2011 Cross Country Fonda-Fultonville Invitational 9/3/11 - at Fonda-Fultonville C.S. |
Varsity & J.V.- 3.0 miles
Jump to:
Boys: Varsity-Division I, Varsity-Division II, J.V.
Girls: Varsity-Division I, Varsity-Division II, J.V.
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div I
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 680 Scott, Michael SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:52.26 1
2 676 Hoffman, Matt JR Fonda-Fultonville 16:56.15 2
3 664 Muzio, Mike JR Cohoes High School 17:09.79 3
4 802 McClellan, Tom JR Mayfield 17:11.18 4
5 610 Ferguson, Justin SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 17:19.55 5
6 674 Angioli, Tyler JR Fonda-Fultonville 17:29.06 6
7 834 Bernstein, Jimmy SR Tri-Valley High School 17:29.51 7
8 839 Lopez, Omar SR Tri-Valley High School 17:37.77 8
9 858 Becker, Joe JR Voorheesville Central Sch 17:39.92
10 605 Becker, Austin SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 17:48.95 9
11 682 Westman, Jimmy JR Fonda-Fultonville 17:59.90 10
12 616 Vainauskas, James SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 18:09.57 11
13 800 Krutz, Dave SR Mayfield 18:14.72 12
14 817 Eddy, Griffith JR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 18:25.14 13
15 835 Boyes, Hauk SO Tri-Valley High School 18:33.04 14
16 607 Bogdan, Greg SO Broadalbin-Perth Central 18:33.84 15
17 611 Kelly, Joe SO Broadalbin-Perth Central 18:39.61 16
18 822 Penzabene, Zachary JR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 19:09.54 17
19 678 Piening, Omijah JR Fonda-Fultonville 19:19.58 18
20 746 Buseck, Daeshan SO Johnstown High School 19:19.82 19
21 823 Reynolds, Nicholas JR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 19:32.15 20
22 609 Dyer, Matthew JR Broadalbin-Perth Central 19:37.70 21
23 795 Frasier, Lance SR Mayfield 19:37.95 22
24 692 Deboer, Luke SR Fort Plain High School 19:44.45
25 837 Hasbrouck, Brendon SO Tri-Valley High School 20:04.95 23
26 841 Weintraub, Justin SO Tri-Valley High School 20:17.97 24
27 806 Smith, Jake SO Mayfield 20:26.63 25
28 663 Morrett, Sam JR Cohoes High School 20:37.67 26
29 840 Tompkins, Nat Tri-Valley High School 20:48.98 27
30 836 Chon, Sowoo SO Tri-Valley High School 20:52.13 28
31 750 Miller, Matthew SR Johnstown High School 20:53.60 29
32 753 Roten, Cam FR Johnstown High School 21:01.62 30
33 818 Grecco, Christian SR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 21:01.88 31
34 860 Decker, Richard SO Voorheesville Central Sch 21:10.83
35 794 Akowicz, Mitch SO Mayfield 21:11.19 32
36 796 Gallup, Josh FR Mayfield 21:30.27 33
37 661 Hake, Jason FR Cohoes High School 21:46.13 34
38 748 Hayner, Brendon SR Johnstown High School 21:53.46 35
39 604 Anastasia, Cameron SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 22:07.78 36
40 803 Montgomery, Matt SR Mayfield 22:11.18 37
41 751 Muzzi, Josh SR Johnstown High School 22:21.90 38
42 745 Brower, Eric JR Johnstown High School 22:32.30 39
43 819 Kelly, Joseph SR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 22:56.03 40
44 754 Simone, Zack SO Johnstown High School 23:12.59 41
45 658 Curtin, Jesse FR Cohoes High School 24:48.00 42
46 662 Kisselback, Reid SO Cohoes High School 25:55.15 43
47 861 Denn, Ben FR Voorheesville Central Sch 27:02.79
48 697 Strobel, Zach SR Fort Plain High School 27:05.94
49 694 Hoffman, Sam SR Fort Plain High School 28:33.52
Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div II Comp# Name School Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 588 Tario, Andrew JR Averill Park HS 16:25.88 2 764 Little, Evan SR La Salle Institute 16:50.37 3 630 Herkenham, Buddy SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 16:59.23 4 627 Fernandez, Dan SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:07.15 5 583 Miller, Matt JR Averill Park HS 17:10.40 6 734 Knox, John JR Gloversville 17:16.86 7 629 Girard, Joe JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:33.80 8 643 Short, Jared FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:39.64 9 731 Gifford, Alex JR Gloversville 18:01.93 10 622 Chapman, Joe SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:03.28 11 640 McGuinness, Patrick SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:09.75 12 707 Burhoe, Mitch SR Glens Falls High School 18:14.37 13 552 Raponi, Matt JR Amsterdam 18:15.05 14 714 Lee, Josh JR Glens Falls High School 18:22.08 15 547 Nelson, Jon SR Amsterdam 18:25.79 16 587 Shaw, Christopher JR Averill Park HS 18:30.00 17 553 Raponi, Nick JR Amsterdam 18:40.71 18 577 Foust, Josh FR Averill Park HS 19:19.01 19 718 Reynolds, Nick SR Glens Falls High School 19:24.72 20 782 Machia, Jon SR Lansingburgh HS 19:26.00 21 634 Mango, James SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:39.39 22 523 Gialanella, Aaron JR Albany High School 20:06.94 23 736 Marshall, Hunter SO Gloversville 20:23.41 24 783 Mattey, Alex JR Lansingburgh HS 20:27.58 25 704 Ash, Kevin SR Glens Falls High School 20:35.69 26 712 Hughes, Brian JR Glens Falls High School 20:43.64 27 778 Carr, Dante SO Lansingburgh HS 20:51.02 28 554 Ruiz, Gaddiel SR Amsterdam 20:53.55 29 720 Spear, Justice JR Glens Falls High School 21:19.41 30 540 Alejandro, Ian JR Amsterdam 21:34.18 31 715 Mauro, David SO Glens Falls High School 21:47.81 32 765 Loomis, Rob SR La Salle Institute 21:51.42 33 763 Lentivech, Jimmy SR La Salle Institute 21:52.77 34 784 Medina, Brandon SO Lansingburgh HS 22:09.66 35 788 Tobias, Robert JR Lansingburgh HS 22:37.33 36 785 Medina, Michael SR Lansingburgh HS 24:00.59 37 527 Ryan, Aidan FR Albany High School 24:52.94 38 519 Dias Carlson, Pierce SO Albany High School 25:23.22 39 581 Hough-Deane, Christopher SO Averill Park HS 25:47.98 40 589 Walsh, Shane SO Averill Park HS 26:04.21 41 579 Harper, Ben SR Averill Park HS 26:55.34
Boys 3 Mile Run CC JV Comp# Name School Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 626 Drapeau, Trevor SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:18.41 2 621 Carr, Joe SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:39.76 3 645 Stalker, Brendan JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:52.13 4 628 Gideon, James JR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:53.17 5 618 Benosky, Eli SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:02.18 6 635 Marchetti, Jack FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:07.81 7 617 Barbagelata, Karsten SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:17.66 8 644 Smith, Patrick SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:21.03 9 641 Moeckel, Josh FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:36.56 10 786 Miller, Mike FR Lansingburgh HS 19:58.27 11 646 Vlainich, Gavin 8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:02.99 12 756 Coughlin, Niall SO La Salle Institute 20:10.76 13 717 Nichols, Joe JR Glens Falls High School 20:17.52 14 677 Hunter, Dalton SO Fonda-Fultonville 20:18.02 15 614 Smith, Ian JR Broadalbin-Perth Central 20:27.69 16 606 Bogdan, Dennis FR Broadalbin-Perth Central 20:36.95 17 613 Murphy, Nicolai JR Broadalbin-Perth Central 20:39.10 18 546 Knack, Jon 8 Amsterdam 20:55.31 19 619 Braiman, Jordan FR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 20:55.96 20 556 Turo, Josh JR Amsterdam 21:02.69 21 550 Picciocca, Teddy FR Amsterdam 21:07.45 22 758 Diaz, Brandon JR La Salle Institute 21:14.05 23 608 Brown, Patrick JR Broadalbin-Perth Central 21:16.25 24 681 Shave, Jacob JR Fonda-Fultonville 