2011 Cross Country Blackbird Invitational Preview 9/10/11 - at Wallace Park |
Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg |
Varsity - 3.1 miles
Frosh - 1.5 miles
Varsity Boys
PLACE | TEAM | POINTS | FINISH PLACES | ||||||
1 | Fonda | 35 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 52 | 81 |
2 | Berlin | 87 | 12 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 27 | 33 | 35 |
3 | Maple Hill | 115 | 4 | 13 | 23 | 37 | 38 | 49 | 58 |
4 | Mayfield | 121 | 3 | 7 | 25 | 32 | 54 | 60 | 61 |
5 | CBA | 176 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 46 | 62 | 66 | |
6 | Cohoes | 183 | 6 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 63 | 88 | 89 |
7 | Voorheesville | 191 | 1 | 44 | 45 | 50 | 51 | 64 | |
8 | Lansingburgh | 207 | 21 | 30 | 41 | 56 | 59 | 69 | 78 |
9 | Alb Acad Boys | 225 | 22 | 26 | 40 | 65 | 72 | 75 | 85 |
10 | Stillwater | 228 | 18 | 19 | 47 | 68 | 76 | 80 | 92 |
11 | Mechanicville | 229 | 31 | 36 | 42 | 43 | 77 | ||
12 | Schenectady | 285 | 39 | 53 | 55 | 67 | 71 | 86 | |
13 | Hoosic Valley | 354 | 48 | 70 | 73 | 79 | 84 | 94 | 96 |
14 | Albany | 356 | 10 | 82 | 83 | 90 | 91 | ||
15 | Fort Plain | 373 | 24 | 74 | 87 | 93 | 95 |
PLACE | FINISHER, GRADE | SCHOOL | TIME | |
1 | Joe Becker, 11 | Voorheesville | 17:37 | |
2 | Matt Hoffman, 11 | Fonda | 17:49 | |
3 | Tom McClellan, 11 | Mayfield | 17:55 | |
4 | Jordan Healy, 10 | Maple Hill | 17:59 | |
5 | Mike Scott, 12 | Fonda | 18:04 | |
6 | Mike Muzio, 11 | Cohoes | 18:13 | |
7 | Dave Krutz, 12 | Mayfield | 18:24 | |
8 | Jimmy Westman, 11 | Fonda | 18:37 | |
9 | Tyler Angioli, 11 | Fonda | 18:59 | |
10 | Aaron Gialanella, 11 | Albany | 19:06 | |
11 | Omijah Piening, 11 | Fonda | 19:12 | |
12 | Alex French, 12 | Berlin | 19:15 | |
13 | Franco Fettuccia, 12 | Maple Hill | 19:17 | |
14 | Michael Crisafulli, 9 | Cba | 19:19 | |
15 | Dan VanSchilgen, 11 | Berlin | 19:35 | |
16 | Erik Viner, 12 | Berlin | 19:37 | |
17 | Connor Brown, 11 | Berlin | 19:45 | |
18 | Ethan Jaynes, 9 | Stillwater | 19:48 | |
19 | Geoff Lyman, 12 | Stillwater | 19:50 | |
20 | Kieran Rock, 11 | Cba | 19:51 | |
21 | Dante Carr, 10 | Lansingburgh | 19:52 | |
22 | Peter Schmitz-Morfe, 12 | Alb Acad Boys | 19:54 | |
23 | Jake Davis, 11 | Maple Hill | 20:00 | |
24 | Luke Deboer, 12 | Fort Plain | 20:05 | |
25 | Lance Frasier, 12 | Mayfield | 20:07 | |
26 | Griffin Keegan, 10 | Alb Acad Boys | 20:10 | |
27 | Connor Hoyt, 12 | Berlin | 20:11 | |
28 | Sam Morrett, 11 | Cohoes | 20:12 | |
29 | Johnny SotoMoya, 12 | Cohoes | 20:14 | |
30 | John Machia, 12 | Lansingburgh | 20:15 | |
31 | Caleb Foard, 11 | Mechanicville | 20:17 | |
32 | Jake Smith, 10 | Mayfield | 20:21 | |
33 | Evan Daws, 9 | Berlin | 20:31 | |
34 | Aidan O'Malley, 12 | Cba | 20:32 | |
35 | Rocco Farano, 12 | Berlin | 20:34 | |
36 | Vincent Rapacciuolo, 8 | Mechanicville | 20:34 | |
