinley, Xavier    FR Duanesburg              5:28.8   16:39.19    5   
  6  #117 Forti, Adam         SR Berne-Knox-W            5:30.8   16:45.12    6   
  7  #479 Hansen, Chandler    SO Greenwich               5:31.6   16:47.66    7   
  8  #648 Murphy, Ryun        JR Mekeel Chris            5:33.1   16:52.17    8   
  9   #46 Hutchings, Daryn    SO Argyle                  5:34.4   16:56.26    9   
 10  #478 Brown-Kinsella, Ja  SO Greenwich               5:35.3   16:58.75   10   
 11  #480 Kennedy, Devlin     JR Greenwich               5:35.7   17:00.02   11   
 12  #585 Jardine, Daniel     SR Lake George             5:40.1   17:13.49   12   
 13  #997 Ferguson, PJ        JR Whitehall               5:42.0   17:19.15   13   
 14  #647 Murphy, Christophe  SR Mekeel Chris            5:46.1   17:31.75   14   
 15   #97 Dawes, Evan         SO Berlin Central          5:47.4   17:35.61   15   
 16  #583 Ferrone, John       SO Lake George             5:49.5   17:42.12   16   
 17 #1099 VanVlack, Devin     SO Duanesburg              5:52.9   17:52.45   17   
 18  #979 Warner, Glenn       JR Warrensburg             5:53.7   17:54.78   18   
 19   #95 Brown, Connor       SR Berlin Central          5:55.5   18:00.30   19   
 20  #113 Becker, Lukus       SO Berne-Knox-W            5:56.2   18:02.48   20   
 21  #100 Riccardi, Travis    SO Berlin Central          5:56.9   18:04.51   21   
 22  #645 Moore, Andrew       SR Mekeel Chris            6:02.9   18:22.87   22   
 23  #981 Yarmowich, Will     JR Warrensburg             6:03.4   18:24.20   23   
 24  #120 Woodmansee, Domini  JR Berne-Knox-W            6:04.2   18:26.78   24   
 25 #1127 Phillips, Cody      SR North Warren            6:04.6   18:27.98   25   
 26 #1120 Valvo, Noah          8 Schoharie               6:05.9   18:31.83        
 27  #483 Steindl, Riley      SO Greenwich               6:07.7   18:37.48   26   
 28  #103 Styer, Nick          7 Berlin Central          6:08.8   18:40.74   27   
 29 #1128 Underwood, Ian      JR North Warren            6:09.2   18:41.95   28   
 30  #735 Johnson, Parker     SO Saratoga Cen            6:09.4   18:42.45   29   
 31  #101 Share, Isaac        SR Berlin Central          6:10.2   18:44.92   30   
 32  #524 Easton, Alexander   SO Hawthorne               6:10.6   18:46.08        
 33  #633 Akowicz, Mitch      JR Mayfield                6:11.6   18:49.13   31   
 34  #739 Van Patten, Jake    SO Saratoga Cen            6:11.8   18:49.79   32   
 35  #975 Oehler, Lane        SO Warrensburg             6:12.4   18:51.54   33   
 36 #1102 Fiorigi, Alex       FR Duanesburg              6:13.6   18:55.31   34   
 37 #1100 Gregory, Steven     JR Duanesburg              6:15.2   19:00.15   35   
 38  #634 Bumpus, Ryan        SR Mayfield                6:15.5   19:01.06   36   
 39 #1119 Griffen, Willie     SO Schoharie               6:15.7   19:01.82        
 40 #1101 VanVlack, Brendon    8 Duanesburg              6:15.9   19:02.36   37   
 41  #511 Clement, Del        FR Hadley Luzerne          6:16.2   19:03.09   38   
 42  #643 Doriski, Joshua     SO Mekeel Chris            6:16.5   19:03.99   39   
 43  #651 Sickler, Charlie    SO Mekeel Chris            6:17.7   19:07.75   40   
 44  #641 Smith, Jake         JR Mayfield                6:18.2   19:09.21   41   
 45  #636 Gallup, Josh        SO Mayfield                6:18.7   19:10.80   42   
 46  #546 Allard, Terrance    SO Johnsburg               6:19.7   19:13.73        
 47  #640 Murphy, Josh        SR Mayfield                6:20.5   19:16.37   43   
 48   #99 Hoyt, Brad          SR Berlin Central          6:20.7   19:17.02   44   
 49  #971 Baker, Beecher      SR Warrensburg             6:21.7   19:19.95   45   
 50 #1131 Olson, Ryan         SR North Warren            6:22.6   19:22.69   46   
 51  #112 Anderson, Kyle      SO Berne-Knox-W            6:24.1   19:27.30   47   
 52  #104 vonSchilgen, Dan    SR Berlin Central          6:24.4   19:28.24   48   
 53 #1129 Sapienza, Anthony   SR North Warren            6:25.2   19:30.43   49   
 54  #972 Berry, Denver       JR Warrensburg             6:27.2   19:36.67   50   
 55  #516 Schreiner, Jon       8 Hadley Luzerne          6:28.0   19:38.99   51   
 56 #1003 Sweenor, Tyler      JR Whitehall               6:28.2   19:39.59   52   
 57  #977 Swan-Scott, Hawtho  FR Warrensburg             6:28.8   19:41.42   53   
 58  #116 Collins, Aaron      SO Berne-Knox-W            6:29.2   19:42.65   54   
 59 #1130 Sapienza, Nick      SO North Warren            6:30.5   19:46.59   55   
 60  #523 Cruz, Santiago      JR Hawthorne               6:31.6   19:50.03        
 61  #999 Greenough, David    JR Whitehall               6:32.7   19:53.34   56   
 62  #649 Samuelson, Joseph   FR Mekeel Chris            6:33.4   19:55.36   57   
 63 #1001 Meyer-Giesow, Andr  JR Whitehall               6:33.9   19:56.93   58   
 64   #40 Castrio, Anthony    SR Argyle                  6:34.9   20:00.03   59   
 65 #1133 Cooper, Grant       SR North Warren            6:36.9   20:06.23   60   
 66  #650 Samuelson, Krister  SR Mekeel Chris            6:37.2   20:06.90        
 67  #637 Gray, Brent         SO Mayfield                6:37.7   20:08.65   61   
 68  #978 Szabo, Aiden        S0 Warrensburg             6:38.9   20:12.27   62   
 69  #481 Pemrick, Ellis       7 Greenwich               6:40.8   20:17.90   63   
 70  #974 Kelly, John          7 Warrensburg             6:42.5   20:22.99        
 71   #44 Fosmire, Kyle       JR Argyle                  6:42.8   20:24.06   64   
 72  #646 Moore, Luke         SO Mekeel Chris            6:50.8   20:48.50        
 73 #1132 VanNispen, Christi  SR North Warren            6:53.9   20:57.90   65   
 74  #102 Shupe, Tim          SO Berlin Central          6:54.2   20:58.79        
 75   #47 Lufkin, Wyatt       SO Argyle                  6:56.1   21:04.32   66   
 76   #98 Eaton, Charlie      FR Berlin Central          6:56.3   21:04.96        
 77  #513 Kipp, Josh          FR Hadley Luzerne          6:58.9   21:12.88   67   
 78  #115 Chauvot, Alex       JR Berne-Knox-W            7:02.3   21:23.20   68   
 79 #1002 Morrill, Dylon      FR Whitehall               7:02.5   21:23.94   69   
 80  #509 Ball, Brandon       JR Hadley Luzerne          7:07.8   21:39.98   70   
 81  #587 Montana, Jake       SO Lake George             7:08.1   21:40.84   71   
 82  #976 Robinson, Chris     SR Warrensburg             7:08.3   21:41.61        
 83  #973 Bryant, Luke        JR Warrensburg             7:08.7   21:42.83        
 84  #738 Reid, Harry         JR Saratoga Cen            7:09.0   21:43.73   72   
 85   #42 Donohue, Ryan       SR Argyle                  7:09.6   21:45.45   73   
 86  #584 Hubbard, Dylan      FR Lake George             7:10.7   21:48.69   74   
 87  #737 Pikus, Josh         SO Saratoga Cen            7:11.4   21:50.94   75   
 88  #635 Cole, Luke          JR Mayfield                7:12.1   21:52.97        
 89  #119 Staubach, Joey      SO Berne-Knox-W            7:12.3   21:53.72   76   
 90  #582 Crocitto, Nic       FR Lake George             7:14.5   22:00.27   77   
 91 #1121 Valvo, Erin         SR Schoharie               7:16.1   22:05.27        
 92 #1122 Brady, Ian          FR Schoharie               7:16.9   22:07.77        
 93  #547 Moore, Dylan        JR Johnsburg               7:18.2   22:11.55        
 94   #96 Corrado, Chris      SO Berlin Central          7:19.6   22:15.89        
 95   #48 Lyons, Tyler        JR Argyle                  7:22.3   22:24.07   78   
 96   #43 Fosmire, Jordan     SR Argyle                  7:22.8   22:25.52   79   
 97  #588 O'Connell, Max      SO Lake George             7:23.0   22:26.34   80   
 98   #45 Frost, Hunter       FR Argyle                  7:26.3   22:36.17        
 99 #1006 Wolford, Dylan      FR Whitehall               7:31.1   22:50.96   81   
100  #517 Spelter, Gabe       SO Hadley Luzerne          7:31.4   22:51.88   82   
101  #144 Lemonier, Rakim     JR Bishop Maginn           7:43.4   23:28.36   83   
102  #118 Lounsbury, James    SO Berne-Knox-W            7:45.2   23:33.80        
103  #996 Colomb, Jesse       FR Whitehall               7:47.2   23:39.84   84   
104  #514 Mahoney, Brendon    JR Hadley Luzerne          7:47.6   23:40.85   85   
105  #518 Woodcock, Todd      SO Hadley Luzerne          7:49.7   23:47.23   86   
106  #639 Horowitz, Cody      JR Mayfield                7:53.2   23:57.91        
107 #1005 Thomas, Tyler       FR Whitehall               7:54.3   24:01.19        
108 #1004 Thomas, Derek       FR Whitehall               7:56.3   24:07.27        
109  #642 Steele, Tom         SR Mayfield                8:00.1   24:18.92        
110 #1126 Sawyer, Jeremy      FR Berne-Knox-W            8:08.7   24:44.99        
111  #736 McCoy, Mark         SO Saratoga Cen            8:09.5   24:47.48   87   
112  #145 Verdichizzi, Mike   FR Bishop Maginn           8:09.7   24:48.12   88   
113 #1134 Stiles, Trevor      FR North Warren            8:11.1   24:52.33        
114  #141 Archambeault, Deon  SO Bishop Maginn           8:12.8   24:57.57   89   
115  #142 Azor, Masih         FR Bishop Maginn           8:17.4   25:11.55   90   
116  #586 McGowan, Ethan      SO Lake George             8:18.9   25:16.21   91   
117  #581 Clark, Colin        FR Lake George             8:20.6   25:21.27        
118 #1000 Mattison, Michael   SR Whitehall               8:24.0   25:31.46        
119  #114 Al'atwi, Ibrahim    SO Berne-Knox-W            8:26.3   25:38.65        
120  #143 Hartman, Cliff      SO Bishop Maginn          10:05.3   30:39.51   92   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greenwich                    55    1    7   10   11   26   63                
      Total Time:  1:24:48.69                                                     
         Average:    16:57.74                                                     
   2 Mekeel Christian Academy     86    3    8   14   22   39   40   57           
      Total Time:  1:28:20.95                                                     
         Average:    17:40.19                                                     
   3 Duanesburg                   95    4    5   17   34   35   37                
      Total Time:  1:29:03.07                                                     
         Average:    17:48.62                                                     
   4 Berlin Central              112   15   19   21   27   30   44   48           
      Total Time:  1:31:06.08                                                     
         Average:    18:13.22                                                     
   5 Berne-Knox-Westerlo         151    6   20   24   47   54   68   76           
      Total Time:  1:32:24.33                                                     
         Average:    18:28.87                                                     
   6 Mayfield                    152    2   31   36   41   42   43   61           
      Total Time:  1:32:01.95                                                     
         Average:    18:24.39                                                     
   7 Warrensburg                 169   18   23   33   45   50   53   62           
      Total Time:  1:34:07.14                                                     
         Average:    18:49.43                                                     
   8 North Warren                203   25   28   46   49   55   60   65           
      Total Time:  1:35:49.64                                                     
         Average:    19:09.93                                                     
   9 Whitehall                   248   13   52   56   58   69   81   84           
      Total Time:  1:38:12.95                                                     
         Average:    19:38.59                                                     
  10 Lake George                 250   12   16   71   74   77   80   91           
      Total Time:  1:40:25.41                                                     
         Average:    20:05.09                                                     
  11 Argyle                      271    9   59   64   66   73   78   79           
      Total Time:  1:40:10.12                                                     
         Average:    20:02.03                                                     
  12 Saratoga Central Catholic   295   29   32   72   75   87                     
      Total Time:  1:45:54.39                                                     
         Average:    21:10.88                                                     
  13 Hadley Luzerne              308   38   51   67   70   82   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:44:26.82                                                     
         Average:    20:53.37                                                     
  14 Bishop Maginn               442   83   88   89   90   92                     
      Total Time:  2:09:05.11                                                     
         Average:    25:49.03                                                     

