Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country

Section 2 State Qualifiers

at Saratoga State Park - Varsity: 3.04 miles

Main Menu    Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links    Contact

Girls: Class AA, Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge

Boys: Class AA, Class A, Class B, Class C, Class D, Merge

Runners in bold are  individual state qualifiers

Class AA-Girls

 Queensbury H.S. Spartans                                    HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              2010 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2010              
                               Saratoga State Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Girls 5k Run CC Class AA
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #996 Predmore, Lizzie    11 Shenendehowa              5:31      17:07    1   
  2  #852 Hollowood, Keelin   10 Saratoga Springs          5:38      17:28    2   
  3  #854 MacDonald, Margare  11 Saratoga Springs          5:42      17:42    3   
  4  #853 King, Sydney        12 Saratoga Springs          5:44      17:48    4   
  5  #849 Borroughs, Amanda   12 Saratoga Springs          5:45      17:51    5   
  6  #856 Smith, Estela        8 Saratoga Springs          5:49      18:02    6   
  7  #851 Driscoll, Taylor    10 Saratoga Springs          5:50      18:07    7   
  8  #997 Stalica, Gina       11 Shenendehowa              5:54      18:18    8   
  9  #995 Hampton, Caroline   10 Shenendehowa              5:56      18:25    9   
 10  #335 Scott, Kaylee        8 Columbia High             5:57      18:27   10   
 11  #543 Robinson, Jenna      9 Guilderland               5:58      18:31   11   
 12  #850 Carr, Madi          10 Saratoga Springs          5:59      18:35   12   
 13  #855 Peck, Tara          11 Saratoga Springs          6:00      18:39        
 14  #326 Boughtwood, Anna    12 Columbia High             6:01      18:39   13   
 15  #765 Labate, Leigh Anne  11 Niskayuna                 6:01      18:40   14   
 16  #989 Burtnick, Alex      12 Shenendehowa              6:01      18:42   15   
 17  #988 Beyer, Hailey       12 Shenendehowa              6:02      18:43   16   
 18  #972 Lansing, Maryanna    7 Shaker                    6:04      18:51   17   
 19  #968 Coughlin, Christin  12 Shaker                    6:05      18:54   18   
 20  #858 Treichel, Katie     11 Saratoga Springs          6:07      19:00        
 21  #311 Malecki, Jackie      9 Colonie                   6:07      19:00   19   
 22  #857 Hungerford, Grace   10 Saratoga Springs          6:07      19:00        
 23  #541 Mossop, Erin        12 Guilderland               6:09      19:04   20   
 24  #763 Hensel, Maggie      11 Niskayuna                 6:09      19:06   21   
 25  #309 Keller, Rachel      11 Colonie H                 6:10      19:08   22   
 26  #536 Fish, Michele       10 Guilderland               6:11      19:12   23   
 27  #768 Trant, Shannon      11 Niskayuna                 6:12      19:13   24   
 28  #537 Herkenham, Chrissy  10 Guilderland               6:12      19:16   25   
 29  #333 Palumbo, Cali        9 Columbia High             6:13      19:17   26   
 30  #305 Becker, Amy         11 Colonie                   6:13      19:18   27   
 31  #967 Burke, Blair        12 Shaker                    6:14      19:22   28   
 32  #313 Schillaci, Kaitie    8 Colonie                   6:18      19:33   29   
 33  #767 Skufca, Danielle     9 Niskayuna                 6:18      19:34   30   
 34  #310 Kerin, Shannen       7 Colonie                   6:19      19:36   31   
 35  #976 Sheridan, Melissa   12 Shaker                    6:19      19:37   32   
 36  #152 Cheu, Lindsay       10 Bethlehem                 6:19      19:37   33   
 37  #539 Buckley, Sara       11 Guilderland               6:20      19:40   34   
 38  #542 Pickett, Anna       11 Guilderland               6:21      19:42   35   
 39  #153 Davitt, Megan       10 Bethlehem                 6:23      19:49   36   
 40  #535 Cure, Lea           11 Guilderland               6:24      19:51   37   
 41  #312 Pellegrini, Caroly   7 Colonie                   6:25      19:56   38   
 42  #974 Libruk, Laura        9 Shaker                    6:25      19:56   39   
 43  #538 Joynt, Anya         11 Guilderland               6:26      19:58        
 44  #973 Lavender, Kayleigh  10 Shaker                    6:27      20:02   40   
 45  #314 Woodworth, Katie    12 Colonie                   6:27      20:03   41   
 46  #540 Mackesey, Shannon    9 Guilderland               6:28      20:03        
 47  #991 Chieco, Jen         12 Shenendehowa              6:28      20:04   42   
 48  #970 Jin, Eileen         12 Shaker                    6:28      20:04   43   
 49  #990 Caher, Kerry        11 Shenendehowa              6:28      20:05   44   
 50  #325 Balzano, Kailyn     11 Columbia High             6:28      20:05   45   
 51  #328 Jones, Amanda        7 Columbia High             6:28      20:05   46   
 52  #330 Kiehl, Eva          11 Columbia High             6:30      20:11   47   
 53 #1115 Kelley, Jackie         Columbia High             6:33      20:19   48   
 54  #158 Luke, Amy           12 Bethlehem                 6:33      20:20   49   
 55  #971 Jin, Jennifer       12 Shaker                    6:33      20:20        
 56  #156 Foley, Shea          8 Bethlehem                 6:33      20:21   50   
 57  #157 Jensen, Danika       9 Bethlehem                 6:33      20:21   51   
 58  #332 Nichols, Mackenzie   9 Columbia High             6:34      20:22        
 59  #993 Danaher, Emily      12 Shenendehowa              6:38      20:34        
 60  #534 Gnirrep, Amanda     11 Guilderland               6:38      20:37        
 61  #975 Rusak, Gili          8 Shaker                    6:39      20:38        
 62  #105 Rosenberg, Carleig  11 Ballston Spa              6:39      20:39   52   
 63  #334 Richburg, Jessica   12 Columbia High             6:40      20:40        
 64  #306 Bousa, Alicia       10 Colonie                   6:40      20:41        
 65  #307 Coffey, Devon        9 Colonie                   6:41      20:44        
 66  #106 Stevens, Amber      11 Ballston Spa              6:41      20:45   53   
 67  #987 Annis, Nicole       11 Shenendehowa              6:41      20:46        
 68  #969 Franko, Emily       10 Shaker                    6:44      20:53        
 69  #308 Kaminski, Kristen    8 Colonie                   6:47      21:03        
 70  #161 Rice, Haley         12 Bethlehem                 6:48      21:07   54   
 71  #760 Balan, Malini        9 Niskayuna                 6:50      21:12   55   
 72  #897 Ward, Emma           9 Schenectady               6:50      21:12   56   
 73  #766 Schreer, Jana       10 Niskayuna                 6:52      21:18   57   
 74  #994 Fusco, Maria        12 Shenendehowa              6:54      21:24        
 75   #99 Freehafer, Lydia     9 Ballston Spa              6:54      21:24   58   
 76  #154 de Vries, Mary       9 Bethlehem                 6:54      21:25   59   
 77  #331 McDonald, Christin   9 Columbia High             6:56      21:32        
 78  #160 Kuchinski, Margie   10 Bethlehem                 6:57      21:34        
 79  #891 Dufort, Megan        8 Schenectady               6:59      21:41   60   
 80 #1060 Clemente, Katherin  11 Troy                      7:01      21:47        
 81  #159 Takubowski, Leigh   12 Bethlehem                 7:01      21:48        
 82  #102 Kowalczyk, Bailey   10 Ballston Spa              7:03      21:54   61   
 83   #32 Duggan, Katie       12 Albany High               7:05      21:59   62   
 84   #36 Pettit, Alexa       10 Albany High               7:07      22:07   63   
 85  #101 Howe, Sarah         11 Ballston Spa              7:08      22:08   64   
 86  #894 Nechamen, Sarah     12 Schenectady               7:15      22:31   65   
 87  #890 Allwine, Arianna    10 Schenectady               7:17      22:37   66   
 88   #97 Danison, Hope        9 Ballston Spa              7:17      22:37   67   
 89  #100 Gray, Aileen        12 Ballston Spa              7:19      22:44   68   
 90  #762 DiVietro, Marisa     9 Niskayuna                 7:21      22:50   69   
 91  #759 Mueller, Laura      10 Niskayuna                 7:24      22:58        
 92   #35 Paul, Autumn         9 Albany High               7:27      23:09   70   
 93   #98 Davis, Rebecca       9 Ballston Spa              7:34      23:31        
 94  #103 LaBarron, Rachel    10 Ballston Spa              7:35      23:33        
 95   #31 Dominiak, Emily     10 Albany High               7:42      23:54   71   
 96  #104 LaRosa, Ally        10 Ballston Spa              7:42      23:55        
 97   #33 Heyward, Morgan      9 Albany High               7:46      24:07   72   
 98  #764 Kwiatowski, Julia   10 Niskayuna                 7:48      24:12        
 99  #895 Rice, Nicole        10 Schenectady               7:49      24:16   73   
100   #37 Salinero, Abby      11 Albany High               7:58      24:43   74   
101  #889 Agnello, Emily       9 Schenectady               8:16      25:41   75   
102   #34 Parmalee, Meredith  12 Albany High               8:27      26:13   76   
103  #896 Rosa, Karen          9 Schenectady               8:28      26:19   77   
104  #898 White, Haley         9 Schenectady               8:47      27:17        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Saratoga Springs HS          20    2    3    4    5    6    7   12           
      Total Time:  1:28:51.00                                                     
         Average:    17:46.20                                                     
   2 Shenendehowa                 49    1    8    9   15   16   42   44           
      Total Time:  1:31:15.00                                                     
         Average:    18:15.00                                                     
   3 Guilderland                 113   11   20   23   25   34   35   37           
      Total Time:  1:35:43.00                                                     
         Average:    19:08.60                                                     
   4 Colonie HS                  128   19   22   27   29   31   38   41           
      Total Time:  1:36:35.00                                                     
         Average:    19:19.00                                                     
   5 Shaker                      134   17   18   28   32   39   40   43           
      Total Time:  1:36:40.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.00                                                     
   6 Columbia High School        140   10   13   26   45   46   47   48           
      Total Time:  1:36:33.00                                                     
         Average:    19:18.60                                                     
   7 Niskayuna                   144   14   21   24   30   55   57   69           
      Total Time:  1:37:45.00                                                     
         Average:    19:33.00                                                     
   8 Bethlehem HS                219   33   36   49   50   51   54   59           
      Total Time:  1:40:28.00                                                     
         Average:    20:05.60                                                     
   9 Ballston Spa                288   52   53   58   61   64   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:46:50.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.00                                                     
  10 Schenectady                 320   56   60   65   66   73   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:52:17.00                                                     
         Average:    22:27.40                                                     
  11 Albany High                 338   62   63   70   71   72   74   76           
      Total Time:  1:55:16.00                                                     
         Average:    23:03.20                                                     

Class A-Girls

 
Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC Class A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #820 Winslow, Brittany   12 Queensbury                5:26      16:51    1   
  2  #196 Martino, Dani        9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:42      17:41    2   
  3  #819 Navatka, Jolie      11 Queensbury                5:45      17:50    3   
  4   #10 Triller, Leah        9 Holy Names                5:45      17:50    4   
  5  #821 Winslow, Danielle   12 Queensbury                5:53      18:16    5   
  6  #200 Roecker, Meagan     10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:59      18:36    6   
  7  #201 Wilk, Riley         12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:01      18:39    7   
  8  #193 Drapeau, Alyssa     11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:01      18:41    8   
  9  #199 Pruyn, Schuyler     10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:04      18:49    9   
 10  #195 Fernandez, Allison   8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:06      18:57   10   
 11  #197 Monsen, Anastasia    9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:11      19:11   11   
 12  #812 Bryrne, Keara       11 Queensbury                6:13      19:17   12   
 13  #956 Zeppetelli, Katie   12 Scotia Glenville          6:14      19:20   13   
 14   #89 Willsey, Jackie     10 Averill Park              6:14      19:21   14   
 15  #818 Mueller, Taylor     10 Queensbury                6:15      19:23   15   
 16  #192 Carrier, Stephanie   9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:15      19:24        
 17  #198 Pierce, Tiffany     11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:17      19:29        
 18    #1 Allen, Molly        11 Holy Names                6:17      19:31   16   
 19   #87 Slyer, Julia         9 Averill Park              6:17      19:31   17   
 20   #51 Johnson, Rebekah    12 Amsterdam                 6:20      19:39   18   
 21  #816 Kellogg, Megan       9 Queensbury                6:20      19:41   19   
 22    #5 Kenney, Kim         12 Holy Names                6:22      19:44   20   
 23  #955 Zeppetelli, Josie   10 Scotia Glenville          6:23      19:48   21   
 24  #484 Lawton, Kellie      11 Gloversville              6:23      19:50   22   
 25 #1116 Schneider, Mary      8 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 6:25      19:55        
 26    #2 Close, Kaitlin       8 Holy Names                6:25      19:55   23   
 27  #953 Kraines, Becca      10 Scotia Glenville          6:34      20:25   24   
 28  #814 Dreitlein, Celine   10 Queensbury                6:38      20:34   25   
 29  #951 Forshey, Ashley     11 Scotia Glenville          6:41      20:46   26   
 30    #6 Kopp, Paige         12 Holy Names                6:46      20:59   27   
 31  #813 Carota, Nikari       9 Queensbury                6:46      20:59        
 32  #949 Brown, Rosie        12 Scotia Glenville          6:46      21:00   28   
 33  #817 Messina, Jenny       9 Queensbury                6:47      21:03        
 34   #50 Johnson, Deborah    10 Amsterdam                 6:47      21:04   29   
 35  #815 Daley, Aileen       11 Queensbury                6:48      21:05        
 36  #748 Thayer, Allison     10 Mohonasen High            6:48      21:05        
 37    #3 Franchini, Rhianna   9 Holy Names                6:52      21:20   30   
 38    #4 Kennedy, Mckenzie    9 Holy Names                6:54      21:24   31   
 39   #85 Mackey, Emily       12 Averill Park              6:55      21:30   32   
 40    #9 Rowan, Sarah        10 Holy Names                6:59      21:40        
 41   #54 Palczak, McKenna     8 Amsterdam                 6:59      21:42   33   
 42 #1017 Styczynski, Kelly   11 South Glens Falls         7:00      21:44   34   
 43  #481 Anich, Alicia        9 Gloversville              7:01      21:46   35   
 44   #53 Ottati, Megan       10 Amsterdam                 7:01      21:47   36   
 45   #84 MacIntyre, Marissa  12 Averill Park              7:02      21:50   37   
 46  #952 Gilgore, Miranda    10 Scotia Glenville          7:04      21:57   38   
 47 #1008 Billings, Sara       9 South Glens Falls         7:05      21:59   39   
 48   #52 Monroe, Coreena      8 Amsterdam                 7:08      22:10   40   
 49    #8 Riedy, Emily        12 Holy Names                7:09      22:13        
 50   #49 Adamchick, Caitlyn   9 Amsterdam                 7:10      22:13   41   
 51   #88 Tucci, Emily        12 Averill Park              7:11      22:19   42   
 52    #7 O'Keeffe, Caroline  12 Holy Names                7:12      22:22        
 53 #1014 Landry, Jessica      9 South Glens Falls         7:15      22:31   43   
 54 #1009 Bracken, Kimberely   9 South Glens Falls         7:18      22:38   44   
 55  #487 Schuyler, Haley      9 Gloversville              7:18      22:40   45   
 56   #58 Schroeder, Daniell  12 Amsterdam                 7:19      22:44   46   
 57   #81 Armlin, Megan       10 Averill Park              7:20      22:46   47   
 58  #480 Ambrosino, Sarah     8 Gloversville              7:21      22:48   48   
 59  #479 Ambrosino, Emily     8 Gloversville              7:24      22:57   49   
 60   #55 Paris, Kelly        10 Amsterdam                 7:25      23:00        
 61   #82 Holland, Allyson     9 Averill Park              7:25      23:02   50   
 62   #56 Rhodes, Victoria    12 Amsterdam                 7:32      23:23        
 63  #954 Roberts, Erin       10 Scotia Glenville          7:35      23:33   51   
 64   #83 Holland, Elizabeth  11 Averill Park              7:37      23:40        
 65  #486 Port, Darianna       9 Gloversville              7:46      24:08   52   
 66   #57 Rivera, Samantha    12 Amsterdam                 7:53      24:29        
 67  #747 Mariani, Erica      10 Mohonasen High            7:54      24:32        
 68  #744 Egan, Leanne        11 Mohonasen High            7:56      24:38        
 69 #1012 Hansen, Kaitlyn      9 South Glens Falls         7:59      24:46   53   
 70  #745 Hale, Dasia         11 Mohonasen High            8:01      24:52        
 71 #1011 Gibeault, Arielle    9 South Glens Falls         8:05      25:05   54   
 72 #1016 Peltier, Shawna     10 South Glens Falls         8:21      25:54   55   
 73  #948 Patell, Shailea      9 Scotia Glenville          8:23      26:02        
 74 #1117 McTernan, Liz          Scotia Glenville          8:30      26:25        
 75  #950 Celorio, Becky      11 Scotia Glenville         10:39      33:04        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    32    2    6    7    8    9   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:32:26.00                                                     
         Average:    18:29.20                                                     
   2 Queensbury High School       36    1    3    5   12   15   19   25           
      Total Time:  1:31:37.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.40                                                     
   3 Academy of the Holy Names    90    4   16   20   23   27   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:37:59.00                                                     
         Average:    19:35.80                                                     
   4 Scotia Glenville            112   13   21   24   26   28   38   51           
      Total Time:  1:41:19.00                                                     
         Average:    20:15.80                                                     
   5 Averill Park                142   14   17   32   37   42   47   50           
      Total Time:  1:44:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:54.20                                                     
   6 Amsterdam                   156   18   29   33   36   40   41   46           
      Total Time:  1:46:22.00                                                     
         Average:    21:16.40                                                     
   7 Gloversville                199   22   35   45   48   49   52                
      Total Time:  1:50:01.00                                                     
         Average:    22:00.20                                                     
   8 South Glens Falls           213   34   39   43   44   53   54   55           
      Total Time:  1:53:38.00                                                     
         Average:    22:43.60                                                     

