2011 Cross Country
Guilderland Invitational Preview 9/10/11 - at Tawasentha Park |
Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg |
Varsity - 3.1 miles
Frosh - 1.5 miles
Boys: Varsity-Large, Varsity Small, J.V., Frosh
Girls: Varsity-Large, Varsity Small, J.V., Frosh
Varsity Boys-Large Schools
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Herkenham, Buddy
SR Burnt Hills-
5:31.5
17:07.64
1 |
2 Tario, Andrew
11 Averill Park HS
5:36.7
17:23.65
2 |
3 McDuffie, Will
12 Collegiate
5:41.1
17:37.15
3 |
4 Janeczko, Dan
11 Shenendehowa
5:43.7
17:45.26
4 |
5 Eric, Wynands
11 Thousand Islands HS
5:45.7
17:51.57
5 |
6 Liam, Delaney
12 Thousand Islands HS
5:47.9
17:58.24
6 |
7 Traester, James
12 Amherst
5:48.5
18:00.12
7 |
8 Fernandez, Dan
SR Burnt Hills-
5:50.6
18:06.77
8 |
9 Borini, Mike
11 Shenendehowa
5:52.0
18:10.93
9 |
10 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 5:52.7 18:13.11 10 |
11 Rabideau, John SO Burnt Hills- 5:53.0 18:14.12 11 |
12 Marois, Will 12 Shenendehowa 5:53.3 18:15.26 12 |
13 Ryu, Daniel 12 Collegiate 5:53.7 18:16.23 13 |
14 Wight, Dylan 12 Amherst 5:54.0 18:17.13 14 |
15 Miller, Austin SR Guilderland High 5:54.3 18:18.18 15 |
16 Girard, Joe JR Burnt Hills- 5:54.6 18:19.11 16 |
17 Turek, Nico SR Guilderland High 5:55.6 18:22.18 17 |
18 Hayner, Evan 12 Shenendehowa 5:57.1 18:26.92 18 |
19 Garrett, Rodley 12 Thousand Islands HS 5:57.4 18:27.79 19 |
20 Meredith, J.P. 11 Collegiate 5:57.6 18:28.56 20 |
21 Chapman, Joe SR Burnt Hills- 5:58.3 18:30.46 21 |
22 Miller, Matt 11 Averill Park HS 5:59.0 18:32.69 22 |
23 Short, Jared FR Burnt Hills- 5:59.3 18:33.80 23 |
24 Anzai, Isao 11 Collegiate 5:59.5 18:34.25 24 |
25 Fishman, Gabe 11 Amherst 5:59.6 18:34.69 25 |
26 Kalt, Steven 12 Amherst 6:00.3 18:36.71 26 |
27 Shaw, Christopher 11 Averill Park HS 6:03.7 18:47.48 27 |
28 Buckley, Liam 10 Collegiate 6:06.1 18:54.89 28 |
29 Hernandez, Llaney 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:07.0 18:57.47 29 |
30 Dixon, Kevin 12 Mohonasen HS 6:10.2 19:07.59 30 |
31 Pantazopoulos, Steven 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:12.0 19:13.23 31 |
32 Mathers, Ryan 12 Amherst 6:12.8 19:15.42 32 |
33 Trotzuk, Liam 12 Collegiate 6:13.7 19:18.48 33 |
34 Scott, Nathan SR Guilderland High 6:14.5 19:20.91 34 |
35 Campione, Alex SR Guilderland High 6:14.9 19:21.94 35 |
36 Matera, Matthew 12 Collegiate 6:17.6 19:30.34 36 |
37 Declan, Colwell 10 Thousand Islands HS 6:19.3 19:35.68 37 |
38 MACHINA, Brian 12 Shenendehowa 6:22.2 19:44.78 38 |
39 McGuinness, Patrick SO Burnt Hills- 6:22.5 19:45.77 39 |
40 Sussmann, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:23.3 19:48.07 40 |
41 Shriber, Jeremy 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:25.4 19:54.74 41 |
42 Miceli, Brian JR Guilderland High 6:26.1 19:56.88 42 |
43 Mooney, Dennis 10 Ballston Spa 6:26.5 19:57.95 43 |
44 Leicht, Tyler 10 Ballston Spa 6:27.7 20:01.78 44 |
45 Foust, Josh 8 Averill Park HS 6:29.8 20:08.29 45 |
46 Arnold, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 6:31.3 20:12.91 46 |
47 Flynt, Jesse 11 Ballston Spa 6:31.7 20:14.03 47 |
48 Rooney, Patrick 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:32.6 20:16.90 48 |
49 Pasquali, Matt SO Guilderland High 6:32.7 20:17.26 49 |
50 Gilson, Chris 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:33.2 20:18.81 50 |
51 Kopff, Erick JR Guilderland High 6:33.9 20:21.00 51 |
52 Snyder-Fair, Alec 10 Amherst 6:34.6 20:23.29 52 |
53 Nathan, Madigan 12 Thousand Islands HS 6:36.0 20:27.38 53 |
54 Zimmer, Hans 8 Ballston Spa 6:40.9 20:42.67 54 |
55 Harris, Brian 12 Shenendehowa 6:44.6 20:54.17 55 |
56 Sheehan, Kyle 10 Mohonasen HS 6:46.2 20:59.25 56 |
57 Guyett, Kevin 12 Hudson Falls 6:49.3 21:08.74 |
58 Wade, Stephen 11 Ballston Spa 6:52.6 21:19.05 57 |
59 Cifarelli, Dave 12 Mohonasen HS 6:56.9 21:32.40 58 |
60 Eldred, Dylan 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:01.8 21:47.59 59 |
61 MacWatters, Matt 11 Ballston Spa 7:08.6 22:08.67 60 |
62 Carl, Piehl 12 Thousand Islands HS 7:11.0 22:16.09 61 |
63 Linendoll, Jason 10 Hudson Falls 7:13.3 22:23.02 |
64 Roman, Jon 12 Mohonasen HS 7:13.6 22:24.05 62 |
65 Howland, Dan 12 Mohonasen HS 7:26.6 23:04.36 63 |
66 Collins, Tyler 12 Mohonasen HS 7:30.1 23:15.05 64 |
67 Glanton, Andrew 9 Averill Park HS 7:31.1 23:18.40 65 |
68 Parsons, Brian 11 Ballston Spa 7:53.3 24:27.00 66 |
69 Walsh, Shane 10 Averill Park HS 7:58.7 24:43.91 67 |
70 Harper, Ben 12 Averill Park HS 8:26.1 26:08.92 68 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================ |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 57 1 8 11 16 21 23 39 |
Total Time: 1:30:18.10 |
Average: 18:03.62 |
2 Shenendehowa 81 4 9 12 18 38 46 55 |
Total Time: 1:32:23.15 |
Average: 18:28.63 |
3 Amherst 82 7 10 14 25 26 32 52 |
Total Time: 1:31:41.76 |
Average: 18:20.36 |
4 Collegiate 88 3 13 20 24 28 33 36 |
Total Time: 1:31:51.08 |
Average: 18:22.22 |
5 Thousand Islands HS 120 5 6 19 37 53 61 |
Total Time: 1:34:20.66 |
Average: 18:52.14 |
6 Guilderland High School 143 15 17 34 35 42 49 51 |
Total Time: 1:35:20.09 |
Average: 19:04.02 |
7 Averill Park HS 161 2 22 27 45 65 67 68 |
Total Time: 1:38:10.51 |
Average: 19:38.11 |
8 Monroe-Woodbury 189 29 31 40 41 48 50 59 |
Total Time: 1:38:10.41 |
Average: 19:38.09 |
9 Ballston Spa 245 43 44 47 54 57 60 66 |
Total Time: 1:42:15.48 |
Average: 20:27.10 |
10 Mohonasen HS 269 30 56 58 62 63 64 |
Total Time: 1:47:07.65 |
Average: 21:25.53 |
Varsity Boys-Small Schools
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Lange, Matt
11 Notre Dame-B
5:39.6
17:32.73
1 |