Class A Girls

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #742 Driscoll, Taylor    SR Saratoga Springs        5:44.2   17:26.08    1   
  2  #745 Hollowood, Keelin   SR Saratoga Springs        5:49.3   17:41.32    2   
  3  #833 Lansing, Maryanna   FR Shaker HS               5:50.9   17:46.29    3   
  4  #287 Bower, Bellame      FR Colonie High School     5:54.1   17:55.94    4   
  5  #659 Sciortino, Felicia  SR Niskayuna HS            5:54.3   17:56.61    5   
  6  #853 Hampton, Caroline   SR Shenendehowa            5:55.0   17:58.79    6   
  7  #859 Zachgo, Julia       FR Shenendehowa            5:56.9   18:04.41    7   
  8  #747 Morin, Sarah        JR Saratoga Springs        5:57.1   18:05.26    8   
  9  #838 Martino, Audrey     FR Shaker HS               5:59.9   18:13.58    9   
 10  #743 Hayes, Spencer      SO Saratoga Springs        6:01.2   18:17.72   10   
 11  #748 Morrow, Olivia      FR Saratoga Springs        6:03.6   18:24.94   11   
 12  #126 Jensen, Danika      JR Bethlehem HS            6:07.1   18:35.54   12   
 13  #492 Robinson, Jenna     JR Guilderland             6:07.8   18:37.75   13   
 14  #749 Samuell, Maddie     SR Saratoga Springs        6:11.3   18:48.16   14   
 15  #851 Crounse, Emily      FR Shenendehowa            6:11.5   18:48.80   15   
 16  #856 Kowalczyk, Bailey   SR Shenendehowa            6:11.7   18:49.52   16   
 17  #121 Champagne, Julia    JR Bethlehem HS            6:11.9   18:50.15   17   
 18  #122 Cheu, Lindsay       SR Bethlehem HS            6:12.9   18:53.29   18   
 19  #493 Tommell, Taylor     SR Guilderland             6:14.8   18:58.89   19   
 20  #744 Hayward, Shania     JR Saratoga Springs        6:15.3   19:00.53   20   
 21  #654 DeWald, Emily       JR Niskayuna HS            6:16.4   19:03.71   21   
 22  #857 Rusch, Caroline     SO Shenendehowa            6:16.6   19:04.40   22   
 23  #740 Robins, Gabriel     FR Saratoga Springs        6:16.8   19:04.98        
 24  #854 Hartman, Caroline   FR Shenendehowa            6:19.4   19:12.87   23   
 25  #289 Kaminski, Kirsten   SO Colonie High School     6:19.7   19:13.70   24   
 26  #836 Libruk, Laura       JR Shaker HS               6:19.9   19:14.38   25   
 27  #855 Hulbert, Erin       SO Shenendehowa            6:20.2   19:15.41   26   
 28  #489 Jourdin, Alyssa     FR Guilderland             6:20.5   19:16.16   27   
 29  #852 Duclos, Sarah       SO Shenendehowa            6:20.8   19:17.14        
 30  #933 Randall, D'Asia     SO Troy High               6:21.1   19:18.24   28   
 31  #660 Sciortino, Lexi      8 Niskayuna HS            6:21.4   19:18.92   29   
 32  #662 Spiers, Abigail      7 Niskayuna HS            6:21.7   19:19.89   30   
 33  #488 Herkenham, Chrissy  SR Guilderland             6:22.8   19:23.26   31   
 34  #858 Weaver, Abby        SR Shenendehowa            6:23.3   19:24.70        
 35  #850 Bleichert, Dominic  JR Shenendehowa            6:23.9   19:26.64        
 36  #291 Malecki, Jackie     JR Colonie High School     6:24.4   19:28.26   32   
 37  #487 Forman, Sarah       SO Guilderland             6:24.7   19:29.07   33   
 38  #124 deVries, Mary       JR Bethlehem HS            6:24.9   19:29.76   34   
 39  #313 Smith, Renee         7 Columbia Hig            6:25.5   19:31.54   35   
 40  #123 Davitt, Megan       SR Bethlehem HS            6:25.8   19:32.23   36   
 41  #830 Czupil, Payton       8 Shaker HS               6:26.0   19:32.83   37   
 42  #746 Hungerford, Grace   SR Saratoga Springs        6:26.5   19:34.51        
 43  #834 Lavender, Kayleigh  SR Shaker HS               6:28.7   19:41.20   38   
 44  #486 Fish, Michelle      SR Guilderland             6:29.7   19:44.31   39   
 45  #292 O'Brien, Marilyn     7 Colonie High School     6:29.9   19:44.83   40   
 46  #290 Kerin, Shannen      FR Colonie High School     6:31.8   19:50.67   41   
 47  #286 Bousa, Alicia       12 Colonie High School     6:32.0   19:51.16   42   
 48   #68 Fogarty, Hannah      8 Ballston Spa            6:32.2   19:51.70   43   
 49  #485 Fish, Christine      7 Guilderland             6:32.3   19:52.17   44   
 50  #837 Madison, Hannah     SR Shaker HS               6:32.5   19:52.64   45   
 51  #128 Muller, Natalie     JR Bethlehem HS            6:32.6   19:53.19   46   
 52  #655 DiVietro, Marisa    FR Niskayuna HS            6:32.9   19:53.94   47   
 53  #294 Pellegrini, Caroly  FR Colonie High School     6:33.6   19:56.20   48   
 54  #127 Machabee, Holly     FR Bethlehem HS            6:34.2   19:57.99   49   
 55  #835 Lavender, Shannon   FR Shaker HS               6:34.5   19:58.67   50   
 56  #491 Callender, Carolin   8 Guilderland             6:34.7   19:59.35        
 57  #293 Oropallo, Ashley     8 Colonie High School     6:35.3   20:01.31        
 58  #130 Wright, Abbi        SO Bethlehem HS            6:35.6   20:02.11        
 59  #490 Loomis, Ashley      FR Guilderland             6:35.9   20:03.13        
 60  #839 Stockert, Ellen     SR Shaker HS               6:36.4   20:04.69        
 61  #832 Fahey, Chloe         8 Shaker HS               6:37.5   20:07.81        
 62  #786 Ward, Emma          JR Schenectady             6:38.6   20:11.33   51   
 63  #288 Dang, Michelle       8 Colonie High School     6:39.8   20:14.99        
 64  #831 Dzialo, Jessica     SR Shaker HS               6:40.6   20:17.38        
 65   #73 Rothacker, Janelle  SO Ballston Spa            6:40.8   20:17.99   52   
 66  #484 Burns, Emily        SO Guilderland             6:41.0   20:18.47        
 67   #69 Freehafer, Lydia    JR Ballston Spa            6:41.2   20:19.23   53   
 68  #312 Palumbo, Cali       JR Columbia Hig            6:42.5   20:23.21   54   
 69  #741 Carey, Erin         FR Saratoga Springs        6:43.4   20:25.88        
 70  #129 Kuchinski, Margie   SR Bethlehem HS            6:47.9   20:39.60        
 71   #67 Danison, Hope       JR Ballston Spa            6:48.9   20:42.67   55   
 72   #70 Matthews, Olivia    SR Ballston Spa            6:49.3   20:43.88   56   
 73  #656 Labate, Laura       FR Niskayuna HS            6:50.0   20:45.84   57   
 74  #780 DuFort, Megan       JR Schenectady             6:50.8   20:48.21   58   
 75  #306 DeRubertis, Angela  JR Columbia Hig            6:52.9   20:54.78   59   
 76  #311 Lopez, Emily        JR Columbia Hig            6:54.1   20:58.49   60   
 77  #309 Jones, Amanda       FR Columbia Hig            6:54.3   20:59.13   61   
 78  #661 Skufca, Danielle    JR Niskayuna HS            6:54.6   21:00.05   62   
 79  #295 Dugan, Tori         SO Colonie High School     6:55.9   21:03.78        
 80 #1017 Kiehl, Eva          SR Columbia Hig            6:56.7   21:06.25   63   
 81  #308 Hernandez, Jessica  SO Columbia Hig            6:59.0   21:13.36   64   
 82   #66 Burnell, Ami        SO Ballston Spa            7:01.0   21:19.47   65   
 83  #657 Smith, Anjuli       FR Niskayuna HS            7:02.4   21:23.72        
 84  #658 Moran, Mary Kate    SR Niskayuna HS            7:03.9   21:28.13        
 85   #75 Ward, Christine     SR Ballston Spa            7:04.1   21:28.87   66   
 86  #310 Keys, Kierra        SR Columbia Hig            7:05.2   21:32.24        
 87   #72 Planavsky, Mercede   8 Ballston Spa            7:12.0   21:52.67        
 88  #653 Kaucic, Kimberly    FR Niskayuna HS            7:14.4   22:00.02        
 89 #1018 McDonald, Christin  JR Columbia Hig            7:16.6   22:06.75        
 90  #307 Guilbo, Katie       SO Columbia Hig            7:16.9   22:07.58        
 91   #74 Traylor, Keara      SR Ballston Spa            7:19.6   22:15.95        
 92   #71 Mostoller, Libby    SR Ballston Spa            7:21.5   22:21.71        
 93  #782 Ketchen, Leah       JR Schenectady             7:26.0   22:35.18   67   
 94   #25 Pettit, Alexa       SR Albany High School      7:27.8   22:40.77   68   
 95  #779 Canavan, Olivia     FR Schenectady             7:37.6   23:10.61   69   
 96   #24 Patnaude, Emily     FR Albany High School      7:48.1   23:42.43   70   
 97   #23 Montaque, Jalessa   SR Albany High School      7:54.0   24:00.34   71   
 98  #927 Donovan, Caitlin    JR Troy High               8:10.2   24:49.57   72   
 99  #784 Scott, Sophia       JR Schenectady             8:14.1   25:01.47   73   
100  #932 Ramirez, Natalia    SR Troy High               8:14.9   25:03.89   74   
101   #21 Criscione, June     SR Albany High School      8:15.1   25:04.61   75   
102   #26 Zullo, Adara        FR Albany High School      8:20.1   25:19.60   76   
103  #926 Bruno, Kristen      JR Troy High               8:23.3   25:29.48   77   
104   #20 Avalos, Stephanie   SO Albany High School      8:35.3   26:05.98   78   
105  #934 Thorsey, Kayla      SR Troy High               8:46.5   26:39.89   79   
106  #777 Agnello, Emily      JR Schenectady             8:48.5   26:46.10   80   
107  #925 Abdalla, Amena      JR Troy High               9:05.8   27:38.71   81   
108  #928 Doss, Ema Rose      JR Troy High               9:12.7   27:59.67   82   
109   #22 Dillon, Barbara     SO Albany High School      9:13.2   28:01.06   83   
110  #931 Miner, Jordan       SR Troy High              11:31.9   35:02.80        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saratoga Springs             32    1    2    8   10   11   14   20           
      Total Time:  1:29:55.32                                                     
         Average:    17:59.07                                                     
   2 Shenendehowa                 66    6    7   15   16   22   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:32:45.92                                                     
         Average:    18:33.19                                                     
   3 Shaker HS                   112    3    9   25   37   38   45   50           
      Total Time:  1:34:28.28                                                     
         Average:    18:53.66                                                     
   4 Bethlehem HS                117   12   17   18   34   36   46   49           
      Total Time:  1:35:20.97                                                     
         Average:    19:04.20                                                     
   5 Guilderland High School     123   13   19   27   31   33   39   44           
      Total Time:  1:35:45.13                                                     
         Average:    19:09.03                                                     
   6 Niskayuna HS                132    5   21   29   30   47   57   62           
      Total Time:  1:35:33.07                                                     
         Average:    19:06.62                                                     
   7 Colonie High School         141    4   24   32   40   41   42   48           
      Total Time:  1:36:13.40                                                     
         Average:    19:14.68                                                     
   8 Ballston Spa High School    259   43   52   53   55   56   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:41:55.47                                                     
         Average:    20:23.10                                                     
   9 Columbia High School        269   35   54   59   60   61   63   64           
      Total Time:  1:42:47.15                                                     
         Average:    20:33.43                                                     
  10 Schenectady                 318   51   58   67   69   73   80                
      Total Time:  1:51:46.80                                                     
         Average:    22:21.36                                                     
  11 Troy High                   330   28   72   74   77   79   81   82           
      Total Time:  2:01:21.07                                                     
         Average:    24:16.22                                                     
  12 Albany High School          360   68   70   71   75   76   78   83           
      Total Time:  2:00:47.75                                                     
         Average:    24:09.55                                                     