Class B-Girls

 
Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC Class B
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #29 Wojtusik, Morgan    10 Albany Academy            5:52      18:12    1   
  2  #801 Williams, Talya      9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:56      18:24    2   
  3  #274 Melendez, Larissa   12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:04      18:50    3   
  4  #181 Vainauskas, Nicole  11 Broadalbin-Perth          6:13      19:17    4   
  5  #465 Kuhn, Erika         12 Glens Falls               6:15      19:23    5   
  6  #173 Bogdan, Opal-Jessi  11 Broadalbin-Perth          6:19      19:37    6   
  7  #270 Hitchcock, Marisa   12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:23      19:49    7   
  8  #172 Baker, Emily        11 Broadalbin-Perth          6:24      19:51    8   
  9  #176 DePalma, Sarah      11 Broadalbin-Perth          6:25      19:56    9   
 10  #268 Eckler, Michelle    12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:26      19:57   10   
 11  #467 Mulcahy, Kate       12 Glens Falls               6:30      20:11   11   
 12  #286 Ayotte, Jessica     12 Cohoes                    6:31      20:13   12   
 13   #22 Jones, Sarah         8 Albany Academy            6:34      20:22   13   
 14  #464 Clements, Kate      10 Glens Falls               6:35      20:27   14   
 15  #179 Ottati, Mackenzie   10 Broadalbin-Perth          6:36      20:29   15   
 16  #466 Morrissey, Allyce   10 Glens Falls               6:36      20:30   16   
 17  #387 Salmon, Jillian     10 Emma Willard              6:37      20:32   17   
 18  #468 Reece, Bridget      10 Glens Falls               6:38      20:36   18   
 19  #654 Meeson, Blair       11 Lansingburgh              6:39      20:37   19   
 20  #591 Dennis, Angela       9 Ichabod Crane             6:41      20:43   20   
 21  #269 Haig, Katelyn       12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:42      20:46   21   
 22  #653 Gamble, Tabia       10 Lansingburgh              6:43      20:50   22   
 23   #23 Lankhof, Nora       12 Albany Academy            6:43      20:51   23   
 24  #287 Dawes, Lydia         9 Cohoes                    6:45      20:56   24   
 25  #834 Krueger, Alaina     11 Ravena                    6:45      20:57   25   
 26 #1067 Jenney, Megan       11 Catholic Central          6:46      21:00   26   
 27  #794 Cain, Angelique      9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:50      21:12   27   
 28  #580 Colwell, McKenzie   10 Hudson                    6:50      21:13        
 29  #416 Soodsma, Cora       12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:50      21:13   28   
 30  #869 Alex, Alyssa        11 Schalmont                 6:52      21:18   29   
 31  #221 Davies, Katia        9 Catskill                  6:52      21:19   30   
 32  #220 Coughlin, Caitlin   12 Catskill                  6:52      21:19   31   
 33   #26 Mulvany, Kaitlyn    12 Albany Academy            6:52      21:20   32   
 34  #873 Lancto, Kristen     11 Schalmont                 6:54      21:24   33   
 35  #271 Kosier, Emily       12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:54      21:24   34   
 36  #799 Sise, Claire         9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:54      21:25   35   
 37  #180 Ottati, Morganne    12 Broadalbin-Perth          6:56      21:31   36   
 38   #30 Zimmerman, Hannah    9 Albany Academy            6:56      21:32   37   
 39  #388 Shultis, Alexandra   9 Emma Willard              6:57      21:34   38   
 40  #267 Dibble, Hannah      10 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:58      21:36   39   
 41 #1062 Couser, Caroline     9 Catholic Central          6:58      21:37   40   
 42  #832 Eddy, Ali            9 Ravena                    6:58      21:38   41   
 43   #27 Shmitz-Morfe, Josi   8 Albany Academy            6:59      21:39   42   
 44  #874 Quinn, Caitlin      12 Schalmont                 6:59      21:41   43   
 45  #178 Opalka, Victoria     8 Broadalbin-Perth          7:01      21:46   44   
 46  #174 Bousa, Alesia        9 Broadalbin-Perth          7:01      21:48        
 47  #870 Biernat, Bethany    12 Schalmont                 7:02      21:51   45   
 48   #25 McGarvey, Kaitlyn    9 Albany Academy            7:04      21:56   46   
 49  #413 Hojohn, Jessica     12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    7:04      21:58   47   
 50  #175 Decker, Christa      8 Broadalbin-Perth          7:05      22:00        
 51  #597 Receveur, Jen       11 Ichabod Crane             7:06      22:01   48   
 52  #798 Ryan, Anne           8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:06      22:02   49   
 53  #273 Mau, Ana            11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  7:07      22:05   50   
 54 #1064 Engster, Julia       8 Catholic Central          7:07      22:07   51   
 55  #581 LaChance, Shannon    9 Hudson                    7:08      22:08        
 56  #628 Mosher, Lauren      12 Johnstown                 7:09      22:12        
 57 #1063 Duncan, Hannah      10 Catholic Central          7:11      22:19   52   
 58  #598 Sericolo, Sydney    10 Ichabod Crane             7:13      22:25   53   
 59  #594 Leggett, Sagan       8 Ichabod Crane             7:15      22:30   54   
 60  #285 Aubin, Kendra        8 Cohoes                    7:17      22:36   55   
 61   #24 Lohmiller, Alexis   12 Albany Academy            7:18      22:41        
 62  #572 Simpson, Shaena     12 Hudson Falls              7:21      22:50        
 63  #590 Baker, Alexa         9 Ichabod Crane             7:22      22:51   56   
 64 #1066 Hughes, Audrey      11 Catholic Central          7:22      22:52   57   
 65 #1065 McFarren, Regan      9 Catholic Central          7:25      23:03   58   
 66  #290 Lynch, Ashley        8 Cohoes                    7:26      23:05   59   
 67  #293 Santana, Elisha     11 Cohoes                    7:27      23:07   60   
 68  #292 Ryan, Elizabeth     12 Cohoes                    7:28      23:10   61   
 69  #225 Mercado, Maddie      9 Catskill                  7:28      23:11   62   
 70  #877 Soltis, Allison     11 Schalmont                 7:29      23:14   63   
 71  #596 Powell, Kalyn       10 Ichabod Crane             7:30      23:16   64   
 72  #391 West, Sophia        12 Emma Willard              7:30      23:18   65   
 73  #837 Reynolds, Nora      11 Ravena                    7:31      23:20   66   
 74  #294 Wilhelm, Amanda     11 Cohoes                    7:32      23:22   67   
 75  #800 Vendetti, Lexi       9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:32      23:24   68   
 76  #652 Danaher, Mikayla    10 Lansingburgh              7:33      23:26   69   
 77  #796 Lange, Emily        11 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:33      23:27   70   
 78  #177 MacFarland, Taylor  12 Broadalbin-Perth          7:34      23:29        
 79  #418 Terwilliger, Steph  11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    7:34      23:30   71   
 80   #28 Stark, Gabby         9 Albany Academy            7:35      23:31        
 81  #412 Harris, Rosemary    12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    7:36      23:36   72   
 82  #657 Thorne, Joanie      11 Lansingburgh              7:37      23:39   73   
 83 #1068 McCormack, Shannon  11 Catholic Central          7:39      23:44   74   
 84  #385 O'Malley, Bridget   10 Emma Willard              7:39      23:45   75   
 85  #593 LaBounty, Megan     12 Ichabod Crane             7:41      23:51   76   
 86  #655 Richards, Abby       9 Lansingburgh              7:42      23:55   77   
 87  #875 Shields, Kellie     10 Schalmont                 7:46      24:06   78   
 88  #384 Meehan, Laura       12 Emma Willard              7:47      24:09   79   
 89  #623 Brabant, Quincey    10 Johnstown                 7:48      24:14        
 90  #390 Tetrault, Samantha  10 Emma Willard              7:48      24:14   80   
 91  #876 Skala, Corinne      11 Schalmont                 7:53      24:28   81   
 92  #415 Oshea, Quinn Li     10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    7:53      24:28   82   
 93  #838 Riordan, Laurel     10 Ravena                    7:55      24:35   83   
 94  #835 Marston, Emily      10 Ravena                    7:58      24:43   84   
 95  #878 Sutliffe, Brittany  10 Schalmont                 8:00      24:49        
 96  #288 Genito, Paige       10 Cohoes                    8:01      24:55        
 97  #266 Broadwell, Stephan  11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  8:02      24:55        
 98  #227 Van Slyke, Natalie   9 Catskill                  8:02      24:56   85   
 99  #386 Ropri, Ayesha       12 Emma Willard              8:04      25:04   86   
100  #383 Cuff, Brittany      11 Emma Willard              8:07      25:13        
101  #656 Sopko, Calla         8 Lansingburgh              8:09      25:17   87   
102  #409 Boyer, Abby          9 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    8:09      25:19   88   
103  #599 Walkinshaw, Olivia  10 Ichabod Crane             8:10      25:20        
104  #871 Cullen, Hunter      12 Schalmont                 8:10      25:23        
105  #392 Zwolinski, Ava       9 Emma Willard              8:14      25:35        
106  #411 Corrigan, Catie     10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    8:16      25:41   89   
107  #872 Kriss, Elaine       12 Schalmont                 8:20      25:53        
108  #627 McCue, Tayler       12 Johnstown                 8:23      26:01        
109  #595 Noll, Kathryn       12 Ichabod Crane             8:24      26:05        
110  #223 Goffredo, Olivia     8 Catskill                  8:26      26:10   90   
111  #226 Van Slyke, Abigail   8 Catskill                  8:35      26:40   91   
112  #626 Lapackova, Marketa  12 Johnstown                 8:42      27:01        
113  #389 Smith, Natalie      11 Emma Willard              9:32      29:37        
114  #222 Giles, Gina          8 Catskill                  9:36      29:49   92   
115  #219 Ciancannelli, Atti   9 Catskill                  9:47      30:24        
116  #224 Haas, Adrianna      11 Catskill                 10:07      31:26        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Broadalbin-Perth             42    4    6    8    9   15   36   44           
      Total Time:  1:39:10.00                                                     
         Average:    19:50.00                                                     
   2 Glens Falls                  64    5   11   14   16   18                     
      Total Time:  1:41:07.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.40                                                     
   3 Cobleskill-Richmondville     75    3    7   10   21   34   39   50           
      Total Time:  1:40:46.00                                                     
         Average:    20:09.20                                                     
   4 Albany Academy              106    1   13   23   32   37   42   46           
      Total Time:  1:42:17.00                                                     
         Average:    20:27.40                                                     
   5 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons   181    2   27   35   49   68   70                
      Total Time:  1:46:27.00                                                     
         Average:    21:17.40                                                     
   6 Cohoes                      210   12   24   55   59   60   61   67           
      Total Time:  1:49:57.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.40                                                     
   7 Schalmont                   213   29   33   43   45   63   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:49:28.00                                                     
         Average:    21:53.60                                                     
   8 Catholic Central            226   26   40   51   52   57   58   74           
      Total Time:  1:49:55.00                                                     
         Average:    21:59.00                                                     
   9 Ichabod Crane               231   20   48   53   54   56   64   76           
      Total Time:  1:50:30.00                                                     
         Average:    22:06.00                                                     
  10 Lansingburgh                260   19   22   69   73   77   87                
      Total Time:  1:52:27.00                                                     
         Average:    22:29.40                                                     
  11 Emma Willard                274   17   38   65   75   79   80   86           
      Total Time:  1:53:18.00                                                     
         Average:    22:39.60                                                     
  12 Catskill                    298   30   31   62   85   90   91   92           
      Total Time:  1:56:55.00                                                     
         Average:    23:23.00                                                     
  13 Ravena                      299   25   41   66   83   84                     
      Total Time:  1:55:13.00                                                     
         Average:    23:02.60                                                     
  14 Fort Plain-Canajoharie      300   28   47   71   72   82   88   89           
      Total Time:  1:54:45.00                                                     
         Average:    22:57.00                                                     

Class C-Girls

 
Event 9  Girls 5k Run CC Class C
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #923 Watson, Samantha    12 Schuylerville             5:47      17:56    1   
  2  #515 Edinger, Betsy      12 Greenwich Central         5:51      18:08    2   
  3  #141 Tedeschi, Courtney  10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:58      18:32    3   
  4  #522 Montague, Madeline  10 Greenwich Central         6:02      18:42    4   
  5  #519 Houser, Victoria    10 Greenwich Central         6:02      18:44    5   
  6  #394 Geniti, Kimberly     9 Fonda-Fultonville         6:04      18:50    6   
  7  #492 Clark, Alicia       11 Granville                 6:09      19:04        
  8  #521 Lapham, Sarah        9 Greenwich Central         6:09      19:07    7   
  9 #1081 Little, Michelyn    11 Voorheesville             6:10      19:09    8   
 10  #523 Spiezio, Victoria    7 Greenwich Central         6:13      19:19    9   
 11 #1030 Hathaway, Tori      10 Stillwater                6:15      19:24   10   
 12  #397 Phelps, Samantha     9 Fonda-Fultonville         6:19      19:37   11   
 13  #520 Kuzmich, Cady       12 Greenwich Central         6:20      19:40   12   
 14  #566 Sanderson, Maggie   11 Hoosic Valley             6:21      19:43   13   
 15  #518 Haskell, Candace    10 Greenwich Central         6:22      19:47   14   
 16  #140 Tedeschi, Allie      8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       6:23      19:47   15   
 17  #682 Olgesby, Kelsey     11 Maple Hill                6:32      20:16   16   
 18 #1079 Cresap, Sawyer      11 Voorheesville             6:33      20:20   17   
 19  #361 Schmidt, Kristin    11 Coxsackie-Athens          6:34      20:22        
 20 #1087 Siegel, Jolie       12 Voorheesville             6:34      20:22   18   
 21  #919 Hampson, Hailey      9 Schuylerville             6:36      20:29   19   
 22  #686 Riordan, Hannah     10 Maple Hill                6:36      20:30   20   
 23  #516 Edinger, Ginny       9 Greenwich Central         6:39      20:39        
 24  #717 Spitalny, Arissa     8 Mechanicville             6:39      20:40   21   
 25  #713 Demarco, Kali        8 Mechanicville             6:40      20:43   22   
 26  #396 Littlejohn, Carly    9 Fonda-Fultonville         6:41      20:45   23   
 27  #398 Quon, Taylor        10 Fonda-Fultonville         6:42      20:47   24   
 28  #438 Dorrough, Jessica   11 Galway                    6:44      20:53   25   
 29  #514 Boyce, Jackie       11 Greenwich Central         6:45      20:58        
 30 #1083 Morrison, Casey     11 Voorheesville             6:46      20:59   26   
 31 #1031 Menneto, Tori       10 Stillwater                6:46      21:00   27   
 32  #641 O'Brien, Kacey      12 Lake George               6:48      21:05   28   
 33  #139 Swint, Abby         11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       6:48      21:07   29   
 34  #715 Loudis, Jenna        8 Mechanicville             6:50      21:13   30   
 35  #346 Akerley, Jenna      10 Corinth                   6:52      21:18   31   
 36  #920 Kozubal, Justine    10 Schuylerville             6:52      21:20   32   
 37 #1033 Wichelns, Kasey     10 Stillwater                6:53      21:21   33   
 38 #1029 Griffiths, Sami     12 Stillwater                6:54      21:26   34   
 39 #1085 Obertubbesing, Kar  11 Voorheesville             6:57      21:35   35   
 40 #1086 Planz, Carla        10 Voorheesville             6:58      21:36   36   
 41 #1032 Merchant, Jackie    10 Stillwater                6:59      21:41   37   
 42  #137 Rue, Jessica         8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       7:00      21:42   38   
 43  #716 Mickalonis, Vaness   8 Mechanicville             7:00      21:44   39   
 44  #712 Alonzo, Kirstyn      9 Mechanicville             7:01      21:46   40   
 45  #135 Bassler, Kristen    11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       7:03      21:52   41   
 46  #563 Matheson, Kirstie   11 Hoosic Valley             7:03      21:52   42   
 47 #1046 D'Aloia, Alyssa     10 Tamarac                   7:11      22:19   43   
 48  #684 Plitnick, Sarah      9 Maple Hill                7:12      22:20   44   
 49  #347 Butler, Jordan      12 Corinth                   7:13      22:25   45   
 50  #442 Staufenberg, Chris   9 Galway                    7:14      22:27   46   
 51 #1080 Fasulo, Allegra     10 Voorheesville             7:14      22:27   47   
 52  #138 Sherwin, Nicole      8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       7:14      22:28   48   
 53  #640 Mastrodomenico, Co  12 Lake George               7:15      22:29   49   
 54 #1039 Dodds, Louisa        9 Taconic Hill              7:17      22:38        
 55  #350 Kelley, Jennifer    12 Corinth                   7:18      22:39   50   
 56  #360 Josberger, Katrina   8 Coxsackie-Athens          7:19      22:42        
 57  #921 Reape, Sarah        12 Schuylerville             7:21      22:48   51   
 58  #718 Tylock, Angela      10 Mechanicville             7:21      22:49   52   
 59  #441 Petruzzeli, Layla   12 Galway                    7:23      22:54   53   
 60  #517 Riley, Meghan        9 Greenwich Central         7:24      22:59        
 61  #679 Dailey, Erica       11 Maple Hill                7:25      23:01   54   
 62  #362 Spurdis, Jessica    11 Coxsackie-Athens          7:28      23:10        
 63 #1082 Madden, Sarah       11 Voorheesville             7:31      23:19        
 64  #502 Carella, Sydney     12 Greenville                7:31      23:20        
 65  #681 Hicks, Melanie      10 Maple Hill                7:33      23:26   55   
 66  #680 Healy, Kelly        10 Maple Hill                7:34      23:30   56   
 67  #719 Zecca, Alydia        8 Mechanicville             7:35      23:31   57   
 68  #567 Yavanski, Carlee    11 Hoosic Valley             7:36      23:34   58   
 69  #238 Avens, Faith         9 Chatham                   7:38      23:41   59   
 70  #440 McElhiney, Cheyenn   9 Galway                    7:41      23:51   60   
 71  #136 Cunningham, Angela  10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       7:45      24:02   61   
 72  #565 Salvati, Kim        10 Hoosic Valley             7:45      24:03   62   
 73 #1078 Brennan, Maeve      10 Voorheesville             7:47      24:10        
 74  #687 Soja, Shannon       12 Maple Hill                7:48      24:13   63   
 75  #435 Cerney, Shannon     11 Galway                    7:49      24:17   64   
 76  #642 O'Brien, Kellie      9 Lake George               7:49      24:17   65   
 77  #924 Zebrowski, Mary M   10 Schuylerville             7:51      24:23   66   
 78  #439 Gribben, Michelle    9 Galway                    7:52      24:26   67   
 79 #1084 Norris, Anna        10 Voorheesville             7:53      24:27        
 80 #1045 Bryce, Heather       9 Tamarac                   7:53      24:28   68   
 81  #393 DeRuscio, Alicia    10 Fonda-Fultonville         7:55      24:35   69   
 82 #1028 Griffiths, Amanda    9 Stillwater                7:57      24:42   70   
 83  #437 Dodds, Jocelyn      11 Galway                    8:04      25:04   71   
 84  #639 Duessler, Alissa    12 Lake George               8:09      25:18   72   
 85  #493 Everts, Rachael     10 Granville                 8:14      25:34        
 86 #1048 Mauriello, Maria    10 Tamarac                   8:14      25:35   73   
 87  #683 Peters, Abby        11 Maple Hill                8:15      25:36        
 88  #241 Gilmore, Jamaica    10 Chatham                   8:25      26:07   74   
 89  #395 Grisel, Tristan     11 Fonda-Fultonville         8:26      26:12   75   
 90  #564 McNeice, Monica     11 Hoosic Valley             8:27      26:14   76   
 91  #244 Wohlfeld, Zoe       10 Chatham                   8:29      26:19   77   
 92  #685 Renslow, Cameron     9 Maple Hill                8:40      26:54        
 93 #1050 Sweet, Ashley       12 Tamarac                   8:40      26:55   78   
 94  #349 Holmes, Carly       10 Corinth                   8:40      26:56   79   
 95  #678 Belschwinder, Kayla 11 Maple Hill                8:43      27:02        
 96 #1049 Osepa, Ivania       10 Tamarac                   8:51      27:30   80   
 97 #1051 Sweet, Taylor        9 Tamarac                   8:54      27:37   81   
 98 #1044 Bryce, Hannah        9 Tamarac                   8:56      27:45   82   
 99 #1047 Kneeland, Heather   10 Tamarac                   9:12      28:34        
100  #348 Eggleston, Lisa     10 Corinth                   9:18      28:53   83   
101  #494 Rice, Christine     10 Granville                 9:26      29:17        
102  #504 Perezzella, Marjor  10 Greenville                9:28      29:25        
103  #243 Stetz, Kate         11 Chatham                   9:41      30:03   84   
104  #240 Clandorf, Zoe        9 Chatham                   9:48      30:27   85   
105  #918 Dimioupolis, Charl   9 Schuylerville            10:00      31:02   86   
106  #242 Richer, Georgie     10 Chatham                  10:52      33:45   87   
107  #643 Palazzo-Cross, Tia   9 Lake George              13:47      42:50   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Greenwich Central            27    2    4    5    7    9   12   14           
      Total Time:  1:34:00.00                                                     
         Average:    18:48.00                                                     
   2 Voorheesville Central Sch   104    8   17   18   26   35   36   47           
      Total Time:  1:42:25.00                                                     
         Average:    20:29.00                                                     
   3 Berne-Knox-Westerlo         126    3   15   29   38   41   48   61           
      Total Time:  1:43:00.00                                                     
         Average:    20:36.00                                                     
   4 Fonda-Fultonville           133    6   11   23   24   69   75                
      Total Time:  1:44:34.00                                                     
         Average:    20:54.80                                                     
   5 Stillwater                  141   10   27   33   34   37   70                
      Total Time:  1:44:52.00                                                     
         Average:    20:58.40                                                     
   6 Mechanicville Central Sch   152   21   22   30   39   40   52   57           
      Total Time:  1:46:06.00                                                     
         Average:    21:13.20                                                     
   7 Schuylerville               169    1   19   32   51   66   86                
      Total Time:  1:46:56.00                                                     
         Average:    21:23.20                                                     
   8 Maple Hill                  189   16   20   44   54   55   56   63           
      Total Time:  1:49:33.00                                                     
         Average:    21:54.60                                                     
   9 Galway                      248   25   46   53   60   64   67   71           
      Total Time:  1:54:22.00                                                     
         Average:    22:52.40                                                     
  10 Hoosic Valley               251   13   42   58   62   76                     
      Total Time:  1:55:26.00                                                     
         Average:    23:05.20                                                     
  11 Corinth                     288   31   45   50   79   83                     
      Total Time:  2:02:11.00                                                     
         Average:    24:26.20                                                     
  12 Lake George                 302   28   49   65   72   88                     
      Total Time:  2:15:59.00                                                     
         Average:    27:11.80                                                     
  13 Tamarac                     342   43   68   73   78   80   81   82           
      Total Time:  2:06:47.00                                                     
         Average:    25:21.40                                                     
  14 Chatham                     379   59   74   77   84   85   87                
      Total Time:  2:16:37.00                                                     
         Average:    27:19.40                                                     

Class D-Girls

 
Event 10  Girls 5k Run CC Class D
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #780 Erickson, Megan     10 North Warren              6:24      19:53    1   
  2  #117 Corrado, Kayleigh   11 Berlin Central            6:40      20:43    2   
  3  #701 Nikollaj, Lidija    10 Mayfield                  6:44      20:54        
  4  #554 Geilen, Susanna     11 Hawthorne Valley          6:45      20:57        
  5  #118 French, Hannah       8 Berlin Central            6:46      21:00    3   
  6  #700 Montgomery, Sarah    9 Mayfield                  6:56      21:32        
  7  #371 Fisher, Ciara       10 Duanesburg                6:56      21:33    4   
  8  #784 Maresca, Ashley     11 North Warren              7:11      22:18    5   
  9  #731 Marotta, Kate       11 Middleburg                7:17      22:38        
 10  #785 Wolfe, Mallory      10 North Warren              7:19      22:42    6   
 11  #783 Maday, Cassie       11 North Warren              7:22      22:51    7   
 12  #124 Shorter, Lydia      12 Berlin Central            7:25      23:01    8   
 13  #119 Fussel, Isabel      11 Berlin Central            7:32      23:23    9   
 14  #376 Schaible, Abby      10 Duanesburg                7:33      23:25   10   
 15  #937 Van Gasbeck, Kalle   9 Schoharie                 7:39      23:44        
 16  #782 Kenny, Lydia         9 North Warren              7:41      23:52   11   
 17  #733 Wright, Victorian   11 Middleburg                7:45      24:05        
 18  #935 DeGroff, Elizabeth   8 Schoharie                 7:46      24:06        
 19  #372 Fisher, Montana     12 Duanesburg                7:48      24:15   12   
 20  #614 Morse, Kendyl       12 Johnsburg                 7:49      24:17        
 21   #69 Frye, Katie         11 Argyle Central            7:51      24:24        
 22 #1099 Tracy, Taryn         9 Whitehall                 7:52      24:25        
 23 #1098 Gendron, Marion     11 Whitehall                 7:53      24:29        
 24  #374 Kanarkiewicz, Nora  12 Duanesburg                7:54      24:31   13   
 25  #120 Guerdan, AnneMarie  10 Berlin Central            8:01      24:55   14   
 26 #1107 Gurney, Ella         9 Saratoga Catholic         8:03      25:01        
 27  #698 Drumm, Meaghan      12 Mayfield                  8:07      25:10        
 28  #122 Olson, Emily        12 Berlin Central            8:24      26:04   15   
 29  #781 Johnson, Kele       10 North Warren              8:34      26:35   16   
 30  #373 Jones, Gretta       10 Duanesburg                8:43      27:03   17   
 31  #615 Wood, Shiloh         9 Johnsburg                 8:43      27:05        
 32  #729 Henry, Maria        10 Middleburg                9:27      29:20        
 33  #555 Khosrova, LucaPear  11 Hawthorne Valley         10:24      32:19        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 North Warren                 30    1    5    6    7   11   16                
      Total Time:  1:51:36.00                                                     
         Average:    22:19.20                                                     
   2 Berlin Central School        36    2    3    8    9   14   15                
      Total Time:  1:53:02.00                                                     
         Average:    22:36.40                                                     
   3 Duanesburg Central School    56    4   10   12   13   17                     
      Total Time:  2:00:47.00                                                     
         Average:    24:09.40                                                     