2 Pantalone, Jordan
11 Notre Dame-B
5:39.9
17:33.56
2 |
3 Hirdt, Nick 11 Miller Place 5:44.6 17:48.28 |
4 Ferguson, Justin
SR Broadalbin-P
5:46.3
17:53.51
3 |
5 Lange, Jason
11 Notre Dame-B
5:47.8
17:58.10
4 |
6 Reynolds, Sean
12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo
5:50.8
18:07.43
5 |
7 Struck, Derek
12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo
5:52.5
18:12.58
6 |
8 Knox, John
JR Gloversville
5:54.0
18:17.25
7 |
9 Becker, Austin
SR Broadalbin-P
5:55.4
18:21.49
8 |
10
Urys, Jacob
11 Mekeel Christian
6:02.0
18:42.15
9 |
11 Wightman, Ross 11 Chatham 6:03.6 18:46.98 10 |
12 Devine, Connor 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:09.0 19:03.82 11 |
13 Vainauskas, James SR Broadalbin-P 6:10.3 19:07.84 12 |
14 Forti, Adam 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:10.8 19:09.35 13 |
15 Gifford, Alex JR Gloversville 6:12.1 19:13.24 14 |
16 Murphy, Christopher 11 Mekeel Christian 6:16.1 19:25.92 15 |
17 Murphy, Ryun 10 Mekeel Christian 6:16.3 19:26.35 16 |
18 Buseck, Daeshan 10 Johnstown 6:16.9 19:28.36 17 |
19 DiCesare, Johnathan 10 Cobleskill-R 6:19.2 19:35.41 18 |
20 Bogdan, Greg SO Broadalbin-P 6:20.1 19:38.17 19 |
21 Miekley, Jeremy 10 Miller Place 6:25.1 19:53.82 |
22 Dyer, Matthew JR Broadalbin-P 6:28.3 20:03.74 20 |
23 Przekurat, Nick 11 Notre Dame-B 6:29.9 20:08.48 21 |
24 Kelly, Joe SO Broadalbin-P 6:30.7 20:11.08 22 |
25 Woodmansee, Dominic 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:33.1 20:18.58 23 |
26 DiBella, Marco 12 John A Coleman 6:36.9 20:30.26 24 |
27 Marshall, Hunter SO Gloversville 6:37.2 20:31.25 25 |
28 Askew, Tyler 9 Johnstown 6:37.5 20:32.06 26 |
29 DellaRocco, Taylor 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:38.1 20:33.94 27 |
30 Roten, Cam 9 Johnstown 6:38.5 20:35.17 28 |
31 Scavullo, Austin 11 Cobleskill-R 6:39.0 20:36.87 29 |
32 Lape, Mike 12 Cobleskill-R 6:41.4 20:44.12 30 |
33 Van Steenburg, Jace 12 John A Coleman 6:48.5 21:06.34 31 |
34 Flavell, Logan 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:52.5 21:18.62 32 |
35 Dixon, Stephen 11 Notre Dame-B 6:54.9 21:26.14 33 |
36 Moore, Andrew 11 Mekeel Christian 7:01.5 21:46.51 34 |
37 Hayden, Matthew 12 Johnsburg 7:05.9 22:00.17 |
38 Smith, Ian JR Broadalbin-P 7:08.9 22:09.33 35 |
39 Rockwell, Nick 12 John A Coleman 7:10.8 22:15.43 36 |
40 Miller, Matthew 12 Johnstown 7:14.9 22:28.09 37 |
41 Allen, Ian 9 Chatham 7:15.5 22:30.00 38 |
42 Fairbairn, Cutler 12 Cobleskill-R 7:15.7 22:30.69 39 |
43 Brower, Eric 11 Johnstown 7:16.2 22:31.97 40 |
44 Hayner, Brendon 12 Johnstown 7:18.6 22:39.60 41 |
45 Reamer, John 10 Mekeel Christian 7:19.2 22:41.48 42 |
46 Scorzella, Joe 12 Notre Dame-B 7:21.3 22:47.80 43 |
47 Arminio, Cody 11 Johnstown 7:22.7 22:52.25 44 |
48 Sells, Dayquan 12 Cobleskill-R 7:22.8 22:52.57 45 |
49 Hartnett, Andrew 10 Cobleskill-R 7:23.0 22:53.21 46 |
50 Mau, Warren 10 Cobleskill-R 7:37.0 23:36.58 47 |
51 Smithmyer, Mike 12 John A Coleman 7:37.3 23:37.43 48 |
52 Franck, Gabriel 11 Chatham 7:43.6 23:57.08 49 |
53 Allard, Terry Johnsburg 7:46.4 24:05.75 |
54 Homenick, Chris 10 Notre Dame-B 8:00.2 24:48.64 50 |
55 Piazza, Peter JR Gloversville 8:07.7 25:11.84 51 |
56 Distin, Austin 10 Chatham 8:29.0 26:17.63 52 |
57 Stewart, Collin 12 Mekeel Christian 8:30.3 26:21.85 53 |
58 Wager, Benjamin 11 Mekeel Christian 8:32.5 26:28.56 54 |
59 Klein, Austin 12 Chatham 9:00.6 27:55.60 55 |
60 Lawton, Shawn JR Gloversville 9:35.8 29:45.00 56 |
61 Callahan, Chad 12 John A Coleman 9:42.0 30:04.00 57 |
62 Ordway, Jon 11 Johnsburg 9:53.9 30:41.00 |
63 Moore, Dylan 9 Johnsburg 10:25.8 32:20.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 58 5 6 11 13 23 27 32 |
Total Time: 1:34:51.76 |
Average: 18:58.36 |
2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 61 1 2 4 21 33 43 50 |
Total Time: 1:34:39.01 |
Average: 18:55.81 |
3 Broadalbin-Perth Central 62 3 8 12 19 20 22 35 |
Total Time: 1:35:04.75 |
Average: 19:00.95 |
4 Mekeel Christian Academy 116 9 15 16 34 42 53 54 |
Total Time: 1:42:02.41 |
Average: 20:24.49 |
5 Johnstown 148 17 26 28 37 40 41 44 |
Total Time: 1:45:35.65 |
Average: 21:07.13 |
6 Gloversville 153 7 14 25 51 56 |
Total Time: 1:52:58.58 |
Average: 22:35.72 |
7 Cobleskill-Richmondville 161 18 29 30 39 45 46 47 |
Total Time: 1:46:19.66 |
Average: 21:15.94 |
8 John A Coleman 196 24 31 36 48 57 |
Total Time: 1:57:33.46 |
Average: 23:30.70 |
9 Chatham 204 10 38 49 52 55 |
Total Time: 1:59:27.29 |
Average: 23:53.46 |
J.V. Boys
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Armstrong, Knute
SO Guilderland High
6:06.0
18:54.48
1 |
2 Mango, James
SR Burnt Hills-
6:10.1
19:07.12
2 |
3 Buckley, Ty
11 Collegiate
6:12.6
19:14.81
3 |
4 Hare Steig, Isaac
11 Amherst
6:17.7
19:30.67
4 |
5 Carr, Joe
SR Burnt Hills-
6:20.6
19:39.79
5 |
6 Drapeau, Trevor
SO Burnt Hills-
6:21.9
19:43.64
6 |
7 Chang, Luke
10 Collegiate
6:25.3
19:54.27
7 |
8 Marcinkowski, Adam
SR Burnt Hills-
6:26.2
19:57.15
8 |
9 Stalker, Brendan
JR Burnt Hills-
6:26.3
19:57.51
9 |
10 Monthie, Matt 10 Shenendehowa 6:27.9 20:02.44 10 |
11 Gwertzman, Tristan 10 Collegiate 6:30.2 20:09.59 11 |
12 Kade, Brazeau 11 Thousand Islands HS 6:32.0 20:14.95 12 |
13 Zeosky, Jon 12 Shenendehowa 6:32.6 20:17.03 13 |
14 Pasquini, Matt SR Guilderland High 6:33.2 20:18.92 14 |
15 Dan, Ritwik SO Guilderland High 6:33.4 20:19.32 15 |
16 Sheldon, Nolan 10 Thousand Islands HS 6:35.0 20:24.41 16 |
17 Huneck, Austin 11 Shenendehowa 6:35.3 20:25.46 17 |
18 Berry, Chase 11 Shenendehowa 6:36.3 20:28.39 18 |
19 Gideon, James JR Burnt Hills- 6:36.6 20:29.38 19 |
20 Duncan, Sam 12 Amherst 6:36.7 20:29.63 20 |