Class B Girls

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1    #4 Maloy, Catherine    SR Holy Names              5:48.7   17:39.67    1   
  2    #6 Scott, Kaylee       SO Holy Names              5:52.2   17:50.23    2   
  3    #9 Wiiliams, Lydia      7 Holy Names              5:54.8   17:58.07    3   
  4  #165 Digman, Emily       FR Burnt Hills-            5:55.1   17:58.98    4   
  5   #10 Willsey, Jacquelin  SR Holy Names              5:57.5   18:06.50    5   
  6    #8 Triller, Leah       JR Holy Names              5:59.4   18:12.22    6   
  7  #164 Casey, Jordan       SO Burnt Hills-            6:04.5   18:27.60    7   
  8  #170 Roecker, Meagan     SR Burnt Hills-            6:05.2   18:29.74    8   
  9  #700 Metcalf, Sherri     FR Queensbury H            6:06.0   18:32.11    9   
 10  #162 Bachus, Lindsay     FR Burnt Hills-            6:06.6   18:34.07   10   
 11  #171 Scott, Alexis       SO Burnt Hills-            6:07.7   18:37.49   11   
 12 #1039 Sherman, Cara       SO Mohonasen               6:08.9   18:40.95   12   
 13  #163 Bashant, Sheila     SR Burnt Hills-            6:10.3   18:45.12   13   
 14  #701 Mueller, Taylor     SR Queensbury H            6:10.6   18:46.33   14   
 15  #682 Williams, Talya     JR ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:11.9   18:50.07   15   
 16    #7 Smith, Estela       SO Holy Names              6:14.2   18:57.17   16   
 17  #167 Scott, Eva           8 Burnt Hills-            6:15.3   19:00.44   17   
 18    #1 Close, Kaitlin      SO Holy Names              6:16.8   19:04.92   18   
 19  #702 Wynn, Tyra          FR Queensbury H            6:17.9   19:08.22   19   
 20  #166 Frees, Erika        JR Burnt Hills-            6:18.1   19:09.06        
 21  #168 Monsen, Anastasia   JR Burnt Hills-            6:20.9   19:17.53        
 22  #247 Brizzee, Kim        SO Cobleskill-R            6:21.1   19:18.13   20   
 23  #442 Craven, Brittany    SO Gloversville            6:21.3   19:18.79   21   
 24  #697 Guinther, Rachael   SO Queensbury H            6:22.7   19:23.09   22   
 25  #169 Pruyn, Schuyler     SR Burnt Hills-            6:25.2   19:30.43        
 26  #815 Lindsay, Julia      SR Scotia-Glenville        6:26.5   19:34.59   23   
 27  #363 Breiner, Courtney   SO Emma Willard            6:28.6   19:40.95   24   
 28 #1065 Quinones, Illenis   JR Amsterdam               6:28.8   19:41.51   25   
 29  #814 Kraines, Becca      SR Scotia-Glenville        6:29.1   19:42.41   26   
 30  #676 Matala, Lilianna     8 ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:29.5   19:43.76   27   
 31  #694 Dennison, Sydney    SO Queensbury H            6:30.0   19:45.07   28   
 32  #871 Billings, Sara      JR South Glens Falls       6:30.3   19:46.13   29   
 33  #819 Zanta, Cara         SO Scotia-Glenville        6:31.0   19:48.10   30   
 34  #695 Dreitlein, Celine   SR Queensbury H            6:31.2   19:48.86   31   
 35  #699 Messina, Jenny      JR Queensbury H            6:31.7   19:50.33   32   
 36  #698 Kellogg, Megan      JR Queensbury H            6:37.6   20:08.15        
 37  #529 Mooney, Haley       JR Hudson Falls            6:37.9   20:09.03        
 38  #696 Hanchett, Kim       JR Queensbury H            6:38.2   20:09.98        
 39  #693 Ackner, Katie       SO Queensbury H            6:39.7   20:14.68        
 40  #447 Senzio, Katie       FR Gloversville            6:43.2   20:25.26   33   
 41  #591 Gamble, Tabia       SR Lansingburgh            6:43.6   20:26.62   34   
 42 #1041 Thayer, Allison     SR Mohonasen               6:44.4   20:28.92   35   
 43  #248 Broadwell, Jenevie  SR Cobleskill-R            6:45.7   20:32.72   36   
 44  #680 Sise, Gwyn          SO ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:45.9   20:33.37   37   
 45  #367 Salmon, Jillian     SR Emma Willard            6:46.1   20:34.11   38   
 46    #5 Reid, Emily         SR Holy Names              6:46.5   20:35.39        
 47  #427 Resse, Bridget      SR Glens Falls             6:47.0   20:36.70   39   
 48   #52 Mack, Brittney      SO Averill Park            6:49.6   20:44.72   40   
 49  #812 Gilgore, Miranda    SR Scotia-Glenville        6:51.7   20:51.21   41   
 50  #594 Maloney, Caitlin     8 Lansingburgh            6:52.0   20:51.94   42   
 51  #679 Sise, Claire        JR ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:52.3   20:52.80   43   
 52  #675 Lemme, Allison      FR ND-Bishop Gibbons       6:52.6   20:53.72   44   
 53  #762 Kranick, Cassie     JR Schalmont Central       6:52.9   20:54.68   45   
 54  #444 Rienhardt, Morgan   FR Gloversville            6:54.3   20:59.06   46   
 55  #714 Eddy, Ali           JR Ravena-Coeym            6:56.0   21:04.15   47   
 56 #1062 Paris, Kelly        SR Amsterdam               6:56.5   21:05.79   48   
 57  #765 Randle, Tralyn      SO Schalmont Central       6:57.5   21:08.76   49   
 58 #1081 Tretheway, Colleen  SR Ichabod Crane           6:57.7   21:09.44   50   
 59  #764 Olsen, Shawnee      JR Schalmont Central       6:58.0   21:10.12   51   
 60 #1082 Sericolo, Sydney    SR Ichabod Crane           6:58.2   21:10.78   52   
 61  #423 Burchfield, Erin    SO Glens Falls             6:58.4   21:11.58   53   
 62  #439 Ambrosino, Emily    SO Gloversville            6:59.9   21:15.95   54   
 63  #252 Fogel, Jordon       SO Cobleskill-R            7:00.3   21:17.16   55   
 64   #51 Kolakowski, Julian  SO Averill Park            7:00.7   21:18.39   56   
 65  #365 O'Malley, Bridget   SR Emma Willard            7:03.4   21:26.59   57   
 66  #873 Braken, Kimberly    JR South Glens Falls       7:03.7   21:27.52   58   
 67  #250 Dibble, Chelsea     SO Cobleskill-R            7:04.2   21:29.00   59   
 68  #428 Singletary, Carina  SR Glens Falls             7:05.2   21:32.13   60   
 69  #813 Houlihan, Emily     SR Scotia-Glenville        7:06.5   21:36.11   61   
 70 #1063 Johnson, Deborah    SR Amsterdam               7:07.6   21:39.46   62   
 71 #1035 Dunks, Meghan       JR Mohonasen               7:07.9   21:40.40   63   
 72  #251 Dibble, Hannah      SR Cobleskill-R            7:09.1   21:43.98   64   
 73  #874 Decresente, Amber   FR South Glens Falls       7:09.7   21:45.93   65   
 74  #677 Ryan, Anne          SO ND-Bishop Gibbons       7:10.1   21:47.05   66   
 75  #440 Ambrosino, Sara     SO Gloversville            7:10.8   21:49.16   67   
 76  #372 Weilbaker, Sasha    SO Emma Willard            7:11.1   21:50.09   68   
 77  #593 Karmazyn, Tatiana    8 Lansingburgh            7:11.4   21:51.02   69   
 78 #1066 Dopp, Chantel       FR Amsterdam               7:11.6   21:51.69   70   
 79  #446 Schuyler, Haley     JR Gloversville            7:11.9   21:52.50   71   
 80  #366 Rowley, Christine   JR Emma Willard            7:12.4   21:53.96   72   
 81  #527 Akins, Morgan       JR Hudson Falls            7:12.9   21:55.61        
 82  #445 Ryan, Cassandra     JR Gloversville            7:13.3   21:56.66   73   
 83 #1064 Adamchick, Caitlyn  JR Amsterdam               7:14.1   21:59.10   74   
 84 #1085 Baker, Alexa        JR Ichabod Crane           7:14.7   22:00.94   75   
 85  #426 Hogan, Jackie       SO Glens Falls             7:15.0   22:01.79   76   
 86   #50 Holland, Allyson    JR Averill Park            7:15.2   22:02.39   77   
 87  #424 Collins, Bri        SO Glens Falls             7:15.4   22:03.23   78   
 88  #763 Morawski, Linda     SO Schalmont Central       7:17.3   22:08.90   79   
 89  #425 Haraughty, Adele    SO Glens Falls             7:19.5   22:15.66   80   
 90  #673 Cain, Angelique     JR ND-Bishop Gibbons       7:19.8   22:16.38   81   
 91  #254 Pearson, Heidi      SR Cobleskill-R            7:20.0   22:17.07   82   
 92 #1067 Santana, Brenda      7 Amsterdam               7:20.9   22:19.94   83   
 93  #766 Reagan, Sam         SO Schalmont Central       7:21.9   22:22.75   84   
 94  #249 Davis, Denise       SR Cobleskill-R            7:22.9   22:26.04   85   
 95   #53 Marrochello, Olivia FR Averill Park            7:24.1   22:29.62   86   
 96  #448 Vandeusen, Tierney  FR Gloversville            7:25.2   22:32.95        
 97  #872 Braga, Serena       JR South Glens Falls       7:25.7   22:34.31   87   
 98  #717 Riordan, Laurel     SR Ravena-Coeym            7:26.0   22:35.32   88   
 99 #1086 Leggett, Sagan      SO Ichabod Crane           7:26.3   22:36.10   89   
100 #1083 Proper, Heidi       SR Ichabod Crane           7:26.7   22:37.56   90   
101  #368 Sukay, Sierra       FR Emma Willard            7:26.9   22:38.14   91   
102  #715 Eddy, Julia         FR Ravena-Coeym            7:27.1   22:38.66   92   
103  #550 Fettinger, Emily    SR Johnstown High          7:27.3   22:39.22        
104    #3 Lombordi, Isabelle  SO Holy Names              7:31.1   22:50.91        
105  #818 Schnore, Michaela   SR Scotia-Glenville        7:32.4   22:54.77   93   
106  #681 Vendetti, Lexi      JR ND-Bishop Gibbons       7:37.5   23:10.23        
107  #877 Tarantino, Vanessa  FR South Glens Falls       7:38.5   23:13.39   94   
108  #876 Myott, Mackenzie    FR South Glens Falls       7:38.7   23:14.04   95   
109  #255 Scott, Ella         JR Cobleskill-R            7:40.7   23:20.04        
110  #598 Velazquez, Tessa    JR Lansingburgh            7:42.4   23:25.25   96   
111  #767 Silvernail, Sarah   JR Schalmont Central       7:42.9   23:26.83   97   
112  #369 Tetrault, Samantha  SR Emma Willard            7:43.3   23:27.94   98   
113   #55 Rush, Morgan        SR Averill Park            7:44.5   23:31.49   99   
114  #253 Lasher, Emily        8 Cobleskill-R            7:44.7   23:32.29        
115  #768 Sutliffe, Brittany  SR Schalmont Central       7:45.1   23:33.33  100   
116  #548 Brabant, Quincey    SR Johnstown High          7:46.3   23:36.93        
117  #256 Storey, Katelyn      8 Cobleskill-R            7:47.4   23:40.41        
118 #1080 Schwab, Sadie       FR South Glens Falls       7:47.9   23:41.76  101   
119  #370 Vining, Julia       JR Emma Willard            7:48.8   23:44.52        
120   #54 Miller, Sammi       SR Averill Park            7:49.6   23:46.98  102   
121 #1036 Hunt, Alyssa        JR Mohonasen               7:51.4   23:52.53  103   
122  #870 Beard, Ashley       SR South Glens Falls       7:52.4   23:55.44        
123  #441 Anich, Alicia       JR Gloversville            7:52.7   23:56.62        
124  #589 Bergin, Molly       SO Lansingburgh            7:56.0   24:06.55  104   
125  #364 Fein-Schaffer, Lyn  SR Emma Willard            7:56.4   24:07.68        
126  #760 Benson, Carly       SR Schalmont Central       7:57.3   24:10.41        
127  #875 Hansen, Kaitlyn     JR South Glens Falls       8:07.5   24:41.34        
128 #1042 Ziobrowski, Christ  JR Mohonasen               8:08.1   24:43.14  105   
129 #1037 Dollar, Nichole     SO Mohonasen               8:08.7   24:45.22  106   
130  #443 Port, Darrianna     SO Gloversville            8:23.8   25:31.14        
131 #1038 Scholz, Emily       SO Mohonasen               8:27.1   25:41.08  107   
132  #371 Wang, Liv           SR Emma Willard            8:27.4   25:41.94        
133   #56 Howard, Lizzie      SO Averill Park            8:28.1   25:44.01  108   
134  #716 Morrow, Carlie      SR Ravena-Coeym            8:28.4   25:45.11  109   
135  #816 Rice, Nicole        SR Scotia-Glenville        8:30.4   25:51.02  110   
136  #597 Taitt, Ashley       FR Lansingburgh            8:31.8   25:55.21  111   
137  #551 Henry, Alyssa       SR Johnstown High          8:32.2   25:56.61        
138  #592 Johnson, Victoria    7 Lansingburgh            8:39.2   26:17.88  112   
139  #596 Sopko, Calla        SO Lansingburgh            8:39.5   26:18.80        
140  #549 Dacorsi, Cheyenne   FR Johnstown High          8:47.2   26:42.04        
141 #1084 Walkinshay, Olivia  SR Ichabod Crane           8:52.9   26:59.58  113   
142  #595 Scott, Haley        SO Lansingburgh            8:59.2   27:18.60        
143  #713 Demitrasek, Kaylie   8 Ravena-Coeym            9:43.8   29:34.13  114   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Academy of the Holy Names    17    1    2    3    5    6   16   18           
      Total Time:  1:29:46.69                                                     
         Average:    17:57.34                                                     
   2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    40    4    7    8   10   11   13   17           
      Total Time:  1:32:07.88                                                     
         Average:    18:25.58                                                     
   3 Queensbury High School       92    9   14   19   22   28   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:35:34.82                                                     
         Average:    19:06.97                                                     
   4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   166   15   27   37   43   44   66   81           
      Total Time:  1:40:53.72                                                     
         Average:    20:10.75                                                     
   5 Scotia-Glenville            181   23   26   30   41   61   93  110           
      Total Time:  1:41:32.42                                                     
         Average:    20:18.49                                                     
   6 Gloversville                221   21   33   46   54   67   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:43:48.22                                                     
         Average:    20:45.65                                                     
   7 Cobleskill-Richmondville    234   20   36   55   59   64   82   85           
      Total Time:  1:44:20.99                                                     
         Average:    20:52.20                                                     
   8 Emma Willard                259   24   38   57   68   72   91   98           
      Total Time:  1:45:25.70                                                     
         Average:    21:05.14                                                     
   9 Amsterdam                   279   25   48   62   70   74   83                
      Total Time:  1:46:17.55                                                     
         Average:    21:15.51                                                     
  10 Glens Falls High School     306   39   53   60   76   78   80                
      Total Time:  1:47:25.43                                                     
         Average:    21:29.09                                                     
  11 Schalmont Central           308   45   49   51   79   84   97  100           
      Total Time:  1:47:45.21                                                     
         Average:    21:33.05                                                     
  12 Mohonasen                   318   12   35   63  103  105  106  107           
      Total Time:  1:49:25.94                                                     
         Average:    21:53.19                                                     
  13 South Glens Falls           333   29   58   65   87   94   95  101           
      Total Time:  1:48:47.28                                                     
         Average:    21:45.46                                                     
  14 Lansingburgh                345   34   42   69   96  104  111  112           
      Total Time:  1:50:41.38                                                     
         Average:    22:08.28                                                     
  15 Ichabod Crane               356   50   52   75   89   90  113                
      Total Time:  1:49:34.82                                                     
         Average:    21:54.97                                                     
  16 Averill Park High School    358   40   56   77   86   99  102  108           
      Total Time:  1:50:06.61                                                     
         Average:    22:01.33                                                     
  17 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk     450   47   88   92  109  114                     
      Total Time:  2:01:37.37                                                     
         Average:    24:19.48                                                     