Class AA-Boys

 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Class AA
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile       Finals  Points
====================================================================================
  1  #978 Delago, Christian   11 Shaker                    4:52      15:07.11    1   
  2  #865 Place, Sam          12 Saratoga Springs          4:56      15:16.88    2   
  3  #983 Libruk, Mike        11 Shaker                    4:56      15:19.48    3   
  4  #773 Pagano, Marshall    12 Niskayuna                 4:58      15:23.05    4   
  5 #1001 Dorset, Ian         12 Shenendehowa              4:58      15:24.26    5   
  6  #986 Vallecorsa, Jon     11 Shaker                    4:58      15:24.61    6   
  7  #315 Brown, Ed           12 Colonie                   4:58      15:25.22    7   
  8  #980 Gilboy, Casey       12 Shaker                    4:59      15:26.93    8   
  9  #339 Gronostaj, Kyle      9 Columbia High             4:59      15:27.28    9   
 10  #867 Wegner, Kyle        12 Saratoga Springs          5:04      15:44.12   10   
 11  #165 Collier, Chris      12 Bethlehem                 5:06      15:48.14   11   
 12  #545 Coy, Andrew         12 Guilderland               5:06      15:50.02   12   
 13  #979 Foster, Kyle        12 Shaker                    5:06      15:50.63   13   
 14  #984 Recchia, Ryan       11 Shaker                    5:07      15:51.29   14   
 15 #1000 Cody, Ed            12 Shenendehowa              5:09      15:59.11   15   
 16  #981 Marthy, Dave        12 Shaker                    5:09      15:59.58   16   
 17  #985 Schwenzfeier, Adam  10 Shaker                    5:09      15:59.89        
 18  #344 Reilly, Brendon     12 Columbia High             5:10      16:02.93   17   
 19 #1006 Shartland, Chris    12 Shenendehowa              5:11      16:03.26   18   
 20  #675 Little, Evan        11 LaSalle Institute         5:11      16:05.53   19   
 21  #549 Miller, Austin      11 Guilderland               5:13      16:09.94   20   
 22  #778 Williams, Niall     11 Niskayuna                 5:13      16:10.76   21   
 23  #868 Williams, Jonah     11 Saratoga Springs          5:14      16:14.07   22   
 24 #1004 Janeczko, Dan       10 Shenendehowa              5:14      16:15.56   23   
 25  #999 Borini, Mike        10 Shenendehowa              5:15      16:16.42   24   
 26  #863 Moore, Jonathan     11 Saratoga Springs          5:15      16:16.74   25   
 27  #775 Thomas, Greg        10 Niskayuna                 5:15      16:18.34   26   
 28  #166 Crawford, Matt      11 Bethlehem                 5:16      16:19.62   27   
 29  #552 Turek, Nico         11 Guilderland               5:16      16:20.23   28   
 30 #1007 Soeller, Gary       12 Shenendehowa              5:16      16:20.85   29   
 31  #860 Clements, Tim       12 Saratoga Springs          5:16      16:21.57   30   
 32  #547 Doyle, Sean         12 Guilderland               5:17      16:23.34   31   
 33  #167 Fishbein, Benjamin  10 Bethlehem                 5:17      16:24.35   32   
 34  #861 Fairley, Joe        12 Saratoga Springs          5:19      16:28.14   33   
 35  #324 Sherry, Mike        12 Colonie                   5:19      16:30.87   34   
 36 #1005 Marios, Will        11 Shenendehowa              5:20      16:33.42   35   
 37  #319 Holmes, Jon         10 Colonie                   5:20      16:33.99   36   
 38   #41 Germano, Philo      10 Albany High               5:21      16:34.38   37   
 39  #769 D'Souza, Ethan      12 Niskayuna                 5:21      16:34.71   38   
 40  #168 Gray, McKinley      11 Bethlehem                 5:21      16:35.67   39   
 41  #977 Ciavardoni, Jackson 11 Shaker                    5:22      16:40.04        
 42  #859 Briggs, Travis      10 Saratoga Springs          5:23      16:40.45   40   
 43  #864 Navin, Jay           9 Saratoga Springs          5:23      16:41.85        
 44  #669 Coughlin, Eamonn    12 LaSalle Institute         5:24      16:46.07   41   
 45  #998 Annis, Dan          12 Shenendehowa              5:24      16:46.46        
 46  #321 Johnson, Jordan      9 Colonie                   5:25      16:47.16   42   
 47  #320 Johnson, Jake        7 Colonie                   5:26      16:51.93   43   
 48  #982 Vasquez, Jesus      12 Shaker                    5:27      16:53.54        
 49  #862 Maguire, Andrew     10 Saratoga Springs          5:27      16:54.69        
 50  #866 Slein, Matt         10 Saratoga Springs          5:29      17:00.66        
 51  #164 Clarke, Michael     10 Bethlehem                 5:29      17:01.10   44   
 52  #546 Donohue, Justin     12 Guilderland               5:30      17:02.22   45   
 53  #336 Berna, Mike         12 Columbia High             5:30      17:03.38   46   
 54  #316 Fox, James          12 Colonie                   5:31      17:07.38   47   
 55  #548 Klug, Andrew        12 Guilderland               5:31      17:07.66   48   
 56   #42 Gialarella, Aaron   10 Albany High               5:32      17:08.49   49   
 57 #1002 Kaya, Okan          11 Shenendehowa              5:33      17:12.92        
 58  #672 Isabelle, Alex      10 LaSalle Institute         5:34      17:15.06   50   
 59  #110 Grant-Knight, Connor12 Ballston Spa              5:34      17:17.57   51   
 60  #771 Hoole, Michael      11 Niskayuna                 5:35      17:18.47   52   
 61  #163 Carpinello, Lucas   11 Bethlehem                 5:35      17:20.48   53   
 62  #318 Hausman, Tommy      12 Colonie                   5:37      17:24.28   54   
 63  #162 Armbruster, Connor  10 Bethlehem                 5:37      17:24.54   55   
 64  #770 Eoff, Eric          12 Niskayuna                 5:37      17:24.94   56   
 65  #108 Coffey, Mike        11 Ballston Spa              5:37      17:25.37   57   
 66  #342 Penk, Josh          11 Columbia High             5:38      17:27.08   58   
 67  #777 Weeber, Dominic     12 Niskayuna                 5:38      17:28.24   59   
 68  #169 Simeone, Dominic    12 Bethlehem                 5:38      17:28.28        
 69  #551 Scott, Nathan       11 Guilderland               5:38      17:29.13   60   
 70  #550 Miceli, Brien       10 Guilderland               5:38      17:29.61        
 71  #338 Donovan, Mike       12 Columbia High             5:38      17:30.07   61   
 72  #776 Wagner, Jamey       11 Niskayuna                 5:39      17:31.10        
 73  #774 Brion, Dominick     10 Niskayuna                 5:40      17:34.17        
 74  #553 Whalen, Chris       12 Guilderland               5:40      17:34.95        
 75   #43 Ho, Kevin           11 Albany High               5:40      17:36.17   62   
 76  #544 Campione, Alex      11 Guilderland               5:41      17:36.98        
 77  #170 Simeone, Matt       12 Bethlehem                 5:41      17:39.11        
 78  #171 Wukitsch, David     10 Bethlehem                 5:42      17:42.14        
 79  #114 Mooney, Dennis       9 Ballston Spa              5:43      17:42.87   63   
 80  #323 Mulson, Ryan         9 Colonie                   5:43      17:43.90        
 81 #1003 Harris, Brian       11 Shenendehowa              5:43      17:44.92        
 82  #772 Manchester, Troy    11 Niskayuna                 5:44      17:47.54        
 83  #343 Pursel, Brendon      9 Columbia High             5:45      17:49.31   64   
 84  #116 Thiem, Walter       12 Ballston Spa              5:45      17:51.69   65   
 85  #902 Comer-Leva, Joe     12 Schenectady               5:46      17:52.06   66   
 86  #908 Perkins, Nicholas   12 Schenectady               5:48      18:00.29   67   
 87  #317 Luizzi, Matt        11 Colonie                   5:49      18:01.83        
 88  #906 Liebers, Austin     10 Schenectady               5:49      18:02.56   68   
 89  #109 Flynt, Jesse        11 Ballston Spa              5:49      18:03.27   69   
 90  #676 O'Brien, Gavin      12 LaSalle Institute         5:52      18:11.01   70   
 91  #337 Davis, Ashanti      12 Columbia High             5:53      18:14.95   71   
 92  #111 Leicht, Tyler        9 Ballston Spa              5:54      18:18.75   72   
 93  #113 Metzger, James      11 Ballston Spa              5:57      18:27.58   73   
 94  #322 Paniccia, Brandon   11 Colonie                   5:58      18:29.80        
 95  #670 Coughlin, Niall      9 LaSalle Institute         5:58      18:30.72   74   
 96  #107 Bennett, Liam       11 Ballston Spa              6:00      18:37.08        
 97  #115 Rogers, Jack        11 Ballston Spa              6:00      18:37.34        
 98  #907 Pecci, Joe          12 Schenectady               6:01      18:40.65   75   
 99  #899 Baldwin, Zach       12 Schenectady               6:04      18:50.09   76   
100  #671 Goldup, Brendan     10 LaSalle Institute         6:05      18:53.07   77   
101  #901 Canavan, Julian      9 Schenectady               6:06      18:56.69   78   
102  #673 Kelley, Jimmy       11 LaSalle Institute         6:07      18:57.63   79   
103  #668 Barbato, Jake       12 LaSalle Institute         6:10      19:08.13        
104  #905 Kennedy, Nicholas   12 Schenectady               6:12      19:15.71   80   
105  #677 Tebbetts, Charlie   12 LaSalle Institute         6:13      19:16.55        
106  #112 McGlynn, Dwight     11 Ballston Spa              6:13      19:18.01        
107  #674 Lentivech, Jimmy    11 LaSalle Institute         6:17      19:29.58        
108   #38 Cosgrove, Robert    12 Albany High               6:19      19:37.15   81   
109  #340 Markessinis, Evan   12 Columbia High             6:21      19:41.07        
110  #345 Wright, James       12 Columbia High             6:27      20:01.96        
111   #39 Dallas, Isaac       12 Albany High               6:33      20:20.53   82   
112  #900 Bellick, Dan        12 Schenectady               6:38      20:35.53        
113   #46 Morse, Brendan      12 Albany High               6:43      20:51.18   83   
114   #45 Laccetti, William   11 Albany High               6:44      20:55.06   84   
115  #904 Nicholas, Joe       11 Schenectady               6:55      21:27.49        
116  #341 Martin, Nick        11 Columbia High             6:59      21:39.36        
117  #903 Dudnath, Adrian     11 Schenectady               7:00      21:42.90        
118   #44 Hossain, Ahmad      10 Albany High               7:04      21:54.95        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Shaker                       31    1    3    6    8   13   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:17:11.00                                                     
         Average:    15:26.20                                                     
   2 Shenendehowa                 85    5   15   18   23   24   29   35           
      Total Time:  1:20:02.00                                                     
         Average:    16:00.40                                                     
   3 Saratoga Springs             89    2   10   22   25   30   33   40           
      Total Time:  1:19:56.00                                                     
         Average:    15:59.20                                                     
   4 Guilderland                 136   12   20   28   31   45   48   60           
      Total Time:  1:21:49.00                                                     
         Average:    16:21.80                                                     
   5 Niskayuna                   141    4   21   26   38   52   56   59           
      Total Time:  1:21:48.00                                                     
         Average:    16:21.60                                                     
   6 Bethlehem                   153   11   27   32   39   44   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:22:12.00                                                     
         Average:    16:26.40                                                     
   7 Colonie                     162    7   34   36   42   43   47   54           
      Total Time:  1:22:11.00                                                     
         Average:    16:26.20                                                     
   8 Columbia                    191    9   17   46   58   61   64   71           
      Total Time:  1:23:34.00                                                     
         Average:    16:42.80                                                     
   9 LaSalle Institute           254   19   41   50   70   74   77   79           
      Total Time:  1:26:52.00                                                     
         Average:    17:22.40                                                     
  10 Ballston Spa                305   51   57   63   65   69   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:28:23.00                                                     
         Average:    17:40.60                                                     
  11 Albany High                 311   37   49   62   81   82   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:31:20.00                                                     
         Average:    18:16.00                                                     
  12 Schenectady                 352   66   67   68   75   76   78   80           
      Total Time:  1:31:29.00                                                     
         Average:    18:17.80                                                     

Class A-Boys

 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Class A
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile       Finals  Points
====================================================================================
  1  #211 Ubriaco, Otis       12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:59      15:26.56    1   
  2  #963 Kraines, Ben        12 Scotia Glenville          5:03      15:39.14    2   
  3  #205 Herkenham, Buddy    11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:05      15:45.76    3   
  4  #210 Terbush, Kevin      12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:06      15:49.99    4   
  5  #825 Messina, Gary       12 Queensbury                5:09      15:59.64    5   
  6  #202 Chapman, Joe        11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:10      16:02.90    6   
  7  #828 Newell, Aaron       12 Queensbury                5:11      16:04.87    7   
  8  #961 Gilgore, Alex       12 Scotia Glenville          5:11      16:06.06    8   
  9  #824 Kelly, Troy         10 Queensbury                5:12      16:08.19    9   
 10  #489 Knox, John          10 Gloversville              5:13      16:10.25        
 11  #823 Frielinghaus, Will  12 Queensbury                5:14      16:15.48   10   
 12  #206 King, Dan           12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:17      16:22.82   11   
 13  #204 Girard, Joe         10 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:19      16:30.62   12   
 14  #829 Smith, Paul         11 Queensbury                5:21      16:35.38   13   
 15  #964 LaCoss, Chris       10 Scotia Glenville          5:23      16:41.43   14   
 16  #960 Gallant, Bobby      12 Scotia Glenville          5:23      16:42.77   15   
 17  #822 Castonguay, Alex    11 Queensbury                5:26      16:51.79   16   
 18  #826 Messina, Tim        12 Queensbury                5:26      16:52.63   17   
 19  #831 Vanderzee, Zach     11 Queensbury                5:27      16:54.38        
 20  #203 McGuinness, Patric  11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:27      16:55.46   18   
 21   #65 Raponi, Nick        10 Amsterdam                 5:28      16:58.32   19   
 22 #1024 Stone, Ethan        11 South Glens Falls         5:29      17:00.68   20   
 23   #95 Shaw, Christopher   10 Averill Park              5:30      17:03.33   21   
 24  #208 McGuinness, Thomas  12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:30      17:04.24        
 25  #207 Loeffler, Drew      11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:32      17:11.23        
 26  #827 Mulshine, Mike      11 Queensbury                5:34      17:16.41        
 27   #63 Nelson, Jon         11 Amsterdam                 5:35      17:18.43   22   
 28  #966 Zeglen, Nick        11 Scotia Glenville          5:35      17:20.69   23   
 29  #959 Elliott, Sean       11 Scotia Glenville          5:36      17:21.31   24   
 30  #830 Underwood, Nick     11 Queensbury                5:37      17:25.71        
 31  #752 Dixon, Kevin        11 Mohonasen                 5:38      17:27.14   25   
 32  #749 Badger, Mike        12 Mohonasen                 5:39      17:30.46   26   
 33  #209 Benosky, Eli         9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 5:39      17:31.43        
 34   #93 Miller, Matt        10 Averill Park              5:41      17:38.36   27   
 35  #965 Francois, Avery     12 Scotia Glenville          5:46      17:54.30   28   
 36  #962 Kinnally, Sean      12 Scotia Glenville          5:47      17:55.88        
 37  #756 Mitchell, Joe       12 Mohonasen                 5:47      17:57.57   29   
 38  #750 Cifarelli, Dave     11 Mohonasen                 5:48      17:58.96   30   
 39   #66 Ruiz, Gaddiel       11 Amsterdam                 5:52      18:10.55   31   
 40   #64 Raponi, Matt        10 Amsterdam                 5:52      18:11.10   32   
 41  #256 Cummings, Rick      12 C.B.A.                    5:52      18:12.36   33   
 42 #1023 Reynolds, Alex      10 South Glens Falls         5:54      18:19.04   34   
 43   #68 Watras, Bryan       12 Amsterdam                 5:55      18:22.60   35   
 44   #91 Foust, Josh          8 Averill Park              5:57      18:27.65   36   
 45 #1026 Tarantino, John     10 South Glens Falls         5:59      18:32.44   37   
 46  #751 Collins, Tyler      11 Mohonasen                 5:59      18:33.36   38   
 47 #1025 Stone, James         9 South Glens Falls         6:00      18:35.68   39   
 48  #957 Ackerman, Everett   11 Scotia Glenville          6:00      18:36.34        
 49  #958 Wegener, Noah       11 Scotia Glenville          6:00      18:37.85        
 50  #255 Crisafulli, Michael  8 C.B.A.                    6:01      18:40.70   40   
 51  #261 O'Malley, Aidan     11 C.B.A.                    6:04      18:48.82   41   
 52  #758 Sheehan, Kyle        9 Mohonasen                 6:07      18:57.46   42   
 53 #1106 Garzione, Justin     8 Averill Park              6:07      18:59.82   43   
 54 #1019 Beattie, Reid       12 South Glens Falls         6:10      19:07.12   44   
 55  #257 Ferry, Connor       11 C.B.A.                    6:10      19:08.83   45   
 56  #263 Rock, Kieran        10 C.B.A.                    6:13      19:16.83   46   
 57  #264 Schiesel, Matt      12 C.B.A.                    6:13      19:17.99   47   
 58   #94 Reilly, Thane        9 Averill Park              6:15      19:23.48   48   
 59   #67 Turo, Josh          10 Amsterdam                 6:16      19:25.52   49   
 60  #757 Roman, Jon          11 Mohonasen                 6:16      19:26.65   50   
 61 #1021 Jones, Colin        11 South Glens Falls         6:16      19:27.86   51   
 62 #1022 McCullough, Kevin   11 South Glens Falls         6:17      19:28.32   52   
 63  #260 McKnight, Malik     12 C.B.A.                    6:19      19:37.19   53   
 64  #753 Howland, Dan        11 Mohonasen                 6:20      19:37.91        
 65  #258 Lounello, Mark      12 C.B.A.                    6:22      19:46.25        
 66 #1027 Williams, Ryan      12 South Glens Falls         6:25      19:55.79        
 67   #61 Castro, Dan         12 Amsterdam                 6:26      19:58.55   54   
 68  #754 Koutsopolus, Dimitri12 Mohonasen                 6:33      20:20.25        
 69   #90 Coyne, Dan           9 Averill Park              6:33      20:20.81   55   
 70   #62 Llaurador, Josh     11 Amsterdam                 6:37      20:32.61        
 71   #59 Alejandro, Ian      10 Amsterdam                 6:38      20:36.02        
 72 #1020 Dean, Tymothy       11 South Glens Falls         6:45      20:55.70        
 73   #60 Bielawa, Nick       11 Amsterdam                 6:48      21:05.74        
 74  #259 McAuliffe, Gus      11 C.B.A.                    6:52      21:19.37        
 75  #488 Marshall, Hunter     9 Gloversville              6:54      21:24.60        
 76  #262 Riley, Patrick      11 C.B.A.                    6:54      21:25.53        
 77 #1018 Beattie, Quinn      11 South Glens Falls         6:56      21:29.39        
 78  #490 Lawton, Shaun       10 Gloversville              7:57      24:40.59        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake    25    1    3    4    6   11   12   18           
      Total Time:  1:19:29.00                                                     
         Average:    15:53.80                                                     
   2 Queensbury High School       44    5    7    9   10   13   16   17           
      Total Time:  1:21:06.00                                                     
         Average:    16:13.20                                                     
   3 Scotia Glenville             62    2    8   14   15   23   24   28           
      Total Time:  1:22:33.00                                                     
         Average:    16:30.60                                                     
   4 Amsterdam                   139   19   22   31   32   35   49   54           
      Total Time:  1:29:04.00                                                     
         Average:    17:48.80                                                     
   5 Mohonasen High School       148   25   26   29   30   38   42   50           
      Total Time:  1:29:30.00                                                     
         Average:    17:54.00                                                     
   6 South Glens Falls           174   20   34   37   39   44   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:31:38.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.60                                                     
   7 Averill Park                175   21   27   36   43   48   55                
      Total Time:  1:31:35.00                                                     
         Average:    18:19.00                                                     
   8 Christian Brothers Academy  205   33   40   41   45   46   47   53           
      Total Time:  1:34:09.00                                                     
         Average:    18:49.80                                                     