37 | Adrian Barber, 10 | Maple Hill | 20:35 | |
38 | Leland Axtmann, 11 | Maple Hill | 20:36 | |
39 | Austin Liebers, 11 | Schenectady | 20:43 | |
40 | Anthony Stefanelli, 11 | Alb Acad Boys | 20:46 | |
41 | Michael Miller, 9 | Lansingburgh | 20:46 | |
42 | Adam Zielnicki, 11 | Mechanicville | 20:47 | |
43 | Jacob Gagliastri, 9 | Mechanicville | 20:50 | |
44 | Breaden Morrison, 9 | Voorheesville | 20:51 | |
45 | Doug Hoard, 12 | Berlin | 20:54 | |
46 | Evan Treadgold, 12 | Voorheesville | 20:57 | |
47 | Nick Prestigiacomo, 12 | Cba | 21:00 | |
48 | Billy Kreidler, 11 | Stillwater | 21:06 | |
49 | Jake Keasbey, 11 | Hoosic Valley | 21:12 | |
50 | Alex Pulver, 11 | Maple Hill | 21:13 | |
51 | Quinn Treadgold, 12 | Voorheesville | 21:17 | |
52 | Richard Decker, 10 | Voorheesville | 21:19 | |
53 | Jacob Shave, 11 | Fonda | 21:21 | |
54 | Julian Canavan, 10 | Schenectady | 21:25 | |
55 | Josh Gallup, 9 | Mayfield | 21:27 | |
56 | Steve Widdis, 12 | Schenectady | 21:31 | |
57 | Alex Mattey, 11 | Lansingburgh | 21:33 | |
58 | Jason Hake, 9 | Cohoes | 21:43 | |
59 | Will Noll, 11 | Maple Hill | 21:44 | |
60 | Brandon Medina, 10 | Lansingburgh | 21:48 | |
61 | Mitch Akowicz, 10 | Mayfield | 21:55 | |
62 | Matt Montgomery, 12 | Mayfield | 22:01 | |
63 | Connor Ferry, 12 | Cba | 22:06 | |
64 | Jesse Curtin, 9 | Cohoes | 22:17 | |
65 | Mark Dollard, 12 | Voorheesville | 22:21 | |
66 | Sam Delarge, 10 | Alb Acad Boys | 22:23 | |
67 | Michael Buyaskas, 9 | Cba | 22:25 | |
68 | Chris Dobson, 12 | Schenectady | 22:33 | |
69 | Brandon Gulneck, 12 | Stillwater | 22:35 | |
70 | Robert Tobias, 11 | Lansingburgh | 22:35 | |
71 | Paul Groff, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 22:45 | |
72 | Joseph Nicholas, 12 | Schenectady | 22:53 | |
73 | Ben DelVecchio, 10 | Alb Acad Boys | 23:05 | |
74 | Lucas Sesito, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 23:16 | |
75 | Avery Johnson, 12 | Fort Plain | 23:29 | |
76 | Alex Dreisbach, 11 | Alb Acad Boys | 23:31 | |
77 | Chris Cancilla, 12 | Stillwater | 23:42 | |
78 | Noah Peppin, 8 | Mechanicville | 23:45 | |
79 | Michael Medina, 12 | Lansingburgh | 23:55 | |
80 | Clancy Morgan, 10 | Hoosic Valley | 24:18 | |
81 | Brian Wright, 12 | Stillwater | 24:18 | |
82 | Levi Redlin, 12 | Fonda | 24:19 | |
83 | Conor Foley, 11 | Albany | 24:38 | |
84 | Aidan Ryan, 9 | Albany | 24:44 | |
85 | Matt Hallam, 10 | Hoosic Valley | 24:45 | |
86 | Rob Besch, 11 | Alb Acad Boys | 24:45 | |
87 | Chris Connelly, 12 | Schenectady | 25:05 | |
88 | Zach Strobel, 12 | Fort Plain | 25:19 | |
89 | Mike Belanger, 12 | Cohoes | 25:35 | |
90 | Reid Kisselback, 11 | Cohoes | 25:45 | |
91 | Pierce Dias-Carlson, 10 | Albany | 26:10 | |
92 | Jacques Chaumont, 10 | Albany | 26:38 | |
93 | Brandon Koury, 11 | Stillwater | 26:54 | |
94 | Zephran Vosburgh, 10 | Fort Plain | 27:07 | |