21 Jayson, Brown 10 Thousand Islands HS 6:37.1 20:30.97 21 |
22 Chrzan, Brian 10 Shenendehowa 6:37.2 20:31.26 22 |
23 Coull, Jesse 12 Amherst 6:37.3 20:31.62 23 |
24 Stender, Ryan 10 Amherst 6:37.5 20:32.10 24 |
25 Mehta, Vinay 10 Collegiate 6:38.4 20:34.81 25 |
26 Burke, Paul 10 Monroe-Woodbury 6:38.8 20:36.06 26 |
27 Cole, Zanchetta 11 Thousand Islands HS 6:39.0 20:36.90 27 |
28 Evans, Jaccob 10 Shenendehowa 6:40.7 20:41.99 28 |
29 Barbagelata, Karsten SO Burnt Hills- 6:41.1 20:43.28 29 |
30 Tondamanthom, Prad 10 Shenendehowa 6:42.0 20:46.05 30 |
31 Burnham, Austin SR Guilderland High 6:42.6 20:47.90 31 |
32 Tran, Kevin 11 Amherst 6:43.8 20:51.67 32 |
33 Hill, Jake SO Guilderland High 6:45.5 20:57.01 33 |
34 Malerba, Austin SR Guilderland High 6:46.2 20:59.10 34 |
35 Parker, Maxwell SR Guilderland High 6:47.3 21:02.48 35 |
36 Smith, Patrick SO Burnt Hills- 6:47.7 21:03.76 |
37 Saghri, Kamran 10 Collegiate 6:48.0 21:04.70 36 |
38 Benson, Robert 10 Shenendehowa 6:48.1 21:04.94 |
39 Hance, Henry 10 Shenendehowa 6:48.3 21:05.50 |
40 Sanso, Alexander 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:49.1 21:08.14 37 |
41 Blaauboer, James 10 Shenendehowa 6:51.0 21:13.97 |
42 Nick, Servage 10 Thousand Islands HS 6:51.4 21:15.11 38 |
43 Devlin Gauthier, Owen 10 Amherst 6:53.9 21:22.82 39 |
44 Rogers, Jack 12 Ballston Spa 6:54.3 21:24.29 40 |
45 Roberts, David 9 Collegiate 6:55.4 21:27.68 41 |
46 Brown, Patrick JR Broadalbin-P 6:55.8 21:28.85 42 |
47 Bogdan, Dennis FR Broadalbin-P 6:55.9 21:29.11 43 |
48 Flanagan, Thomas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:56.3 21:30.28 44 |
49 Nayak, Pranav SO Guilderland High 6:56.9 21:32.36 |
50 Canham, Christian 9 Ballston Spa 6:58.4 21:36.96 45 |
51 Smith, Josh JR Guilderland High 6:59.2 21:39.40 |
52 Stender, Michael 11 Amherst 6:59.4 21:39.87 46 |
53 Reluzco, Matt JR Guilderland High 6:59.7 21:41.10 |
54 Cotnoir, Patrick 12 Shenendehowa 7:00.4 21:43.06 |
55 Metzger, James 12 Ballston Spa 7:00.7 21:44.05 47 |
56 Daunt, Sean JR Burnt Hills- 7:00.8 21:44.35 |
57 Cosgrove, Kevin 10 Shenendehowa 7:01.0 21:44.89 |
58 Chevalier, Mike SR Guilderland High 7:01.7 21:47.22 |
59 Lipsky, Zachary 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7:01.9 21:47.88 48 |
60 Eric, Cowan 10 Thousand Islands HS 7:02.0 21:48.19 49 |
61 Stalter, Anthony 11 Shenendehowa 7:02.1 21:48.54 |
62 Tristan, Hurford 11 Thousand Islands HS 7:02.7 21:50.23 50 |
63 Ryan, Harper 11 Thousand Islands HS 7:03.4 21:52.51 |
64 Davies, Charlie 11 Amherst 7:03.5 21:52.83 |
65 Kirsty, Robert SO Burnt Hills- 7:03.6 21:53.14 |
66 Oliva, Gabriel 10 Amherst 7:03.8 21:53.51 |
67 Lu, John 10 Collegiate 7:03.9 21:53.91 51 |
68 Anastasia, Cameron SR Broadalbin-P 7:05.1 21:57.61 52 |
69 Becker, Benjamin 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:05.4 21:58.52 53 |
70 Lewandowski, Austin SR Burnt Hills- 7:05.5 21:58.78 |
71 Murphy, Nicolai JR Broadalbin-P 7:06.2 22:01.17 54 |
72 Stevens, Haden 10 Amherst 7:07.4 22:04.70 |
73 Morton, Bradley 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:08.5 22:08.36 55 |
74 O'Shea, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:09.0 22:09.81 56 |
75 Trotzuk, Evan 10 Collegiate 7:10.4 22:14.18 |
76 Vititow, Myron SO Guilderland High 7:10.6 22:14.60 |
77 Thompson, Tyler 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:11.2 22:16.65 57 |
78 Asselin, Ryan 12 Notre Dame-B 7:12.6 22:20.97 |
79 Laing, Nathan 11 Shenendehowa 7:13.1 22:22.56 |
80 Ayres, Eli 11 Amherst 7:13.5 22:23.61 |
81 Staples, Jilanie 12 Ballston Spa 7:14.0 22:25.20 58 |
82 Wei, Xingyu SR Guilderland High 7:14.1 22:25.45 |
83 Hanley, James 12 Shenendehowa 7:14.2 22:25.87 |
84 Mahon, Kevin 10 Monroe-Woodbury 7:16.7 22:33.69 |
85 Porter, Brandon SO Guilderland High 7:17.8 22:37.02 |
86 Martin, Hunter SO Broadalbin-P 7:18.7 22:39.89 59 |
87 Marcucci, Jack SO Guilderland High 7:18.8 22:40.13 |
88 Jamie, Roddick 11 Thousand Islands HS 7:19.1 22:41.01 |
89 Jeffries, Thomas 11 Amherst 7:19.3 22:41.65 |
90 Becker, Johann 11 Amherst 7:19.5 22:42.41 |
91 Simone, Zach 10 Johnstown 7:19.8 22:43.30 |
92 Molaro, Stephen 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:19.9 22:43.61 |
93 Zaengle, Brian SO Burnt Hills- 7:20.0 22:43.95 |
94 Campbell, Dave 11 Shenendehowa 7:20.1 22:44.32 |
95 Kamlarz, Sam 12 Amherst 7:22.2 22:50.85 |
96 Pierce, Scott 11 Ballston Spa 7:22.6 22:51.92 60 |
97 Latour, John 12 Amherst 7:22.7 22:52.39 |
98 Muzzi, Josh 12 Johnstown 7:24.8 22:58.82 |
99 Wlaschin, Kyle 10 Shenendehowa 7:25.3 23:00.38 |
100 Brooks, Spencer 10 Amherst 7:25.4 23:00.74 |
101 Paley, Roberty 10 Notre Dame-B 7:25.6 23:01.12 |
102 DeLong, Alex 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:28.2 23:09.16 61 |
103 Starkman, Aaron JR Guilderland High 7:28.6 23:10.51 |
104 Maughan, Craig SR Burnt Hills- 7:29.6 23:13.54 |
105 Sahabdeen, Faarooq 10 Amherst 7:30.7 23:17.19 |
106 Pruyne, Matthew 11 Amherst 7:32.2 23:21.83 |
107 Bellinger, Ryan 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:32.9 23:23.79 62 |
108 Markham, Sam SO Burnt Hills- 7:33.9 23:27.12 |
109 Jason, Eyre 11 Thousand Islands HS 7:34.4 23:28.46 |
110 Crowley, Duncan 10 Amherst 7:35.0 23:30.37 |
111 Hotaling, Brett 9 Cobleskill-R 7:35.1 23:30.68 |
112 Japikse, Matt SR Guilderland High 7:35.4 23:31.49 |
113 Sheehan, John JR Guilderland High 7:35.5 23:31.88 |
114 Zach, McBryde 10 Thousand Islands HS 7:37.4 23:37.77 |
115 Ferguson, Kevin 9 Cobleskill-R 7:37.7 23:38.66 |
116 Ruddy, Joshua 10 Shenendehowa 7:38.1 23:39.94 |
117 Brown, Conlan 12 Amherst 7:42.2 23:52.77 |
118 Elliott, Simon 10 Amherst 7:42.4 23:53.37 |