Class B-Boys

 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class B
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile       Finals  Points
====================================================================================
  1  #474 Marcantonio, Nick   12 Glens Falls               5:06      15:49.04    1   
  2  #187 Ferguson, Justin    11 Broadalbin-Perth          5:08      15:55.57    2   
  3  #845 Morrow, Mike        12 Ravena                    5:09      15:57.96    3   
  4  #807 Lange, Matt         10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:09      15:58.32    4   
  5  #666 Sousis, CJ          12 Lansingburgh              5:10      16:02.29    5   
  6  #808 Pantalone, Jordan   10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:11      16:05.32    6   
  7  #611 Price, Cody         12 Ichabod Crane             5:11      16:05.87    7   
  8  #182 Becker, Austin      11 Broadalbin-Perth          5:14      16:13.52    8   
  9  #191 Vainauskas, James   11 Broadalbin-Perth          5:20      16:33.22    9   
 10  #806 Lange, Jason        10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:23      16:42.82   10   
 11  #601 Altobelli, Anthony  12 Ichabod Crane             5:24      16:45.00   11   
 12  #188 McConnell, Trever   12 Broadalbin-Perth          5:26      16:50.00   12   
 13  #470 Burhoe, Mitch       11 Glens Falls               5:26      16:50.70   13   
 14  #473 Lee, Colin          12 Glens Falls               5:27      16:53.59   14   
 15  #609 Mataccherio, Sam    11 Ichabod Crane             5:27      16:55.76   15   
 16  #613 Sullivan, Jack      11 Ichabod Crane             5:28      16:58.89   16   
 17  #809 Przekurat, Nick     10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:29      17:02.12   17   
 18  #303 SotoMoya, Johnny    11 Cohoes                    5:30      17:02.51   18   
 19  #879 Baggetta, Xavier    12 Schalmont                 5:30      17:05.00   19   
 20  #886 Notar, Anthony      12 Schalmont                 5:32      17:10.63   20   
 21  #841 Eddy, Griffy        10 Ravena                    5:33      17:13.05   21   
 22  #583 Connor, Brendan     12 Hudson                    5:33      17:13.82   22   
 23  #469 Ash, Kevin          11 Glens Falls               5:35      17:19.90   23   
 24  #284 Suchocki, Mike      12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  5:36      17:21.30   24   
 25  #630 Buseck, Daeshan      9 Johnstown                 5:37      17:24.81   25   
 26  #190 Reakes, Austin      12 Broadalbin-Perth          5:37      17:26.64   26   
 27   #18 Schmitz-Morfe, Peter11 Albany Academy            5:39      17:30.92   27   
 28  #301 Muzio, Mike         10 Cohoes                    5:39      17:32.43   28   
 29  #183 Bogdan, Greg         9 Broadalbin-Perth          5:41      17:36.97   29   
 30  #276 DiCesare, Jonathan   9 Cobleskill-Richmondville  5:41      17:38.04   30   
 31  #660 Fuller, Aaron       12 Lansingburgh              5:41      17:39.17   31   
 32   #15 Lachgar, Safouane   12 Albany Academy            5:42      17:40.73   32   
 33  #846 Penzabene, Zack     10 Ravena                    5:43      17:43.55   33   
 34  #600 Accuosti, Nicholas  12 Ichabod Crane             5:43      17:43.90   34   
 35  #228 Bulich, Seth        11 Catskill                  5:43      17:44.21   35   
 36  #478 Reynolds, Nick      11 Glens Falls               5:43      17:44.51   36   
 37   #19 Stefanelli, Anthony 10 Albany Academy            5:43      17:44.80   37   
 38  #882 Budka, Jeff         10 Schalmont                 5:43      17:45.08   38   
 39  #665 Scott, Andrew       12 Lansingburgh              5:43      17:45.40   39   
 40  #664 Scardera, Albert    12 Lansingburgh              5:44      17:45.72   40   
 41  #587 LaChance, Patrick   11 Hudson High School        5:44      17:46.08   41   
 42  #605 Farragher, Matthew  11 Ichabod Crane             5:45      17:49.20   42   
 43  #589 Sohotra, Zac        11 Hudson High School        5:45      17:49.87   43   
 44  #184 Brown, Nate         12 Broadalbin-Perth          5:45      17:50.19   44   
 45  #803 Chico, Lucas        10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:45      17:50.53   45   
 46  #607 Gildersleeve, Matt  12 Ichabod Crane             5:46      17:52.35   46   
 47 #1072 Curry, Steve        10 Catholic Central          5:47      17:55.85   47   
 48  #477 Nordquist, Won-Suh  12 Glens Falls               5:47      17:56.54   48   
 49  #300 Morrett, Sam        10 Cohoes                    5:47      17:57.88   49   
 50   #11 Alston, Tom         12 Albany Academy            5:48      17:59.46   50   
 51  #610 Pellnat, Avery      12 Ichabod Crane             5:48      18:00.37        
 52  #281 Lape, Mike          11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  5:49      18:02.84   51   
 53  #186 Dyer, Matthew       10 Broadalbin-Perth          5:49      18:03.29        
 54  #804 Dixon, Steve        10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:49      18:04.10   52   
 55   #20 Vita, Mike          12 Albany Academy            5:52      18:10.94   53   
 56   #12 Zeh, Jarrett        10 Albany Academy            5:52      18:11.69   54   
 57  #476 McGarr, Tyler       10 Glens Falls               5:52      18:12.30   55   
 58  #637 Schlesier, Brett    12 Johnstown                 5:52      18:13.14   56   
 59  #304 VanBuskirk, Brandon 12 Cohoes                    5:53      18:14.01   57   
 60  #421 Handy, Derak        11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    5:53      18:16.09   58   
 61  #278 Gerhardt, Gabe      10 Cobleskill-Richmondville  5:53      18:16.60   59   
 62  #661 Machia, Jon         11 Lansingburgh              5:54      18:17.37   60   
 63  #606 Fernandez, Devyn     9 Ichabod Crane             5:54      18:18.76        
 64 #1076 Polsinello, Logan    9 Troy Catholic             5:54      18:19.21   61   
 65   #14 Griffen, Keegan      9 Albany Academy            5:54      18:19.56   62   
 66   #16 Mastro, Kevin       10 Albany Academy            5:55      18:20.39        
 67  #420 Deboer, Luke        11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    5:55      18:22.77   63   
 68 #1074 Herbs, Chris        12 Catholic Central          5:57      18:26.92   64   
 69  #299 McMillan, Andrew    12 Cohoes                    5:58      18:29.90   65   
 70  #233 Goffredo, Nick      11 Catskill                  5:58      18:30.32   66   
 71  #578 Porlier, Zack       10 Hudson Falls              5:58      18:30.66   67   
 72  #189 Murphy, Nicolai     10 Broadalbin-Perth          5:58      18:31.18        
 73  #275 Bell, Cameron       11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  5:59      18:32.90   68   
 74  #280 Kostbar, Cody       12 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:00      18:36.69   69   
 75  #277 Fairbairn, Cutler   11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:01      18:38.53   70   
 76  #279 Gunther, Robert     11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:01      18:39.54        
 77  #635 Pollak, Kyle        11 Johnstown                 6:01      18:41.09   71   
 78  #603 Clark-Gartner, Gavin11 Ichabod Crane             6:02      18:43.10        
 79  #888 Urbanski, Tom       11 Schalmont                 6:02      18:43.55   72   
 80  #659 Carr, Dante          9 Lansingburgh              6:02      18:43.81   73   
 81 #1070 Chaisson, Robert    10 Catholic Central          6:02      18:44.33   74   
 82  #185 Anastasia, Cameron  11 Broadalbin-Perth          6:02      18:44.67        
 83  #471 Freire, Zack        12 Glens Falls               6:04      18:47.96        
 84  #579 Sears, Dave         12 Hudson Falls              6:05      18:53.95   75   
 85  #802 Bowman, John        12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:07      18:59.42   76   
 86  #419 Adams, John         11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:08      19:01.97   77   
 87  #230 Doney, Westin       11 Catskill                  6:09      19:03.90   78   
 88  #428 Ward, Chris         11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:09      19:05.63   79   
 89  #574 Guyette, Kevin      11 Hudson Falls              6:09      19:06.26   80   
 90  #235 Guart, Jiddu        12 Catskill                  6:10      19:08.55   81   
 91  #662 Mattey, Alex        10 Lansingburgh              6:12      19:13.73   82   
 92  #236 Larsen, Scott       12 Catskill                  6:12      19:14.78   83   
 93  #282 Mau, Warren          9 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:12      19:15.20        
 94  #231 Fenaughty, Patrick  10 Catskill                  6:12      19:15.50   84   
 95  #887 Ricciardi, Jonathan  9 Schalmont                 6:13      19:16.91   85   
 96  #577 Noonan, Evan        12 Hudson Falls              6:13      19:17.30   86   
 97  #811 Sinkora, Tom        12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:14      19:19.46        
 98  #424 Jackson, Kevin      10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:14      19:20.51   87   
 99  #667 Tobias, Robert      10 Lansingburgh              6:15      19:22.32        
100  #810 Sinkora, Mike       10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:19      19:36.91        
101  #576 Linendoll, Jason     9 Hudson Falls              6:20      19:38.29   88   
102  #584 Courbois, Ogden     10 Hudson                    6:22      19:46.28   89   
103  #232 Davies, Caleb        8 Catskill                  6:22      19:46.61   90   
104  #844 Kulman, Scott       11 Ravena                    6:23      19:47.62   91   
105  #885 Nelson, Cody        11 Schalmont                 6:24      19:50.57   92   
106  #633 Mevel, Pierre       12 Johnstown                 6:24      19:51.48   93   
107  #422 Hanifin, Chris      10 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:25      19:54.54   94   
108  #472 Hughes, Brian       10 Glens Falls               6:25      19:56.14        
109  #881 Brockway, Justin    12 Schalmont                 6:29      20:08.45   95   
110  #237 Sira, David          9 Catskill                  6:30      20:11.32        
111  #638 Simone, Zack         9 Johnstown                 6:32      20:17.40   96   
112 #1075 McFerran, Mike      12 Catholic Central          6:33      20:20.77   97   
113  #229 Vosburgh, Zach      11 Catskill                  6:35      20:26.08        
114  #234 Goldpaugh, Joe      11 Catskill                  6:36      20:29.25        
115  #843 Kelly, Joe          11 Ravena                    6:36      20:29.65   98   
116  #283 Sheehan-Yassin, Na  11 Cobleskill-Richmondville  6:36      20:29.99        
117  #475 Mauro, David         9 Glens Falls               6:36      20:30.31        
118  #586 Frank, David        11 Hudson                    6:37      20:30.79   99   
119  #425 Johnson, Avery      11 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:37      20:31.84  100   
120  #663 Medina, Brandon      9 Lansingburgh              6:38      20:34.75        
121  #883 Donofrio, Deva       9 Schalmont                 6:38      20:35.75        
122  #884 Morris, Hunter      10 Schalmont                 6:44      20:53.11        
123  #634 Miller, Matthew     11 Johnstown                 6:45      20:57.82  101   
124 #1073 Driscoll, Nolan     12 Catholic Central          6:46      20:58.63  102   
125  #880 Beaver, Mike        12 Schalmont                 6:47      21:03.19        
126  #848 Wells, Kenny        12 Ravena                    6:48      21:04.77  103   
127  #658 Callahan, Zach      11 Lansingburgh              6:48      21:05.17        
128  #297 Goodine, Mike       11 Cohoes                    6:49      21:09.81  104   
129  #298 McKnight, Noah      10 Cohoes                    6:53      21:21.35  105   
130  #423 Hume, Brandon       12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    6:53      21:22.10        
131  #631 Kuban, Alex         11 Johnstown                 7:09      22:11.06  106   
132  #426 Lindell, Joe        12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    7:13      22:23.03        
133 #1077 Ruso, Terry         12 Catholic Central          7:14      22:26.74  107   
134  #295 Curtin, Jesse        8 Cohoes                    7:18      22:40.07        
135  #296 Dowling, Alan       10 Cohoes                    7:20      22:45.56        
136  #588 Merlos, Jorge       11 Hudson                    7:21      22:49.67  108   
137  #582 Berth, John          8 Hudson                    7:34      23:29.18  109   
138  #302 Nolan, Ian           9 Cohoes                    7:42      23:53.03        
139  #427 Mulder, Bill        12 Fort Plain-Canajoharie    8:08      25:14.73        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Broadalbin-Perth             57    2    8    9   12   26   29   44           
      Total Time:  1:23:01.00                                                     
         Average:    16:36.20                                                     
   2 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons    82    4    6   10   17   45   52   76           
      Total Time:  1:23:42.00                                                     
         Average:    16:44.40                                                     
   3 Ichabod Crane                83    7   11   15   16   34   42   46           
      Total Time:  1:24:30.00                                                     
         Average:    16:54.00                                                     
   4 Glens Falls                  87    1   13   14   23   36   48   55           
      Total Time:  1:24:40.00                                                     
         Average:    16:56.00                                                     
   5 Lansingburgh                175    5   31   39   40   60   73   82           
      Total Time:  1:27:33.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.60                                                     
   6 Albany Academy              199   27   32   37   50   53   54   62           
      Total Time:  1:29:08.00                                                     
         Average:    17:49.60                                                     
   7 Cohoes                      217   18   28   49   57   65  104  105           
      Total Time:  1:29:19.00                                                     
         Average:    17:51.80                                                     
   8 Cobleskill-Richmondville    232   24   30   51   59   68   69   70           
      Total Time:  1:29:54.00                                                     
         Average:    17:58.80                                                     
   9 Schalmont                   234   19   20   38   72   85   92   95           
      Total Time:  1:30:03.00                                                     
         Average:    18:00.60                                                     
  10 Ravena                      246    3   21   33   91   98  103                
      Total Time:  1:31:14.00                                                     
         Average:    18:14.80                                                     
  11 Hudson                      294   22   41   43   89   99  108  109           
      Total Time:  1:33:09.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.80                                                     
  12 Johnstown                   341   25   56   71   93   96  101  106           
      Total Time:  1:34:31.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.20                                                     
  13 Catskill                    343   35   66   78   81   83   84   90           
      Total Time:  1:33:44.00                                                     
         Average:    18:44.80                                                     
  14 Catholic Central            343   47   61   64   74   97  102  107           
      Total Time:  1:33:49.00                                                     
         Average:    18:45.80                                                     
  15 Fort Plain-Canajoharie      364   58   63   77   79   87   94  100           
      Total Time:  1:34:09.00                                                     
         Average:    18:49.80                                                     
  16 Hudson Falls                396   67   75   80   86   88                     
      Total Time:  1:35:29.00                                                     
         Average:    19:05.80                                                     

Class C-Boys

 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class C
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile       Finals  Points
====================================================================================
  1  #531 Lane, Austin        11 Greenwich Central         5:09      15:57.76    1   
  2  #149 Struck, Derek       11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:12      16:09.07    2   
  3  #401 Godfrey, Zak        12 Fonda-Fultonville         5:13      16:09.53    3   
  4  #651 Underwood, Willie   12 Lake George               5:15      16:16.93    4   
  5  #927 Hampson, Tucker     11 Schuylerville             5:16      16:19.06    5   
  6 #1089 Becker, Joe         10 Voorheesville             5:16      16:20.19    6   
  7  #406 Scott, Michael      11 Fonda-Fultonville         5:17      16:22.93    7   
  8  #403 Hoffman, Matt       10 Fonda-Fultonville         5:18      16:25.15    8   
  9  #400 Geniti, Kyle        12 Fonda-Fultonville         5:19      16:31.08    9   
 10  #720 Clements, Nate      12 Mechanicville             5:21      16:34.54   10   
 11  #532 Spiezio, Jeremy      8 Greenwich Central         5:21      16:36.06   11   
 12  #148 Reynolds, Sean      11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:22      16:38.84   12   
 13  #145 Devine, Connor      11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:23      16:41.54   13   
 14  #407 Shave, Cody         12 Fonda-Fultonville         5:24      16:45.22   14   
 15  #934 Watson, Matt        10 Schuylerville             5:27      16:55.05   15   
 16  #513 Ostoyich, Patrick   12 Greenville                5:28      16:56.17   16   
 17  #399 Angioli, Tyler      10 Fonda-Fultonville         5:35      17:17.92   17   
 18  #722 Maiello, Anthony    12 Mechanicville             5:37      17:26.20   18   
 19  #405 Russell, Cody       12 Fonda-Fultonville         5:38      17:27.35   19   
 20  #524 Borbolla, Hunter    10 Greenwich Central         5:39      17:31.16   20   
 21  #408 Westman, Jimmy      10 Fonda-Fultonville         5:40      17:35.03        
 22  #254 Wightman, Ross      10 Chatham                   5:42      17:39.57   21   
 23  #296 Dowling, Alan       10 Cohoes High School        5:42      17:40.37        
 24  #932 Reilly, DJ          12 Schuylerville             5:42      17:41.95   22   
 25 #1053 Cox, Paul           11 Tamarac                   5:44      17:47.19   23   
 26  #151 Woodmansee, Dominic  9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:44      17:48.46   24   
 27  #146 Flavell, Logan      11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:46      17:53.26   25   
 28  #147 Murphy, Elijah      11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:46      17:54.27   26   
 29  #646 Jardine, Daniel     10 Lake George               5:47      17:55.58   27   
 30  #352 Crist, James        11 Corinth                   5:48      17:58.36   28   
 31  #253 Stetz, Joe          10 Chatham                   5:48      17:58.80   29   
 32  #931 Pieper, Kris        11 Schuylerville             5:48      18:00.53   30   
 33 #1097 Vandervort, David   11 Voorheesville             5:49      18:01.36   31   
 34 #1096 Treadgold, Quinn    11 Voorheesville             5:49      18:01.71   32   
 35 #1037 Lyman, Geoff        11 Stillwater                5:49      18:02.13        
 36  #527 Cutie, Luke         12 Greenwich Central         5:49      18:02.87   33   
 37  #692 Healy, Jordan        9 Maple Hill                5:49      18:03.19   34   
 38  #650 Tucker, Travis      11 Lake George               5:51      18:07.58   35   
 39  #144 DellaRocco, Taylor  11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:52      18:11.31   36   
 40  #569 Keasbey, Jake       10 Hoosic Valley             5:52      18:13.22        
 41  #402 Guiffre, Mike       12 Fonda-Fultonville         5:54      18:17.78        
 42  #511 Macpherson, Scott   11 Greenville                5:54      18:18.08   37   
 43  #404 Piening, Omijah     10 Fonda-Fultonville         5:55      18:21.27        
 44  #696 Pulver, Alex        10 Maple Hill                5:56      18:25.42   38   
 45  #143 Bellinger, Ryan     11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       5:57      18:26.91        
 46 #1095 Treadgold, Evan     11 Voorheesville             5:57      18:27.20   39   
 47  #930 Madaraz, Tom         9 Schuylerville             5:57      18:28.61   40   
 48  #353 Ellis, Tyler        10 Corinth                   5:59      18:33.21   41   
 49  #246 Collier, James      12 Chatham                   5:59      18:34.24   42   
 50  #509 Fishlinger, Andrew  12 Greenville                6:01      18:40.55   43   
 51  #925 Crawford, Connor    10 Schuylerville             6:01      18:41.45   44   
 52  #724 Test, Ryan          11 Mechanicville             6:02      18:42.02   45   
 53 #1043 Semel-Defeo, Xavier 12 Taconic Hill              6:03      18:44.46        
 54  #495 Decker, Mat         10 Granville                 6:03      18:47.76   46   
 55  #929 Jessop, Esa         12 Schuylerville             6:04      18:50.36   47   
 56  #690 Davis, Jake         10 Maple Hill                6:05      18:53.20   48   
 57  #443 Ackley, Colby       12 Galway                    6:06      18:55.89   49   
 58  #142 Becker, Ben         11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       6:07      18:57.84        
 59  #356 Nolan, Ian          12 Corinth                   6:07      18:58.17   50   
 60  #691 Fettuccia, Franco   11 Maple Hill                6:08      19:01.22   51   
 61  #689 Barber, Adrian       9 Maple Hill                6:08      19:02.98   52   
 62  #725 Zielnicki, Adam     10 Mechanicville             6:09      19:04.16   53   
 63  #358 Young, Matt         10 Corinth                   6:11      19:10.20   54   
 64 #1090 Connolly, Kevin     11 Voorheesville             6:12      19:13.83   55   
 65  #500 Williams, Andy       9 Granville                 6:12      19:14.29   56   
 66  #647 Jelley, Richard     11 Lake George               6:12      19:14.66   57   
 67  #645 Chapman, Connor      9 Lake George               6:12      19:14.95   58   
 68 #1036 Jaynes, Ethan        8 Stillwater                6:12      19:15.28        
 69  #217 Tritto, Nick        11 Cairo-Durham              6:14      19:19.71   59   
 70  #448 Valente, Nick       10 Galway                    6:14      19:21.10   60   
 71  #928 Hodgsdon, Will      12 Schuylerville             6:14      19:21.61        
 72  #528 Hansen, Chandler     9 Greenwich Central         6:15      19:24.74   61   
 73  #251 Miller, Cameron     12 Chatham                   6:17      19:29.83   62   
 74  #530 Kennedy, Devlin      9 Greenwich Central         6:19      19:36.49   63   
 75  #497 Dieckert, John      12 Granville                 6:20      19:38.80   64   
 76 #1091 Dollard, Mark       11 Voorheesville             6:20      19:39.12   65   
 77 #1093 Decker, Richard      9 Voorheesville             6:22      19:46.58   66   
 78 #1058 Milne, Andy         10 Tamarac                   6:23      19:48.95   67   
 79  #355 LeClair, Davin      12 Corinth                   6:24      19:50.21   68   
 80 #1052 Bornt, Ryan         11 Tamarac                   6:24      19:52.26   69   
 81  #529 Hornish, Joe        12 Greenwich Central         6:25      19:53.63   70   
 82  #697 Strainge, Dennis    12 Maple Hill                6:25      19:54.32   71   
 83  #508 Collins, Eamon      11 Greenville                6:25      19:54.88   72   
 84  #933 Scheren, Bryan      12 Schuylerville             6:25      19:55.58        
 85  #150 DeLong, Alex        11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo       6:25      19:56.09        
 86  #695 Noll, William       10 Maple Hill                6:26      19:57.00   73   
 87  #721 Gagliastri, Jacob    8 Mechanicville             6:27      19:59.39   74   
 88  #693 Mannion, Nick       10 Maple Hill                6:27      20:00.41        
 89  #499 Whipple, Thomas      9 Granville                 6:30      20:08.75   75   
 90 #1094 Morrison, Breaden    8 Voorheesville             6:32      20:15.20        
 91 #1088 Bailey, Adam        11 Voorheesville             6:34      20:23.38        
 92  #568 Groff, Paul         11 Hoosic Valley             6:35      20:24.21        
 93  #252 Miller, Carson      12 Chatham                   6:35      20:25.51   76   
 94 #1055 Gilchrist, Robert   11 Tamarac                   6:35      20:26.32   77   
 95  #498 Duell, Justin       12 Granville                 6:37      20:30.43   78   
 96  #694 Myers, Ian          11 Maple Hill                6:38      20:35.36        
 97 #1040 Essig, Josh         11 Taconic Hills             6:40      20:40.34        
 98  #351 Cahill, Kevin       10 Corinth                   6:43      20:51.37   79   
 99 #1041 Pierce, Vincent     11 Taconic Hills             6:44      20:54.35        
100 #1035 Fleming, Justin      9 Stillwater                6:45      20:57.60        
101  #507 Colletti, Douglas   12 Greenville                6:46      20:58.96   80   
102  #445 Lewis, Ron          11 Galway                    6:46      21:00.04   81   
103 #1059 Winters, Evan        9 Tamarac                   6:46      21:00.78   82   
104  #525 Braymar, Trevor      9 Greenwich Central         6:47      21:02.20        
105  #644 Bills, Casey        11 Lake George               6:51      21:15.98   83   
106  #248 Franck, Gabriel     10 Chatham                   6:51      21:16.48   84   
107 #1042 Rice, Brandon       10 Taconic Hills             6:52      21:19.53        
108  #370 Pacuk, Jonathon     10 Coxsackie-Athens          6:53      21:20.56   85   
109  #247 Curran, Jesse       10 Chatham                   6:57      21:32.64   86   
110 #1057 Jukes, Matt          9 Tamarac                   7:00      21:43.62   87   
111  #688 Allen, Stuart       11 Maple Hill                7:08      22:07.40        
112  #215 Schoenewolf, Cory   10 Cairo-Durham              7:09      22:10.81   88   
113 #1092 Gibson, Mckay       11 Voorheesville             7:15      22:28.46        
114  #496 Devino, Derek       12 Granville                 7:15      22:28.99   89   
115  #364 Fischer, Eric        9 Coxsackie-Athens          7:16      22:34.23   90   
116  #366 Martin, Andrew      10 Coxsackie-Athens          7:17      22:35.70   91   
117  #369 Pacuk, Andrew       11 Coxsackie-Athens          7:17      22:36.19   92   
118  #250 Klein, Austin       11 Chatham                   7:18      22:39.90        
119  #510 Gardner, Stuart      9 Greenville                7:19      22:41.22   93   
120  #367 Martin, Kiernan      9 Coxsackie-Athens          7:19      22:41.57   94   
121  #216 Selner, David       12 Cairo-Durham              7:26      23:05.67   95   
122  #214 Millett, Josh       12 Cairo-Durham              7:36      23:35.85   96   
123  #723 Stangle, Collin     11 Mechanicville             7:37      23:39.81   97   
124  #365 Hilscher, Cole      10 Coxsackie-Athens          7:38      23:41.90   98   
125  #447 Rothhardt, Lasse    12 Galway                    7:38      23:42.59   99   
126  #213 Maynard, Dominick   10 Cairo-Durham              7:39      23:43.97  100   
127  #446 Muller, Jonathan     9 Galway                    7:39      23:45.10  101   
128  #444 Goergen, Tyler       9 Galway                    7:47      24:08.39  102   
129  #249 Kerner, Ben         10 Chatham                   7:51      24:20.35        
130  #512 Mahoney, Brandon    11 Greenville                7:51      24:22.13  103   
131 #1054 Esposito, Victor    11 Tamarac                   8:02      24:57.52  104   
132  #506 Bobrick, Kevin      10 Greenville                8:17      25:41.94        
133  #245 Caron, Thomas        9 Chatham                   8:34      26:34.01        
134  #218 Benoit, Eric        10 Cairo-Durham              8:57      27:46.21  105   
135  #354 Gurney, James        9 Corinth                   8:58      27:50.18  106   
136  #368 Meyer, Eddie        10 Coxsackie-Athens          9:37      29:50.07  107   
137 #1034 Burczak, Zach        9 Stillwater                9:40      30:00.68        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Fonda-Fultonville            41    3    7    8    9   14   17   19           
      Total Time:  1:22:17.00                                                     
         Average:    16:27.40                                                     
   2 Berne-Knox-Westerlo          76    2   12   13   24   25   26   36           
      Total Time:  1:25:14.00                                                     
         Average:    17:02.80                                                     
   3 Schuylerville               112    5   15   22   30   40   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:27:28.00                                                     
         Average:    17:29.60                                                     
   4 Greenwich Central           126    1   11   20   33   61   63   70           
      Total Time:  1:27:35.00                                                     
         Average:    17:31.00                                                     
   5 Voorheesville               163    6   31   32   39   55   65   66           
      Total Time:  1:30:07.00                                                     
         Average:    18:01.40                                                     
   6 Lake George                 181    4   27   35   57   58   83                
      Total Time:  1:30:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:10.20                                                     
   7 Mechanicville               200   10   18   45   53   74   97                
      Total Time:  1:31:50.00                                                     
         Average:    18:22.00                                                     
   8 Maple Hill                  223   34   38   48   51   52   71   73           
      Total Time:  1:33:29.00                                                     
         Average:    18:41.80                                                     
   9 Chatham                     230   21   29   42   62   76   84   86           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.00                                                     
         Average:    18:50.00                                                     
  10 Corinth                     241   28   41   50   54   68   79  106           
      Total Time:  1:34:34.00                                                     
         Average:    18:54.80                                                     
  11 Greenville                  248   16   37   43   72   80   93  103           
      Total Time:  1:34:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:58.20                                                     
  12 Tamarac                     318   23   67   69   77   82   87  104           
      Total Time:  1:38:58.00                                                     
         Average:    19:47.60                                                     
  13 Granville                   319   46   56   64   75   78   89                
      Total Time:  1:38:22.00                                                     
         Average:    19:40.40                                                     
  14 Galway                      390   49   60   81   99  101  102                
      Total Time:  1:46:48.00                                                     
         Average:    21:21.60                                                     
  15 Cairo-Durham                438   59   88   95   96  100  105                
      Total Time:  1:51:57.00                                                     
         Average:    22:23.40                                                     
  16 Coxsackie-Athens            452   85   90   91   92   94   98  107           
      Total Time:  1:51:51.00                                                     
         Average:    22:22.20                                                     