95 | Jacob Kefner, 11 | Hoosic Valley | 28:42 | |
96 | Sam Hoffman, 12 | Fort Plain | 29:00 | |
97 | Kyle Ryan, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 32:00 |
J.V. Boys
1 | Berlin | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | ||
2 | Maple Hill | 43 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 10 | 14 | 15 | 17 |
3 | Cba | 52 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 13 | 16 | ||
1 | Isaac Share, 11 | Berlin | 21:22 |
2 | James Wagner, 11 | Berlin | 21:33 |
3 | Brad Hoyt, 11 | Berlin | 21:59 |
4 | Sean Smith, 11 | Maple Hill | 23:41 |
5 | Hunter Shaw, 10 | Cba | 23:52 |
6 | George Hastings, 11 | Mayfield | 24:16 |
7 | Norm Bullinger, 10 | Maple Hill | 24:18 |
8 | Gus McAuliffe, 12 | Cba | 24:46 |
9 | Jack Wakeley, 10 | Voorheesville | 24:47 |
10 | Mackay Gibson, 12 | Voorheesville | 24:49 |
11 | Daniel Sickles, 12 | Cohoes | 24:51 |
12 | Tyler Purdy, 10 | Berlin | 24:56 |
13 | Jay Kindlon, 11 | Alb Acad Boys | 25:07 |
14 | Sean Brady, 12 | Maple Hill | 25:10 |
15 | Stuart Allen, 12 | Maple Hill | 25:27 |
16 | Sam Polsinelli, 11 | Cba | 25:38 |
17 | Cole MacVeigh, 12 | Berlin | 25:38 |
18 | Neill Dickenson, 11 | Cba | 25:59 |
19 | Brennan Singletary, 11 | Lansingburgh | 26:03 |
20 | Alan Dowling, 11 | Cohoes | 26:05 |
21 | Aj Bushey, 11 | Lansingburgh | 26:12 |
22 | Sam Kent, 10 | Voorheesville | 26:13 |
23 | Jason Busdiecker, 12 | Maple Hill | 26:21 |
24 | Adam Migirditch, 11 | Maple Hill | 26:26 |
25 | Rafael Campiz, 11 | Cba | 26:55 |
26 | Jeremy Bryda, 12 | Maple Hill | 27:10 |
27 | Zach Siatkowski, 12 | Maple Hill | 29:52 |
28 | Spencer Mayo, 9 | Stillwater | 34:17 |
29 | Cody Horowitz, 10 | Mayfield | 34:32 |
30 | Mike Mayo, 11 | Stillwater | 34:36 |
31 | Zach Burczak, 10 | Stillwater | 34:36 |
32 | John Lind, 10 | Maple Hill | 34:51 |
Frosh Boys
Team results: Albany Academy Boys 1st; CBA 2nd; Lansingburgh 3rd |
1 | Justin Dickenson, 9 | Cba | 09:42 | |
2 | Nicholas Bonacquist, 9 | Schenectady | 09:58 | |
3 | Joshua Smith, 9 | Cohoes | 10:17 | |
4 | Dakota Gallimore, 8 | Lansingburgh | 10:25 | |
5 | Lucas Steenburg, 9 | Fort Plain | 10:25 | |
6 | Nate Friend, 7 | Cba | 10:33 | |
7 | Ben Denn, 9 | Voorheesville | 10:35 | |
8 | Travis Riccardi, 9 | Berlin | 10:43 | |
9 | Isiah Empie, 9 | Fort Plain | 10:44 | |
10 | Keenan Boscoe, 9 | Alb Acad Boys | 10:44 | |
11 | Dan Lewis, 9 | Lansingburgh | 11:14 | |
12 | Gabe Dingman, 9 | Maple Hill | 11:16 | |
13 | Gordon O'Brien, 9 | Alb Acad Boys | 11:19 | |
14 | Tim Shupe, 9 | Berlin | 11:19 | |
15 | Tyghe McCoy, 9 | Alb Acad Boys | 11:29 | |
16 | Tyler Kehn, 9 | Hoosic Valley | 11:31 | |
17 | Ray Hansen, 9 | Hoosic Valley | 11:40 | |
18 | Drew Gumprecht, 9 | Cohoes | 11:47 | |
19 | Lex Pryor, 9 | Alb Acad Boys | 11:56 | |
20 | Jonathan Briggs, 9 | Cohoes | 12:38 |
Varsity Girls
PLACE | TEAM | POINTS | FINISH PLACES | ||||||