Class C Girls

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #375 Kasza, Jamie        FR Fonda-Fultonville       6:03.5   18:24.74    1   
  2  #801 Watson, Ashley       8 Schuylerville           6:08.3   18:39.23    2   
  3 #1069 Hathaway, Victoria  SR Stillwater              6:09.5   18:42.75        
  4  #614 Pasko, Kelly        SR Maple Hill              6:11.1   18:47.80    3   
  5  #221 Clark, Erin         FR Chatham                 6:21.3   19:18.55    4   
  6  #373 Geniti, Kimberly    JR Fonda-Fultonville       6:21.6   19:19.74    5   
  7  #532 Bartolotta, Ali     FR Hudson High School      6:24.1   19:27.27        
  8  #377 Phelps, Samantha    JR Fonda-Fultonville       6:26.9   19:35.84    6   
  9 #1021 Spitalny, Arissa    SO Mechanicville           6:29.3   19:43.13    7   
 10  #798 Freemire, Julia     FR Schuylerville           6:30.4   19:46.33    8   
 11  #210 Mercado, Maddie     JR Catskill                6:32.7   19:53.45    9   
 12  #268 Carter, Sarah       SO Cohoes High School      6:33.3   19:55.22   10   
 13  #799 Kozubal, Justine    SR Schuylerville           6:33.5   19:55.65   11   
 14  #800 Scavone, Caitlin    FR Schuylerville           6:33.6   19:55.98   12   
 15  #342 Josberger, Tara      8 Coxsackie-Athens        6:34.1   19:57.45   13   
 16  #618 Strain, Monica       8 Maple Hill              6:35.3   20:01.32   14   
 17  #797 Cerqua, Rainey      SO Schuylerville           6:39.4   20:13.68   15   
 18  #202 Davies, Anna        FR Catskill                6:39.8   20:14.96   16   
 19 #1019 McGuire, Schyler    SR Mechanicville           6:40.2   20:16.14   17   
 20 #1107 Nightingal, Halle   SO Hoosic Valley           6:41.4   20:19.84   18   
 21 #1070 Merchant, Jackie    SR Stillwater              6:42.6   20:23.31        
 22  #149 Naple, Sarah        SO Broadalbin-P            6:44.1   20:27.86   19   
 23  #153 Smith, Montana      FR Broadalbin-P            6:44.7   20:29.92   20   
 24  #983 Mainville, Hallie    8 Watervliet H            6:44.9   20:30.36   21   
 25  #148 Monroe, Coreena     SO Broadalbin-P            6:45.1   20:30.90   22   
 26  #617 Riordan, Hannah     SR Maple Hill              6:45.6   20:32.42   23   
 27  #274 Metcalf, Daijah     JR Cohoes High School      6:47.5   20:38.18   24   
 28  #275 Sencer, Lily         8 Cohoes High School      6:48.7   20:41.95   25   
 29  #376 Littlejohn, Carly   JR Fonda-Fultonville       6:50.3   20:46.85   26   
 30  #914 D'Aloia, Alyssa     SR Tamarac                 6:51.5   20:50.57   27   
 31  #190 Engster, Julia      SO Catholic Central        6:52.4   20:53.12   28   
 32  #152 Ottati, Mackenzie   SR Broadalbin-P            6:52.9   20:54.81   29   
 33  #404 Carlsen, Lindsey    SO Galway                  6:53.7   20:57.28   30   
 34  #341 Josberger, Katrina  SO Coxsackie-Athens        6:54.3   20:58.86   31   
 35 #1012 Acker, Emily        SO Albany Academy f        6:54.7   21:00.21   32   
 36  #374 Hunter, Kacie        7 Fonda-Fultonville       6:55.3   21:02.03   33   
 37 #1024 Meisel, Sarah       SO Mechanicville           6:55.4   21:02.33   34   
 38 #1071 Griffiths, Amanda   JR Stillwater              6:56.1   21:04.34        
 39  #947 Planz, Carla        SR Voorheesville           6:57.6   21:09.16   35   
 40 #1106 Payne, Lexy         SR Hoosic Valley           6:59.7   21:15.27   36   
 41 #1009 McGarvey, Kaitlyn   JR Albany Academy f        7:00.3   21:17.22   37   
 42 #1011 McHale, Marielle     8 Albany Academy f        7:01.0   21:19.30   38   
 43  #459 Megan, Reed         JR Granville               7:01.9   21:22.16   39   
 44  #611 Healy, Kelly        SR Maple Hill              7:02.3   21:23.24   40   
 45  #609 Curtin, Anna        SR Maple Hill              7:04.4   21:29.56   41   
 46  #610 Gonzales, Hannah    FR Maple Hill              7:04.7   21:30.57   42   
 47  #203 Davies, Katia       JR Catskill                7:05.0   21:31.58   43   
 48  #533 Colwell, McKenzie   SR Hudson High School      7:05.7   21:33.53        
 49  #902 Louisa, Dodds       JR Taconic Hills           7:05.9   21:34.21        
 50  #616 Plitnick, Sarah     JR Maple Hill              7:06.6   21:36.26   44   
 51  #949 Reilly, Courtney    JR Voorheesville           7:06.9   21:37.28   45   
 52  #151 Opalka, Victoria    SO Broadalbin-P            7:07.5   21:39.02   46   
 53  #536 Ward, Kristen        8 Hudson High School      7:07.9   21:40.33        
 54  #944 Cunningham, Faith   SO Voorheesville           7:08.1   21:41.02   47   
 55 #1022 Mickalonis, Vaness  SO Mechanicville           7:08.7   21:42.75   48   
 56  #204 Doney, Autumn       FR Catskill                7:09.3   21:44.65   49   
 57  #613 Keenan, Lexie       SO Maple Hill              7:09.9   21:46.32        
 58 #1023 Cebula, Jenna       SO Mechanicville           7:12.6   21:54.74   50   
 59  #220 Avens, Faith        JR Chatham                 7:13.2   21:56.46   51   
 60  #222 Harvey, Stacey      SO Chatham                 7:13.9   21:58.65   52   
 61 #1109 Hunter, Nhen        SO Hoosic Valley           7:15.5   22:03.30   53   
 62 #1068 LaPlante, Emily      8 Tamarac                 7:18.3   22:12.02   54   
 63  #952 Wakeley, Robin       8 Voorheesville           7:19.8   22:16.63   55   
 64  #340 Hammerer, Christin  SR Coxsackie-Athens        7:19.9   22:16.91   56   
 65  #223 Hunter, Katelyn     JR Chatham                 7:25.0   22:32.37   57   
 66  #945 Erickson, Stephani   7 Voorheesville           7:26.6   22:37.01   58   
 67  #150 Opalka, Alex        SO Broadalbin-P            7:27.7   22:40.56   59   
 68  #147 Decker, Christa     SO Broadalbin-P            7:28.8   22:43.77   60   
 69  #456 Chelsey, Horner     FR Granville               7:29.2   22:44.99   61   
 70  #229 Tremper, Jessica    FR Chatham                 7:30.8   22:49.82   62   
 71  #267 Aubin, Kendra       SO Cohoes High School      7:30.9   22:50.12   63   
 72  #321 Akerley, Jenna      SR Corinth Cent            7:31.2   22:51.22   64   
 73  #345 Stanton, Grace      SO Coxsackie-Athens        7:34.9   23:02.45   65   
 74  #273 Lynch, Ashley       SO Cohoes High School      7:36.6   23:07.44   66   
 75  #943 Brennan, Maeve      SR Voorheesville           7:38.3   23:12.61   67   
 76 #1008 Stark, Gabbie       JR Albany Academy f        7:39.5   23:16.25   68   
 77  #410 Staufenberg, Chris  JR Galway                  7:40.3   23:18.81   69   
 78  #392 O'Shea, Quinn LI    SR Fort Plain-C            7:40.8   23:20.17        
 79  #224 Layton, Shelby      FR Chatham                 7:41.4   23:22.15   70   
 80  #344 Stanton, Ali        SO Coxsackie-Athens        7:42.4   23:25.02   71   
 81  #985 Sawyer, Kyleigh     FR Watervliet H            7:42.4   23:25.29   72   
 82 #1020 Tylock, Angie       SR Mechanicville           7:42.9   23:26.66   73   
 83 #1026 Henes, Emily         7 Mechanicville           7:46.7   23:38.14   74   
 84  #272 Jewett, Elizabeth    7 Cohoes High School      7:47.3   23:40.00   75   
 85  #982 Luce, Sarah         SO Watervliet H            7:47.7   23:41.32   76   
 86  #327 Petteys, Schynia    JR Corinth Cent            7:48.1   23:42.36   77   
 87  #458 Leanne, Reese       SO Granville               7:48.3   23:43.07   78   
 88  #391 Kane, Alexis        SO Fort Plain-C            7:48.6   23:43.93        
 89  #191 McFerran, Regan     JR Catholic Central        7:49.0   23:45.22   79   
 90  #986 Zarkzewski, Lauren  FR Watervliet H            7:49.5   23:46.69   80   
 91  #188 Doyle, Megan        SR Catholic Central        7:49.9   23:47.85   81   
 92  #270 Delude, Anjel       SO Cohoes High School      7:50.3   23:49.12   82   
 93 #1015 Belliar, Allie      FR Albany Academy f        7:50.6   23:50.16   83   
 94  #201 Barden, Emma        JR Catskill                7:51.3   23:52.10   84   
 95 #1016 Steenburn, Amara    JR Albany Academy f        7:51.5   23:52.79   85   
 96  #343 Knaust, Rachel      SO Coxsackie-Athens        7:51.8   23:53.75   86   
 97 #1072 Cancilla, Brittany  FR Stillwater              7:51.9   23:54.19        
 98  #326 Nicolaysen, Holley  JR Corinth Cent            7:52.2   23:54.84   87   
 99  #146 Bellinger, Renee    FR Broadalbin-P            7:56.0   24:06.49        
100 #1010 Russell, Mikaela    JR Albany Academy f        7:58.2   24:13.04   88   
101  #984 Mainville, Kirsten  SO Watervliet H            7:59.5   24:17.13   89   
102 #1110 Rhen, Grace         SO Hoosic Valley           7:59.7   24:17.81   90   
103  #612 Hicks, Melanie      SR Maple Hill              8:00.5   24:20.03        
104  #325 Lyford, Rachelle    SR Corinth Cent            8:01.7   24:23.79   91   
105 #1025 Demarco, Kali       SO Mechanicville           8:03.0   24:27.69        
106  #182 McManus, Brianne    SR Cairo Durham            8:03.5   24:29.37        
107  #207 Goffredo, Olivia    SO Catskill                8:05.3   24:34.78   92   
108  #228 Seefeldt, Anne      FR Chatham                 8:06.2   24:37.56   93   
109  #208 Hackett, Lacinda    FR Catskill                8:06.7   24:39.10   94   
110 #1111 Weiderman, Thersea  JR Hoosic Valley           8:06.9   24:39.74   95   
111  #209 Lifgren, Kira       FR Catskill                8:07.1   24:40.09        
112  #192 Miller, Madison      8 Catholic Central        8:11.2   24:52.68   96   
113  #389 Boyer, Abby         JR Fort Plain-C            8:14.2   25:01.96        
114  #615 Phibbs, Victoria    JR Maple Hill              8:16.2   25:07.94        
115  #913 Bryce, Heather      JR Tamarac                 8:16.5   25:08.87   97   
116  #390 Corrigan, Catie     SR Fort Plain-C            8:17.7   25:12.57        
117  #193 O'Brien, Maureen    FR Catholic Central        8:19.3   25:17.45   98   
118  #948 Powell, Mackenzie   SO Voorheesville           8:20.8   25:21.96   99   
119  #408 Gribben, Michele    JR Galway                  8:21.3   25:23.33  100   
120 #1007 Finlayson, Kyla     FR Albany Academy f        8:22.3   25:26.48        
121  #407 Gardner, Laura      FR Galway                  8:24.4   25:32.72  101   
122  #460 Rice, Christina     SR Granville               8:27.1   25:40.97  102   
123  #225 Menegio-Stahl, Kai  SO Chatham                 8:28.0   25:43.70        
124  #405 Cross, Molly        JR Galway                  8:29.4   25:48.08  103   
125  #915 Harris, Sarah       FR Tamarac                 8:31.9   25:55.63  104   
126  #946 Norris, Anna        SR Voorheesville           8:35.0   26:05.11        
127  #226 Menegio-Stahl, Mik  FR Chatham                 8:39.4   26:18.25        
128  #950 Relyea, Alex        SO Voorheesville           8:40.9   26:22.81        
129  #347 Welter, Baylea      JR Coxsackie-Athens        8:42.2   26:26.95  105   
130  #227 Powers, Chole       JR Chatham                 8:44.2   26:32.96        
131  #951 Scherer, Samantha   SO Voorheesville           8:44.3   26:33.34        
132  #206 Farrell, Makayla    FR Catskill                8:45.4   26:36.59        
133  #205 Doney, Madison      FR Catskill                8:45.5   26:36.84        
134  #323 Denton, Maria       SO Corinth Cent            8:51.8   26:56.05  106   
135  #916 Matala, Rosemary    SR Tamarac                 8:58.9   27:17.66  107   
136  #457 Duel, Nicki         SR Granville               8:59.9   27:20.57  108   
137  #324 Holmes, Carly       SR Corinth Cent            9:02.8   27:29.44  109   
138  #918 Sheeley, Linda      JR Tamarac                 9:03.4   27:31.43  110   
139  #917 Osepa, Evania       SR Tamarac                 9:04.0   27:33.12  111   
140  #328 Poisson, Richelle   SR Corinth Cent            9:04.3   27:34.05  112   
141 #1108 Nightengal, Whittn  SR Hoosic Valley           9:08.1   27:45.77  113   
142  #271 Genito, Paige       SR Cohoes High School      9:14.0   28:03.44        
143  #891 Perezzella, Marge   SR Greenville              9:16.9   28:12.51        
144  #329 Rockwell, Amber     FR Corinth Cent            9:18.0   28:15.69        
145  #912 Bryce, Hannah       JR Tamarac                 9:18.9   28:18.53        
146  #269 Taylor, Emily       SO Cohoes High School     10:03.4   30:33.63        
147  #535 Sultana, Fardush    FR Hudson High School     10:16.1   31:12.20        
148  #890 Coe-Scharff, Rache  SO Greenville             10:25.4   31:40.59        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Schuylerville Central        48    2    8   11   12   15                     
      Total Time:  1:38:30.87                                                     
         Average:    19:42.18                                                     
   2 Fonda-Fultonville            71    1    5    6   26   33                     
      Total Time:  1:39:09.20                                                     
         Average:    19:49.84                                                     
   3 Maple Hill                  121    3   14   23   40   41   42   44           
      Total Time:  1:42:14.34                                                     
         Average:    20:26.87                                                     
   4 Broadalbin-Perth Central    136   19   20   22   29   46   59   60           
      Total Time:  1:44:02.51                                                     
         Average:    20:48.51                                                     
   5 Mechanicville               156    7   17   34   48   50   73   74           
      Total Time:  1:44:39.09                                                     
         Average:    20:55.82                                                     
   6 Cohoes High School          188   10   24   25   63   66   75   82           
      Total Time:  1:47:12.91                                                     
         Average:    21:26.59                                                     
   7 Catskill                    201    9   16   43   49   84   92   94           
      Total Time:  1:47:16.74                                                     
         Average:    21:27.35                                                     
   8 Chatham                     226    4   51   52   57   62   70   93           
      Total Time:  1:48:35.85                                                     
         Average:    21:43.17                                                     
   9 Coxsackie-Athens            236   13   31   56   65   71   86  105           
      Total Time:  1:49:40.69                                                     
         Average:    21:56.14                                                     
  10 Voorheesville Central       240   35   45   47   55   58   67   99           
      Total Time:  1:49:21.10                                                     
         Average:    21:52.22                                                     
  11 Albany Academy for Girls    258   32   37   38   68   83   85   88           
      Total Time:  1:50:43.14                                                     
         Average:    22:08.63                                                     
  12 Hoosic Valley               292   18   36   53   90   95  113                
      Total Time:  1:52:35.96                                                     
         Average:    22:31.20                                                     
  13 Watervliet High School      338   21   72   76   80   89                     
      Total Time:  1:55:40.79                                                     
         Average:    23:08.16                                                     
  14 Catholic Central            382   28   79   81   96   98                     
      Total Time:  1:58:36.32                                                     
         Average:    23:43.27                                                     
  15 Granville                   388   39   61   78  102  108                     
      Total Time:  2:00:51.76                                                     
         Average:    24:10.36                                                     
  16 Tamarac                     389   27   54   97  104  107  110  111           
      Total Time:  2:01:24.75                                                     
         Average:    24:16.95                                                     
  17 Galway                      403   30   69  100  101  103                     
      Total Time:  2:01:00.22                                                     
         Average:    24:12.05                                                     
  18 Corinth Central School      425   64   77   87   91  106  109  112           
      Total Time:  2:01:48.26                                                     
         Average:    24:21.66                                                     