Class D-Boys

 
Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC Class D
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile       Finals  Points
====================================================================================
  1  #916 Urys, Jake          10 Schenectady Christian     5:19      16:30.70    1   
  2  #707 McNamara, Jesse     12 Mayfield                  5:20      16:33.11    2   
  3  #127 French, Alex        11 Berlin                    5:23      16:41.77    3   
  4  #939 Brady, Connor       12 Schoharie                 5:24      16:43.69    4   
  5  #130 Hoyt, Connor        11 Berlin                    5:24      16:44.98    5   
  6  #704 Krutz, Dave         10 Mayfield                  5:25      16:47.72    6   
  7  #702 Brown, Doug         12 Mayfield                  5:27      16:53.46    7   
  8  #131 Palmer, Lew         12 Berlin                    5:27      16:53.80    8   
  9  #561 Olehaf, Thomas      11 Hawthorne Valley          5:29      16.59.27    9   
 10  #705 McClellan, Tom      10 Mayfield                  5:30      17:04.63   10   
 11  #134 Viner, Erik         11 Berlin                    5:32      17:10.21   11   
 12  #706 McNamara, Jamie     12 Mayfield                  5:33      17:11.75   12   
 13  #913 Murphy, Chris       10 Schenectady               5:38      17:27.42   13   
 14  #560 Ocean, Max          12 Hawthorne Valley          5:40      17:33.57   14   
 15  #382 Murphy, Ryan        12 Duanesburg                5:40      17:35.21   15   
 16  #126 Farano, Rocco       11 Berlin                    5:43      17:43.41   16   
 17  #914 Murphy, Ryun         9 Schenectady Christian     5:45      17:50.74   17   
 18 #1101 Ferguson, PJ         9 Whitehall                 5:48      18:00.27   18   
 19  #618 Hayden, Matthew     11 Johnsburg                 5:49      18:02.00   19   
 20  #703 Frasier, Lance      11 Mayfield                  5:50      18:04.38   20   
 21  #377 Archambeault, Andy  11 Duanesburg                5:50      18:06.87   21   
 22  #128 Hoard, Doug         12 Berlin                    5:50      18:07.13   22   
 23  #944 Henzler, Jon        10 Schoharie                 5:56      18:23.55   23   
 24  #125 Dawes, Evan          8 Berlin                    5:57      18:26.64   24   
 25  #557 Geisler, Tobias      9 Hawthorne Valley          5:58      18:30.40   25   
 26  #709 Smith, Jake          9 Mayfield                  6:01      18:40.88   26   
 27  #788 Phillips, Cody      10 North Warren              6:02      18:43.22   27   
 28  #792 Underwood, Iain      9 North Warren              6:02      18:44.54   28   
 29  #558 Glatt, Ezra         10 Hawthorne Valley          6:03      18:47.47   29   
 30  #790 Stauss, Josef        9 North Warren              6:05      18:50.94   30   
 31   #71 Bala, Josh          12 Argyle                    6:05      18:51.21   31   
 32  #938 Bowersox, Cooper    12 Schoharie                 6:05      18:51.48   32   
 33  #562 Quimby, Theo        12 Hawthorn Valley           6:10      19:08.03   33   
 34  #915 Taft, Sam           12 Schenectady Christian     6:12      19:13.00   34   
 35  #616 Baker, Lance        12 Johnsburg                 6:13      19:16.06   35   
 36 #1113 Anderson, Dylan     12 Saratoga Catholic         6:13      19:17.69   36   
 37 #1118 Long, Dale          12 Saratoga Catholic         6:13      19:18.10   37   
 38  #556 Bogdanovich, Andrew 10 Hawthorne Valley          6:14      19:18.98   38   
 39  #381 Gregory, Steven      9 Duanesburg                6:14      19:21.19   39   
 40  #708 Montgomery, Matt    11 Mayfield                  6:15      19:24.74        
 41   #80 Wells, Colin        11 Argyle                    6:16      19:27.58   40   
 42  #132 Rokjer, Matt         8 Berlin                    6:17      19:28.46        
 43  #711 Young, Mike         12 Mayfield                  6:18      19:34.26        
 44  #619 Kranick, Levi       12 Johnsburg                 6:20      19:38.40   41   
 45  #945 Monsees, Doug       11 Schoharie                 6:20      19:39.89   42   
 46 #1111 Bickford, Evan      11 Saratoga Catholic         6:22      19:44.89   43   
 47  #912 Moore, Tim          12 Schenectady Christian     6:23      19:47.09   44   
 48 #1104 Sweenor, Tyler       9 Whitehall                 6:24      19:50.39   45   
 49  #787 Olsen, Ryan         10 North Warren              6:27      20:00.45   46   
 50  #431 Goodemote, Jared     9 Ft. Ann                   6:28      20:02.64        
 51 #1105 Tracy, Toran        11 Whitehall                 6:30      20:11.47   47   
 52  #379 Bivona, Christopher 12 Duanesburg                6:32      20:17.51   48   
 53 #1100 DeRushia, Jared     12 Whitehall                 6:33      20:19.39   49   
 54  #789 Sapienza, Anthony   10 North Warren              6:33      20:20.74   50   
 55  #947 Schultz, Tyler      11 Schoharie                 6:36      20:27.62   51   
 56 #1108 Keller, Jack        12 Saratoga Catholic         6:36      20:28.61   52   
 57   #74 Castrio, Anthony    10 Argyle                    6:36      20:29.65   53   
 58 #1103 Perry, Tyler        11 Whitehall                 6:38      20:33.51   54   
 59  #940 Bryant, Jim         12 Schoharie                 6:39      20:39.50   55   
 60  #736 Hannaman, Will      10 Middleburg                6:40      20:40.36   56   
 61  #911 Moore, Andrew       10 Schenectady Christian     6:40      20:41.12   57   
 62  #710 Steele, Tom         10 Mayfield                  6:41      20:43.32        
 63  #942 Desmond, Mackenzie  12 Schoharie                 6:42      20:46.55   58   
 64  #129 Hoyt, Brad          10 Berlin                    6:43      20:49.21        
 65   #72 Bounds, Jeffrey     11 Argyle                    6:44      20:53.34   59   
 66  #741 Torgerson, Will      9 Middleburg                6:45      20:56.55   60   
 67  #737 Keidong, Jake       12 Middleburg                6:49      21:09.94   61   
 68  #617 Fahy, Martin        11 Johnsburg                 6:49      21:10.43   62   
 69  #917 Wager, Nate         12 Schenectady Christian     6:50      21:11.00   63   
 70   #77 Lyons, Tyler         9 Argyle                    6:53      21:22.24   64   
 71   #79 Strohmeyer, Andrew  11 Argyle                    6:57      21:33.49   65   
 72  #378 Barnes, Colin       10 Duanesburg                6:57      21:33.83   66   
 73   #76 Hall, Austin         9 Argyle                    6:59      21:39.85   67   
 74  #434 Stoddard, Shane     10 Ft. Ann                   7:00      21:42.20        
 75  #946 Quandt, Peter       12 Schoharie                 7:00      21:44.26        
 76   #78 Safford, Matt        9 Argyle                    7:06      22:01.31        
 77   #73 Burt, Kile          11 Argyle                    7:07      22:03.58        
 78  #559 Kokas, Julian        9 Hawthorne Valley          7:09      22:11.91   68   
 79  #910 Liotta, Vince       11 Schenectady Christian     7:09      22:12.43        
 80  #433 Ross, Travis         9 Ft. Ann                   7:19      22:43.27        
 81  #943 Epting, Tim         11 Schoharie                 7:23      22:55.61        
 82 #1109 Pompa, Tom          12 Saratoga Catholic         7:26      23:03.84   69   
 83  #793 VanNispan, Christi  10 North Warren              7:26      23:05.25   70   
 84  #621 Ordway, Jonathan    10 Johnsburg                 7:28      23:09.33   71   
 85 #1102 Mattison, Michael   10 Whitehall                 7:39      23:43.41   72   
 86  #909 Curwick, James      11 Schenectady Christian     7:40      23:47.31        
 87   #75 Fosmire, Jordan     10 Argyle                    7:42      23:54.06        
 88  #941 Toung, Zach         11 Schoharie                 7:58      24:43.47        
 89  #738 McDermott, Carter   11 Middleburg                8:10      25:20.29   73   
 90  #430 Foran, Joey         10 Ft. Ann                   8:21      25:53.46        
 91  #735 Guest, Pat          11 Middleburg                8:32      26:30.34   74   
 92 #1112 Angelini, Michael    9 Saratoga Catholic         8:44      27:07.80   75   
 93 #1110 Pescetti, Chris     12 Saratoga Catholic         8:45      27:09.64   76   
 94  #620 Moore, Dylan         9 Johnsburg                 9:14      28:40.27   77   
 95  #380 Dykeman, James      12 Duanesburg C             11:01      34:11.00   78   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Mayfield                     37    2    6    7   10   12   20   26           
      Total Time:  1:24:33.00                                                     
         Average:    16:54.60                                                     
   2 Berlin Central School        43    3    5    8   11   16   22   24           
      Total Time:  1:25:16.00                                                     
         Average:    17:03.20                                                     
   3 Schenectady Christian       109    1   13   17   34   44   57   63           
      Total Time:  1:30:51.00                                                     
         Average:    18:10.20                                                     
   4 Hawthorne Valley            110    9   14   25   29   33   38   68           
      Total Time:  1:31:02.00                                                     
         Average:    18:12.40                                                     
   5 Schoharie                   152    4   23   32   42   51   55   58           
      Total Time:  1:34:08.00                                                     
         Average:    18:49.60                                                     
   6 North Warren                181   27   28   30   46   50   70                
      Total Time:  1:36:42.00                                                     
         Average:    19:20.40                                                     
   7 Duanesburg                  189   15   21   39   48   66   78                
      Total Time:  1:36:57.00                                                     
         Average:    19:23.40                                                     
   8 Whitehall                   213   18   45   47   49   54   72                
      Total Time:  1:38:58.00                                                     
         Average:    19:47.60                                                     
   9 Johnsburg                   228   19   35   41   62   71   77                
      Total Time:  1:41:19.00                                                     
         Average:    20:15.80                                                     
  10 Saratoga Catholic           237   36   37   43   52   69   75   76           
      Total Time:  1:41:55.00                                                     
         Average:    20:23.00                                                     
  11 Argyle                      247   31   40   53   59   64   65   67           
      Total Time:  1:41:07.00                                                     
         Average:    20:13.40                                                     
  12 Middleburg                  324   56   60   61   73   74                     
      Total Time:  1:54:40.00                                                     
         Average:    22:56.00                                                     