119 Soden, Aaron 11 Ballston Spa 7:45.6 24:03.39 63 |
120 Houghtalen, Erik SR Burnt Hills- 7:45.8 24:03.73 |
121 Bodo, Ryker SO Guilderland High 7:45.9 24:04.32 |
122 Johnston, Sam 10 Amherst 7:46.1 24:04.87 |
123 Swyer, Nate JR Guilderland High 7:46.3 24:05.30 |
124 Chauvot, Alex 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:48.5 24:12.38 64 |
125 Benindetti, Nick 10 Shenendehowa 7:48.8 24:13.22 |
126 Dollar, Dan SR Burnt Hills- 7:49.7 24:15.97 |
127 Nathan, Gartley 10 Thousand Islands HS 7:52.9 24:25.76 |
128 Faber, Kyle 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7:53.0 24:26.27 |
129 Golden, Conor 10 Shenendehowa 8:00.4 24:49.25 |
130 Sherman, Alex 10 Shenendehowa 8:03.2 24:57.70 |
131 Houscine, Ramy SR Guilderland High 8:04.6 25:02.15 |
132 Grant, Rob JR Guilderland High 8:05.4 25:04.48 |
133 Balzer, Lucas SO Guilderland High 8:06.1 25:06.66 |
134 Lewandowski, Reed SO Burnt Hills- 8:06.6 25:08.35 |
135 Alper, Yilmaz 10 Thousand Islands HS 8:10.9 25:21.58 |
136 Gong, Chen SR Guilderland High 8:11.3 25:22.85 |
137 Moore, Luke 9 Mekeel Christian 8:11.4 25:23.29 |
138 Tom, Kippax 10 Thousand Islands HS 8:12.6 25:27.00 |
139 Rogers, Dan 11 Ballston Spa 8:13.2 25:28.65 65 |
140 Manson, Nicholas 11 Monroe-Woodbury 8:16.0 25:37.51 |
141 Amaratugna, Brian 10 Shenendehowa 8:19.3 25:47.66 |
142 Gernone, Ben 11 John A Coleman 8:19.7 25:49.10 66 |
143 Baron, Joe 9 Cobleskill-R 8:21.0 25:52.95 |
144 Kaplan, Dan 11 Ballston Spa 8:25.3 26:06.17 |
145 Binder, Ken 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:28.2 26:15.16 67 |
146 Hough-Deane, Christopher 10 Averill Park HS 8:29.0 26:17.67 |
147 Samuelson, Krister 11 Mekeel Christian 8:29.8 26:20.16 |
148 Pirkwah, Bashir 10 Johnstown 8:34.0 26:33.13 |
149 Crozier, Tyler 11 John A Coleman 8:43.7 27:03.31 68 |
150 Ducker, Evan 12 John A Coleman 8:46.7 27:12.62 69 |
151 Shelton, Matt 12 John A Coleman 8:49.5 27:21.48 70 |
152 Gungor, Andrew 11 Amherst 8:54.8 27:37.62 |
153 Fulger, Jonah 10 Shenendehowa 8:58.0 27:47.77 |
154 Vangianelis, Troy SR Guilderland High 9:06.4 28:13.85 |
155 Ben, McIntyre 11 Thousand Islands HS 9:12.8 28:33.49 |
156 Meyers, Greg 10 Averill Park HS 9:18.7 28:51.70 |
157 Purcell, Chris 11 Shenendehowa 9:38.6 29:53.48 |
158 Bachor, Jacob 12 John A Coleman 9:39.1 29:54.95 71 |
159 Keedan, Wellington 12 Thousand Islands HS 9:40.2 29:58.37 |
160 Osberg, Cooper 9 Ballston Spa 9:41.2 30:01.52 |
161 Memhard, Nick 12 John A Coleman 9:56.9 30:50.33 72 |
162 Kim, Jihwan 10 Amherst 11:08.7 34:33.00 |
163 Girard, Dylan 12 Johnstown 11:49.4 36:39.00 |
164 Lee, Ju-Dong 11 Amherst 11:53.9 36:53.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 30 2 5 6 8 9 19 29 |
Total Time: 1:38:25.21 |
Average: 19:41.05 |
2 Shenendehowa 80 10 13 17 18 22 28 30 |
Total Time: 1:41:44.58 |
Average: 20:20.92 |
3 Collegiate 82 3 7 11 25 36 41 51 |
Total Time: 1:40:58.18 |
Average: 20:11.64 |
4 Guilderland High School 94 1 14 15 31 33 34 35 |
Total Time: 1:41:17.63 |
Average: 20:15.53 |
5 Amherst 103 4 20 23 24 32 39 46 |
Total Time: 1:41:55.69 |
Average: 20:23.14 |
6 Thousand Islands HS 114 12 16 21 27 38 49 50 |
Total Time: 1:43:02.34 |
Average: 20:36.47 |
7 Monroe-Woodbury 210 26 37 44 48 55 56 57 |
Total Time: 1:47:10.72 |
Average: 21:26.15 |
8 Ballston Spa 250 40 45 47 58 60 63 65 |
Total Time: 1:50:02.42 |
Average: 22:00.49 |
9 Broadalbin-Perth Central 250 42 43 52 54 59 |
Total Time: 1:49:36.63 |
Average: 21:55.33 |
10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 307 53 61 62 64 67 |
Total Time: 1:58:59.01 |
Average: 23:47.81 |
11 John A Coleman 344 66 68 69 70 71 72 |
Total Time: 2:17:21.46 |
Average: 27:28.30 |
Frosh Boys
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Pompilj, Marco
9 Collegiate
5:34.3
8:21.33
1 |
2 Feil, Jonathon
FR Guilderland High
5:55.7
8:53.46
2 |
3 Fini, Nick
9 Monroe-Woodbury
6:04.6
9:06.77
3 |
4 Vite, Jack
Shenendehowa
6:05.9
9:08.85
4 |
5 Rowe, Collin
Shenendehowa
6:07.8
9:11.61
5 |
6 Moeckel, Josh
FR Burnt Hills-
6:09.5
9:14.20
6 |
7 Marchetti, Jack
FR Burnt Hills-
6:14.7
9:21.93
7 |
8 Carlos, Coburn
9 Thousand Islands HS
6:19.6
9:29.39
8 |
9 Campione, Ryan
FR Guilderland High
6:20.4
9:30.57
9 |
10 Chad, Caskenette 9 Thousand Islands HS 6:23.9 9:35.78 10 |
11 Halpern, Mitchell Shenendehowa 6:25.0 9:37.42 11 |
12 Gaffney, Aidan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:26.0 9:39.00 12 |
13 Sailer, Robert 9 Amherst 6:27.8 9:41.69 13 |
14 Payden, Selleck 9 Thousand Islands HS 6:31.6 9:47.28 14 |
15 Vlainich, Gavin 8 Burnt Hills- 6:34.3 9:51.42 15 |
16 Ryu, Joseph 9 Collegiate 6:37.1 9:55.66 16 |
17 Becker, Lukus 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:37.3 9:55.96 17 |
18 Farley, Jack 9 Collegiate 6:37.6 9:56.28 18 |
19 Jon, Kruis 9 Thousand Islands HS 6:39.9 9:59.78 19 |
20 Prawdzik, Josh 9 Mohonasen HS 6:40.5 10:00.73 |
21 Clemente, Ryan 9 Shenendehowa 6:41.0 10:01.37 20 |
22 Shepard, Russell 9 Collegiate 6:41.8 10:02.71 21 |
23 Mauro, Nick 7 Guilderland High 6:42.0 10:02.95 22 |
24 Capuano, Jared 8 Guilderland High 6:44.2 10:06.18 23 |
25 Huneck, Aaron Shenendehowa 6:48.4 10:12.60 24 |
26 Chase, Casey FR Guilderland High 6:48.8 10:13.13 25 |
27 Chico, Matt 9 Notre Dame-B 6:49.1 10:13.53 |
28 Martin, Scott FR Guilderland High 6:51.2 10:16.75 26 |
29 Lahiri, Ritesh 9 Shenendehowa 6:51.5 10:17.22 27 |
30 Hennessey, William 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:52.1 10:18.08 28 |
31 Dolan, Zeke 9 Amherst 6:52.6 10:18.90 29 |
32 Connor, Taugher 9 Thousand Islands HS 6:53.7 10:20.45 30 |
33 Grandon, Malcolm FR Burnt Hills- 6:54.2 10:21.19 31 |
