2012 Cross Country
Adirondack League Championships 10/25/12 at QueensburyC.S. |
Event 4
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Flint, Tanner
Corinth
17:09.62
1 |
2 Akerley, Dervin
Corinth
17:30.18
2 |
3 Jardine, Dan
SR Lake George
17:45.82
3 |
4 Hutchings, Daryn
Argyle
17:53.52
4 |
5 Ferguson, PJ
JR Whitehall
18:02.45
5 |
6 Farrone, John
SO Lake George
18:36.80
6 |
7 Phillips, Cody
SR North Warren
18:53.49
7 |
8 Ellis, Tyler
Corinth
18:58.23
8 |
9 Warner, Glenn
11 Warrensburg
18:59.11
9 |
10 Yarmowich, Will
11 Warrensburg
19:00.36
10 |
11 O'Neil, Nate
Corinth
19:09.82
11 |
12 Allard, Terry
10 Johnsburg
19:10.97 |
13 Galuszka, Bailey
Corinth
19:22.72
12 |
14 Underwood, Ian
JR North Warren
19:27.82
13 |
15 Sheffer, Zach
Corinth
19:31.51
14 |
16 DenBesten, Ken
Corinth
19:52.04
15 |
17 Sapienza, Nick
SO North Warren
20:02.86
16 |
18 Baker, Beecher
12 Warrensburg
20:05.44
17 |
19 Olson, Ryan
SR North Warren
20:07.80
18 |
20 Clement, Del
9 Hadley-Luzerne
20:16.66
19 |
21 Sapienza, Anthony
SR North Warren
20:18.26
20 |
22 Oehler, Lane
10 Warrensburg
20:37.49
21 |
23 Schreiner, Jon
8 Hadley-Luzerne
20:38.11
22 |
24 Cooper, Grant
SO North Warren
20:42.09
23 |
25 Cahill, Kevin
Corinth
20:45.88 |
26 Kelly, John
7 Warrensburg
20:47.67
24 |
27 Meyer-Giesow, Andreas
JR Whitehall
20:54.74
25 |
28 Swan-Scott, Hawthorne
9 Warrensburg
20:57.01
26 |
29 Berry, Denver
10 Warrensburg
21:04.16
27 |
30 Mann, Patrick
Corinth
21:11.66 |
31 Petteys, Jeffery
Corinth
21:21.55 |
32 Greenough, David
JR Whitehall
21:28.63
28 |
33 Fosmire, Kyle
Argyle
21:31.22
29 |
34 VanNispen, Christiaan
SR North Warren
21:32.82
30 |
35 Luflin, Wyatt
Argyle
21:34.37
31 |
36 Sweenor, Tyler
JR Whitehall
21:43.65
32 |
37 Castrio, Anthony
Argyle
22:01.91
33 |
38 Hubbard, Dylan
8 Lake George
22:04.88
34 |
39 Gurney, James
Corinth
22:05.28 |
40 Wolford, Dylan
FR Whitehall
22:11.48
35 |
41 Robinson, Chris
12 Warrensburg
22:13.65 |
42 Szabo, Aiden
10 Warrensburg
22:19.02 |
43 Morrill, Dylan
FR Whitehall
22:27.78
36 |
44 Bryant, Luke
12 Warrensburg
22:28.59 |
45 Hoffer, Robert
FR North Warren
22:45.48 |
46 Alford, Nick
Corinth
23:07.75 |
47 Wilson, Dan
SO North Warren
23:09.33 |
48 Montana, Jake
Lake George
23:09.68 37 |
49 Ball, Brandon
11 Hadley-Luzerne
23:10.32
38 |
50 Kipp, Josh
9 Hadley-Luzerne
23:12.06
39 |
51 Cricito, Nick
Lake George
23:14.92
40 |
52 O'Connell, Max
Lake George
23:23.43
41 |
53 West, Austin
10 Warrensburg
23:28.66 |
54 Lyons, Tyler
Argyle
23:41.57 42 |
55 Moore, Dylan
11 Johnsburg
23:53.14 |
56 Spelter, Gabe
10 Hadley-Luzerne
24:20.17 43 |
57 Donohue, Ryan
Argyle
24:25.09 44 |
58 Woodcock, Todd
10 Hadley-Luzerne
24:29.22 45 |
59 Frost, Hunter
Argyle
25:09.00 46 |
60 Fosmire, Jordan
Argyle
25:27.00 |
61 Mahoney, Brendon
11 Hadley-Luzerne
25:33.00 47 |
62 Thomas, Tyler
FR Whitehall
25:44.00 48 |
63 Stiles, Trevor
FR North Warren
25:48.00 |
64 Colomb, Jessie
FR Whitehall
26:20.00 |
65 Thomas, Derek
FR Whitehall
26:21.00 |
66 Plante, Joe
12 Hadley-Luzerne
27:25.00 |
67 Clark, Colin
9 Lake George
27:58.00
49 |
68 McGovern, Ethan
Lake George
28:25.00 |
69 Fitzpatrick, Corey
FR Whitehall
29:37.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Corinth
34 1
2 8
11 12
14 15 |
Total Time:
1:32:10.57 |
Average:
18:26.12 |