Merge-Girls

2010 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2010

Saratoga State Park

Girls 5k Run CC MERGE GIRLS

======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Point

======================================================================

1 Winslow, Brittany 12 Queensbury H 16:50.92 1

2 Predmore, Lizzie 11 Shenendehowa 17:06.34 2

3 Hollowood, Keelin SO Saratoga Springs HS 17:27.37 3

4 Martino, Dani FR Burnt Hills- 17:40.65 4

5 MacDonald, Margaret JR Saratoga Springs HS 17:41.57 5

6 King, Sydney SR Saratoga Springs HS 17:47.60 6

7 Navatka, Jolie 11 Queensbury H 17:49.16 7

8 Triller, Leah 9 Academy of t 17:49.73 8

9 Borroughs, Amanda SR Saratoga Springs HS 17:50.46 9

10 Watson, Samantha 12 Schuylerville 17:55.07 10

11 Smith, Estela 8 Saratoga Springs HS 18:01.53 11

12 Driscoll, Taylor SO Saratoga Springs HS 18:06.03 12

13 Edinger, Betsy Sr Greenwich Central 18:07.90 13

14 Wojtusik, Morgan 10 Albany Acadamy G 18:12.00 14

15 Winslow, Danielle 12 Queensbury H 18:15.52 15

16 Stalica, Gina 11 Shenendehowa 18:17.50 16

17 Williams, Talya FR Notre Dame-B 18:23.75 17

18 Hampton, Caroline 10 Shenendehowa 18:24.37 18

19 Scott, Kaylee 8 Columbia Hig 18:26.66 19

20 Robinson, Jenna FR Guilderland 18:30.11 20

21 Tedeschi, Courtney 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:31.04 21

22 Carr, Madi SO Saratoga Springs HS 18:34.64 22

23 Roecker, Meagan SO Burnt Hills- 18:35.22 23

24 Peck, Tara JR Saratoga Springs HS 18:38.34

25 Boughtwood, Anna 12 Columbia Hig 18:38.75 24

26 Wilk, Riley SR Burnt Hills- 18:38.84 25

27 Labate, Leigh Anne JR Niskayuna 18:39.20 26

28 Drapeau, Alyssa JR Burnt Hills- 18:40.93 27

29 Burtnick, Alex 12 Shenendehowa 18:41.58 28

30 Montague, Madeline So Greenwich Central 18:41.83 29

31 Beyer, Hailey 12 Shenendehowa 18:42.26 30

32 Houser, Victoria So Greenwich Central 18:43.72 31

33 Pruyn, Schuyler SO Burnt Hills- 18:48.11 32

34 Geniti, Kimberly FR Fonda-Fultonville 18:49.20 33

35 Melendez, Larissa SR Cobleskill-R 18:49.46 34

36 Lansing, Maryanna 7 Shaker 18:50.52 35

37 Coughlin, Christine 12 Shaker 18:53.16 36

38 Fernandez, Allison 8 Burnt Hills- 18:56.54 37

39 Treichel, Katie JR Saratoga Springs HS 18:59.06

40 Malecki, Jackie 9 Colonie HS 18:59.40 38

41 Hungerford, Grace 10 Saratoga Springs HS 18:59.73

42 Mossop, Erin SR Guilderland 19:03.80 39

43 Clark, Alicia 11 Granville 19:03.95

44 Hensel, Maggie JR Niskayuna 19:05.93 40

45 Lapham, Sarah Fr Greenwich Central 19:06.41 41

46 Keller, Rachel 11 Colonie HS 19:07.06 42

47 Little, Michelyn JR Voorheesvill 19:08.39 43

48 Monsen, Anastasia FR Burnt Hills- 19:10.96 44

49 Fish, Michele SO Guilderland 19:11.08 45

50 Trant, Shannon JR Niskayuna 19:12.70 46

51 Herkenham, Chrissy SO Guilderland 19:15.40 47

52 Palumbo, Cali 9 Columbia Hig 19:16.72 48

53 Bryrne, Keara 11 Queensbury H 19:16.85 49

54 Vainauskas, Nicole JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:16.91 50

55 Becker, Amy 11 Colonie HS 19:17.18 51

56 Spiezio, Victoria th Greenwich Central 19:18.16 52

57 Zeppetelli, Katie Sr Scotia Glenville 19:19.08 53

58 Willsey, Jackie SO Averill Park 19:20.14 54

59 Burke, Blair 12 Shaker 19:21.55 55

60 Mueller, Taylor 10 Queensbury H 19:22.07 56

61 Kuhn, Erika SR Glens Falls 19:22.79 57

62 Carrier, Stephanie FR Burnt Hills- 19:23.13

63 Hathaway, Tori 10 Stillwater 19:23.40 58

64 Pierce, Tiffany JR Burnt Hills- 19:28.54

65 Allen, Molly 11 Academy of t 19:30.37 59

66 Slyer, Julia FR Averill Park 19:30.64 60

67 Schillaci, Kaitie 8 Colonie HS 19:32.29 61

68 Skufca, Danielle FR Niskayuna 19:33.29 62

69 Kerin, Shannen 7 Colonie HS 19:35.30 63

70 Sheridan, Melissa 12 Shaker 19:36.03 64

71 Phelps, Samantha FR Fonda-Fultonville 19:36.45 65

72 Cheu, Lindsay 10 Bethlehem HS 19:36.49 66

73 Bogdan, Opal-Jessica JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:36.74 67

74 Johnson, Rebekah 12 Amsterdam 19:39.00 68

75 Buckley, Sara 11 Guilderland 19:39.10 69

76 Kuzmich, Cady Sr Greenwich Central 19:39.50 70

77 Kellogg, Megan 9 Queensbury H 19:40.53 71

78 Pickett, Anna JR Guilderland 19:41.44 72

79 Sanderson, Maggie 11 Hoosic Valley 19:42.58 73

80 Kenney, Kim 12 Academy of t 19:43.95 74

81 Haskell, Candace So Greenwich Central 19:46.05 75

82 Tedeschi, Allie 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:46.96 76

83 Zeppetelli, Josie So Scotia Glenville 19:47.22 77

84 Davitt, Megan 10 Bethlehem HS 19:48.63 78

85 Hitchcock, Marisa SR Cobleskill-R 19:48.80 79

86 Lawton, Kellie Jr Gloversville 19:49.68 80

87 Cure, Lea JR Guilderland 19:50.48 81

88 Baker, Emily JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:50.72 82

89 Erickson, Megan 10 North Warren 19:52.94 83

90 Schneider, Mary 8 Burnt Hills- 19:54.27

91 Close, Kaitlin 8 Academy of t 19:54.50 84

92 Pellegrini, Carolyn 7 Colonie HS 19:55.29 85

93 Libruk, Laura 9 Shaker 19:55.69 86

94 DePalma, Sarah JR Broadalbin-Perth 19:55.93 87

95 Eckler, Michelle SR Cobleskill-R 19:56.40 88

96 Joynt, Anya JR Guilderland 19:57.57

97 Lavender, Kayleigh 10 Shaker 20:01.61 89

98 Woodworth, Katie 12 Colonie HS 20:02.08 90

99 Mackesey, Shannon FR Guilderland 20:02.57

100 Chieco, Jen 12 Shenendehowa 20:03.02 91

101 Jin, Eileen 12 Shaker 20:03.73 92

102 Caher, Kerry 11 Shenendehowa 20:04.12 93

103 Balzano, Kailyn 11 Columbia Hig 20:04.47 94

104 Jones, Amanda 7 Columbia Hig 20:04.74 95

105 Mulcahy, Kate SR Glens Falls 20:10.07 96

106 Kiehl, Eva 11 Columbia Hig 20:10.56 97

107 Ayotte, Jessica SR Cohoes High School 20:12.05 98

108 Olgesby, Kelsey JR Maple Hill 20:15.64 99

109 Kelley, Jackie Columbia Hig 20:18.73 100

110 Cresap, Sawyer JR Voorheesvill 20:19.11 101

111 Luke, Amy 12 Bethlehem HS 20:19.39 102

112 Jin, Jennifer 12 Shaker 20:19.97

113 Foley, Shea 8 Bethlehem HS 20:20.58 103

114 Jensen, Danika 9 Bethlehem HS 20:20.98 104

115 Jones, Sarah 8 Albany Acadamy G 20:21.19 105

116 Nichols, Mackenzie 9 Columbia Hig 20:21.36

117 Schmidt, Kristin JR Coxsackie-Athens 20:21.78

118 Siegel, Jolie SR Voorheesvill 20:22.00 106

119 Kraines, Becca So Scotia Glenville 20:24.08 107

120 Clements, Kate SO Glens Falls 20:26.41 108

121 Ottati, Mackenzie SO Broadalbin-Perth 20:28.10 109

122 Hampson, Hailey 9 Schuylerville 20:28.61 110

123 Riordan, Hannah SO Maple Hill 20:29.05 111

124 Morrissey, Allyce SO Glens Falls 20:29.37 112

125 Salmon, Jillian 10 Emma Willard 20:31.98 113

126 Dreitlein, Celine 10 Queensbury H 20:33.81 114

127 Danaher, Emily 12 Shenendehowa 20:33.91

128 Reece, Bridget SO Glens Falls 20:35.78 115

129 Gnirrep, Amanda 11 Guilderland 20:36.27

130 Meeson, Blair 11 Lansingburgh 20:36.60 116

131 Rusak, Gili 8 Shaker 20:37.95

132 Edinger, Ginny Fr Greenwich Central 20:38.59

133 Rosenberg, Carleigh 11 Ballston Spa 20:38.98 117

134 Spitalny, Arissa 8 Mechanicvill 20:39.30 118

135 Richburg, Jessica 12 Columbia Hig 20:39.72

136 Bousa, Alicia 10 Colonie HS 20:40.73

137 Corrado, Kayleigh JR Berlin Centr 20:42.09 119

138 Demarco, Kali 8 Mechanicvill 20:42.31 120

139 Dennis, Angela 9 Ichabod Crane 20:42.89 121

140 Coffey, Devon 9 Colonie HS 20:43.99

141 Littlejohn, Carly FR Fonda-Fultonville 20:44.15 122

142 Stevens, Amber 11 Ballston Spa 20:44.79 123

143 Annis, Nicole 11 Shenendehowa 20:45.48

144 Forshey, Ashley Jr Scotia Glenville 20:45.67 124

145 Haig, Katelyn SR Cobleskill-R 20:45.93 125

146 Quon, Taylor SO Fonda-Fultonville 20:46.92 126

147 Gamble, Tabia 10 Lansingburgh 20:49.90 127

148 Lankhof, Nora 12 Albany Acadamy G 20:50.11 128

149 Franko, Emily 10 Shaker 20:52.65

150 Dorrough, Jessica 11 Galway 20:52.74 129

151 Nikollaj, Lidija SO Mayfield 20:53.48

152 Dawes, Lydia FR Cohoes High School 20:55.58 130

153 Krueger, Alaina 11 Ravena 20:56.27 131

154 Geilen, Susanna JR Hawthorn Valley 20:56.36

155 Boyce, Jackie Jr Greenwich Central 20:58.00

156 Kopp, Paige 12 Academy of t 20:58.61 132

157 Morrison, Casey JR Voorheesvill 20:58.70 133

158 Carota, Nikari 9 Queensbury H 20:58.87

159 Brown, Rosie Sr Scotia Glenville 20:59.07 134

160 Jenney, Megan JR Troy Catholic 20:59.23 135

161 Menneto, Tori 10 Stillwater 20:59.62 136

162 French, Hannah 8 Berlin Centr 20:59.84 137

163 Kaminski, Kristen 8 Colonie HS 21:02.18

164 Messina, Jenny 9 Queensbury H 21:02.34

165 Johnson, Deborah 10 Amsterdam 21:03.19 138

166 Daley, Aileen 11 Queensbury H 21:04.63

167 O'Brien, Kacey 12 Lake George 21:04.72 139

168 Thayer, Allison 10 Mohonasen Hi 21:04.86

169 Rice, Haley 12 Bethlehem HS 21:06.40 140

170 Swint, Abby 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:06.78 141

171 Balan, Malini FR Niskayuna 21:11.39 143

171 Cain, Angelique FR Notre Dame-B 21:11.39 142

173 Ward, Emma FR Schenectady 21:11.88 144

174 Colwell, McKenzie SO Hudson High School 21:12.39

175 Loudis, Jenna 8 Mechanicvill 21:12.61 145

176 Soodsma, Cora SR Fort Plain-C 21:12.81 146

177 Schreer, Jana SO Niskayuna 21:17.36 147

178 Akerley, Jenna 10 Corinth 21:17.80 148

179 Alex, Alyssa JR Schalmont 21:17.87 149

180 Davies, Katia FR Catskill HS 21:18.38 150

181 Coughlin, Caitlin SR Catskill HS 21:18.77 151

182 Kozubal, Justine 10 Schuylerville 21:19.33 152

183 Franchini, Rhianna 9 Academy of t 21:19.53 153

184 Mulvany, Kaitlyn 12 Albany Acadamy G 21:19.92 154

185 Wichelns, Kasey 10 Stillwater 21:20.79 155

186 Kennedy, Mckenzie 9 Academy of t 21:23.28 156

187 Lancto, Kristen JR Schalmont 21:23.43 157

188 Fusco, Maria 12 Shenendehowa 21:23.64

189 Kosier, Emily SR Cobleskill-R 21:23.85 158

190 Freehafer, Lydia 9 Ballston Spa 21:24.00 159

191 de Vries, Mary 9 Bethlehem HS 21:24.28 160

192 Sise, Claire FR Notre Dame-B 21:24.46 161

193 Griffiths, Sami 12 Stillwater 21:25.97 162

194 Mackey, Emily SR Averill Park 21:29.05 163

195 Ottati, Morganne SR Broadalbin-Perth 21:30.90 164

196 Montgomery, Sarah FR Mayfield 21:31.01

197 Zimmerman, Hannah 9 Albany Acadamy G 21:31.25 165

198 McDonald, Christina 9 Columbia Hig 21:31.60

199 Fisher, Ciara SO Duanesburg C 21:32.32 166

200 Kuchinski, Margie 10 Bethlehem HS 21:33.17

201 Shultis, Alexandra 9 Emma Willard 21:33.87 167

202 Obertubbesing, Karen JR Voorheesvill 21:34.35 168

203 Dibble, Hannah SO Cobleskill-R 21:35.63 169

204 Planz, Carla SO Voorheesvill 21:35.85 170

205 Couser, Caroline FR Troy Catholic 21:36.74 171

206 Eddy, Ali 9 Ravena 21:37.03 172

207 Shmitz-Morfe, Josie 8 Albany Acadamy G 21:38.97 173

208 Rowan, Sarah 10 Academy of t 21:39.84

209 Merchant, Jackie 10 Stillwater 21:40.04 174

210 Quinn, Caitlin SR Schalmont 21:40.38 175

211 Dufort, Megan 8 Schenectady 21:40.95 176

212 Palczak, McKenna 8 Amsterdam 21:41.47 177

213 Rue, Jessica 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:41.91 178

214 Styczynski, Kelly 11 South Glens Falls 21:43.56 179

215 Mickalonis, Vanessa 8 Mechanicvill 21:43.57 180

216 Anich, Alicia Fr Gloversville 21:45.45 181

217 Opalka, Victoria 8 Broadalbin-Perth 21:45.48 182

218 Alonzo, Kirstyn 9 Mechanicvill 21:45.69 183

219 Ottati, Megan 10 Amsterdam 21:46.28 184

220 Clemente, Katherine JR Troy 21:46.84

221 Bousa, Alesia JR Broadalbin-Perth 21:47.27

222 Takubowski, Leigh 12 Bethlehem HS 21:48.00

223 MacIntyre, Marissa SR Averill Park 21:49.12 185

224 Biernat, Bethany SR Schalmont 21:50.26 186

225 Bassler, Kristen 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 21:51.13 187

226 Matheson, Kirstie 11 Hoosic Valley 21:51.43 188

227 Kowalczyk, Bailey 10 Ballston Spa 21:53.56 189

228 McGarvey, Kaitlyn 9 Albany Acadamy G 21:55.57 190

229 Gilgore, Miranda So Scotia Glenville 21:56.45 191

230 Hojohn, Jessica SR Fort Plain-C 21:57.23 192

231 Billings, Sara 9 South Glens Falls 21:58.47 193

232 Duggan, Katie 12 Albany High 21:58.79 194

233 Decker, Christa 8 Broadalbin-Perth 21:59.60

234 Receveur, Jen 11 Ichabod Crane 22:00.47 195

235 Ryan, Anne 8 Notre Dame-B 22:01.16 196

236 Mau, Ana JR Cobleskill-R 22:04.80 197

237 Pettit, Alexa 10 Albany High 22:06.25 198

238 Engster, Julia 8 Troy Catholic 22:06.38 199

239 LaChance, Shannon FR Hudson High School 22:07.35

240 Howe, Sarah 11 Ballston Spa 22:07.85 200

241 Monroe, Coreena 8 Amsterdam 22:09.69 201

242 Mosher, Lauren SR Johnstown Hi 22:11.74

243 Riedy, Emily 12 Academy of t 22:12.19

244 Adamchick, Caitlynn 9 Amsterdam 22:12.99 202

245 Maresca, Ashley 11 North Warren 22:17.86 203

246 D'Aloia, Alyssa 10 Tamarac 22:18.35 204

247 Tucci, Emily SR Averill Park 22:18.47 205

248 Duncan, Hannah SO Troy Catholic 22:18.92 206

249 Plitnick, Sarah FR Maple Hill 22:19.14 207

250 O'Keeffe, Caroline 12 Academy of t 22:21.57

251 Sericolo, Sydney 10 Ichabod Crane 22:24.70 208

252 Butler, Jordan 12 Corinth 22:24.77 209

253 Staufenberg, Christine 9 Galway 22:26.60 210

254 Fasulo, Allegra SO Voorheesvill 22:26.99 211

255 Sherwin, Nicole 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 22:27.54 212

256 Mastrodomenico, Courtney 12 Lake George 22:28.92 213

257 Leggett, Sagan 8 Ichabod Crane 22:29.68 214

258 Landry, Jessica 9 South Glens Falls 22:30.02 215

259 Nechamen, Sarah SR Schenectady 22:30.73 216

260 Aubin, Kendra 8 Cohoes High School 22:35.97 217

261 Allwine, Arianna SO Schenectady 22:36.42 218

262 Danison, Hope 9 Ballston Spa 22:36.70 219

263 Marotta, Kate JR Middleburg 22:37.24

264 Dodds, Louisa FR Taconic Hill 22:37.67

265 Bracken, Kimberely 9 South Glens Falls 22:37.92 220

266 Kelley, Jennifer 12 Corinth 22:38.26 221

267 Schuyler, Haley Fr Gloversville 22:39.41 222

268 Lohmiller, Alexis 12 Albany Acadamy G 22:40.29

269 Wolfe, Mallory 10 North Warren 22:41.29 223

270 Josberger, Katrina 8 Coxsackie-Athens 22:41.31

271 Gray, Aileen 12 Ballston Spa 22:43.54 224

272 Schroeder, Danielle 12 Amsterdam 22:43.74 225

273 Armlin, Megan SO Averill Park 22:45.13 226

274 Reape, Sarah 12 Schuylerville 22:47.44 227

275 Ambrosino, Sarah 8 Gloversville 22:47.70 228

276 Tylock, Angela 10 Mechanicvill 22:48.75 229

277 DiVietro, Marisa FR Niskayuna 22:49.01 230

278 Simpson, Shaena SR Hudson Falls 22:49.52

279 Maday, Cassie 11 North Warren 22:50.81 231

280 Baker, Alexa 9 Ichabod Crane 22:50.88 232

281 Hughes, Audrey JR Troy Catholic 22:51.83 233

282 Petruzzeli, Layla 12 Galway 22:53.75 234

283 Ambrosino, Emily 8 Gloversville 22:56.66 235

284 Mueller, Laura 10 Niskayuna 22:57.79

285 Riley, Meghan 9 Greenwich Central 22:58.28

286 Paris, Kelly 10 Amsterdam 22:59.93

287 Shorter, Lydia SR Berlin Centr 23:00.09 236

288 Dailey, Erica JR Maple Hill 23:00.80 237

289 Holland, Allyson FR Averill Park 23:01.42 238

290 McFarren, Regan 9 Troy Catholic 23:02.44 239

291 Lynch, Ashley 8 Cohoes High School 23:04.92 240

292 Santana, Elisha JR Cohoes High School 23:06.51 241

293 Paul, Autumn 9 Albany High 23:08.60 242

294 Ryan, Elizabeth SR Cohoes High School 23:09.36 243

295 Spurdis, Jessica JR Coxsackie-Athens 23:09.84

296 Mercado, Maddie FR Catskill HS 23:10.61 244

297 Soltis, Allison JR Schalmont 23:13.87 245

298 Powell, Kalyn 10 Ichabod Crane 23:15.35 246

299 West, Sophia 12 Emma Willard 23:17.39 247

300 Madden, Sarah JR Voorheesvill 23:18.91

301 Carella, Sydney SR Greenville 23:19.37

302 Reynolds, Nora 11 Ravena 23:19.98 248

303 Wilhelm, Amanda JR Cohoes High School 23:21.38 249

304 Fussel, Isabel JR Berlin Centr 23:22.17 250

305 Rhodes, Victoria 12 Amsterdam 23:22.85

306 Vendetti, Lexi FR Notre Dame-B 23:23.05 251

307 Schaible, Abby SO Duanesburg C 23:24.97 252

308 Danaher, Mikayla 10 Lansingburgh 23:25.20 253

309 Hicks, Melanie SO Maple Hill 23:25.84 254

310 Lange, Emily JR Notre Dame-B 23:26.42 255

311 MacFarland, Taylor SR Broadalbin-Perth 23:28.65

312 Terwilliger, Stephanie JR Fort Plain-C 23:29.32 256

313 Healy, Kelly SO Maple Hill 23:29.65 257

314 Davis, Rebecca 9 Ballston Spa 23:30.40

315 Zecca, Alydia 8 Mechanicvill 23:30.86 258

316 Stark, Gabby 9 Albany Acadamy G 23:30.88

317 Roberts, Erin So Scotia Glenville 23:32.38 259

318 LaBarron, Rachel 10 Ballston Spa 23:32.44

319 Yavanski, Carlee 11 Hoosic Valley 23:33.71 260

320 Harris, Rosemary SR Fort Plain-C 23:35.78 261

321 Thorne, Joanie 11 Lansingburgh 23:38.79 262

322 Holland, Elizabeth JR Averill Park 23:39.02

323 Avens, Faith FR Chatham 23:40.35 263

324 McCormack, Shannon JR Troy Catholic 23:43.46 264

325 Van Gasbeck, Kallee 9 Scoharie 23:43.52

326 O'Malley, Bridget 10 Emma Willard 23:44.15 265

327 McElhiney, Cheyenne 9 Galway 23:50.09 266

328 LaBounty, Megan 12 Ichabod Crane 23:50.26 267

329 Kenny, Lydia 9 North Warren 23:51.69 268

330 Dominiak, Emily 10 Albany High 23:53.87 269

331 LaRosa, Ally 10 Ballston Spa 23:54.54

332 Richards, Abby 9 Lansingburgh 23:54.66 270

333 Cunningham, Angela 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 24:01.88 271

334 Salvati, Kim 10 Hoosic Valley 24:02.64 272

335 Wright, Victorian JR Middleburg 24:04.28

336 Shields, Kellie SO Schalmont 24:05.04 273

337 DeGroff, Elizabeth 8 Scoharie 24:05.91

338 Heyward, Morgan 9 Albany High 24:06.91 274

339 Port, Darianna Fr Gloversville 24:07.64 275

340 Meehan, Laura 12 Emma Willard 24:08.56 276

341 Brennan, Maeve SO Voorheesvill 24:09.79

342 Kwiatowski, Julia SO Niskayuna 24:11.92

343 Soja, Shannon SR Maple Hill 24:12.15 277

344 Brabant, Quincey SO Johnstown Hi 24:13.40

345 Tetrault, Samantha 10 Emma Willard 24:13.64 278

346 Fisher, Montana SR Duanesburg C 24:14.02 279

347 Rice, Nicole SO Schenectady 24:15.42 280

348 Cerney, Shannon 11 Galway 24:16.09 281

349 Morse, Kendyl 12 Johnsburg 24:16.31

350 O'Brien, Kellie 9 Lake George 24:16.77 282

351 Zebrowski, Mary M 10 Schuylerville 24:22.31 283

352 Frye, Katie 11 Argyle Centr 24:23.21

353 Tracy, Taryn 9 Whitehall 24:24.76

354 Gribben, Michelle 9 Galway 24:25.85 284

355 Norris, Anna SO Voorheesvill 24:26.52

356 Skala, Corinne JR Schalmont 24:27.15 285

357 Bryce, Heather 9 Tamarac 24:27.59 286

358 Oshea, Quinn Li SO Fort Plain-C 24:27.60 287

359 Gendron, Marion 11 Whitehall 24:28.24

360 Rivera, Samantha 12 Amsterdam 24:28.47

361 Kanarkiewicz, Nora SR Duanesburg C 24:30.11 288

362 Mariani, Erica 10 Mohonasen Hi 24:31.76

363 Riordan, Laurel 10 Ravena 24:34.02 289

364 DeRuscio, Alicia SO Fonda-Fultonville 24:34.65 290

365 Egan, Leanne 11 Mohonasen Hi 24:37.94

366 Griffiths, Amanda 9 Stillwater 24:41.15 291

367 Marston, Emily 10 Ravena 24:42.11 292

368 Salinero, Abby 11 Albany High 24:42.64 293

369 Hansen, Kaitlyn 9 South Glens Falls 24:45.30 294

370 Sutliffe, Brittany SO Schalmont 24:48.22

371 Hale, Dasia 11 Mohonasen Hi 24:51.40

372 Genito, Paige SO Cohoes High School 24:54.32

373 Guerdan, AnneMarie SO Berlin Centr 24:54.36 295

374 Broadwell, Stephanie 11 Cobleskill-R 24:54.57

375 Van Slyke, Natalie FR Catskill HS 24:55.21 296

376 Gurney, Ella 9 Saratoga Catholic 25:00.03

377 Dodds, Jocelyn 11 Galway 25:03.11 297

378 Ropri, Ayesha 12 Emma Willard 25:03.52 298

379 Gibeault, Arielle 9 South Glens Falls 25:04.42 299

380 Drumm, Meaghan SR Mayfield 25:09.99

381 Cuff, Brittany 11 Emma Willard 25:12.24

382 Sopko, Calla 8 Lansingburgh 25:16.49 300

383 Duessler, Alissa 12 Lake George 25:17.07 301

384 Boyer, Abby FR Fort Plain-C 25:18.05 302

385 Walkinshaw, Olivia 10 Ichabod Crane 25:19.53

386 Cullen, Hunter SR Schalmont 25:22.20

387 Everts, Rachael 10 Granville 25:33.39

388 Zwolinski, Ava 9 Emma Willard 25:34.57

389 Mauriello, Maria 10 Tamarac 25:34.65 303

390 Peters, Abby JR Maple Hill 25:35.10

391 Agnello, Emily FR Schenectady 25:40.58 304

392 Corrigan, Catie SO Fort Plain-C 25:40.73 305

393 Kriss, Elaine SR Schalmont 25:52.59

394 Peltier, Shawna 10 South Glens Falls 25:53.98 306

395 McCue, Tayler SR Johnstown Hi 26:00.66

396 Patell, Shailea 9 Scotia Glenville 26:01.99

397 Olson, Emily SR Berlin Centr 26:03.16 307

398 Noll, Kathryn 12 Ichabod Crane 26:04.19

399 Gilmore, Jamaica SO Chatham 26:06.73 308

400 Goffredo, Olivia 8 Catskill HS 26:09.25 309

401 Grisel, Tristan JR Fonda-Fultonville 26:11.80 310

402 Parmalee, Meredith 12 Albany High 26:12.19 311

403 McNeice, Monica 11 Hoosic Valley 26:13.23 312

404 Rosa, Karen FR Schenectady 26:18.29 313

405 Wohlfeld, Zoe SO Chatham 26:18.39 314

406 McTernan, Liz Scotia Glenville 26:24.51

407 Johnson, Kele 10 North Warren 26:34.68 315

408 Van Slyke, Abigail 8 Catskill HS 26:39.08 316

409 Renslow, Cameron FR Maple Hill 26:53.50

410 Sweet, Ashley 12 Tamarac 26:54.52 317

411 Holmes, Carly 10 Corinth 26:55.11 318

412 Lapackova, Marketa SR Johnstown Hi 27:00.36

413 Belschwinder, Kayla JR Maple Hill 27:01.98

414 Jones, Gretta SO Duanesburg C 27:02.66 319

415 Wood, Shiloh 9 Johnsburg 27:04.15

416 White, Haley FR Schenectady 27:16.84

417 Osepa, Ivania 10 Tamarac 27:29.03 320

418 Sweet, Taylor 9 Tamarac 27:36.48 321

419 Bryce, Hannah 9 Tamarac 27:44.94 322

420 Kneeland, Heather 10 Tamarac 28:33.23

421 Eggleston, Lisa 10 Corinth 28:52.41 323

422 Rice, Christine 10 Granville 29:16.46

423 Henry, Maria SO Middleburg 29:19.75

424 Perezzella, Marjorie SO Greenville 29:24.46

425 Smith, Natalie 11 Emma Willard 29:36.17

426 Giles, Gina 8 Catskill HS 29:48.24 324

427 Stetz, Kate JR Chatham 30:02.20 325

428 Ciancannelli, Atticus FR Catskill HS 30:23.45

429 Clandorf, Zoe FR Chatham 30:26.41 326

430 Dimioupolis, Charlette 9 Schuylerville 31:01.33 327

431 Haas, Adrianna JR Catskill HS 31:25.38

432 Khosrova, LucaPearl JR Hawthorn Valley 32:18.03

433 Celorio, Becky Jr Scotia Glenville 33:03.19

434 Richer, Georgie SO Chatham 33:44.06 328

435 Palazzo-Cross, Tiara 9 Lake George 42:49.13 329

Team Scores

======================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *

======================================================================

1 Saratoga Springs HS 34 3 5 6 9 11 12 2

Total Time: 1:28:48.53

Average: 17:45.71

2 Shenendehowa 94 2 16 18 28 30 91 9

Total Time: 1:31:12.05

Average: 18:14.41

3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 111 4 23 25 27 32 37 4

Total Time: 1:32:23.75

Average: 18:28.75

4 Queensbury High School 128 1 7 15 49 56 71 11

Total Time: 1:31:34.52

Average: 18:18.91

5 Greenwich Central 166 13 29 31 41 52 70 7

Total Time: 1:33:58.02

Average: 18:47.61

6 Guilderland 220 20 39 45 47 69 72 8

Total Time: 1:35:39.49

Average: 19:07.90

7 Colonie HS 255 38 42 51 61 63 85 9

Total Time: 1:36:31.23

Average: 19:18.25

8 Shaker 276 35 36 55 64 86 89 9

Total Time: 1:36:36.95

Average: 19:19.39

9 Columbia High School 280 19 24 48 94 95 97 10

Total Time: 1:36:31.34

Average: 19:18.27

10 Niskayuna 317 26 40 46 62 143 147 23

Total Time: 1:37:42.51

Average: 19:32.51

11 Academy of the Holy Names 357 8 59 74 84 132 153 15

Total Time: 1:37:57.16

Average: 19:35.44

12 Broadalbin-Perth 395 50 67 82 87 109 164 18

Total Time: 1:39:08.40

Average: 19:49.68

13 Bethlehem HS 453 66 78 102 103 104 140 16

Total Time: 1:40:26.07

Average: 20:05.22

14 Cobleskill-Richmondville 484 34 79 88 125 158 169 19

Total Time: 1:40:44.44

Average: 20:08.89

15 Glens Falls 488 57 96 108 112 115

Total Time: 1:41:04.42

Average: 20:12.89

16 Scotia Glenville 495 53 77 107 124 134 191 25

Total Time: 1:41:15.12

Average: 20:15.03

17 Voorheesville Central Sch 551 43 101 106 133 168 170 21

Total Time: 1:42:22.55

Average: 20:28.51

18 Albany Acadamy G 566 14 105 128 154 165 173 19

Total Time: 1:42:14.47

Average: 20:26.90

19 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 603 21 76 141 178 187 212 27