34 Gideon, Kevin 8 Burnt Hills- 6:54.3 10:21.46 32 |
35 Pipko, Mike 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:54.6 10:21.82 33 |
36 Lennard, David FR Guilderland High 6:55.1 10:22.59 34 |
37 Bashant, Michael 7 Burnt Hills- 6:55.3 10:22.88 35 |
38 Wagner, Clint 9 Notre Dame-B 6:56.3 10:24.42 |
39 Humphrey, James 8 Burnt Hills- 6:57.4 10:26.08 36 |
40 Buhrmeister, Connor 9 Shenendehowa 6:57.8 10:26.62 37 |
41 Hagen, Reuben 9 Amherst 6:59.3 10:28.91 38 |
42 Kayser-Hirsh, Noah 9 Amherst 6:59.5 10:29.25 39 |
43 Smolenski, Matthew FR Guilderland High 7:00.0 10:29.88 |
44 Young, Ethan 9 Amherst 7:00.2 10:30.28 40 |
45 Keegan, Elliott 9 Thousand Islands HS 7:01.4 10:32.10 41 |
46 Warner, Victor 8 Guilderland High 7:02.7 10:33.95 |
47 Thurnau, Jake 8 Burnt Hills- 7:04.4 10:36.50 |
48 Larkin, Cameron 9 Shenendehowa 7:04.6 10:36.84 |
49 Myers, Mike 9 Shenendehowa 7:04.9 10:37.25 |
50 Meher, Phil FR Gloversville 7:05.6 10:38.32 42 |
51 Bone, David FR Guilderland High 7:05.8 10:38.63 |
52 Unislawski, Justin FR Gloversville 7:09.2 10:43.79 43 |
53 Larson, Edward 9 Amherst 7:09.5 10:44.23 44 |
54 Williams, Wayne 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7:09.9 10:44.76 45 |
55 Gillich, Rob 9 Shenendehowa 7:10.1 10:45.14 |
56 Halliday, Brian Shenendehowa 7:10.4 10:45.51 |
57 Jahn, Michael 8 Guilderland High 7:10.6 10:45.90 |
58 Rousseau, Shawn 8 Burnt Hills- 7:11.0 10:46.41 |
59 Adler, Jonny 9 Collegiate 7:11.3 10:46.95 46 |
60 Berman, Damon 9 Collegiate 7:12.3 10:48.34 47 |
61 Hayes, Jack FR Gloversville 7:12.5 10:48.75 48 |
62 Schuster, Derek Shenendehowa 7:16.7 10:54.97 |
63 Dunn, Nolan 9 Shenendehowa 7:16.9 10:55.29 |
64 Dunn, Nicholas 9 Shenendehowa 7:17.1 10:55.61 |
65 Daley, Eamon 9 Mohonasen HS 7:18.6 10:57.83 |
66 Levy, Kyle 8 Guilderland High 7:23.1 11:04.59 |
67 McCarthy, Brett 9 Shenendehowa 7:25.7 11:08.53 |
68 Mewhorter, Ryan 9 Shenendehowa 7:27.6 11:11.28 |
69 McCart, Kyle 9 Shenendehowa 7:28.6 11:12.89 |
70 Neilson, Connor 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7:28.9 11:13.24 49 |
71 Park, JunWan FR Guilderland High 7:32.5 11:18.63 |
72 Harrington, Sean 8 Averill Park HS 7:33.7 11:20.53 |
73 Budka, Mike FR Gloversville 7:35.3 11:22.90 50 |
74 Johnston, Alex FR Guilderland High 7:37.7 11:26.45 |
75 Bakuli, Ethan 9 Amherst 7:38.4 11:27.60 51 |
76 Quinones, Benji 8 Averill Park HS 7:39.0 11:28.43 |
77 Robert, Sean 8 Averill Park HS 7:39.8 11:29.67 |
78 Berkman, Ilan 9 Amherst 7:40.7 11:30.98 |
79 Shiva, Ameya 9 Collegiate 7:43.0 11:34.51 52 |
80 Randall, Sam 9 Amherst 7:46.3 11:39.44 |
81 Staubach, Joey 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:46.7 11:39.97 53 |
82 Bernard, Nick 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:51.7 11:47.47 54 |
83 Steadman, Matt 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:55.9 11:53.75 55 |
84 Debortoli, Mitchell Shenendehowa 7:59.3 11:58.84 |
85 Ross, Billy 9 Cobleskill-R 8:02.5 12:03.64 |
86 Buchanan, Brian Shenendehowa 8:16.3 12:24.46 |
87 Williams, Ryan Shenendehowa 8:19.9 12:29.72 |
88 Anderson, Kyle 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:24.8 12:37.19 56 |
89 Krumrey, Cooper 9 Amherst 8:31.1 12:46.59 |
90 Hurd, Anthony FR Gloversville 8:32.5 12:48.72 57 |
91 Peabody, Justin 9 Shenendehowa 8:38.9 12:58.29 |
92 Roman, Sam 9 Mohonasen HS 9:07.1 13:40.59 |
93 Lounsbury, James 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:07.8 13:41.70 58 |
94 McKenna, Edward 9 John A Coleman 9:52.6 14:48.89 |
95 Alex, Basko 9 Thousand Islands HS 10:13.3 15:19.90 59 |
96 Goes, Benjamin FR Guilderland High 10:43.8 16:05.59 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Shenendehowa 64 4 5 11 20 24 27 37 |
Total Time: 48:11.85 |
Average: 9:38.37 |
2 Guilderland High School 81 2 9 22 23 25 26 34 |
Total Time: 48:46.29 |
Average: 9:45.26 |
3 Thousand Islands HS 81 8 10 14 19 30 41 59 |
Total Time: 49:12.68 |
Average: 9:50.54 |
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 91 6 7 15 31 32 35 36 |
Total Time: 49:10.20 |
Average: 9:50.04 |
5 Collegiate 102 1 16 18 21 46 47 52 |
Total Time: 49:02.93 |
Average: 9:48.59 |
6 Monroe-Woodbury 121 3 12 28 33 45 49 |
Total Time: 50:10.43 |
Average: 10:02.09 |
7 Amherst 159 13 29 38 39 40 44 51 |
Total Time: 51:29.03 |
Average: 10:17.81 |
8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 235 17 53 54 55 56 58 |
Total Time: 57:54.34 |
Average: 11:34.87 |
9 Gloversville 240 42 43 48 50 57 |
Total Time: 56:22.48 |
Average: 11:16.50 |
Varsity Girls-Large School
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Predmore, Lizzie
12 Shenendehowa
6:15.3
19:23.44
1 |
2 Martino, Dani
SO Burnt Hills-
6:35.2
20:24.96
2 |
3 Kowalczyk, Bailey
11 Shenendehowa
6:40.1
20:40.23
3 |
4 Pruyn, Schuyler
JR Burnt Hills-
6:42.0
20:46.23
4 |
5 Drapeau, Alyssa
SR Burnt Hills-
6:46.2
20:59.10
5 |
6 Robinson, Jenna
SO Guilderland High
6:49.2
21:08.32
6 |
7 Casey, Jordan
9 Burnt Hills-
6:54.4
21:24.44
7 |
8 Hampton, Caroline
11 Shenendehowa
7:04.5
21:55.72
8 |
9 Pickett, Anna
SR Guilderland High
7:04.6
21:56.17
9 |
10 Schank, Maya JR Burnt Hills- 7:06.0 22:00.63 10 |
11 Tommell, Taylor JR Guilderland High 7:06.8 22:03.11 11 |
12 Herkenham, Christina JR Guilderland High 7:11.1 22:16.30 12 |
13 Russo, Brianna 11 Shenendehowa 7:13.5 22:23.71 13 |
14 Bashant, Sheila JR Burnt Hills- 7:17.1 22:34.82 14 |
15 Stalica, Gina 12 Shenendehowa 7:17.9 22:37.37 15 |
16 Sherman, Cara 9 Mohonasen HS 7:19.8 22:43.21 |
17 Joynt, Anya SR Guilderland High 7:24.6 22:58.16 16 |
18 Caher, Kerry 12 Shenendehowa 7:32.5 23:22.53 17 |
19 Thayer, Allison 11 Mohonasen HS 7:35.7 23:32.59 |