21:36.01 25 713 Kenny, Michael JR Glens Falls High School 21:51.69 26 624 Davis, Will SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:54.84 27 639 Maughan, Craig SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 21:59.83 28 633 Lewandowski, Reed SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:04.83 29 821 Morrow, Ryan FR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 22:11.79 30 551 Purtell, Pat JR Amsterdam 22:16.14 31 705 Bray, Myles FR Glens Falls High School 22:18.28 32 719 Ryan, Justin SO Glens Falls High School 22:21.36 33 631 Houghtalen, Erik SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:24.56 34 647 Zaengle, Brian SO Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22:33.67 35 740 Unislawski, Justin FR Gloversville 22:59.79 36 625 Dollar, Dan SR Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23:03.47 37 744 Arminio, Cody JR Johnstown High School 23:07.55 38 675 Godfrey, Kaleb SR Fonda-Fultonville 23:17.53 39 612 Martin, Hunter SO Broadalbin-Perth Central 23:24.20 40 842 Woolsey, Aidan SO Tri-Valley High School 23:26.11 41 739 Piazza, Peter JR Gloversville 23:36.41 42 759 George, Evan SO La Salle Institute 23:40.54 43 738 Meher, Phil FR Gloversville 23:41.08 44 580 Harrington, Sean 8 Averill Park HS 23:42.00 45 545 Graveley, David FR Amsterdam 23:55.46 46 709 Duell, Noah SO Glens Falls High School 23:56.31 47 711 Gohn, Sam FR Glens Falls High School 24:20.81 48 542 Amaya, Bob FR Amsterdam 24:59.26 49 549 Perez, Jose FR Amsterdam 25:01.09 50 757 Dellacruz, Josh SO La Salle Institute 25:16.76 51 543 Brooks, Dean FR Amsterdam 25:20.11 52 693 Empie, Isiah FR Fort Plain High School 25:28.34 53 735 Lawton, Shawn JR Gloversville 25:35.54 54 732 Hayes, Jack FR Gloversville 25:39.96 55 586 Robert, Sean 8 Averill Park HS 25:43.03 56 749 Kuban, Alex SR Johnstown High School 25:50.51 57 777 Bushey, AJ JR Lansingburgh HS 26:11.03 58 752 Pikwrah, Bashir SO Johnstown High School 26:26.27 59 787 Singetary, Brennan JR Lansingburgh HS 26:31.70 60 541 Almodovar, Pablo FR Amsterdam 26:32.80 61 780 Lewis, Dan FR Lansingburgh HS 26:40.34 62 544 Brusoe, Reyers FR Amsterdam 26:50.03 63 555 Spagnola, Sam SR Amsterdam 27:46.04 64 660 Gumprecht, Drew FR Cohoes High School 27:46.32 65 665 Nolan, Ian SO Cohoes High School 28:15.55 66 657 Briggs, Jonathan FR Cohoes High School 29:47.98 67 737 Mauleon, Jean Luc FR Gloversville 30:14.27 68 733 Hurd, Anthony FR Gloversville 30:42.71 69 721 Suffern, John FR Glens Falls High School 32:09.99 70 747 Girard, Dylan SR Johnstown High School 34:00.33 71 798 Horowitz, Cody SO Mayfield 34:24.43
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div I Comp# Name School Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 844 Cresap, Sawyer SR Voorheesville Central Sch 20:36.55 2 594 DePalma, Sarah SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 20:37.91 3 826 Bender, Autumn th Tri-Valley High School 21:06.32 4 670 Kasza, Jamie 8 Fonda-Fultonville 21:10.79 5 591 Bogdan, Opal-Jessica SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 21:14.55 6 603 Vainauskas, Nicole SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 21:41.93 7 792 Montgomery, Sarah SO Mayfield 21:51.63 8 669 Geniti, Kimberly SO Fonda-Fultonville 22:06.66 9 812 Kreuger, Alaina SR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 22:10.05 10 672 Phelps, Samantha FR Fonda-Fultonville 22:14.31 11 590 Baker, Emily SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 22:16.36 12 851 Planz, Carla JR Voorheesville Central Sch 22:45.19 13 831 Rehm, Olivia SR Tri-Valley High School 22:49.64 14 832 Smith, Sabrena SO Tri-Valley High School 23:02.62 15 827 Gillette, Brooke SO Tri-Valley High School 23:10.46 16 648 