Total Time: 1:42:57.82

Average: 20:35.57

20 Fonda-Fultonville 636 33 65 122 126 290 310

Total Time: 1:44:31.37

Average: 20:54.28

21 Averill Park 667 54 60 163 185 205 226 23

Total Time: 1:44:27.42

Average: 20:53.49

22 Stillwater 685 58 136 155 162 174 291

Total Time: 1:44:49.82

Average: 20:57.97

23 Mechanicville Central Sch 746 118 120 145 180 183 229 25

Total Time: 1:46:03.48

Average: 21:12.70

24 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 767 17 142 161 196 251 255

Total Time: 1:46:23.82

Average: 21:16.77

25 Amsterdam 768 68 138 177 184 201 202 22

Total Time: 1:46:19.63

Average: 21:15.93

26 Schuylerville 782 10 110 152 227 283 327

Total Time: 1:46:52.76

Average: 21:22.56

27 Ballston Spa 788 117 123 159 189 200 219 22

Total Time: 1:46:49.18

Average: 21:21.84

28 Maple Hill 908 99 111 207 237 254 257 27

Total Time: 1:49:30.47

Average: 21:54.10

29 Schalmont 912 149 157 175 186 245 273 28

Total Time: 1:49:25.82

Average: 21:53.17

30 Cohoes High School 926 98 130 217 240 241 243 24

Total Time: 1:49:55.03

Average: 21:59.01

31 Troy Catholic 944 135 171 199 206 233 239 26

Total Time: 1:49:53.10

Average: 21:58.62

32 Gloversville 946 80 181 222 228 235 275

Total Time: 1:49:58.90

Average: 21:59.78

33 Ichabod Crane 970 121 195 208 214 232 246 26

Total Time: 1:50:28.62

Average: 22:05.73

34 North Warren 1008 83 203 223 231 268 315

Total Time: 1:51:34.59

Average: 22:18.92

35 Lansingburgh 1028 116 127 253 262 270 300

Total Time: 1:52:25.15

Average: 22:29.03

36 Schenectady 1034 144 176 216 218 280 304 31

Total Time: 1:52:15.40

Average: 22:27.08

37 Berlin Central School 1037 119 137 236 250 295 307

Total Time: 1:52:58.55

Average: 22:35.71

38 Emma Willard 1068 113 167 247 265 276 278 29

Total Time: 1:53:15.95

Average: 22:39.19

39 South Glens Falls 1101 179 193 215 220 294 299 30

Total Time: 1:53:35.28

Average: 22:43.06

40 Hoosic Valley 1105 73 188 260 272 312

Total Time: 1:55:23.59

Average: 23:04.72

41 Galway 1120 129 210 234 266 281 284 29

Total Time: 1:54:19.27

Average: 22:51.86

42 Ravena 1132 131 172 248 289 292

Total Time: 1:55:09.41

Average: 23:01.89

43 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 1142 146 192 256 261 287 302 30

Total Time: 1:54:42.74

Average: 22:56.55

44 Catskill HS 1150 150 151 244 296 309 316 32

Total Time: 1:56:52.22

Average: 23:22.45

45 Albany High 1177 194 198 242 269 274 293 31

Total Time: 1:55:14.42

Average: 23:02.89

46 Corinth 1219 148 209 221 318 323

Total Time: 2:02:08.35

Average: 24:25.67

47 Lake George 1264 139 213 282 301 329

Total Time: 2:15:56.61

Average: 27:11.33

48 Duanesburg Central School 1304 166 252 279 288 319

Total Time: 2:00:44.08

Average: 24:08.82

49 Tamarac 1430 204 286 303 317 320 321 32

Total Time: 2:06:44.14

Average: 25:20.83

50 Chatham 1536 263 308 314 325 326 328

Total Time: 2:16:34.08

Average: 27:18.82

 