20 Rosenberg, Carleigh SR Ballston Spa 7:38.2 23:40.33 18 |
21 Cure, Lea SR Guilderland High 7:45.3 24:02.26 19 |
22 Mackesey, Shannon SO Guilderland High 7:53.1 24:26.51 20 |
23 Freehafer, Lydia SO Ballston Spa 7:56.2 24:36.10 21 |
24 Danison, Hope SO Ballston Spa 7:59.3 24:45.61 22 |
25 Matthews, Olivia JR Ballston Spa 8:04.6 25:02.14 23 |
26 Wells, Tiana 12 Hudson Falls 8:21.4 25:54.31 |
27 Howe, Sarah SR Ballston Spa 8:33.0 26:30.20 24 |
28 Beard, Gabby 11 Hudson Falls 8:51.6 27:27.79 |
29 Cartier, Alexandra 12 Hudson Falls 8:55.9 27:41.26 |
30 LeBarron, Rachel JR Ballston Spa 9:00.0 27:54.03 25 |
31 Miller, Sammi 11 Averill Park HS 9:01.8 27:59.34 26 |
32 Slyer, Toni 12 Averill Park HS 9:07.2 28:16.28 27 |
33 King, Courtney 10 Averill Park HS 9:10.8 28:27.41 28 |
34 Tyler, Lauren 10 Hudson Falls 9:15.3 28:41.38 |
35 Armlin, Megan 11 Averill Park HS 9:23.6 29:07.05 29 |
36 Omecinsky, Micheala 10 Averill Park HS 9:29.6 29:25.71 30 |
37 Doscher, Marissa 11 Averill Park HS 9:45.6 30:15.11 31 |
38 LaRosa, Ally JR Ballston Spa 9:57.2 30:51.13 32 |
39 Robert, Elizabeth 12 Averill Park HS 10:11.8 31:36.36 33 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 28 2 4 5 7 10 14 |
Total Time: 1:45:35.36 |
Average: 21:07.08 |
2 Shenendehowa 40 1 3 8 13 15 17 |
Total Time: 1:47:00.47 |
Average: 21:24.10 |
3 Guilderland High School 54 6 9 11 12 16 19 20 |
Total Time: 1:50:22.07 |
Average: 22:04.42 |
4 Ballston Spa High School 108 18 21 22 23 24 25 32 |
Total Time: 2:04:34.38 |
Average: 24:54.88 |
5 Averill Park HS 140 26 27 28 29 30 31 33 |
Total Time: 2:23:15.79 |
Average: 28:39.16 |
Varsity Girls-Small Schools
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Tedeschi, Courtney
11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo
6:40.2
20:40.49
1 |
2 Williams, Talya
10 Notre Dame-B
7:01.9
21:47.74
2 |
3 Serson, Courtney
Thousand Islands HS
7:08.4
22:07.84
3 |
4 Bogdan, Opal-Jessica
SR Broadalbin-P
7:08.6
22:08.46
4 |
5 DePalma, Sarah
SR Broadalbin-P
7:17.9
22:37.36
5 |
6 Selleck, Emma
Thousand Islands HS
7:21.0
22:46.88
6 |
7 Bennett, Rachel
Thousand Islands HS
7:21.3
22:48.06
7 |
8 Tedeschi, Allie
9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo
7:25.9
23:02.07
8 |
9 Lawton, Kelly
SR Gloversville
7:27.9
23:08.45
9 |
10 Ferguson, Chelsea Thousand Islands HS 7:28.7 23:10.94 10 |
11 Baker, Emily SR Broadalbin-P 7:30.7 23:16.92 11 |
12 Vainauskas, Nicole SR Broadalbin-P 7:32.2 23:21.65 12 |
13 Baldissera, Emily Thousand Islands HS 7:32.8 23:23.65 13 |
14 Gemmell, Christine Thousand Islands HS 7:35.9 23:33.11 14 |
15 Monroe, Coreena FR Broadalbin-P 7:37.8 23:38.91 15 |
16 Kenyon, Maddy 11 Duanesburg 7:52.9 24:25.82 16 |
17 Sise, Claire 10 Notre Dame-B 7:53.4 24:27.49 17 |
18 Ottati, Mackenzie JR Broadalbin-P 7:55.9 24:35.03 18 |
19 Ryan, Anne 9 Notre Dame-B 7:57.5 24:40.23 19 |
20 Swint, Abby 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:58.0 24:41.55 20 |
21 Fisher, Ciara 11 Duanesburg 7:59.1 24:45.21 21 |
22 Baldwin, Sarah 10 Cobleskill-R 8:03.9 24:59.86 22 |
23 Gildea, Shannon 10 John A Coleman 8:08.9 25:15.61 23 |
24 Bassler, Kristen 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:15.3 25:35.46 24 |
25 Anich, Alicia SO Gloversville 8:16.3 25:38.33 25 |
26 Ambrosino, Emily FR Gloversville 8:16.7 25:39.56 26 |
27 Mau, Ana 12 Cobleskill-R 8:18.5 25:45.15 27 |
28 Avens, Faith 10 Chatham 8:21.2 25:53.72 |
29 Hunter, Katelyn 10 Chatham 8:23.7 26:01.24 |
30 Ambrosino, Sara FR Gloversville 8:27.7 26:13.67 28 |
31 Tschinkel, Taylor 12 John A Coleman 8:30.1 26:21.23 29 |
32 Henry, Alyssa 11 Johnstown 8:30.6 26:22.88 |
33 Decker, Christa FR Broadalbin-P 8:32.8 26:29.41 30 |
34 Brabant, Quincey 11 Johnstown 8:34.7 26:35.54 |
35 Quay, Shannon 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:36.9 26:42.42 31 |
36 Dibble, Hannah 11 Cobleskill-R 8:41.1 26:55.22 32 |
37 Schaible, Abby Duanesburg 8:45.1 27:07.75 33 |
38 Davis, Katie 12 John A Coleman 8:49.7 27:21.93 34 |
39 Sise, Gwyn 9 Notre Dame-B 9:03.3 28:04.19 35 |
40 Rue, Jessica 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:05.1 28:09.71 36 |
41 Vendetti, Lexi 10 Notre Dame-B 9:07.0 28:15.48 37 |
42 Dibble, Chelsea 9 Cobleskill-R 9:10.5 28:26.32 38 |
43 Broadwell, Jenevieve 11 Cobleskill-R 9:18.7 28:51.90 39 |
44 Baker, Angelina 12 John A Coleman 9:22.5 29:03.72 40 |
45 Port, Darrianna FR Gloversville 9:24.9 29:11.00 41 |
46 Broadwell, Stephanie 12 Cobleskill-R 9:25.4 29:12.59 42 |
47 Barnes, Emily 10 Duanesburg 9:29.1 29:24.12 43 |
48 Caron, Aimee 12 Chatham 9:33.7 29:38.46 |
49 Cunningham, Angela 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:49.5 30:27.24 44 |
50 Fancher, Anna SO Gloversville 9:50.7 30:30.94 45 |
51 Swedick, Morgan 10 Johnstown 9:52.3 30:36.08 |
52 Rodriguez, Chloe 11 Notre Dame-B 10:13.3 31:41.04 46 |
53 Lange, Emily 12 Notre Dame-B 10:14.8 31:45.66 47 |
54 Gurney, Caitlin 12 Duanesburg 10:16.3 31:50.48 48 |
55 Liebelt, Emily 12 Johnsburg 10:31.4 32:37.31 |
56 Berg, Montana 9 Johnsburg 11:27.1 35:30.00 |
57 Samantha, Samantha 12 John A Coleman 11:33.6 35:50.00 49 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Thousand Islands HS 39 3 6 7 10 13 14 |
Total Time: 1:54:17.37 |
Average: 22:51.48 |
2 Broadalbin-Perth Central 47 4 5 11 12 15 18 30 |
Total Time: 1:55:03.30 |
Average: 23:00.66 |
3 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 84 1 8 20 24 31 36 44 |
Total Time: 2:00:41.99 |
Average: 24:08.40 |
4 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 110 2 17 19 35 37 46 47 |
Total Time: 2:07:15.13 |
Average: 25:27.03 |
5 Gloversville 129 9 25 26 28 41 45 |
Total Time: 2:09:51.01 |