1 | Fonda | 54 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 18 | 26 | ||
2 | Mechanicville | 91 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 22 | 29 | 42 | |
3 | Maple Hill | 105 | 3 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 38 | 45 | 54 |
4 | Voorheesville | 111 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 41 | 43 | 51 | 56 |
5 | Hoosic Valley | 141 | 4 | 23 | 24 | 44 | 46 | ||
6 | Berlin | 154 | 12 | 27 | 30 | 37 | 48 | 65 | |
7 | Lansingburgh | 163 | 6 | 17 | 31 | 52 | 57 | 61 | |
8 | Cohoes | 169 | 15 | 25 | 39 | 40 | 50 | ||
9 | Alb Acad Girls | 178 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 49 | 53 | 55 | 60 |
10 | Schenectady | 204 | 16 | 32 | 34 | 58 | 64 | ||
11 | Albany | 223 | 19 | 36 | 47 | 59 | 62 | 63 |
Incomplete Teams: Fort Plain, Mayfield, Stillwater |
PLACE | FINISHER, GRADE | SCHOOL | TIME |
1 | Victoria Hathaway, 11 | Stillwater | 20:52 |
2 | Kimberly Geniti, 10 | Fonda | 21:20 |
3 | Jamie Kasza, 8 | Fonda | 21:40 |
4 | Hannah Riordan, 11 | Maple Hill | 21:53 |
5 | Maggie Sanderson, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 22:11 |
6 | Sawyer Cresap, 12 | Voorheesville | 22:19 |
7 | Blair Meeson, 12 | Lansingburgh | 22:20 |
8 | Sarah Montgomery, 10 | Mayfield | 22:27 |
9 | Samantha Phelps, 10 | Fonda | 22:51 |
10 | Michelyn Little, 12 | Voorheesville | 23:02 |
12 | Kelsey Oglesby, 12 | Maple Hill | 23:08 |
13 | Kali Demarco, 9 | Mechanicville | 23:10 |
14 | Kayleigh Corrado, 12 | Berlin | 23:29 |
15 | Sarah Jones, 9 | Alb Acad Girls | 23:35 |
16 | Carla Planz, 11 | Voorheesville | 23:37 |
17 | Kendra Aubin, 9 | Cohoes | 23:47 |
18 | Emma Ward, 10 | Schenectady | 23:54 |
19 | Tabia Gamble, 11 | Lansingburgh | 23:56 |
20 | Carly Littlejohn, 10 | Fonda | 24:01 |
21 | Margo Derby, 12 | Mayfield | 24:03 |
22 | Alexa Pettit, 11 | Albany | 24:04 |
23 | Schyler McGuire, 11 | Mechanicville | 24:05 |
24 | Kelly Pasco, 11 | Maple Hill | 24:12 |
25 | Vanessa Mickalonis, 9 | Mechanicville | 24:19 |
26 | Kirsti Matheson, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 24:23 |
27 | Lexy Payne, 11 | Hoosic Valley | 24:26 |
28 | Jackie Merchant, 11 | Stillwater | 24:29 |
29 | Lydia Dawes, 10 | Cohoes | 24:39 |
30 | Katie Wisniewski, 10 | Fonda | 24:49 |
31 | Lidija Nikollaj, 11 | Mayfield | 25:00 |
32 | Brittany Dickhaus, 12 | Berlin | 25:02 |
33 | Kaitlyn McGarvey, 10 | Alb Acad Girls | 25:05 |
34 | Angela Tylock, 11 | Mechanicville | 25:08 |
35 | Hannah French, 9 | Berlin | 25:09 |
36 | Amanda Griffiths, 10 | Stillwater | 25:24 |
37 | Ashley Taitt, 7 | Lansingburgh | 25:24 |
38 | Katrina Flynn-Robinson, 11 | Schenectady | 25:39 |
39 | Melanie Hicks, 11 | Maple Hill | 25:40 |
40 | Megan DuFort, 9 | Schenectady | 25:52 |
41 | Josie Schmitz-Morfe, 9 | Alb Acad Girls | 26:00 |
42 | Autumn Paul, 10 | Albany | 26:06 |
43 | Serena Rizzo, 9 | Berlin | 26:07 |