Class D Girls

==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #474 Montague, Madeline  SR Greenwich               5:52.5   17:51.24    1   
  2  #477 Spiezio, Tori       FR Greenwich               5:57.8   18:07.29    2   
  3  #111 Tedeschi, Courtney  SR Berne-Knox-W            6:05.8   18:31.68    3   
  4  #473 Lapham, Sarah       JR Greenwich               6:21.0   19:17.80    4   
  5 #1135 Erickson, Megan     SR North Warren            6:25.5   19:31.45        
  6  #110 Tedeschi, Allie     SO Berne-Knox-W            6:30.6   19:47.00    5   
  7  #470 Haskell, Candace    SR Greenwich               6:34.0   19:57.37    6   
  8  #358 Fisher, Ciara       SR Duanesburg              6:45.1   20:30.94    7   
  9  #475 Perkins, Jillian    SO Greenwich               6:45.5   20:32.13    8   
 10  #631 Nikollaj, Lidija    SR Mayfield                6:47.4   20:37.95        
 11   #94 Rizzo, Serena       SO Berlin Central          6:48.4   20:41.14    9   
 12  #360 Kenyon, Maddy       SR Duanesburg              6:49.8   20:45.39   10   
 13  #359 Gregory, Katie      FR Duanesburg              6:51.3   20:49.99   11   
 14  #476 Riley, Meghan       JR Greenwich               7:06.2   21:35.14   12   
 15  #469 Grimmke, Annie      SR Greenwich               7:09.9   21:46.27   13   
 16  #108 Shafer, Annielaura  FR Berne-Knox-W            7:10.0   21:46.84   14   
 17  #362 Schaible, Abby      SR Duanesburg              7:10.3   21:47.47   15   
 18  #730 Gurney, Ella        JR Saratoga Cen            7:12.0   21:52.92   16   
 19  #106 Quay, Shannon       SO Berne-Knox-W            7:12.5   21:54.43   17   
 20  #630 Montgomery, Sarah   SR Mayfield                7:14.5   22:00.34        
 21  #629 Miller, Allie       SR Mayfield                7:19.5   22:15.43        
 22  #571 Abrantes, Erika     FR Lake George             7:20.0   22:16.95   18   
 23 #1123 DeGroff, Elizabeth  FR Schoharie               7:29.5   22:45.93        
 24 #1136 Underwood, Ellie    SO North Warren            7:36.1   23:06.10        
 25   #87 French, Gigi         7 Berlin Central          7:37.5   23:10.21   19   
 26  #107 Rice, Anita         SO Berne-Knox-W            7:41.6   23:22.82   20   
 27  #727 Bielefeld, Amelia   FR Saratoga Cen            7:44.4   23:31.20   21   
 28  #572 Binder, Amanda      SO Lake George             7:44.7   23:32.19   22   
 29  #521 Frishkopf, Melliss  FR Hawthorne               7:47.7   23:41.17        
 30  #994 Tracy, Taryn        JR Whitehall               7:49.5   23:46.69        
 31  #731 Maher, Jocelyn      SO Saratoga Cen            7:50.9   23:50.86   23   
 32  #965 Chancey, Marnie     SR Warrensburg             7:52.7   23:56.52   24   
 33  #574 Ferrone, Sophie     FR Lake George             7:53.7   23:59.51   25   
 34  #575 Huber, Jessica      FR Lake George             7:53.9   24:00.16   26   
 35  #544 Hayden, Gillian     FR Johnsburg               7:57.0   24:09.49        
 36  #632 Wasson, Kelsey      FR Mayfield                8:02.5   24:26.24        
 37  #963 Angell, Julie       SO Warrensburg             8:04.0   24:30.79   27   
 38  #964 Burkhardt, Shelby   12 Warrensburg             8:04.2   24:31.56   28   
 39 #1124 Frisbee, Megan      FR Schoharie               8:04.4   24:32.12        
 40  #573 Butkowski, Tawnie   FR Lake George             8:06.0   24:36.94   29   
 41  #967 Douglas, Maddie      8 Warrensburg             8:10.2   24:49.55   30   
 42   #93 Pelletier, Erika    SR Berlin Central          8:10.6   24:50.76   31   
 43   #88 French, Hannah      SO Berlin Central          8:10.9   24:51.89   32   
 44  #361 Powers, Victoria    SO Duanesburg              8:12.3   24:56.13   33   
 45  #580 Zimmerman, Austin   JR Lake George             8:15.9   25:06.95   34   
 46  #105 Flavell, Samantha   SO Berne-Knox-W            8:17.0   25:10.18   35   
 47  #578 Mogren, Molly       SO Lake George             8:20.4   25:20.74   36   
 48  #576 Inge, Savannah      JR Lake George             8:22.5   25:27.00        
 49   #39 Castrio, Veronica   FR Argyle                  8:24.2   25:32.10        
 50   #91 Kellar, Courtney    JR Berlin Central          8:30.2   25:50.38   37   
 51   #92 Moon, Kaitlyn       SO Berlin Central          8:33.4   26:00.31   38   
 52  #728 Dubois, Jolynn      SO Saratoga Cen            8:35.0   26:05.03   39   
 53  #969 Squires, Cara       FR Warrensburg             8:37.4   26:12.18   40   
 54  #577 Collins, Emma       FR Lake George             8:37.8   26:13.68        
 55   #90 Jones, Danielle     SO Berlin Central          8:39.0   26:17.23   41   
 56  #468 Batty, Mikayla      JR Greenwich               8:48.5   26:45.94        
 57  #506 Schorpp-Dettmann,   JR Hadley Luzerne          8:51.7   26:55.65        
 58  #966 Davey, Meredith     SR Warrensburg             8:54.2   27:03.42   42   
 59  #729 Gregorio, Katie     SR Saratoga Cen            8:55.2   27:06.54   43   
 60  #995 Wiskoski, Haley     FR Whitehall               9:00.9   27:23.73        
 61  #968 Gee, Amanda         SO Warrensburg             9:01.8   27:26.40   44   
 62  #504 Allen, Isabella     JR Hadley Luzerne          9:10.9   27:54.24        
 63 #1125 Luniewski, Samanth  FR Schoharie               9:12.1   27:57.88        
 64  #545 Wood, Shiloh        JR Johnsburg               9:21.4   28:26.06        
 65   #89 Guerdan, Anne Mari  SR Berlin Central          9:28.0   28:46.15        
 66  #579 O'Brien, Kellie     JR Lake George             9:29.7   28:51.24        
 67  #970 Williams, Meghan    SO Warrensburg             9:30.9   28:54.87        
 68  #732 Martin, Rose        SR Saratoga Cen            9:36.2   29:11.00   45   
 69  #508 Waterhouse, Anna    FR Hadley Luzerne          9:38.6   29:18.32        
 70  #505 Book, Kayla         JR Hadley Luzerne         10:13.9   31:05.63        
 71   #38 Buck, Anne          JR Argyle                 10:13.9   31:05.70        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greenwich                    21    1    2    4    6    8   12   13           
      Total Time:  1:35:45.83                                                     
         Average:    19:09.17                                                     
   2 Berne-Knox-Westerlo          59    3    5   14   17   20   35                
      Total Time:  1:45:22.77                                                     
         Average:    21:04.56                                                     
   3 Duanesburg                   76    7   10   11   15   33                     
      Total Time:  1:48:49.92                                                     
         Average:    21:45.99                                                     
   4 Lake George                 120   18   22   25   26   29   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:58:25.75                                                     
         Average:    23:41.15                                                     
   5 Berlin Central              128    9   19   31   32   37   38   41           
      Total Time:  1:59:24.38                                                     
         Average:    23:52.88                                                     
   6 Saratoga Central Catholic   142   16   21   23   39   43   45                
      Total Time:  2:02:26.55                                                     
         Average:    24:29.31                                                     
   7 Warrensburg                 149   24   27   28   30   40   42   44           
      Total Time:  2:04:00.60                                                     
         Average:    24:48.12                                                     