Average: 25:58.21 |
6 Cobleskill-Richmondville 158 22 27 32 38 39 42 |
Total Time: 2:14:58.45 |
Average: 26:59.69 |
7 Duanesburg 161 16 21 33 43 48 |
Total Time: 2:17:33.38 |
Average: 27:30.68 |
8 John A Coleman 175 23 29 34 40 49 |
Total Time: 2:23:52.49 |
Average: 28:46.50 |
J.V. Girls
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Monsen, Anastasia
SO Burnt Hills-
7:15.0
22:28.53
1 |
2 Frees, Erika
SO Burnt Hills-
7:17.4
22:35.68
2 |
3 Messere, Josette
SO Burnt Hills-
7:26.7
23:04.68
3 |
4 Cremeans, Natalie
SO Burnt Hills-
7:40.2
23:46.54
4 |
5 Ortiz, Danika
SR Burnt Hills-
7:43.0
23:55.23
5 |
6 Bashant, Katie
SR Burnt Hills-
7:43.8
23:57.60
6 |
7 Bleichert, Dominica
10 Shenendehowa
7:44.0
23:58.43
7 |
8 Camardo, Kelly
SR Guilderland High
7:45.8
24:03.81
8 |
9 Zeissler, Katie
SR Burnt Hills-
7:49.7
24:15.85
9 |
10 Hussey, Morgan SO Burnt Hills- 7:51.4 24:21.31 |
11 Britton, Haley JR Burnt Hills- 7:52.7 24:25.31 |
12 Pierce, Tiffany SR Burnt Hills- 7:53.9 24:28.84 |
13 Bone, Sarah JR Guilderland High 7:59.9 24:47.47 10 |
14 Bolognino, Christine JR Guilderland High 8:12.0 25:25.00 11 |
15 Stevens, Amanda JR Guilderland High 8:20.2 25:50.59 12 |
16 Gnirrep, Amanda SR Guilderland High 8:23.7 26:01.48 13 |
17 Haig, Emily 10 Shenendehowa 8:25.1 26:05.62 14 |
18 Widrig, Klara JR Burnt Hills- 8:26.0 26:08.48 |
19 Bader, Clarissa 11 Shenendehowa 8:26.8 26:10.83 15 |
20 Coy, Alexis JR Guilderland High 8:30.1 26:21.15 16 |
21 Payette, Kelsey Thousand Islands HS 8:30.2 26:21.65 17 |
22 Pozniakas, Kaycee 11 Shenendehowa 8:30.6 26:22.60 18 |
23 Humphrey, Lisa SO Burnt Hills- 8:32.0 26:27.22 |
24 Clow, Paige Thousand Islands HS 8:35.7 26:38.70 19 |
25 Billings, Erin SO Burnt Hills- 8:38.7 26:47.76 |
26 Parillo, Francesca FR Ballston Spa 8:39.7 26:50.81 20 |
27 Rogers, Janet JR Guilderland High 8:40.9 26:54.57 21 |
28 Sgambellone, Olivia 10 Shenendehowa 8:41.4 26:56.27 22 |
29 Perry, Sarah Thousand Islands HS 8:41.7 26:57.08 23 |
30 Switser, Alicia SR Guilderland High 8:42.1 26:58.52 |
31 Rogers, Jaclyn JR Guilderland High 8:43.8 27:03.72 |
32 Opalka, Victoria FR Broadalbin-P 8:47.4 27:14.79 24 |
33 Blasko, Danielle Thousand Islands HS 8:49.0 27:19.93 25 |
34 Chevalier, Laura SO Guilderland High 8:49.1 27:20.24 |
35 Barton, Sarah JR Guilderland High 8:52.2 27:29.85 |
36 Carr, Mackenzie Thousand Islands HS 8:53.2 27:32.92 26 |
37 Rivelo, Raquel 10 Shenendehowa 8:56.4 27:42.80 27 |
38 Tewksbury, Taylor SO Guilderland High 8:58.1 27:47.93 |
39 Gray, Emily SO Guilderland High 8:58.2 27:48.21 |
40 Flavell, Samantha 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:03.6 28:04.92 |
41 McConnell, Anna SR Broadalbin-P 9:11.3 28:28.76 28 |
42 Wright, Kristin Thousand Islands HS 9:16.5 28:45.01 29 |
43 DiBiase, Julianna JR Guilderland High 9:18.4 28:50.80 |
44 Davis, Becca SO Ballston Spa 9:25.9 29:14.20 30 |
45 Lane, Amanda FR Ballston Spa 9:28.1 29:20.98 31 |
46 Rahal, Isabella SO Guilderland High 9:31.0 29:29.96 |
47 Montesi, Maeve SO Guilderland High 9:31.8 29:32.51 |
48 Benson, Emily JR Guilderland High 9:34.3 29:40.06 |
49 Davila, Isabella 11 Shenendehowa 9:39.5 29:56.36 32 |
50 Davila, Ana 11 Shenendehowa 9:43.1 30:07.56 |
51 Lam, Shelby 11 Shenendehowa 9:43.4 30:08.56 |
52 Bousa, Alesia SR Broadalbin-P 9:44.3 30:11.25 33 |
53 Larose, Tori 10 Shenendehowa 9:45.1 30:13.73 |
54 Jensen, Kaitlyn Thousand Islands HS 9:48.0 30:22.77 34 |
55 Cormier, Katelyn Thousand Islands HS 9:48.1 30:23.10 |
56 Osberg, Rosalie JR Ballston Spa 9:49.7 30:28.02 35 |
57 Thorne, Morgan JR Ballston Spa 9:50.4 30:30.16 36 |
58 Kolakowski, Juliannna 10 Averill Park HS 9:55.1 30:44.60 |
59 O'Connor, Kelsey SR Guilderland High 9:59.4 30:58.15 |
60 Opalka, Alex FR Broadalbin-P 10:00.8 31:02.31 37 |
61 Perricone, Jeannine SR Burnt Hills- 10:02.8 31:08.45 |
62 Erica, Bulanda 11 Thousand Islands HS 10:09.5 31:29.41 |
63 Godard, Laura Thousand Islands HS 10:14.8 31:45.73 |
64 Bruzdzinski, Nina 10 Averill Park HS 10:18.7 31:57.71 |
65 Reilly, Laura 10 Notre Dame-B 10:21.4 32:06.25 |
66 Selert, Lydia FR Broadalbin-P 10:21.9 32:07.83 38 |
67 Garcia, Mica Jane SO Burnt Hills- 10:32.1 32:39.40 |
68 DeCusatis, Teagan 10 Notre Dame-B 10:33.8 32:44.65 |
69 Callaghan, Sarah Thousand Islands HS 10:48.1 33:29.01 |
70 LaPort, Lindsey SR Broadalbin-P 10:51.7 33:40.20 39 |
71 Gray, Meaghan 10 Shenendehowa 10:52.5 33:42.57 |
72 Vennard, Cara JR Guilderland High 11:08.6 34:32.60 |
73 Jones, Gretta 10 Duanesburg 11:14.4 34:50.40 |
74 Wojtaszek, Alexandra 10 Averill Park HS 11:16.6 34:57.46 |
75 Antinore, Jamie SR Ballston Spa 11:23.3 35:18.08 40 |
76 Yuwei, Peng SR Burnt Hills- 11:30.2 35:39.61 |
77 Dumbrille, Abby Thousand Islands HS 11:59.3 37:09.75 |
78 Smith, Amber JR Ballston Spa 12:09.9 37:42.49 41 |
79 Fancher, Zoe JR Gloversville 12:12.8 37:51.44 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake
15
1
2
3
4
5
6
9 |
Total Time: 1:55:50.66 |
Average: 23:10.14 |
2 Guilderland High School 54 8 10 11 12 13 16 21 |
Total Time: 2:06:08.35 |
Average: 25:13.67 |
3 Shenendehowa 76 7 14 15 18 22 27 32 |
Total Time: 2:09:33.75 |
Average: 25:54.75 |
4 Thousand Islands HS 110 17 19 23 25 26 29 34 |
Total Time: 2:14:50.28 |
Average: 26:58.06 |
5 Ballston Spa High School 152 20 30 31 35 36 40 41 |
Total Time: 2:26:24.17 |
Average: 29:16.84 |
6 Broadalbin-Perth Central 160 24 28 33 37 38 39 |
Total Time: 2:29:04.94 |
Average: 29:48.99 |
Frosh Girls
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Carmichael, Emily
Thousand Islands HS
6:31.5
9:47.21
1 |
2 Morin, Paige
Thousand Islands HS
6:34.1
9:51.07
2 |
3 Crounse, Emily
8 Shenendehowa