2 North Warren
74 7
13 16
18 20
23 30 |
Total Time:
1:38:50.23 |
Average:
19:46.05 |
3 Warrensburg
81 9
10 17
21 24
26 27 |
Total Time:
1:39:30.07 |
Average:
19:54.02 |
4 Lake George
120 3
6 34
37 40
41 49 |
Total Time:
1:44:52.10 |
Average:
20:58.42 |
5 Whitehall
125 5
25 28
32 35
36 48 |
Total Time:
1:44:20.95 |
Average:
20:52.19 |
6 Argyle
139 4
29 31
33 42
44 46 |
Total Time:
1:46:42.59 |
Average:
21:20.52 |
7
Hadley-Luzerne
161 19
22 38
39 43
45 47 |
Total Time:
1:51:37.32 |
Average:
22:19.47 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Jardine, Guideon
Lake George
11:07.66
1 |
2 Procella, Dawson
7t Whitehall
11:11.64 |
3 Zander, Griffen
9 Warrensburg
11:28.27
2 |
4 Sapienza, Joseph
8t North Warren
11:28.49
3 |
5 Brown, Matt
8t North Warren
11:29.87
4 |
6 Christy, Evan
Lake George
11:35.76
5 |
7 McNeill, Ryan
8 Warrensburg
11:45.94
6 |
8 Winchell, Trevor
7 Warrensburg
12:00.36
7 |
9 Honey, Ryan
8 Warrensburg
12:06.94
8 |
10 Terry, Patrick
8t North Warren
12:19.72
9 |
11 Beesaw, Wesley
9 Warrensburg
12:26.10 10 |
12 Hartley, Nathaniel
7 Hadley-Luzerne
12:35.57 |
13 Schorpp-Dettmann, Otto
8 Hadley-Luzerne
12:42.71 |
14 Bourn, Zach
Argyle
12:43.25 |
15 Brown, Sage
Argyle
12:43.59 |
16 Millis, Nathaniel
Corinth
13:06.60 |
17 Baker, Dylan
7t North Warren
13:15.18 11 |
18 Blanco, Alex
Lake George
13:30.26 12 |
19 Phillips, Mason
7t North Warren
13:55.40
13 |
20 Ramey, Noah
8t Whitehall
14:31.65 |
21 Perkins, Cody
7 Warrensburg
14:45.01 14 |
22 Reynolds, AJ
7 Lake George
14:49.21 15 |
23 Cunnifee, James
7 Warrensburg
15:03.42 16 |
24 Middleton, Noah
Lake George
15:09.42 17 |
25 Bartholomwe, Ben
8 Whitehall
15:53.79 |
26 Bridges, James
Lake George
18:51.62
18 |
27 Quackenbush, Cody
Corinth
19:03.81 |
28 Wood, Sebastian
8 Johnsburg
23:12.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Warrensburg
33 2
6 7
8 10
14 16 |
Total Time:
59:47.61 |
Average:
11:57.53 |
2 North Warren
40 3
4 9
11 13 |
Total Time:
1:02:28.66 |
Average:
12:29.74 |
3 Lake George
50 1
5 12
15 17
18 |
Total Time:
1:06:12.31 |
Average:
13:14.47 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Erickson, Megan
SR North Warren
20:35.19 |
2 Abrantes, Erica
Lake George
23:13.38
1 |
3 Tracy, Taryn
SO Whitehall
23:36.60 |
4 Underwood, Ellie
SO North Warren
23:58.12 |
5 Akerley, Jenna
Corinth
24:14.99
2 |
6 Chancy, Marnie
12 Warrensburg
24:24.72
3 |
7 Petteys, Schynia
Corinth
24:36.73
4 |
8 Ferrone, Sophie
Lake George
24:37.35
5 |
9 Binder, Amanda
Lake George
24:43.89
6 |
10 Zimmerman, Austin
Lake George
24:44.96
7 |
11 Hayden, Gillian
9 Johnsburg
25:11.26 |
12 Lyford, Rachelle
Corinth
25:30.01
8 |
13 Fahy, Fiona
10 Johnsburg
25:39.22 |
14 Huber, Jessica
Lake George
25:39.78
9 |
15 Mogren, Molly
Lake George
25:47.24
10 |
16 Burkhardt, Shelby
12 Warrensburg
25:58.83
11 |
17 Angell, Julie
10 Warrensburg
26:24.81
12 |
18 Francese, Francesca
Corinth
26:26.36
13 |
19 Inge, Savannah
11 Lake George
26:30.53
14 |
20 Douglas, Maddie
8 Warrensburg
26:38.04
15 |
21 Butkowski, Tawny
Lake George
26:38.59 |
22 Nicolaysen, Holly
Corinth
27:04.89
16 |
23 Squires, Cara
9 Warrensburg
27:56.47
17 |
24 Jenks, Emily
Argyle
27:56.69 |
25 Castrio, Veronica
Argyle
28:03.49 |
26 Schorpp-Dettmann,
Anneli 11
Hadley-Luzerne
28:07.74
18 |