Boys Merge

Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 1

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Boys Merge

=======================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

Results - Men

  1 Germano, Philo            SR Albany High School    15:18.04    1

  2 Navin, Jay                JR Saratoga Springs      15:20.75    2

  3 Spiezio, Jeremy           SO Greenwich             15:24.78    3

  4 Pantalone, Jordan         SR Notre Dame-B          15:24.87    4

  5 Lange, Jason              SR Notre Dame-B          15:25.50    5

  6 Freestone, Brent          JR Saratoga Springs      15:30.14    6

  7 Tario, Andrew             SR Averill Park          15:33.14    7

  8 Booker, Stephen           JR Bethlehem HS          15:33.29    8

  9 Tooker, Aidan             FR Saratoga Springs      15:33.62    9

 10 Schwenzferier, Adam       12 Shaker HS             15:33.97   10

 11 Holmes, Jon               SR Colonie High School   15:34.29   11

 12 Hoffman, Matt             SR Fonda-Fultonville     15:34.44   12

 13 Janeczko, Dan             SR Shenendehowa          15:34.61   13

 14 Johnson, Jake             FR Colonie High School   15:36.05   14

 15 Quinones, Evan            SR Saratoga Springs      15:37.98   15

 16 Lange, Matt               SR Notre Dame-B          15:39.40   16

 17 Gaynor, Gavin             FR Saratoga Springs      15:39.74   17

 18 Briggs, Travis            SR Saratoga Springs      15:43.22   18

 19 Lee, Josh                 Sr Glens Falls           15:44.31   19

 20 Rabideau, John            JR Burnt Hills-          15:47.68   20

 21 Allard, Jonah              8 Notre Dame-B          15:48.98   21

 22 McGuinness, Patrick       JR Burnt Hills-          15:50.76   22

 23 Healy, Jordan             11 Maple Hill            15:51.62   23

 24 McClellan, Tom            SR Mayfield              15:51.75   24

 25 Flint, Tanner             JR Corinth Cent          15:52.72   25

 26 Knox, John                SR Gloversville          15:56.40   26

 27 Verro, Joe                JR Saratoga Springs      16:00.55   27

 28 Borini, Mike              SR Shenendehowa          16:01.02   28

 29 Oconner, John             12 Shaker HS             16:01.37   29

 30 Watson, Matt              SR Schuylervill          16:01.76   30

 31 Kelly, Troy               SR Queensbury H          16:02.10   31

 32 Bogdan, Greg              JR Broadalbin-P          16:03.87   32

 33 Johnson, Jordan           JR Colonie High School   16:05.46   33

 34 Rowe, Collin              SO Shenendehowa          16:05.75   34

 35 Gifford, Alex             SR Gloversville          16:06.56   35

 36 Brion, Dominick           SR Niskayuna HS          16:06.77   36

 37 Isabelle, Alex            SR La Salle Institute    16:07.60   37

 38 Belden, Zane              JR Queensbury H          16:11.11   38

 39 Fishbein, Benjamin        SR Bethlehem HS          16:13.32   39

 40 Wightman, Ross            SR Chatham               16:14.03   40

 41 Armstrong, Knute          JR Guilderland           16:15.01   41

 42 Short, Jared              SO Burnt Hills-          16:16.47   42

 43 Anderson, Ben             SR Queensbury H          16:16.78   43

 44 Carr, Dante               JR Lansingburgh          16:19.37   44

 45 Miller, Mike              SO Lansingburgh          16:20.90   45

 46 Girard, Joe               SR Burnt Hills-          16:21.17   46

 47 Shaw, Chris               SR Averill Park          16:21.47   47

 48 Angioli, Tyler            SR Fonda-Fultonville     16:21.73   48

 49 Camp, Garrett             SR Queensbury H          16:21.84   49

 50 Przekurat, Nick           SR Notre Dame-B          16:22.12   50

 51 Becker, Joe               SR Voorheesvill          16:22.66   51

 52 Nichols, Paul              9 Shaker HS             16:26.33   52



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 2

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

 53 Carlson, Alex             JR Bethlehem HS          16:29.69   53

 54 Urys, Jacob               12 Mekeel Chris          16:30.17   54

 55 Colon, Angel              SO Ravena-Coeym          16:31.60   55

 56 Moeckel, Josh             SO Burnt Hills-          16:31.89   56

 57 Hausamann, Dan            11 Shaker HS             16:35.38   57

 58 Halpern, Mitch            FR Shenendehowa          16:35.79   58

 59 Murphy, Patrick           SO Duanesburg            16:35.97   59

 60 Miceli, Brien             SR Guilderland           16:36.03   60

 61 Pasquali, Matt            JR Guilderland           16:37.29   61

 62 Jaynes, Ethan             SO Stillwater            16:37.69   62

 63 Tiersch, Kyle             SO Saratoga Springs      16:38.46

 64 Westman, Jimmy            SR Fonda-Fultonville     16:38.62   63

 65 Mulson, Ryan              JR Colonie High School   16:38.91   64

 66 Matsen, Nick              SO Shenendehowa          16:39.19   65

 66 McKinley, Xaviaer         FR Duanesburg            16:39.19   66

 68 Van Epps, Justin          JR Christian Br          16:40.01   67

 69 Collins, Ben              Sr Glens Falls           16:41.33   68

 70 Akerley, Devin            SO Corinth Cent          16:42.05   69

 71 Feil, Jonathan            SO Guilderland           16:42.49   70

 72 Pilar, Kaushik            SO Christian Br          16:42.84   71

 73 Vite, Jack                SO Shenendehowa          16:43.41   72

 74 Raponi, Nick              SR Amsterdam             16:44.30   73

 75 Ruiz, Dan                 12 Shaker HS             16:44.58   74

 76 Morrow, Ryan              SO Ravena-Coeym          16:44.70   75

 77 Forti, Adam               sr Berne-Knox-W          16:45.12   76

 78 Belikis, Luc              SR Queensbury H          16:45.24   77

 79 Foust, Josh               SO Averill Park          16:46.38   78

 80 Broadhead, Daken          FR Scotia-Glenville      16:46.81   79

 81 Keegan, Griffin           11 Albany Academy        16:47.66   81

 81 Hansen, Chandler          SO Greenwich             16:47.66   80

 83 Stalker, Brendan          SR Burnt Hills-          16:48.50   82

 84 McAneny, Sean             FR Spartans              16:48.85   83

 85 LaCoss, Chris             SR Scotia-Glenville      16:49.57   84

 86 Quackenbush, Tom          JR Bethlehem HS          16:50.86   85

 87 Ricciardi, Jonathan       11 Schalmont Central     16:51.55   86

 88 Murphy, Ryun              11 Mekeel Chris          16:52.17   87

 89 Mooney, Dennis            JR Ballston Spa          16:52.72   88

 90 Gilligan, Cameron         JR Fonda-Fultonville     16:52.91   89

 91 Holser, Ben               JR Queensbury H          16:53.26   90

 92 Armbruster, Connor        SR Bethlehem HS          16:53.64   91

 93 Perez, Jeff               12 Shaker HS             16:54.67   92

 94 Bell, Zach                JR Colonie High School   16:54.94   93

 95 Drapeau, Trevor           JR Burnt Hills-          16:55.07   94

 96 Allen, Ian                SO Chatham               16:55.15   95

 97 Korycinski, Mark          JR Ichabod Crane         16:55.86   96

 98 Hutchings, Daryn          10 Argyle                16:56.26   97

 99 Raopni, Matt              SR Amsterdam             16:56.65   98

100 Hughes, Brian             Sr Glens Falls           16:57.85   99

101 Blaauboer, Jake           JR Shenendehowa          16:58.60  100

102 Brown-Kinsella, James     SO Greenwich             16:58.75  101

103 Hance, Henry              JR Shenendehowa          16:59.60

104 Kennedy, Devlin           JR Greenwich             17:00.02  102

105 Ahrens, Jordan            JR Fort Plain-C          17:01.31  103

106 DiCesare, Jonathan        11 Cobleskill-R          17:02.09  104

107 Kaucic, Robert            SO Niskayuna HS          17:02.61  105



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 3

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

108 Penzabene, Zachary        SR Ravena-Coeym          17:02.79  106

109 Evans, Jacob              JR Shenendehowa          17:03.03

110 Howk, Alex                SR Saratoga Springs      17:03.30

111 Hickey, Greg              12 Shaker HS             17:03.99  107

112 Leicht, Tyler             JR Ballston Spa          17:04.45  108

113 Baker, Ben                SR Queensbury H          17:06.13  109

114 Ozisik, Metin             SO Niskayuna HS          17:06.51  110

115 McGill, Jack              JR Niskayuna HS          17:08.56  111

116 McDermott, Matt           SO Niskayuna HS          17:08.82  112

117 Fallon-Underwood, Jack    12 Shaker HS             17:11.02

118 Mastro, Kevin             12 Albany Academy        17:11.13  113

119 Barber, Adrian            11 Maple Hill            17:11.88  114

120 Barker, Jeff              SR Ichabod Crane         17:12.03  115

121 Bower, Erick              SO Colonie High School   17:12.15  116

122 Quint, Roscoe             10 Maple Hill            17:12.49  117

123 Jardine, Daniel           SR Lake George           17:13.49  118

124 Dyer, Matthew             SR Broadalbin-P          17:13.67  119

125 Kopff, Erick              SR Guilderland           17:13.76  120

126 Mayer, Dan                12 Shaker HS             17:14.57

127 Pollicino, Dennis         FR Scotia-Glenville      17:14.91  121

128 Miller, Matthew           SR Averill Park          17:15.27  122

129 Kaiser, Andrew            SR Queensbury H          17:17.09

130 DeSorbo, Dylan            SO Fonda-Fultonville     17:17.33  123

131 Eddy, Griffith            SR Ravena-Coeym          17:17.48  124

132 Sheehan, Kyle             JR Mohonasen             17:18.08  125

133 Pulver, Alex              12 Maple Hill            17:18.18  126

134 Beesley, Hassan           JR Bethlehem HS          17:18.56  127

135 Bashant, Michael           8 Burnt Hills-          17:18.63

136 Ferguson, PJ              JR Whitehall             17:19.15  128

137 Budka, Jeff               12 Schalmont Central     17:19.86  129

138 Brown, Patrick            SR Broadalbin-P          17:20.16  130

139 Castonguay, Alex          SR Queensbury H          17:20.76

140 Nichols, Joe              Sr Glens Falls           17:21.85  131

141 Casey, Andy               JR Niskayuna HS          17:21.94  132

142 Reynolds, Nicholas        SR Ravena-Coeym          17:22.33  133

143 Carter, Jeremy            FR Averill Park          17:23.69  134

144 Kirsty, Robert            JR Burnt Hills-          17:24.25

145 Buseck, Daeshan           11 Johnstown High        17:25.43  135

146 Duell, Noah               Jr Glens Falls           17:25.66  136

147 Hill, Jake                JR Guilderland           17:25.89  137

148 Jenkins, Matt             SO South Glens Falls     17:27.25  138

149 Bhurmeister, Conor        SO Shenendehowa          17:28.06

150 Fitzgerald, Sean          SR La Salle Institute    17:28.24  139

151 Thomas, Brandon           SO Granville             17:28.26  140

152 Sinkora, Mike             SR Notre Dame-B          17:29.25  141

153 Hake, Jason               SO Cohoes High School    17:29.85  142

154 Chico, Lucas              SR Notre Dame-B          17:30.81  143

155 Keasbey, Jake             SR Hoosic Valley         17:30.96  144

156 Anthony, Erno             SO Scotia-Glenville      17:31.37  145

157 Murphy, Christopher       12 Mekeel Chris          17:31.75  146

158 Capuano, Jarred           FR Guilderland           17:32.09  147

159 Dzurica, John             SR Saratoga Springs      17:32.60

160 Coughlin, Niall           JR La Salle Institute    17:32.99  148

161 Davis, Jake               12 Maple Hill            17:33.27  149

162 Girma, Gedielem           SR Albany High School    17:33.34  150



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 4

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

163 Zimmer, Hans              FR Ballston Spa          17:33.92  151

164 Norton, Grant             FR Scotia-Glenville      17:34.13  152

165 Muzio, Mike               SR Cohoes High School    17:34.24  153

166 Forshey, Matt             SO Scotia-Glenville      17:34.38  154

167 Rothwein, Donald          FR Ichabod Crane         17:34.61  155

168 Corey, David              JR Guilderland           17:35.14

169 Dawes, Evan               SO Berlin Central        17:35.61  156

170 Hunter, Dalton            JR Fonda-Fultonville     17:35.76  157

171 Comer, Max                SO Schuylervill          17:36.77  158

172 Richards, Jonathan        11 Cobleskill-R          17:38.16  159

173 Flagler, Zach             JR Bethlehem HS          17:38.82  160

174 MacWatters, Matt          SR Ballston Spa          17:39.49  161

175 Baron, Joe                10 Cobleskill-R          17:39.56  162

176 Morrett, Sam              SR Cohoes High School    17:40.02  163

177 Hayes, Jack               SO Gloversville          17:40.14  164

178 Canavan, Julian           Jr Schenectady           17:40.35  165

179 Fish, David               12 Hudson Falls          17:40.42

180 Foard, Caleb              SR Mechanicville         17:40.71  166

181 Becker, Andrew            JR Ichabod Crane         17:41.39  167

182 Barber, Bryce              8 Colonie High School   17:41.78  168