6:42.4
10:03.49
3 |
4 Digman, Emily
8 Burnt Hills-
6:44.3
10:06.36
4 |
5 Hulbert, Erin
9 Shenendehowa
6:44.4
10:06.61
5 |
6 Fernandez, Allison
9 Burnt Hills-
6:51.4
10:17.10
6 |
7 Jenkins, Colleen
Thousand Islands HS
6:58.6
10:27.90
7 |
8 McGuiness, Mary
8 Burnt Hills-
7:00.5
10:30.71
8 |
9 Wiltse, Joah
Thousand Islands HS
7:01.8
10:32.61
9 |
10 Brazeau, Keira Thousand Islands HS 7:04.6 10:36.81 10 |
11 Miceli, Rebecca FR Guilderland High 7:10.3 10:45.38 11 |
12 Schneider, Mary 9 Burnt Hills- 7:11.3 10:46.85 12 |
13 Duclos, Sarah 9 Shenendehowa 7:13.0 10:49.37 13 |
14 Bachus, Lindsay 8 Burnt Hills- 7:14.2 10:51.21 14 |
15 Scott, Alexis 9 Burnt Hills- 7:14.4 10:51.48 15 |
16 Rosenthal, Melissa 8 Shenendehowa 7:14.6 10:51.80 16 |
17 Eckhardt, Elizabeth FR Guilderland High 7:17.5 10:56.14 17 |
18 Jourdin, Alyssa 8 Guilderland High 7:19.0 10:58.50 18 |
19 Hartman, Caroline 8 Shenendehowa 7:19.3 10:58.95 19 |
20 Kuon, Maddie 8 Guilderland High 7:19.6 10:59.41 20 |
21 Taylor, Abby 8 Burnt Hills- 7:20.0 11:00.00 21 |
22 Killeen, Sara 9 Burnt Hills- 7:26.4 11:09.57 |
23 Jerry, Marina 8 Burnt Hills- 7:27.4 11:11.08 |
24 Stafford, Abby 7 Burnt Hills- 7:27.8 11:11.71 |
25 Porter, Quinn 9 Burnt Hills- 7:28.3 11:12.37 |
26 McClintock, Maddy Thousand Islands HS 7:31.3 11:16.86 22 |
27 Callender, Caroline 7 Guilderland High 7:36.7 11:24.97 23 |
28 Manosh, Elyse 9 Burnt Hills- 7:36.9 11:25.22 |
29 Daviero, Emma 8 Guilderland High 7:37.1 11:25.56 24 |
30 Drapeau, Nicole 8 Burnt Hills- 7:38.9 11:28.25 |
31 Whalen, Hayley Thousand Islands HS 7:41.0 11:31.42 25 |
32 Love, Jillian FR Guilderland High 7:41.5 11:32.13 26 |
33 Madden, Hannah FR Burnt Hills- 7:42.7 11:34.03 |
34 Phillips, Sarah Thousand Islands HS 7:43.8 11:35.71 |
35 Cramer, Chelsea 9 Shenendehowa 7:44.1 11:36.05 27 |
36 Mack, Brittney 9 Averill Park HS 7:44.4 11:36.57 |
37 Trainor, Aurora 8 Guilderland High 7:45.1 11:37.53 |
38 Mahar, Anastasia 7 Guilderland High 7:46.3 11:39.45 |
39 Scott, Eva 7 Burnt Hills- 7:47.1 11:40.59 |
40 Ropitzky, Larissa 9 Burnt Hills- 7:47.9 11:41.72 |
41 Hasenflue, MacKenzie 9 John A Coleman 8:00.2 12:00.25 |
42 Loomis, Ashley 8 Guilderland High 8:01.0 12:01.48 |
43 Sherman, Sarah 9 Shenendehowa 8:01.9 12:02.72 28 |
44 Condelles, Ellie 9 Shenendehowa 8:02.2 12:03.21 |
45 Messare, Abigail 7 Burnt Hills- 8:04.1 12:06.08 |
46 Ayers, Madison 7 Burnt Hills- 8:05.3 12:07.86 |
47 Phelps, Catherine 9 Shenendehowa 8:06.3 12:09.32 |
48 Schambach, Brittany 8 Guilderland High 8:06.5 12:09.71 |
49 Dean, Alexis 8 Mohonasen HS 8:07.0 12:10.43 |
50 Cotter, Emma 8 Burnt Hills- 8:07.8 12:11.69 |
51 Benson, Samanth Thousand Islands HS 8:10.3 12:15.34 |
52 Swyer, Rachel FR Guilderland High 8:11.5 12:17.13 |
53 Yu, Michelle FR Guilderland High 8:16.1 12:24.07 |
54 Myers, Christine 8 Guilderland High 8:17.6 12:26.33 |
55 Sweet, Skylar 7 Burnt Hills- 8:19.0 12:28.42 |
56 Calzadilla, Denise 7 Guilderland High 8:19.2 12:28.76 |
57 Buyck, Jenna FR Guilderland High 8:19.8 12:29.58 |
58 Dai, Vivian FR Guilderland High 8:20.2 12:30.22 |
59 Holmes, Connelly 9 Duanesburg 8:20.7 12:30.94 |
60 Hartfiel-Carr, Grace 7 Burnt Hills- 8:22.0 12:32.95 |
61 Hampton, Emily 9 Shenendehowa 8:22.5 12:33.63 |
62 Dobrowolsky, Lisa FR Guilderland High 8:23.1 12:34.63 |
63 Maher, Colleen 9 Shenendehowa 8:23.3 12:34.89 |
64 Larson, Lian FR Guilderland High 8:23.6 12:35.40 |
65 Loomis, Alexis 8 Guilderland High 8:24.9 12:37.33 |
66 Johnston, Kirsten Thousand Islands HS 8:25.7 12:38.45 |
67 Andrews, Kasey Thousand Islands HS 8:27.9 12:41.77 |
68 Walsh, Julia 8 Burnt Hills- 8:31.1 12:46.60 |
69 Graf, Laura 9 Shenendehowa 8:33.9 12:50.78 |
70 Montgomery, Jamie Thousand Islands HS 8:35.1 12:52.54 |
71 Gunther, Emily FR Guilderland High 8:36.1 12:54.02 |
72 Rice, Anita 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:39.2 12:58.81 |
73 Bini, Madison 7 Guilderland High 8:47.0 13:10.42 |
74 Hellyer, Alesha Thousand Islands HS 8:54.4 13:21.58 |
75 Kowalczyk, Katherine 9 Averill Park HS 8:57.4 13:26.08 |
76 Mariano, Angela FR Guilderland High 8:57.6 13:26.36 |
77 Arnold, Sarah 9 Shenendehowa 8:57.8 13:26.69 |
78 Miller, Haley 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 9:06.4 13:39.59 |
79 Yang, Katie 8 Guilderland High 9:12.6 13:48.85 |
80 Chico, Libby 9 Notre Dame-B 9:14.5 13:51.62 |
81 Warren, Amanda 8 Guilderland High 9:15.2 13:52.74 |
82 James, Karly 7 Burnt Hills- 9:15.7 13:53.53 |
83 Hartfiel-Carr, Sara 9 Burnt Hills- 9:16.7 13:55.04 |
84 Honen, Emily FR Guilderland High 9:17.5 13:56.17 |
85 Rutigliano, Sarah 9 John A Coleman 9:19.8 13:59.65 |
86 Deery, Meara Thousand Islands HS 9:21.1 14:01.62 |
87 Bailey, Halle Thousand Islands HS 9:41.0 14:31.48 |
88 Maddelone, Victoria 9 Notre Dame-B 9:43.2 14:34.76 |
89 Jacobs, Nora 9 Shenendehowa 9:48.4 14:42.56 |
90 Musteata, Elena FR Guilderland High 9:54.6 14:51.81 |
91 McTague, Shannon 8 Mohonasen HS 9:56.2 14:54.30 |
92 Nugent, Caylin 8 Guilderland High 10:02.8 15:04.21 |
93 Chen, Alicia FR Guilderland High 10:19.5 15:29.26 |
94 Jacobs, Molly FR Guilderland High 10:21.8 15:32.65 |
95 Guo, Amy FR Guilderland High 11:36.8 17:25.18 |
96 Schramm, Amelia FR Guilderland High 11:37.6 17:26.41 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Thousand Islands HS 29 1 2 7 9 10 22 25 |
Total Time: 51:15.60 |
Average: 10:15.12 |
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 44 4 6 8 12 14 15 21 |
Total Time: 52:32.23 |
Average: 10:30.45 |
3 Shenendehowa 56 3 5 13 16 19 27 28 |
Total Time: 52:50.22 |
Average: 10:34.05 |
4 Guilderland High School 89 11 17 18 20 23 24 26 |
Total Time: 55:04.40 |
Average: 11:00.88 |