27 Wood, Shiloh
11 Johnsburg
28:22.13 |
28 Collins, Emma
Lake George
28:23.04 |
29 Wiskoski, Haley
FR Whitehall
28:24.41 |
30 Denton, Maria
Corinth
28:26.32
19 |
31 Holmes, Carley
Corinth
28:39.97
20 |
32 Waterhouse, Anna
9 Hadley-Luzerne
28:45.18
21 |
33 Jardine, Sarah
Lake George
28:52.23 |
34 Rockwell, Amber
Corinth
29:00.13 |
35 Gee, Amanda
10 Warrensburg
29:38.48
22 |
36 Allen, Isabella
11 Hadley-Luzerne
29:51.89
23 |
37 Poisson, Richelle
Corinth
29:59.78 |
38 O'Brien, Kelly
Lake George
30:21.46 |
39 Squicciarini, Leah
11 Hadley-Luzerne
30:48.53
24 |
40 Davey, Meridth
12 Warrensburg
31:05.16
25 |
41 Mastrodomenico, Megan
11 Lake George
31:38.29 |
42 Book, Kayla
11 Hadley-Luzerne
33:40.00
26 |
43 Williams, Meghan
10 Warrensburg
35:08.00 |
44 Buck, Anne
Argyle
40:31.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Lake George
28 1
5 6
7 9
10 14 |
Total Time:
2:02:59.36 |
Average:
24:35.88 |
2 Corinth
43 2
4 8
13 16
19 20 |
Total Time:
2:07:52.98 |
Average:
25:34.60 |
3 Warrensburg
58 3
11 12
15 17
22 25 |
Total Time:
2:11:22.87 |
Average:
26:16.58 |
4
Hadley-Luzerne
112 18
21 23
24 26 |
Total Time:
2:31:13.34 |
Average:
30:14.67 |
======================================================================= |
Name
Year School
Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Dewar, Alyssa
8t North Warren
12:08.81 |
2 Gilman, Jean
7 Lake George
12:52.60
1 |
3 Schorpp-Dettmann,
Rhiian 8
Hadley-Luzerne
12:55.89 |
4 Moulton, Darian
8 Hadley-Luzerne
13:16.76 |
5 VanGuilder, Amanda
7t Whitehall
13:18.54
2 |
6 Fosmire, Janelle
Argyle
13:19.89
3 |
7 Stunger, Cheyanne
7 Argyle
13:21.00
4 |
8 Kipp, Rachel
7 Hadley-Luzerne
13:24.82 |
9 Kingsley, Jensen
Corinth
13:27.34
5 |
10 Nadler, Zoe
7 Lake George
13:28.62
6 |
11 Kinblom, Sasha
7 Johnsburg
13:30.00 |
12 Shippee, Samantha
Corinth
13:31.57
7 |
13 Lambert, Shannon
Corinth
13:37.48
8 |
14 Clement, Danielle
8 Hadley-Luzerne
13:42.22 |
15 Clemons, Tressa
7t Whitehall
13:55.85
9 |
16 Martindale, Kristen
Lake George
13:59.05
10 |
17 Monroe, Dililah
7t North Warren
14:16.11 |
18 Baker, Summer
7t North Warren
14:21.99 |
19 Young, Taylor
7 Corinth
14:24.86
11 |
20 McNeill, Olivia
7 Warrensburg
14:41.49 |
21 Jackson, Emily
Corinth
14:41.95
12 |
22 Fowler, Kyra
Corinth
14:45.15
13 |
23 Moody, Grace
Lake George
14:50.46
14 |
24 Fitchner, Elizabeth
Argyle
15:05.33
15 |
25 Sterling, Lexus
Argyle
15:19.15
16 |
26 Kinblom, Yana
8 Johnsburg
15:25.66 |
27 Wiskoski, Courtney
7t Whitehall
15:27.76
17 |
28 White, Sara
Argyle
15:32.97
18 |
29 Montana, Lauren
7 Lake George
16:32.74
19 |
30 Hagadorn, Emma
7 Johnsburg
16:49.14 |
31 Beebe, Mary
8 Whitehall
16:57.00
20 |
32 Davis, Victoria
8t Whitehall
17:09.40
21 |
33 Campbell, Paige
7 North Warren
17:28.21 |
34 Scott, Genieve
8t Whitehall
17:28.40
22 |
35 Haines, Katherine
8t Whitehall
17:46.09
23 |
36 Donohue, Maggie
Argyle
18:06.72
24 |
37 Bromley, Maddison
7 Johnsburg
23:58.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Corinth
43
5
7 8
11 12
13 |
Total Time:
1:09:43.20 |
Average:
13:56.64 |
2 Lake George
50 1
6 10
14 19 |
Total Time:
1:11:43.47 |
Average:
14:20.70 |
3 Argyle
56 3
4 15
16 18
24 |
Total Time:
1:12:38.34 |
Average:
14:31.67 |
4 Whitehall
69 2
9 17
20 21
22 23 |
Total Time:
1:16:48.55 |
Average:
15:21.71 |