183 Ferrone, John             SO Lake George           17:42.12  169

184 Madarasz, Tom             JR Schuylervill          17:42.19  170

185 Denning, Evan             SR Bethlehem HS          17:42.86

186 Manda, Matt               SO Scotia-Glenville      17:45.64  171

187 Albarran, Jan Carlos      JR Lansingburgh          17:45.87  172

188 Axtmann, Leland           12 Maple Hill            17:46.11  173

189 Donofrio, Deva            11 Schalmont Central     17:46.68  174

190 Goldenberg, Sam           SR Schuylervill          17:47.13  175

191 Hitrick, Alex             FR Broadalbin-P          17:47.79  176

192 Piening, Omijah           SR Fonda-Fultonville     17:48.27  177

193 Barbagelata, Karsten      JR Burnt Hills-          17:49.56

194 Harrington, Sean          FR Averill Park          17:49.92  178

195 LaFleche, Kevin           FR Christian Br          17:51.16  179

196 Morgan, Lukas             FR Averill Park          17:51.95  180

197 Bashant, Eli              FR Ballston Spa          17:52.03  181

198 VanVlack, Devin           SO Duanesburg            17:52.45  182

199 Ryan, Justin              Jr Glens Falls           17:52.57  183

200 Charbonneau, Justin        8 Cohoes High School    17:53.07  184

201 Wade, Stephen             SR Ballston Spa          17:53.36  185

202 Rapacciuolo, Vinny        FR Mechanicville         17:53.57  186

203 Hale, Tom                 10 Shaker HS             17:53.85

204 Liebers, Austin           SR Schenectady           17:54.11  187

205 Noll, Will                12 Maple Hill            17:54.12  188

206 Considine, David          SR Bethlehem HS          17:54.77

207 Warner, Glenn             11 Warrensburg           17:54.78  189

208 Vaillancourt, Christian   JR Queensbury H          17:54.91

209 Prawdzik, Josh            SO Mohonasen             17:55.57  190

210 Helwig, Brian             SR Ballston Spa          17:55.61  191

211 Marshall, Hunter          JR Gloversville          17:55.92  192

212 Fernandez, Devyn          JR Ichabod Crane         17:57.51  193

213 Trant, Patrick            JR Niskayuna HS          17:57.71  194

214 Glennon, Sean             JR Christian Br          17:58.16  195

215 Valliere, Austin           8 Ichabod Crane         17:58.64  196

216 Dickenson, Justin         SO Christian Br          17:58.88  197

217 Fitzgerald, Devin         JR Schenectady           17:59.37  198



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 5

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

218 Brown, Connor             SR Berlin Central        18:00.30  199

219 Garzione, Justin          SO Averill Park          18:01.21

220 Coogan, Jon               SO Colonie High School   18:01.30

221 Quinones, Benji           FR Averill Park          18:01.54

222 Chaisson, Robert          SR Catholic Central      18:02.36  200

223 Rooney, James             SO Scotia-Glenville      18:02.42

224 Becker, Lukus             so Berne-Knox-W          18:02.48  201

225 Kuykendall, Bayley        JR Spartans              18:02.82  202

226 Williams, Reid            JR Schuylervill          18:03.29  203

227 Askew, Tyler              10 Johnstown High        18:03.35  204

228 Riccardi, Travis          SO Berlin Central        18:04.51  205

229 Flint, Brett              SO Amsterdam             18:05.60  206

230 Zielnicki, Adam           SR Mechanicville         18:06.12  207

231 Spear, Justice            Sr Glens Falls           18:06.24  208

232 Gregg, Caleb              JR Chatham               18:08.43  209

233 Canham, Christian         SO Ballston Spa          18:08.64

234 Quinnones, Chris          JR Troy High             18:10.08  210

235 Korn, Joshua              SR Niskayuna HS          18:10.37

236 Homenick, Chris           JR Notre Dame-B          18:11.16

237 Freeman, Damian           FR Fonda-Fultonville     18:13.07

238 Abbey, Brian              JR Bethlehem HS          18:13.78

239 Purtell, Pat              SR Amsterdam             18:13.89  211

240 Gohn, Sam                 So Glens Falls           18:14.78

241 Brower, Eric              12 Johnstown High        18:16.79  212

242 Coughlin, Dermot          FR La Salle Institute    18:18.59  213

243 Bennett, Liam             SR Ballston Spa          18:18.67

244 Delarge, Sam              11 Albany Academy        18:19.32  214

245 Salazar, Nate             SO South Glens Falls     18:20.29  215

246 Nayak, Pranau             JR Guilderland           18:20.94

247 Ellis, Tyler              SR Corinth Cent          18:21.22  216

248 Graham, Ben               JR Ichabod Crane         18:21.53  217

249 Moore, Andrew             12 Mekeel Chris          18:22.87  218

250 Yarmowich, Will           11 Warrensburg           18:24.20  219

251 Fasullo, Alessio          SR Albany High School    18:24.24  220

252 Irani, Darius             FR Niskayuna HS          18:26.66

253 Woodmansee, Dominic       jr Berne-Knox-W          18:26.78  221

254 Stearns, Kevin            11 Schalmont Central     18:27.12  222

255 Phillips, Cody            SR North Warren          18:27.98  223

256 Rugen, Evan               SR Chatham               18:30.09  224

257 Unislawski, Justin        SO Gloversville          18:30.71  225

258 Xie, Neil                 12 Albany Academy        18:31.55  226

259 Valvo, Noah                8 Schoharie             18:31.83

260 Murphy, Nicolai           SR Broadalbin-P          18:32.04  227

261 Galuszka, Bailey          SO Corinth Cent          18:32.89  228

262 Barnes, Andrew            SO Catholic Central      18:33.49  229

263 Rogers, Dan               SR Ballston Spa          18:34.24

264 Turo, Matt                SR Amsterdam             18:35.65  230

265 Martin, Hunter            SO Broadalbin-P          18:37.25  231

266 Steindl, Riley            SO Greenwich             18:37.48  232

267 Lossow, Matthew           FR Chatham               18:39.10  233

268 Mau, Warren               11 Cobleskill-R          18:39.52  234

269 Justin, Muller            12 Taconic Hills         18:39.90  235

270 Styer, Nick                7 Berlin Central        18:40.74  236

271 Malcevic, Vladimir        FR Niskayuna HS          18:40.94

272 Rock, Kieran              SR Christian Br          18:41.43  237



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 6

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

273 Underwood, Ian            JR North Warren          18:41.95  238

274 Rezey, Isiac              FR Hoosic Valley         18:42.07  239

275 Johnson, Parker           SO Saratoga Cen          18:42.45  240

276 Bray, Myles               So Glens Falls           18:42.64

277 Conklin, James             8 Ravena-Coeym          18:43.72  241

278 Gerhardt, Gabe            12 Cobleskill-R          18:43.95  242

279 Morrison, Braeden         SO Voorheesvill          18:44.39  243

280 Share, Isaac              SR Berlin Central        18:44.92  244

281 Picciocca, Teddy          SO Amsterdam             18:45.78  245

282 Easton, Alexander         10 Hawthorne             18:46.08

283 Loskowitz, Dan            SR Ichabod Crane         18:46.39

284 Stetz, Joe                SR Chatham               18:46.51  246

285 Hotaling, Brett           10 Cobleskill-R          18:47.08  247

286 Knack, Jon                FR Amsterdam             18:47.79  248

287 Caleb, Davies             SO Catskill              18:47.90  249

288 Diaz, Brandon             SR La Salle Institute    18:48.50  250

289 Caro, Dan                 JR Schuylervill          18:48.96  251

290 Akowicz, Mitch            JR Mayfield              18:49.13  252

291 Van Patten, Jake          SO Saratoga Cen          18:49.79  253

292 Valente, Nicholas         SR Galway                18:49.87

293 Perez, Jose               SO Amsterdam             18:50.06

294 Van Avery, Austin         SO Fort Plain-C          18:50.44  254

295 Fernandez, Gabe           FR Amsterdam             18:51.02

296 Oehler, Lane              10 Warrensburg           18:51.54  255

297 Bain, Ethan               SO Voorheesvill          18:53.13  256

298 Tobin, Ted                12 Maple Hill            18:54.03

299 Cragon, Collin            SR Colonie High School   18:54.51

300 Fiorigi, Alex              9 Duanesburg            18:55.31  257

301 Rivera, Matt              SR Gloversville          18:55.67  258

302 Houghdeane, Chris         JR Averill Park          18:57.00

303 Palladino, Chris          JR Ichabod Crane         18:57.34

304 Hilt, Patrick             SO Colonie High School   18:58.01

305 Stefanelli, Anthony       12 Albany Academy        18:59.37  259

306 Gregory, Steven           JR Duanesburg            19:00.15  260

307 Mistler, Luke             SO Spartans              19:00.21  261

308 Bumpus, Ryan              SR Mayfield              19:01.06  262

309 Dylan, Davies             SO South Glens Falls     19:01.13  263

310 Griffen, Willie           SO Schoharie             19:01.82

311 VanVlack, Brendon          8 Duanesburg            19:02.36  264

312 Trey, Hotaling             8 Taconic Hills         19:02.57  265

313 DenBesten, Ken            JR Corinth Cent          19:03.06  266

314 Clement, Del               9 Hadley Luzerne        19:03.09  268

314 Bequette, Brendan         JR Albany High School    19:03.09  267

316 O'Neil, Nate              FR Corinth Cent          19:03.44  269

317 Doriski, Joshua           10 Mekeel Chris          19:03.99  270

318 Porlier, Zack             12 Hudson Falls          19:04.85

319 Hartnett, Andrew          11 Cobleskill-R          19:05.90  271

320 Finin, Greg               SR Albany Academy        19:07.31  272

321 Sickler, Charlie          10 Mekeel Chris          19:07.75  273

322 Chico, Matt               SO Notre Dame-B          19:08.46

323 Alejandro, Ian            SR Amsterdam             19:09.00

324 Smith, Jake               JR Mayfield              19:09.21  274

325 Ahfeld, Russ              FR Granville             19:09.58  275

326 DelVecchio, Ben           11 Albany Academy        19:09.99  276

327 Gallup, Josh              SO Mayfield              19:10.80  277



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 7

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

328 Somerville, Joey           9 Columbia Hig          19:11.27

329 Chaplin, James            FR Hudson High School    19:11.88  278

330 Turner, Jimmy             SR Scotia-Glenville      19:12.49

331 Allard, Terrance          10 Johnsburg             19:13.73

332 Murphy, Josh              SR Mayfield              19:16.37  279

333 Williams, Andy            JR Granville             19:17.02  280

333 Hoyt, Brad                SR Berlin Central        19:17.02  281

335 Barton, Jacob             SO Schuylervill          19:17.39  282

336 Chaumont, Jacques         JR Albany High School    19:17.64  283

337 Dellacruz, Josh           JR La Salle Institute    19:18.67  284

338 May, Josh                 JR Scotia-Glenville      19:18.91

339 Baker, Beecher            12 Warrensburg           19:19.95  285

340 Hoggan, Jacob             11 Columbia Hig          19:20.83

341 Curry, Steve              SR Catholic Central      19:21.03  286

342 Olson, Ryan               SR North Warren          19:22.69  287

343 Peppin, Noah              FR Mechanicville         19:23.68  288

344 Kuykendall, Jaymey        SO Spartans              19:24.56  289

345 Dalaba, Ryan              SO Granville             19:26.23  290

346 Davis, Matt               SO Catskill              19:26.83  291

347 Anderson, Kyle            so Berne-Knox-W          19:27.30  292

348 vonSchilgen, Dan          SR Berlin Central        19:28.24  293

349 Fenaughty, Patrick        SR Catskill              19:28.37  294

350 Mattey, Alex              SR Lansingburgh          19:28.99  295

351 Sapienza, Anthony         SR North Warren          19:30.43  296

352 Meeker, James             FR Stillwater            19:31.07  297

353 Bullinger, Norm           11 Maple Hill            19:31.62

354 Campbell, Billy           JR Cohoes High School    19:32.38  298

355 Wren, Reginald            JR South Glens Falls     19:32.80  299

356 Shave, Jacob              SR Fonda-Fultonville     19:33.70

357 Alvarez, Aaron            11 Johnstown High        19:33.93  300

358 Dixon, Stephen            SR Notre Dame-B          19:34.30

359 Decker, Richard           JR Voorheesvill          19:34.49  301

360 Schmidt, Bill             10 Schalmont Central     19:34.74  302

361 Sheffer, Zach             JR Corinth Cent          19:34.86  303

362 Ryan, Aidan               SO Albany High School    19:36.36  304

363 Bates, Ken                SO Spartans              19:36.43  305

364 Berry, Denver             11 Warrensburg           19:36.67  306

365 Faraci, James              7 Catholic Central      19:36.82  307

366 Schreiner, Jon             8 Hadley Luzerne        19:38.99  308

367 Sweenor, Tyler            JR Whitehall             19:39.59  309

368 Decker, Mat               SR Granville             19:41.34  310

369 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne      9 Warrensburg           19:41.42  311