Aubin, Kendra FR Cohoes High School 23:22.78 17 828 Graham, Danielle SO Tri-Valley High School 23:30.71 18 789 Derby, Margo SR Mayfield 23:35.38 19 671 Littlejohn, Carly FR Fonda-Fultonville 24:08.51 20 814 Reynolds, Nora SR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 24:44.81 21 673 Wisniewski, Katie So Fonda-Fultonville 24:56.56 22 809 Eddy, Alexandra SO Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 25:07.05 23 808 Asam, Rachel SR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 25:26.80 24 655 Wilhelm, Amanda SR Cohoes High School 25:38.87 25 742 Henry, Alyssa JR Johnstown High School 25:47.35 26 741 Brabent, Quincey JR Johnstown High School 26:02.90 27 651 Lynch, Ashley FR Cohoes High School 26:17.77 28 815 Riordan, Laurel JR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 27:01.96 29 811 Holodook, Christiane SR Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk 27:05.82 30 689 O'Shea, Quinn Li JR Fort Plain High School 27:06.76 31 791 Miller, Allie JR Mayfield 27:17.21 32 596 McConnell, Anna SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 27:33.24 33 592 Bousa, Alesia SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 29:00.55 34 686 Corrigan, Catie JR Fort Plain High School 29:02.57 35 743 Swedick, Morgan SO Johnstown High School 29:03.45 36 595 LaPort, Lindsey SR Broadalbin-Perth Central 34:58.11
Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div II Comp# Name School Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 727 Lawton, Kelly SR Gloversville 21:37.14 2 771 Meeson, Blair SR Lansingburgh HS 22:02.25 3 535 Ottati, Megan JR Amsterdam 22:48.95 4 724 Anich, Alicia SO Gloversville 23:28.44 5 537 Paris, Kelly JR Amsterdam 23:36.43 6 722 Ambrosino, Emily FR Gloversville 23:42.18 7 702 Morrissey, Allyce JR Glens Falls High School 24:06.39 8 723 Ambrosino, Sara FR Gloversville 24:28.27 9 529 Adamchick, Caitlyn SO Amsterdam 24:30.45 10 729 Schuyler, Haley SO Gloversville 24:37.11 11 533 Johnson, Deborah JR Amsterdam 24:47.23 12 536 Palczak, McKenna FR Amsterdam 25:08.59 13 700 Collins, Bri FR Glens Falls High School 25:45.17 14 774 Taitt, Ashley 7 Lansingburgh HS 26:17.99 15 532 Hastings, Emily SR Amsterdam 26:29.43 16 570 Miller, Sammi JR Averill Park HS 26:48.35 17 564 King, Courtney SO Averill Park HS 26:50.22 18 768 Danaher, Mikayla JR Lansingburgh HS 26:55.25 19 558 Armlin, Megan JR Averill Park HS 27:50.58 20 770 Johnson, Morgan JR Lansingburgh HS 28:11.07 21 515 Salinero, Abby SR Albany High School 28:23.14 22 728 Port, Darrianna FR Gloversville 28:35.81 23 573 Robert, Elizabeth SR Averill Park HS 28:38.67 24 561 Doscher, Marissa JR Averill Park HS 29:45.60 25 772 Sopko, Calla FR Lansingburgh HS 32:57.64 26 776 Thorne, Joanie SR Lansingburgh HS 33:03.53
Girls 3 Mile Run CC JV Comp# Name School Time Points ========================================================================================= 1 597 Monroe, Coreena FR Broadalbin-Perth Central 23:04.87 2 601 Ottati, Mackenzie JR Broadalbin-Perth Central 23:57.30 3 593 Decker, Christa FR Broadalbin-Perth Central 24:33.97 4 530 Dopp, Chantel 8 Amsterdam 24:35.08 5 688 Kane, Alexis FR Fort Plain High School 25:13.04 6 598 Naple, Sarah FR Broadalbin-Perth Central 25:59.75 7 539 Thane, Sarah JR Amsterdam 27:42.65 8 683 Auriemma, Samantha FR Fort Plain High School 27:43.30 9 531 Fazio, Danielle JR Amsterdam 27:47.76 10 534 Natole, Amber JR Amsterdam 28:43.84 11 602 Selert, Lydia FR Broadalbin-Perth Central 29:08.46 12 559 Bruzdzinski, Nina SO Averill Park HS 31:02.18 13 567 Kowalczyk, Katherine FR Averill Park HS 31:04.51 14 557 Akots, Hannah SO Averill Park HS 32:14.56 15 538 Spencer, Gabby SR Amsterdam 33:54.39 16 568 Leubner, Carly SO Averill Park HS 33:56.38