44 | Sarah Plitnick, 10 | Maple Hill | 26:16 |
45 | Amanda Wilhelm, 12 | Cohoes | 26:30 |
46 | Ashley Lynch, 9 | Cohoes | 26:35 |
47 | Casey Morrison, 12 | Voorheesville | 26:46 |
48 | Ashley Rapacciuolo, 8 | Mechanicville | 26:46 |
49 | Allie Miller, 11 | Mayfield | 26:48 |
50 | Allegra Fasulo, 11 | Voorheesville | 26:54 |
51 | Monica McNeice, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 27:12 |
52 | Kelly Healy, 11 | Maple Hill | 27:32 |
53 | Carlee Yavanski, 12 | Hoosic Valley | 27:37 |
54 | Abby Salinero, 12 | Albany | 27:48 |
55 | Brandi Hoffman, 12 | Berlin | 27:49 |
56 | Dani Harris, 12 | Alb Acad Girls | 27:54 |
57 | Quinn Li O'Shea, 11 | Fort Plain | 27:58 |
58 | Paige Genito, 11 | Cohoes | 28:09 |
59 | Maeve Brennan, 11 | Voorheesville | 28:10 |
60 | Morgan Johnson, 11 | Lansingburgh | 28:42 |
61 | Amara Steenburn, 10 | Alb Acad Girls | 28:58 |
62 | Abby Peters, 12 | Maple Hill | 29:04 |
63 | Amanda Shultze, 10 | Alb Acad Girls | 29:15 |
64 | Anna Norris, 11 | Voorheesville | 29:18 |
65 | Brittney Clay, 12 | Fort Plain | 29:19 |
66 | Joanie Thorne, 12 | Lansingburgh | 29:54 |
67 | Nicole Rice, 11 | Schenectady | 29:56 |
68 | Stephanie Terwilliger, 12 | Fort Plain | 29:58 |
69 | Grace Thomson, 11 | Albany | 30:19 |
70 | Amanda Coughlin, 11 | Alb Acad Girls | 30:37 |
71 | Calla Sopko, 9 | Lansingburgh | 31:24 |
72 | Morgan Heyward, 10 | Albany | 31:32 |
73 | Catie Corrigan, 11 | Fort Plain | 31:33 |
74 | Cailin McKenna, 11 | Albany | 32:17 |
75 | Sophie Scott, 10 | Schenectady | 32:22 |
76 | AnneMarie Guerdan, 11 | Berlin | 33:05 |
J.V. Girls
1 | Maple Hill | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 |
1 | Samantha Auriemma, 9 | Fort Plain | 29:14 |
2 | Kayla Belschwinder, 12 | Maple Hill | 30:01 |
3 | Cameron Renslow, 10 | Maple Hill | 30:44 |
4 | Gabbie Stark, 10 | Alb Acad Girls | 31:29 |
5 | Makeba James, 12 | Schenectady | 32:39 |
6 | Erika Pelletier, 11 | Berlin | 33:17 |
7 | Emily Angello, 10 | Schenectady | 34:02 |
8 | Hailey Nelson, 11 | Maple Hill | 37:49 |
9 | Robyn Eames, 12 | Maple Hill | 37:53 |
10 | Kelly McInerney, 10 | Maple Hill | 38:04 |
Frosh Girls
1 | Voorheesville | 41 |
2 | Albany | 49 |
3 | Hoosic Valley | 53 |
4* | Fort Plain | 57 |
5* | Berlin | 57 |
6 | Mechanicville | 60 |
7 | Cohoes | 62 |
8 | Maple Hill | 63 |
1 | Halle Nightingale, 9 | Hoosic Valley | 10:40 | |
2 | Faith Cunningham, 9 | Voorheesville | 11:37 | |
3 | Emily Patnaude, 8 | Albany | 11:39 | |
4 | Alex Relyea, 9 | Voorheesville | 11:49 | |
5 | Alexis Kane, 9 | Fort Plain | 11:58 | |
6 | Halley Styer, 9 | Berlin | 13:20 | |
7 | Barbara Dillon, 9 | Albany | 14:00 | |
8 | Paige Hurd, 7 | Mechanicville | 14:28 | |
9 | Grace Yang, 9 | Voorheesville | 14:36 | |
10 | Emily Taylor, 9 | Cohoes | 14:36 | |
11 | Morgan Percey, 9 | Maple Hill | 14:56 | |
12 | Danielle Jones, 9 | Berlin | 15:11 |