370 Dewey, John               SR La Salle Institute    19:41.47  312

371 Collins, Aaron            so Berne-Knox-W          19:42.65  313

372 Ross, Billy               10 Cobleskill-R          19:44.10

373 Cahill, Kevin             SR Corinth Cent          19:44.66

374 Robert, Davies            SO South Glens Falls     19:44.73  314

375 Laverdiere, Dominic       SO Schuylervill          19:45.01

376 Herringshaw, Travis       FR Fort Plain-C          19:45.80  315

377 Tisch, Cort               JR Spartans              19:46.16  316

378 Sapienza, Nick            SO North Warren          19:46.59  317

379 Bonacquist, Nick          SO Schenectady           19:47.39  318

380 Brandon, Rice             12 Taconic Hills         19:48.94  319

381 Rehberg, Nick             11 Cobleskill-R          19:48.98

382 Fitzgerald, Liam          FR Tamarac               19:49.68  320



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 8

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

383 Cruz, Santiago            11 Hawthorne             19:50.03

384 Nolan, Ian                JR Cohoes High School    19:50.54  321

385 Besch, Robert             12 Albany Academy        19:52.18

386 Feeney, Sean              11 Cairo Durham          19:53.09  322

387 Greenough, David          JR Whitehall             19:53.34  323

388 Cody, Falkner              9 Taconic Hills         19:53.97  324

389 Murphy, Aidan             11 Christian Br          19:54.01  325

390 Koury, Brandon            SR Stillwater            19:54.78  326

391 Criscione, Steve          FR Albany High School    19:55.21  327

392 Samuelson, Joseph          9 Mekeel Chris          19:55.36  328

393 McDermott, Connor         SO Mohonasen             19:55.73  329

394 Scaptura, Alex            12 Columbia Hig          19:56.43

395 Anaya, Rob                SO Galway                19:56.56

396 Meyer-Giesow, Andreas     JR Whitehall             19:56.93  330

397 Travis, Andrew            SO Stillwater            19:57.23  331

398 Caughey, Henry            JR Broadalbin-P          19:57.73  332

399 Hanifin, Andrew           FR Fort Plain-C          19:58.61  333

400 Masi, Ralph               FR Spartans              19:58.94  334

401 Devin, Miller             10 Taconic Hills         19:59.40  335

402 Leonard, Austin           FR Ichabod Crane         19:59.72

403 Brunetto, Sam             10 Johnstown High        20:00.03  337

403 Castrio, Anthony          12 Argyle                20:00.03  336

405 Medina, Brandon           SR Lansingburgh          20:00.64  338

406 Pidgeon, Jarrett          FR South Glens Falls     20:05.57  339

407 Cooper, Grant             SR North Warren          20:06.23  340

408 Gorneau, Jacob            FR Spartans              20:06.42

409 Samuelson, Krister        12 Mekeel Chris          20:06.90

410 Tobias, Robert            SR Lansingburgh          20:07.03  341

411 Gray, Brent               SO Mayfield              20:08.65  342

412 Grab, Anthony             JR Tamarac               20:08.69  343

413 Carnavos, Michael         FR Christian Br          20:10.00

414 Simmons, Yuri             JR Coxsackie-Athens      20:11.28  344

415 Piccolo, Joe               8 Catholic Central      20:11.66  345

416 Schmidt, Justin           SR Coxsackie-Athens      20:12.05  346

417 Szabo, Aiden              10 Warrensburg           20:12.27  347

418 Bodo, Ryker               JR Guilderland           20:13.30

419 Corrigan, Jordan          JR Hudson High School    20:14.36  348

420 Steenburg, Lucas          SO Fort Plain-C          20:14.86  349

421 Dias Carlson, Pierce      JR Albany High School    20:16.44

422 Pemrick, Ellis             7 Greenwich             20:17.90  350

423 Frank, Kyle               Fr Glens Falls           20:18.57

424 Scotto, Ryan              10 Albany Academy        20:20.20

425 Brown, Ammar              FR Schenectady           20:21.22  351

426 Kelly, John                7 Warrensburg           20:22.99

427 Fosmire, Kyle             11 Argyle                20:24.06  352

428 Wozniak, Cole             FR Fonda-Fultonville     20:24.40

429 Caro, Ben                 FR Schuylervill          20:25.08

430 Bly, Patrick              SO Mechanicville         20:26.51  353

431 Smith, Jared              12 Johnstown High        20:27.47  354

432 Burnell, Austin           SO Chatham               20:29.28  355

433 Dwyer, Bryan              FR Chatham               20:29.70

434 Smith, Jaxon              SO Christian Br          20:30.04

435 Foley, Conor              SR Albany High School    20:30.07

436 Gager, Keith              SR Catskill              20:31.42  356

437 Sharples, Billy           SR South Glens Falls     20:31.60  357



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 9

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

438 Estes, Brandon            FR South Glens Falls     20:32.29

439 Walton, Connor            FR Schenectady           20:37.50  358

440 Cody, Campeta             12 Taconic Hills         20:39.50  359

441 Macey, Brandon            SO Lansingburgh          20:39.69  360

442 Criscione, Greg           FR Albany High School    20:39.78

443 Kline, Jeff               SO Galway                20:41.26

444 Roten, Cameron            10 Johnstown High        20:41.27  361

445 Scott, Liam               FR Schenectady           20:43.25  362

446 Alford, Nick              SR Corinth Cent          20:44.85

447 Morgan, Clancy            JR Hoosic Valley         20:45.27  363

448 Tambolio, Evan             8 Watervliet H          20:46.22  364

449 Gurney, James             JR Corinth Cent          20:46.97

450 Moore, Luke               10 Mekeel Chris          20:48.50

451 Marwaha, Anmol            SR Troy High             20:49.19  365

452 Daley, Eamon              SO Mohonasen             20:50.88  366

453 Stewart, Kyle             JR Troy High             20:51.58  367

454 Griffen, Alex             JR Catskill              20:52.47  368

455 Denn, Ben                 SO Voorheesvill          20:53.80  369

456 Hellmich, Michael         SO La Salle Institute    20:54.60

457 McEvoy, Nolan             JR Schenectady           20:54.68

458 Cruz, Chris               JR Mohonasen             20:56.89  370

459 Polhemus, Gianni          FR Chatham               20:56.93

460 Ted, Koch                 10 Taconic Hills         20:57.61  371

461 VanNispen, Christian      SR North Warren          20:57.90  372

462 Mosher, Jacob             FR Broadalbin-P          20:58.09

463 Shupe, Tim                SO Berlin Central        20:58.79

464 Lufkin, Wyatt             10 Argyle                21:04.32  373

465 Curro, Andy               12 Christian Br          21:04.39

466 Eaton, Charlie            FR Berlin Central        21:04.96

467 Morris, Brody             SR Lansingburgh          21:07.18

468 Kipp, Josh                 9 Hadley Luzerne        21:12.88  374

469 Boscoe, Keenan            10 Albany Academy        21:13.70

470 Delaney, Bryan            SO Watervliet H          21:14.21  375

471 Colwell, Gavin             8 Hudson High School    21:15.11  376

472 Singletary, Brennan       SR Lansingburgh          21:15.57

473 Simpson, Jed              SO South Glens Falls     21:16.24

474 Evans, Patrick            SO Catholic Central      21:17.57  377

475 Swinny, Ricky             FR Watervliet H          21:19.16  378

476 Dusenbery, Adam           SR Hudson High School    21:19.79  379

477 Kisselback, Reid          SR Cohoes High School    21:22.97  380

478 Chauvot, Alex             jr Berne-Knox-W          21:23.20  381

479 Searles, Evan             SO Fort Plain-C          21:23.45  382

480 Morrill, Dylon            FR Whitehall             21:23.94  383

481 Baldwin, Trever           JR Coxsackie-Athens      21:23.95  384

482 McEachron, Clayton        SR Schuylervill          21:25.81

483 Piccolo, Nick              8 Catholic Central      21:26.86  385

484 Maloney, Andrew           SO Voorheesvill          21:29.15  386

485 Mile, Oborne              JR South Glens Falls     21:30.92

486 Conelly, Germaine         SO Schenectady           21:32.60

487 D'Aloia, Ben              SO Tamarac               21:33.41  387

488 Kehn, Tyler               SO Hoosic Valley         21:34.25  388

489 Dowling, Alan             SR Cohoes High School    21:36.76

490 Ball, Brandon             11 Hadley Luzerne        21:39.98  389

491 Montana, Jake             SO Lake George           21:40.84  390

492 Robinson, Chris           12 Warrensburg           21:41.61



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 10

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

493 Bryant, Luke              11 Warrensburg           21:42.83

494 Rinaldi, Lucas            FR Chatham               21:43.21

495 Reid, Harry               JR Saratoga Cen          21:43.73  391

496 Delude, Ricky             JR Cohoes High School    21:43.80

497 Donohue, Ryan             12 Argyle                21:45.45  392

498 Ferenczy, Josiah          JR Coxsackie-Athens      21:47.52  393

499 Hubbard, Dylan            FR Lake George           21:48.69  394

500 Pikus, Josh               SO Saratoga Cen          21:50.94  395

501 Cole, Luke                JR Mayfield              21:52.97

502 Staubach, Joey            so Berne-Knox-W          21:53.72  396

503 Danaher, Jared            12 Columbia Hig          21:55.27

504 Williams, Justin          JR Granville             21:57.70  397

505 Crocitto, Nic             FR Lake George           22:00.27  398

506 Strock, Nick              FR Hoosic Valley         22:02.44  399

507 Valvo, Erin               12 Schoharie             22:05.27

508 Biggs, Jonathan           SO Cohoes High School    22:07.51

509 Brady, Ian                 9 Schoharie             22:07.77

510 Ravida, Patrick           JR Coxsackie-Athens      22:09.65  400

511 Muller, Jonathon          JR Galway                22:10.57

512 Moore, Dylan              11 Johnsburg             22:11.55

513 Petrocelli, Mike          SO Catskill              22:15.82  401

514 Corrado, Chris            SO Berlin Central        22:15.89

515 Watrous, Scott            SO Granville             22:18.29  402

516 Winters, Evan             JR Tamarac               22:19.16  403

517 George, Evan              11 Cairo Durham          22:20.64  404

518 Lyons, Tyler              11 Argyle                22:24.07  405

519 Connolly, Joe             SO Voorheesvill          22:24.11  406

520 Fosmire, Jordan           12 Argyle                22:25.52  407

521 O'Connell, Max            SO Lake George           22:26.34  408

522 Lewis, Dan                SO Lansingburgh          22:28.57

523 Vosburgh, Zephran         JR Fort Plain-C          22:34.04  409

524 Frost, Hunter              9 Argyle                22:36.17

525 Wolford, Dylan            FR Whitehall             22:50.96  410

526 Blaabouer, Andrew         JR Troy High             22:51.04  411

527 O'Brien, Robert           11 Cairo Durham          22:51.63  412

528 Spelter, Gabe             10 Hadley Luzerne        22:51.88  413

529 Hoffman, Nicholas         JR Spartans              22:53.94

530 Schneider, Max            FR Tamarac               22:55.83  414

531 Hilscher, Cole            SR Coxsackie-Athens      23:01.03  415

532 Darrow, Zack              SO Hoosic Valley         23:01.59  416

533 Kent, Sam                 JR Voorheesvill          23:17.70

534 Lemonier, Rakim           11 Bishop Maginn         23:28.36  417

535 Meher, Phil               SO Gloversville          23:31.19  418

536 Lounsbury, James          so Berne-Knox-W          23:33.80

537 Colomb, Jesse             FR Whitehall             23:39.84  419

538 Mahoney, Brendon          11 Hadley Luzerne        23:40.85  420

539 Woodcock, Todd            10 Hadley Luzerne        23:47.23  421

540 Hanse, Chris              JR Coxsackie-Athens      23:52.23  422

541 Horowitz, Cody            JR Mayfield              23:57.91

542 Thomas, Tyler             FR Whitehall             24:01.19

543 Thomas, Derek             FR Whitehall             24:07.27

544 Minick, Isaiah            SO Stillwater            24:12.91  423

545 Graziano, Alan            JR Hudson High School    24:17.26  424

546 Steele, Tom               SR Mayfield              24:18.92

547 Capitula, Quinn           JR Watervliet H          24:25.98  425



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 11

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

548 LaFever, Brandon          11 Cairo Durham          24:27.24  426

549 Cechnicki, Josh           JR Fort Plain-C          24:31.74

550 Mayo, Spencer             SO Stillwater            24:43.90  427

551 Sawyer, Jeremy            FR Berne-Knox-W          24:44.99

552 McCoy, Mark               SO Saratoga Cen          24:47.48  428

553 Verdichizzi, Mike          9 Bishop Maginn         24:48.12  429

554 Freeman, Jared            11 Schalmont Central     24:48.72  430

555 Decker, Alex              SO Fort Plain-C          24:50.68

556 Stiles, Trevor            FR North Warren          24:52.33

557 Jon, Murphy               10 Taconic Hills         24:57.37

558 Archambeault, Deontae     10 Bishop Maginn         24:57.57  431

559 Azor, Masih                9 Bishop Maginn         25:11.55  432

560 McGowan, Ethan            SO Lake George           25:16.21  433

561 Clark, Colin              FR Lake George           25:21.27

562 Knitchel, Wesley          10 Cairo Durham          25:27.37  434

563 Mattison, Michael         SR Whitehall             25:31.46

564 Al'atwi, Ibrahim          SO Berne-Knox-W          25:38.65

565 Taylor, Raheem            SR Catskill              25:55.55  435

566 Meyer, Eddie              SR Coxsackie-Athens      26:01.24

567 Spitalny, Devin           FR Mechanicville         26:19.70  436

568 Ryan, Gene                JR Fort Plain-C          26:33.87

569 Budka, Tim                10 Schalmont Central     26:53.43  437

570 Mackey, Nick              FR Watervliet H          27:01.40  438

571 Bailey, Aaron             JR Voorheesvill          27:12.90

572 Lo, Albert                JR Troy High             30:05.75  439

573 Hartman, Cliff            10 Bishop Maginn         30:39.51  440

574 Multari, Thomas           SO Coxsackie-Athens      31:58.22

                                   Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

=================================================================================

Results - Men

   1 Saratoga Springs             49    2    6    9   15   17   18   27

      Total Time:  1:17:42.23

         Average:    15:32.45

   2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    96    4    5   16   21   50  141  143

      Total Time:  1:18:40.87

         Average:    15:44.18

   3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake   186   20   22   42   46   56   82   94

      Total Time:  1:20:47.97

         Average:    16:09.60

   4 Shenendehowa                198   13   28   34   58   65   72  100

      Total Time:  1:20:56.36

         Average:    16:11.28

   5 Colonie High School         215   11   14   33   64   93  116  168

      Total Time:  1:20:49.65

         Average:    16:09.93



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 12

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

   6 Shaker HS                   222   10   29   52   57   74   92  107

      Total Time:  1:21:21.63

         Average:    16:16.33

   7 Queensbury High School      238   31   38   43   49   77   90  109

      Total Time:  1:21:37.07

         Average:    16:19.42

   8 Bethlehem HS                276    8   39   53   85   91  127  160

      Total Time:  1:22:00.80

         Average:    16:24.16

   9 Fonda-Fultonville           335   12   48   63   89  123  157  177

      Total Time:  1:22:45.03

         Average:    16:33.01

  10 Guilderland High School     352   41   60   61   70  120  137  147

      Total Time:  1:23:24.58

         Average:    16:40.92

  11 Averill Park High School    388    7   47   78  122  134  178  180

      Total Time:  1:23:19.95

         Average:    16:39.99

  12 Glens Falls High School     453   19   68   99  131  136  183  208

      Total Time:  1:24:11.00

         Average:    16:50.20

  13 Niskayuna HS                474   36  105  110  111  112  132  194

      Total Time:  1:24:33.27

         Average:    16:54.66

  14 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C   493   55   75  106  124  133  241

      Total Time:  1:24:58.90

         Average:    16:59.78

  15 Greenwich                   518    3   80  101  102  232  350

      Total Time:  1:24:48.69

         Average:    16:57.74

  16 Maple Hill                  529   23  114  117  126  149  173  188

      Total Time:  1:25:07.44

         Average:    17:01.49

  17 Scotia-Glenville            581   79   84  121  145  152  154  171

      Total Time:  1:25:56.79

         Average:    17:11.36

  18 Gloversville                642   26   35  164  192  225  258  418

      Total Time:  1:26:09.73

         Average:    17:13.95

  19 Broadalbin-Perth Central    684   32  119  130  176  227  231  332

      Total Time:  1:26:57.53

         Average:    17:23.51

  20 Ballston Spa High School    689   88  108  151  161  181  185  191

      Total Time:  1:27:02.61

         Average:    17:24.53

  21 Christian Brothers Academ   709   67   71  179  195  197  237  325

      Total Time:  1:27:11.05

         Average:    17:26.21

  22 Ichabod Crane               726   96  115  155  167  193  196  217

      Total Time:  1:27:21.40

         Average:    17:28.28

  23 Schuylervill Central Scho   736   30  158  170  175  203  251  282

      Total Time:  1:27:11.14

         Average:    17:26.23



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 13

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

  24 Mekeel Christian Academy    775   54   87  146  218  270  273  328

      Total Time:  1:28:20.95

         Average:    17:40.19

  25 La Salle Institute          787   37  139  148  213  250  284  312

      Total Time:  1:28:15.92

         Average:    17:39.19

  26 Chatham                     801   40   95  209  224  233  246  355

      Total Time:  1:28:26.80

         Average:    17:41.36

  27 Corinth Central School      804   25   69  216  228  266  269  303

      Total Time:  1:28:31.94

         Average:    17:42.39

  28 Amsterdam                   818   73   98  206  211  230  245  248

      Total Time:  1:28:36.09

         Average:    17:43.22

  29 Duanesburg                  824   59   66  182  257  260  264

      Total Time:  1:29:03.07

         Average:    17:48.62

  30 Albany Academy              893   81  113  214  226  259  272  276

      Total Time:  1:29:49.03

         Average:    17:57.81

  31 Lansingburgh                894   44   45  172  295  338  341  360

      Total Time:  1:29:55.77

         Average:    17:59.16

  32 Cobleskill-Richmondville    901  104  159  162  234  242  247  271

      Total Time:  1:29:43.28

         Average:    17:56.66

  33 Schalmont Central           913   86  129  174  222  302  430  437

      Total Time:  1:29:59.95

         Average:    17:59.99

  34 Albany High School          921    1  150  220  267  283  304  327

      Total Time:  1:29:36.35

         Average:    17:55.27

  35 Cohoes High School          940  142  153  163  184  298  321  380

      Total Time:  1:30:09.56

         Average:    18:01.92

  36 Berlin Central             1040  156  199  205  236  244  281  293

      Total Time:  1:31:06.08

         Average:    18:13.22

  37 Mayfield                   1089   24  252  262  274  277  279  342

      Total Time:  1:32:01.95

         Average:    18:24.39

  38 Berne-Knox-Westerlo Centr  1103   76  201  221  292  313  381  396

      Total Time:  1:32:24.33

         Average:    18:28.87

  39 Spartans                   1140   83  202  261  289  305  316  334

      Total Time:  1:32:52.87

         Average:    18:34.58

  40 Johnstown High             1188  135  204  212  300  337  354  361

      Total Time:  1:33:19.53

         Average:    18:39.91

  41 Mechanicville              1200  166  186  207  288  353  436

      Total Time:  1:33:30.59

         Average:    18:42.12



Queensbury High School

Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:12 PM  11/2/2012  Page 14

2012 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/2/2012

Saratoga Spa Park

Results

....Event 5  Boys 4891 Meter Run CC Class B

  42 Schenectady                1219  165  187  198  318  351  358  362

      Total Time:  1:33:42.44

         Average:    18:44.49

  43 Voorheesville Central Sch  1220   51  243  256  301  369  386  406

      Total Time:  1:34:28.47

         Average:    18:53.70

  44 South Glens Falls          1229  138  215  263  299  314  339  357

      Total Time:  1:34:06.20

         Average:    18:49.24

  45 Warrensburg                1254  189  219  255  285  306  311  347

      Total Time:  1:34:07.14

         Average:    18:49.43

  46 Granville                  1295  140  275  280  290  310  397  402

      Total Time:  1:35:02.43

         Average:    19:00.49

  47 Fort Plain-Canajoharie     1354  103  254  315  333  349  382  409

      Total Time:  1:35:51.02

         Average:    19:10.21

  48 North Warren               1361  223  238  287  296  317  340  372