Merge-Boys

2010 Section 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2010

Saratoga State Park

Boys 5k Run CC MERGE

======================================================================

Name Year School Finals Point

======================================================================

1 Delago, Christian 11 Shaker 15:07.11 1

2 Place, Sam SR Saratoga Springs HS 15:16.88 2

3 Libruk, Mike 11 Shaker 15:19.48 3

4 Pagano, Marshall Sr Niskayuna 15:23.05 4

5 Dorset, Ian 12 Shenendehowa 15:24.26 5

6 Valleecorsa, Jon 11 Shaker 15:24.61 6

7 Brown, Ed SR Colonie HS 15:25.22 7

8 Ubriaco, Otis SR Burnt Hills- 15:26.56 8

9 Gilboy, Casey 12 Shaker 15:26.93 9

10 Gronostaj, Kyle 9 Columbia Hig 15:27.28 10

11 Kraines, Ben Sr Scotia Glenville 15:39.14 11

12 Wegner, Kyle SR Saratoga Springs HS 15:44.12 12

13 Herkenham, Buddy JR Burnt Hills- 15:45.76 13

14 Collier, Chris SR Bethlehem HS 15:48.14 14

15 Marcantonio, Nick SR Glens Falls 15:49.04 15

16 Terbush, Kevin SR Burnt Hills- 15:49.99 16

17 Coy, Andrew 12 Guilderland 15:50.02 17

18 Foster, Kyle 12 Shaker 15:50.63 18

19 Recchia, Ryan 11 Shaker 15:51.29 19

20 Ferguson, Justin JR Broadalbin-Perth 15:55.57 20

21 Lane, Austin Jr Greenwich Central 15:57.76 21

22 Morrow, Mike 12 Ravena 15:57.96 22

23 Lange, Matt SO Notre Dame-B 15:58.32 23

24 Cody, Ed 12 Shenendehowa 15:59.11 24

25 Marthy, Dave 12 Shaker 15:59.58 25

26 Messina, Gary 12 Queensbury H 15:59.64 26

27 Schwenzfeier, Adam 10 Shaker 15:59.89

28 Sousis, CJ 12 Lansingburgh 16:02.29 27

29 Chapman, Joe JR Burnt Hills- 16:02.90 28

30 Reilly, Brendon 12 Columbia Hig 16:02.93 29

31 Shartland, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 16:03.26 30

32 Newell, Aaron 12 Queensbury H 16:04.87 31

33 Pantalone, Jordan SO Notre Dame-B 16:05.32 32

34 Little, Evan JR LaSalle Institute 16:05.53 33

35 Price, Cody SR Ichabod Crane 16:05.87 34

36 Gilgore, Alex Sr Scotia Glenville 16:06.06 35

37 Kelly, Troy 10 Queensbury H 16:08.19 36

38 Struck, Derek 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:09.07 37

39 Godfrey, Zak SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:09.53 38

40 Miller, Austin 11 Guilderland 16:09.94 39

41 Knox, John So Gloversville 16:10.25

42 Williams, Niall Jr Niskayuna 16:10.76 40

43 Becker, Austin JR Broadalbin-Perth 16:13.52 41

44 Williamd, Jonah JR Saratoga Springs HS 16:14.07 42

45 Frielinghaus, William 12 Queensbury H 16:15.48 43

46 Janeczko, Dan 10 Shenendehowa 16:15.56 44

47 Borni, Mike 10 Shenendehowa 16:16.42 45

48 Moore, Jonathan JR Saratoga Springs HS 16:16.74 46

49 Underwood, Willie 12 Lake George 16:16.93 47

50 Thomas, Greg So Niskayuna 16:18.34 48

51 Hampson, Tucker 11 Schuylerville 16:19.06 49

52 Crawford, Matt JR Bethlehem HS 16:19.62 50

53 Becker, Joe SO Voorheesvill 16:20.19 51

54 Turek, Nico 11 Guilderland 16:20.23 52

55 Soeller, Gary 12 Shenendehowa 16:20.85 53

56 Clements, Tim SR Saratoga Springs HS 16:21.57 54

57 King, Dan SR Burnt Hills- 16:22.82 55

58 Scott, Michael JR Fonda-Fultonville 16:22.93 56

59 Doyle, Sean 12 Guilderland 16:23.34 57

60 Fishbein, Benjamin SO Bethlehem HS 16:24.35 58

61 Hoffman, Matt SO Fonda-Fultonville 16:25.15 59

62 Fairley, Joe SR Saratoga Springs HS 16:28.14 60

63 Girard, Joe SO Burnt Hills- 16:30.62 61

64 Urys, Jake SO Schenectady 16:30.70 62

65 Sherry, Mike SR Colonie HS 16:30.87 63

66 Geniti, Kyle SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:31.08 64

67 McNamara, Jesse SR Mayfield 16:33.11 65

68 Vainauskas, James JR Broadalbin-Perth 16:33.22 66

69 Marios, Will 11 Shenendehowa 16:33.42 67

70 Holmes, Jon SO Colonie HS 16:33.99 68

71 Germano, Philo 10 Albany High 16:34.38 69

72 Clements, Nate 12 Mechanicvill 16:34.54 70

73 D'Souza, Ethan Sr Niskayuna 16:34.70 71

74 Smith, Paul 11 Queensbury H 16:35.38 72

75 Gray, McKinley JR Bethlehem HS 16:35.67 73

76 Spiezio, Jeremy th Greenwich Central 16:36.06 74

77 Reynolds, Sean 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:38.84 75

78 Ciavardoni, Jackson 11 Shaker 16:40.04

79 Briggs, Travis SO Saratoga Springs HS 16:40.45 76

80 LaCoss, Chris So Scotia Glenville 16:41.43 77

81 Devine, Connor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 16:41.54 78

82 French, Alex JR Berlin Centr 16:41.77 79

83 Navin, Jay FR Saratoga Springs HS 16:41.85

84 Gallant, Bobby Sr Scotia Glenville 16:42.77 80

85 Lange, Jason SO Notre Dame-B 16:42.82 81

86 Brady, Connor 12 Scoharie 16:43.69 82

87 Hoyt, Connor JR Berlin Centr 16:44.98 83

88 Altobelli, Anthony SR Ichabod Crane 16:45.00 84

89 Shave, Cody SR Fonda-Fultonville 16:45.22 85

90 Coughlin, Eamonn SR LaSalle Institute 16:46.07 86

91 Annis, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 16:46.46

92 Johnson, Jordan FR Colonie HS 16:47.16 87

93 Krutz, Dave SO Mayfield 16:47.72 88

94 McConnell, Trever SR Broadalbin-Perth 16:50.00 89

95 Burhoe, Mitch JR Glens Falls 16:50.70 90

96 Castonguay, Alex 11 Queensbury H 16:51.79 91

97 Johnson, Jake 7 Colonie HS 16:51.93 92

98 Messina, Tim 12 Queensbury H 16:52.63 93

99 Brown, Doug SR Mayfield 16:53.46 94

100 Vasquez, Jesus 12 Shaker 16:53.54

101 Lee, Colin SR Glens Falls 16:53.59 95

102 Palmer, Lew SR Berlin Centr 16:53.80 96

103 Vanderzee, Zach 11 Queensbury H 16:54.38

104 Maguire, Andrew SO Saratoga Springs HS 16:54.69

105 Watson, Matt 10 Schuylerville 16:55.05 97

106 McGuinness, Patrick JR Burnt Hills- 16:55.46 98

107 Mataccherio, Sam JR Ichabod Crane 16:55.76 99

108 Ostoyich, Patrick SR Greenville 16:56.17 100

109 Raponi, Nick 10 Amsterdam 16:58.32 101

110 Sullivan, Jack JR Ichabod Crane 16:58.89 102

111 Olehaf, Thomas JR Hawthorn Valley 16:59.27 103

112 Slein, Matt SO Saratoga Springs HS 17:00.66

113 Stone, Ethan 11 South Glens Falls 17:00.68 104

114 Clarke, Michael SO Bethlehem HS 17:01.10 105

115 Przekurat, Nick SO Notre Dame-B 17:02.12 106

116 Donohue, Justin 12 Guilderland 17:02.22 107

117 SotoMoya, Johnny JR Cohoes High School 17:02.51 108

118 Shaw, Christopher SO Averill Park 17:03.33 109

119 Berna, Mike 12 Columbia Hig 17:03.38 110

120 McGuinness, Thomas SR Burnt Hills- 17:04.24

121 McClellan, Tom SO Mayfield 17:04.63 111

122 Baggetta, Xavier SR Schalmont 17:05.00 112

123 Fox, James SR Colonie HS 17:07.38 113

124 Klug, Andrew 12 Guilderland 17:07.66 114

125 Gialarella, Aaron 10 Albany High 17:08.49 115

126 Viner, Erik JR Berlin Centr 17:10.21 116

127 Notar, Anthony SR Schalmont 17:10.63 117

128 Loeffler, Drew JR Burnt Hills- 17:11.23

129 McNamara, Jamie SR Mayfield 17:11.75 118

130 Kaya, Okan 11 Shenendehowa 17:12.92

131 Eddy, Griffy 10 Ravena 17:13.05 119

132 Connor, Brendan SR Hudson High School 17:13.82 120

133 Isabelle, Alex SO LaSalle Institute 17:15.06 121

134 Mulshine, Mike 11 Queensbury H 17:16.41

135 Grant-Knight, Connor 12 Ballston Spa 17:17.57 122

136 Angioli, Tyler SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:17.92 123

137 Nelson, Jon 11 Amsterdam 17:18.43 124

138 Hoole, Michael Jr Niskayuna 17:18.47 125

139 Ash, Kevin JR Glens Falls 17:19.90 126

140 Carpinello, Lucas JR Bethlehem HS 17:20.48 127

141 Zeglen, Nick Jr Scotia Glenville 17:20.69 128

142 Suchocki, Mike SR Cobleskill-R 17:21.30 129

143 Elliott, Sean Jr Scotia Glenville 17:21.31 130

144 Hausman, Tommy SR Colonie HS 17:24.18 131

145 Armbruster, Connor SO Bethlehem HS 17:24.54 132

146 Buseck, Daeshan FR Johnstown Hi 17:24.81 133

147 Eoff, Eric Sr Niskayuna 17:24.94 134

148 Coffey, Mike 11 Ballston Spa 17:25.37 135

149 Underwood, Nick 11 Queensbury H 17:25.71

150 Maiello, Anthony 12 Mechanicvill 17:26.20 136

151 Reakes, Austin SR Broadalbin-Perth 17:26.64 137

152 Penk, Josh 11 Columbia Hig 17:27.08 138

153 Dixon, Kevin 11 Mohonasen Hi 17:27.14 139

154 Russell, Cody SR Fonda-Fultonville 17:27.35 140

155 Murphy, Chris SO Schenectady 17:27.42 141

156 Weeber, Dominic Sr Niskayuna 17:28.24 142

157 Simeone, Dominic SR Bethlehem HS 17:28.70

158 Scott, Nathan 11 Guilderland 17:29.13 143

159 Miceli, Brien 10 Guilderland 17:29.61

160 Donovan, Mike 12 Columbia Hig 17:30.07 144

161 Badger, Mike 12 Mohonasen Hi 17:30.46 145

162 Schmilz-Morfe, Peter 11 Albany Acadamy B 17:30.92 146

163 Wagner, Jamey Jr Niskayuna 17:31.10

164 Borbolla, Hunter So Greenwich Central 17:31.16 147

165 Benosky, Eli FR Burnt Hills- 17:31.43

166 Muzio, Mike SO Cohoes High School 17:32.43 148

167 Ocean, Max SR Hawthorn Valley 17:33.57 149

168 Brion, Dominick SO Niskayuna 17:34.17

169 Whalen, Chris 12 Guilderland 17:34.95

170 Westman, Jimmy SO Fonda-Fultonville 17:35.03

171 Murphy, Ryan SR Duanesburg C 17:35.21 150

172 Ho, Kevin 11 Albany High 17:36.17 151

173 Bogdan, Greg FR Broadalbin-Perth 17:36.97 152

174 Campione, Alex 11 Guilderland 17:36.98

175 DiCesare, Jonathan FR Cobleskill-R 17:38.04 153

176 Miller, Matt SO Averill Park 17:38.36 154

177 Simeone, Matt SR Bethlehem HS 17:39.11

178 Fuller, Aaron 12 Lansingburgh 17:39.17 155

179 Wightman, Ross SO Chatham 17:39.57 156

180 Dowling, Alan SO Cohoes High School 17:40.37 157

181 Lachgar, Safouane 12 Albany Acadamy B 17:40.73 158

182 Reilly, DJ 12 Schuylerville 17:41.95 159

183 Wukitsch, David SO Bethlehem HS 17:42.14

184 Mooney, Dennis 9 Ballston Spa 17:42.87 160

185 Farano, Rocco 11 Berlin Centr 17:43.41 161

186 Penzabene, Zack 10 Ravena 17:43.55 162

187 Mulson, Ryan FR Colonie HS 17:43.90

187 Accuosti, Nicholas SR Ichabod Crane 17:43.90 163

189 Bulich, Seth JR Catskill HS 17:44.21 164

190 Reynolds, Nick JR Glens Falls 17:44.51 165

191 Stefanelli, Anthony 10 Albany Acadamy B 17:44.80 166

192 Harris, Brian 11 Shenendehowa 17:44.92

193 Budka, Jeff SO Schalmont 17:45.08 167

194 Scott, Andrew 12 Lansingburgh 17:45.40 168

195 Scardera, Albert 12 Lansingburgh 17:45.72 169

196 LaChance, Patrick JR Hudson High School 17:46.08 170

197 Cox, Paul 11 Tamarac 17:47.19 171

198 Manchester, Troy Jr Niskayuna 17:47.54

199 Woodmansee, Dominic 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:48.46 172

200 Farragher, Matthew JR Ichabod Crane 17:49.20 173

201 Pursel, Brendon 9 Columbia Hig 17:49.31 174

202 Sohotra, Zac JR Hudson High School 17:49.87 175

203 Brown, Nate SR Broadalbin-Perth 17:50.19 176

204 Chico, Lucas SO Notre Dame-B 17:50.53 177

205 Murphy, Ryun FR Schenectady 17:50.74 178

206 Thiem, Walter 12 Ballston Spa 17:51.69 179

207 Comer-Leva, Joe 12 Schenectady 17:52.06 180

208 Gildersleeve, Matthew SR Ichabod Crane 17:52.35 181

209 Flavell, Logan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:53.26 182

210 Murphy, Elijah 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 17:54.27 183

211 Rrancois, Avery Sr Scotia Glenville 17:54.30 184

212 Jardine, Daniel 10 Lake George 17:55.58 185

213 Curry, Steve SO Troy Catholic 17:55.85 186

214 Kinnally, Sean sr Scotia Glenville 17:55.88

215 Nordquist, Won-Suh SR Glens Falls 17:56.54 187

216 Mitchell, Joe 12 Mohonasen Hi 17:57.57 188

217 Morrett, Sam SO Cohoes High School 17:57.88 189

218 Crist, James 11 Corinth 17:58.36 190

219 Stetz, Joe SO Chatham 17:58.80 191

220 Cifarelli, Dave 11 Mohonasen Hi 17:58.96 192

221 Alston, Tom 12 Albany Acadamy B 17:59.46 193

222 Ferguson, PJ 9 Whitehall 18:00.27 194

223 Perkins, Nicholas 12 Schenectady 18:00.29 195

224 Pellnat, Avery SR Ichabod Crane 18:00.37

225 Pipeper, Kris 11 Schuylerville 18:00.53 196

226 Vandervort, David JR Voorheesvill 18:01.36 197

227 Treadgold, Quinn JR Voorheesvill 18:01.71 198

228 Luizzi, Matt JR Colonie HS 18:01.83

229 Hayden, Matthew 11 Johnsburg 18:02.00 199

230 Lyman, Geoff 11 Stillwater 18:02.13

231 Liebers, Austin 10 Schenectady 18:02.56 200

232 Lape, Mike JR Cobleskill-R 18:02.84 201

233 Cutie, Luke Sr Greenwich Central 18:02.87 202

234 Healy, Jordan FR Maple Hill 18:03.19 203

235 Flynt, Jesse 11 Ballston Spa 18:03.27 204

236 Dyer, Matthew SO Broadalbin-Perth 18:03.29

237 Dixon, Steve SO Notre Dame-B 18:04.10 205

238 Frasier, Lance JR Mayfield 18:04.38 206

239 Archambeault, Andy JR Duanesburg C 18:06.87 207

240 Hoard, Doug SR Berlin Centr 18:07.13 208

241 Tucker, Travis 11 Lake George 18:07.58 209

242 Ruiz, Gaddiel 11 Amsterdam 18:10.55 210

243 Vita, Mike 12 Albany Acadamy B 18:10.94 211

244 O'Brien, Gavin SR LaSalle Institute 18:11.01 212

245 Raponi, Matt 10 Amsterdam 18:11.10 213

246 DellaRocco, Taylor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:11.31 214

247 Zeh, Jarrett 10 Albany Acadamy B 18:11.69 215

248 McGarr, Tyler SO Glens Falls 18:12.30 216

249 Cummings, Rick 12 Christian Br 18:12.36 217

250 Schlesier, Brett SR Johnstown Hi 18:13.14 218

251 Keasbey, Jake 10 Hoosic Valley 18:13.22

252 VanBuskirk, Brandon SR Cohoes High School 18:14.01 219

253 Davis, Ashanti 12 Columbia Hig 18:14.95 220

254 Handy, Derak JR Fort Plain-C 18:16.09 221

255 Gerhardt, Gabe SO Cobleskill-R 18:16.60 222

256 Machia, Jon 11 Lansingburgh 18:17.37 223

257 Guiffre, Mike SR Fonda-Fultonville 18:17.78

258 Macpherson, Scott JR Greenville 18:18.08 224

259 Leicht, Tyler 9 Ballston Spa 18:18.75 225

260 Fernandez, Devyn FR Ichabod Crane 18:18.76

261 Reynolds, Alex 10 South Glens Falls 18:19.04 226

262 Polsinello, Logan FR Troy Catholic 18:19.21 227

263 Griffen, Keegan 9 Albany Acadamy B 18:19.56 228

264 Mastro, Kevin 10 Albany Acadamy B 18:20.39

265 Piening, Omijah SO Fonda-Fultonville 18:21.27

266 Watras, Bryan 12 Amsterdam 18:22.60 229

267 Deboer, Luke JR Fort Plain-C 18:22.77 230

268 Henzler, Jon 10 Scoharie 18:23.55 231

269 Pulver, Alex SO Maple Hill 18:25.42 232

270 Dawes, Evan 8 Berlin Centr 18:26.64 233

271 Bellinger, Ryan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:26.91

272 Herbs, Chris SR Troy Catholic 18:26.92 234

273 Treadgold, Evan JR Voorheesvill 18:27.20 235

274 Metzger, James 11 Ballston Spa 18:27.58 236

275 Foust, Josh th Averill Park 18:27.65 237

276 Madaraz, Tom 9 Schuylerville 18:28.61 238

277 Paniccia, Brandon JR Colonie HS 18:29.80

278 McMillan, Andrew SR Cohoes High School 18:29.90 239

279 Goffredo, Nick JR Catskill HS 18:30.32 240

280 Geisler, Tobias FR Hawthorn Valley 18:30.40 241

281 Porlier, Zack SO Hudson Falls 18:30.66 242

282 Coughlin, Niall FR LaSalle Institute 18:30.72 243

283 Murphy, Nicolai SO Broadalbin-Perth 18:31.18

284 Tarantino, John 10 South Glens Falls 18:32.44 244

285 Bell, Cameron JR Cobleskill-R 18:32.90 245

286 Ellis, Tyler 10 Corinth 18:33.21 246

287 Collins, Tyler 11 Mohonasen Hi 18:33.36 247

288 Collier, James SR Chatham 18:34.24 248

289 Stone, James 9 South Glens Falls 18:35.68 249

290 Ackerman, Everett Jr Scotia Glenville 18:36.34

291 Kostbar, Cody SR Cobleskill-R 18:36.69 250

292 Bennett, Liam 11 Ballston Spa 18:37.08

293 Rogers, Jack 11 Ballston Spa 18:37.34

294 Wegener, Noah 11 Scotia Glenville 18:37.85

295 Fairbairn, Cutler JR Cobleskill-R 18:38.53 251

296 Gunther, Robert JR Cobleskill-R 18:39.54

297 Fishlinger, Andrew SR Greenville 18:40.55 252

298 Pecci, Joe 12 Schenectady 18:40.65 253

299 Crisafulli, Michael 8 Christian Br 18:40.70 254

300 Smith, Jake FR Mayfield 18:40.88 255

301 Pollak, Kyle JR Johnstown Hi 18:41.09 256

302 Crawford, Connor 10 Schuylerville 18:41.45 257

303 Test, Ryan 11 Mechanicvill 18:42.02 258

304 Clark-Gartner, Gavin JR Ichabod Crane 18:43.10

305 Phillips, Cody 10 North Warren 18:43.22 259

306 Urbanski, Tom JR Schalmont 18:43.55 260

307 Carr, Dante 9 Lansingburgh 18:43.81 261

308 Chaisson, Robert SO Troy Catholic 18:44.33 262

309 Underwood, Iain 9 North Warren 18:44.54 263

310 Anastasia, Cameron 11 Broadalbin-Perth 18:44.67

311 Semel-Defeo, Xavier SR Taconic Hill 18:45.46

312 Glatt, Ezra SO Hawthorn Valley 18:47.47 264

313 Decker, Mat 10 Granville 18:47.76 265

314 Freire, Zack SR Glens Falls 18:47.96

315 O'Malley, Aidan 11 Christian Br 18:48.82 266

316 Baldwin, Zach 12 Schenectady 18:50.09 267

317 Jessop, Esa 12 Schuylerville 18:50.36 268

318 Stauss, Josef 9 North Warren 18:50.94 269

319 Bala, Josh 12 Argyle Centr 18:51.21 270

320 Bowersox, Cooper 12 Scoharie 18:51.48 271

321 Goldup, Brendan SO LaSalle Institute 18:53.07 272

322 Davis, Jake SO Maple Hill 18:53.20 273

323 Sears, Dave SR Hudson Falls 18:53.95 274

324 Ackley, Colby 12 Galway 18:55.89 275

325 Canavan, Julian 9 Schenectady 18:56.69 276

326 Sheehan, Kyle 9 Mohonasen Hi 18:57.46 277

327 Kelley, Jimmy JR LaSalle Institute 18:57.63 278

328 Becker, Ben 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 18:57.84

329 Nolan, Ian 12 Corinth 18:58.17 279

330 Bowman, John SR Notre Dame-B 18:59.42 280

331 Garzione, Justin 8 Averill Park 18:59.82 281

332 Fettuccia, Franco JR Maple Hill 19:01.22 282

333 Adams, John JR Fort Plain-C 19:01.97 283

334 Barber, Adrian FR Maple Hill 19:02.98 284

335 Doney, Westin JR Catskill HS 19:03.90 285

336 Zielnicki, Adam 10 Mechanicvill 19:04.16 286

337 Ward, Chris JR Fort Plain-C 19:05.63 287

338 Guyett, Kevin JR Hudson Falls 19:06.26 288

339 Beattie, Reid 12 South Glens Falls 19:07.12 289

340 Quimby, Theo SR Hawthorn Valley 19:08.03 290

341 Barbato, Jake SR LaSalle Institute 19:08.13

342 Guart, Jiddu SR Catskill HS 19:08.55 291

343 Ferry, Connor 11 Christian Br 19:08.83 292

344 Young, Matt 10 Corinth 19:10.20 293

345 Taft, Sam SR Schenectady 19:13.00 294

346 Mattey, Alex 10 Lansingburgh 19:13.73 295

347 Connolly, Kevin JR Voorheesvill 19:13.83 296

348 Williams, Andy 9 Granville 19:14.29 297

349 Jelley, Richard 11 Lake George 19:14.66 298

350 Larsen, Scott SR Catskill HS 19:14.78 299

351 Chapman, Connor 9 Lake George 19:14.95 300

352 Mau, Warren FR Cobleskill-R 19:15.20

353 Jaynes, Ethan 8 Stillwater 19:15.28

354 Fenaughty, Patrick SO Catskill HS 19:15.50 301

355 Kennedy, Nicholas 12 Schenectady 19:15.71 302

356 Baker, Lance 12 Johnsburg 19:16.06 303

357 Tebbets, Charlie SR LaSalle Institute 19:16.55

358 Rock, Kieran 10 Christian Br 19:16.83 304

359 Ricciardi, Jonathan FR Schalmont 19:16.91 305

360 Noonan, Evan SR Hudson Falls 19:17.30 306

361 Anderson, Dylan 12 Saratoga Catholic 19:17.69 307

362 Schiesel, Matt 12 Christian Br 19:17.99 308

363 McGlynn, Dwight 11 Ballston Spa 19:18.01

364 Long, Dale 12 Saratoga Catholic 19:18.10 309

365 Bogdanovich, Andrew SO Hawthorn Valley 19:18.98 310

366 Sinkora, Tom SR Notre Dame-B 19:19.46

367 Tritto, Nick Jr Cairo-Durham 19:19.71 311

368 Jackson, Kevin SO Fort Plain-C 19:20.51 312

369 Valente, Nick 10 Galway 19:21.10 313

370 Gregory, Steven FR Duanesburg C 19:21.19 314

371 Hodgsdon, Will 12 Schuylerville 19:21.61

372 Tobias, Robert 10 Lansingburgh 19:22.32

373 Reilly, Thane FR Averill Park 19:23.48 315

374 Montgomery, Matt JR Mayfield 19:24.74

374 Hansen, Chandler th Greenwich Central 19:24.74 316

376 Turo, Josh 10 Amsterdam 19:25.52 317

377 Roman, Jon 11 Mohonasen Hi 19:26.65 318

378 Wells, Colin 11 Argyle Centr 19:27.58 319

379 Jones, Colin 11 South Glens Falls 19:27.86 320

380 McCullough, Kevin 11 South Glens Falls 19:28.32 321

381 Rokjer, Matt 8 Berlin Centr 19:28.46

382 Lentivech, Jimmy JR LaSalle Institute 19:29.58

383 Miller, Cameron SR Chatham 19:29.83 322

384 Young, Mike SR Mayfield 19:34.26

385 Kennedy, Devlin Fr Greenwich Central 19:36.49 323

386 Sinkora, Mike SO Notre Dame-B 19:36.91

387 Cosgrove, Robert 12 Albany High 19:37.15 324

388 McKnight, Malik 12 Christian Br 19:37.19 325

389 Howland, Dan 11 Mohonasen Hi 19:37.91

390 Linendoll, Jason FR Hudson Falls 19:38.29 326

391 Kranick, Levi 12 Johnsburg 19:38.40 327

392 Dieckert, John 12 Granville 19:38.80 328

393 Dollard, Mark JR Voorheesvill 19:39.12 329

394 Monsees, Doug 11 Scoharie 19:39.89 330

395 Markessinis, Evan 12 Columbia Hig 19:41.07

396 Bickford, Evan 11 Saratoga Catholic 19:44.89 331

397 Lounello, Mark 12 Christian Br 19:46.25

398 Courbois, Ogden SO Hudson High School 19:46.28 332

399 Decker, Richard 9 Voorheesvill 19:46.58 333

400 Davies, Caleb 8 Catskill HS 19:46.61 334

401 Moore, Tim SR Schenectady 19:47.09 335

402 Kulman, Scott 11 Ravena 19:47.62 336

403 Milne, Andy 10 Tamarac 19:48.95 337

404 LeClair, Davin 12 Corinth 19:50.21 338

405 Sweenor, Tyler 9 Whitehall 19:50.39 339

406 Nelson, Cody JR Schalmont 19:50.57 340

407 Mevel, Pierre SR Johnstown Hi 19:51.48 341

408 Bornt, Ryan 11 Tamarac 19:52.26 342

409 Hornish, Joe Sr Greenwich Central 19:53.63 343

410 Strainge, Dennis SR Maple Hill 19:54.32 344

411 Hanifin, Chris SO Fort Plain-C 19:54.54 345

412 Collins, Eamon JR Greenville 19:54.88 346

413 Scheren, Bryan 12 Schuylerville 19:55.58

414 Williams, Ryan 12 South Glens Falls 19:55.79

415 DeLong, Alex 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 19:56.09

416 Hughes, Brian SO Glens Falls 19:56.14

417 Noll, William SO Maple Hill 19:57.00 347

418 Castro, Dan 12 Amsterdam 19:58.55 348

419 Gagliastri, Jacob 8 Mechanicvill 19:59.39 349

420 Mannion, Nick SO Maple Hill 20:00.41

421 Olsen, Ryan 10 North Warren 20:00.45 350

422 Wright, James 12 Columbia Hig 20:01.96

423 Goodemote, Jared 9 Ft. Ann 20:02.64

424 Brockway, Justin SR Schalmont 20:08.45 351

425 Whipple, Thomas 9 Granville 20:08.75 352

426 Sira, David FR Catskill HS 20:11.32

427 Tracy, Toran 11 Whitehall 20:11.47 353

428 Morrison, Breaden 8 Voorheesvill 20:15.20

429 Simone, Zack FR Johnstown Hi 20:17.40 354

430 Bivona, Christopher SR Duanesburg C 20:17.51 355

431 DeRushia, Jared 12 Whitehall 20:19.39 356

432 Koutsopolus, Dimitri 12 Mohonasen Hi 20:20.25

433 Dallas, Isaac 12 Albany High 20:20.53 357

434 Sapienza, Anthony 10 North Warren 20:20.74 358

435 McFerran, Mike SR Troy Catholic 20:20.77 359

436 Coyne, Dan FR Averill Park 20:20.81 360

437 Bailey, Adam JR Voorheesvill 20:23.38

438 Groff, Paul 11 Hoosic Valley 20:24.21

439 Miller, Carson SR Chatham 20:25.51 361

440 Vosburgh, Zach JR Catskill HS 20:26.08

441 Gilchrist, Robert 11 Tamarac 20:26.32 362

442 Schultz, Tyler 11 Scoharie 20:27.62 363

443 Keller, Jack 12 Saratoga Catholic 20:28.61 364

444 Goldpaugh, Joe JR Catskill HS 20:29.25

445 Castrio, Anthony 10 Argyle Centr 20:29.65 365

445 Kelly, Joe 11 Ravena 20:29.65 366

447 Sheehan-Yassin, Nadeem 11 Cobleskill-R 20:29.99

448 Mauro, David FR Glens Falls 20:30.31

449 Duel, Justin 12 Granville 20:30.43 367

450 Frank, David JR Hudson High School 20:30.79 368

451 Johnson, Avery JR Fort Plain-C 20:31.84 369

452 Llaurador, Josh 11 Amsterdam 20:32.61

453 Perry, Tyler 11 Whitehall 20:33.51 370

454 Medina, Brandon 9 Lansingburgh 20:34.75

455 Myers, Ian JR Maple Hill 20:35.36

456 Bellick, Dan 12 Schenectady 20:35.53

457 Donofrio, Deva FR Schalmont 20:35.75

458 Alejandro, Ian 10 Amsterdam 20:36.02

459 Bryant, Jim 12 Scoharie 20:39.50 371

460 Essig, Josh JR Taconic Hill 20:40.34

461 Hannaman, Will SO Middleburg 20:40.36 372

462 Moore, Andrew SO Schenectady 20:41.12 373

463 Steele, Tom SO Mayfield 20:43.32

464 Desmond, Mackenzie 12 Scoharie 20:46.55 374

465 Hoyt, Brad SO Berlin Centr 20:49.21

466 Morse, Brendan 12 Albany High 20:51.18 375

467 Cahill, Kevin 10 Corinth 20:51.37 376

468 Morris, Hunter SO Schalmont 20:53.11

469 Bounds, Jeffrey 11 Argyle Centr 20:53.34 377

470 Pierce, Vincen JR Taconic Hill 20:54.35

471 Laccetti, William 11 Albany High 20:55.06 378

472 Dean, Tymothy 11 South Glens Falls 20:55.70

473 Torgerson, Will FR Middleburg 20:56.55 379

474 Fleming, Justin 9 Stillwater 20:57.60

475 Miller, Matthew JR Johnstown Hi 20:57.82 380

476 Driscoll, Nolan SR Troy Catholic 20:58.63 381

477 Colletti, Douglas SR Greenville 20:58.96 382

478 Lewis, Ron 11 Galway 21:00.04 383

479 Winters, Evan 9 Tamarac 21:00.78 384

480 Braymar, Trevor Fr Greenwich Central 21:02.20

481 Beaver, Mike SR Schalmont 21:03.19

482 Wells, Kenny 12 Ravena 21:04.77 385

483 Callahan, Zach 11 Lansingburgh 21:05.17

484 Bielawa, Nick 11 Amsterdam 21:05.74

485 Goodine, Mike JR Cohoes High School 21:09.81 386

486 Keidong, Jake SR Middleburg 21:09.94 387

487 Fahy, Martin 11 Johnsburg 21:10.43 388

488 Wager, Nate SR Schenectady 21:11.00 389

489 Bills, Casey 11 Lake George 21:15.98 390

490 Franck, Gabriel SO Chatham 21:16.48 391

491 McAuliffe, Gus 11 Christian Br 21:19.37

492 Rice, Brandon SO Taconic Hill 21:19.53

493 Pacuk, Jonathon SO Coxsackie-Athens 21:20.56 392

494 McKnight, Noah SO Cohoes High School 21:21.35

495 Hume, Brandon SR Fort Plain-C 21:22.10

496 Lyons, Tyler 9 Argyle Centr 21:22.24 393

497 Marshall, Hunter 9 Gloversville 21:24.60

498 Riley, Patrick 11 Christian Br 21:25.53

499 Nicholas, Joe 11 Schenectady 21:27.49

500 Beattie, Quinn 11 South Glens Falls 21:29.39

501 Curran, Jesse SO Chatham 21:32.64 394

502 Strohmeyer, Andrew 11 Argyle Centr 21:33.49 395

503 Barnes, Colin SO Duanesburg C 21:33.83 396

504 Martin, Nick 11 Columbia Hig 21:39.36

505 Hall, Austin 9 Argyle Centr 21:39.85 397

506 Stoddard, Shane 10 Ft. Ann 21:42.20

507 Dudnath, Adrian 11 Schenectady 21:42.90

508 Jukes, Matt 9 Tamarac 21:43.62 398

509 Quandt, Peter 12 Scoharie 21:44.26

510 Hossain, Ahmad 10 Albany High 21:54.95

511 Safford, Matt 9 Argyle Centr 22:01.31

512 Burt, Kile 11 Argyle Centr 22:03.58

513 Allen, Stuart JR Maple Hill 22:07.40

514 Schoenewolf, Cory So Cairo-Durham 22:10.81 399

515 Kuban, Alex JR Johnstown Hi 22:11.06 400

516 Kokas, Julian FR Hawthorn Valley 22:11.91 401

517 Liotta, Vince JR Schenectady 22:12.43

518 Lindell, Joe SR Fort Plain-C 22:23.03

519 Ruso, Terry SR Troy Catholic 22:26.74 402

520 Gibson, Mckay JR Voorheesvill 22:28.46

521 Devino, Derek 12 Granville 22:28.99 403

522 Fischer, Eric FR Coxsackie-Athens 22:34.23 404

523 Martin, Andrew SO Coxsackie-Athens 22:35.70 405

524 Pacuk, Andrew JR Coxsackie-Athens 22:36.19 406

525 Klein, Austin JR Chatham 22:39.90

526 Curtin, Jesse 8 Cohoes High School 22:40.07

527 Gardner, Stuart FR Greenville 22:41.22 407

528 Martin, Kiernan FR Coxsackie-Athens 22:41.57 408

529 Ross, Travis 9 Ft. Ann 22:43.27

530 Merlos, Jorge JR Hudson High School 22:49.67 409

531 Epting, Tim 11 Scoharie 22:55.61

532 Pompa, Tom 12 Saratoga Catholic 23:03.84 410

533 VanNispan, Christiaan 10 North Warren 23:05.25 411

534 Selner, David Sr Cairo-Durham 23:05.67 412

535 Ordway, Jonathan 10 Johnsburg 23:09.33 413

536 Berth, John 8 Hudson High School 23:29.18 414

537 Millett, Josh Sr Cairo-Durham 23:35.85 415

538 Stangle, Collin 11 Mechanicvill 23:39.81 416

539 Hilscher, Cole SO Coxsackie-Athens 23:41.90 417

540 Rothhardt, Lasse 12 Galway 23:42.59 418

541 Mattison, Michael 10 Whitehall 23:43.41 419

542 Maynard, Dominick So Cairo-Durham 23:43.97 420

543 Muller, Jonathan 9 Galway 23:45.10 421

544 Curwick, James JR Schenectady 23:47.31

545 Nolan, Ian FR Cohoes High School 23:53.03

546 Fosmire, Jordan 10 Argyle Centr 23:54.06

547 goergen, Tyler 9 Galway 24:08.39 422

548 Kerner, Ben SO Chatham 24:20.35

549 Mahoney, Brandon JR Greenville 24:22.13 423

550 Lawton, Shaun So Gloversville 24:40.59

551 Toung, Zach 11 Scoharie 24:43.47

552 Esposito, Victor 11 Tamarac 24:57.52 424

553 Mulder, Bill SR Fort Plain-C 25:14.73

554 McDermott, Carter JR Middleburg 25:20.29 425

555 Bobrick, Kevin SO Greenville 25:41.94

556 Foran, Joey 10 Ft. Ann 25:53.46

557 Guest, Pat JR Middleburg 26:30.34 426

558 Caron, Thomas FR Chatham 26:34.01

559 Angelini, Michael 9 Saratoga Catholic 27:07.80 427

560 Pescetti, Chris 12 Saratoga Catholic 27:09.64 428

561 Benoit, Eric 10 Cairo-Durham 27:46.21 429

562 Gurney, James 9 Corinth 27:50.18 430

563 Moore, Dylan 9 Johnsburg 28:40.27 431

564 Meyer, Eddie SO Coxsackie-Athens 29:50.07 432

565 Burczak, Zach 9 Stillwater 30:00.68

566 Dykeman, James SR Duanesburg C 34:11.00 433

Team Scores

======================================================================

Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *

======================================================================

1 Shaker 37 1 3 6 9 18 19 2

Total Time: 1:17:08.76

Average: 15:25.76

2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 120 8 13 16 28 55 61 9

Total Time: 1:19:28.03

Average: 15:53.61

3 Shenendehowa 148 5 24 30 44 45 53 6

Total Time: 1:19:58.61

Average: 15:59.73

4 Saratoga Springs HS 156 2 12 42 46 54 60 7

Total Time: 1:19:53.38

Average: 15:58.68

5 Queensbury High School 208 26 31 36 43 72 91 9

Total Time: 1:21:03.56

Average: 16:12.72

6 Guilderland 272 17 39 52 57 107 114 14

Total Time: 1:21:45.75

Average: 16:21.15

7 Niskayuna 288 4 40 48 71 125 134 14

Total Time: 1:21:45.32

Average: 16:21.07

8 Bethlehem HS 300 14 50 58 73 105 127 13

Total Time: 1:22:08.88

Average: 16:25.78

9 Fonda-Fultonville 302 38 56 59 64 85 123 14

Total Time: 1:22:13.91

Average: 16:26.79

10 Colonie HS 317 7 63 68 87 92 113 13

Total Time: 1:22:09.17

Average: 16:25.84

11 Scotia Glenville 331 11 35 77 80 128 130 18

Total Time: 1:22:30.09

Average: 16:30.02

12 Broadalbin-Perth 353 20 41 66 89 137 152 17

Total Time: 1:22:58.95

Average: 16:35.79

13 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 419 23 32 81 106 177 205 28

Total Time: 1:23:39.11

Average: 16:43.83

14 Columbia High School 431 10 29 110 138 144 174 22

Total Time: 1:23:30.74

Average: 16:42.15

15 Mayfield 476 65 88 94 111 118 206 25

Total Time: 1:24:30.67

Average: 16:54.14

16 Ichabod Crane 482 34 84 99 102 163 173 18

Total Time: 1:24:29.42

Average: 16:53.89

17 Glens Falls 491 15 90 95 126 165 187 21

Total Time: 1:24:37.74

Average: 16:55.55

18 Berlin Central School 535 79 83 96 116 161 208 23

Total Time: 1:25:14.17

Average: 17:02.84

19 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 544 37 75 78 172 182 183 21

Total Time: 1:25:11.17

Average: 17:02.24

20 LaSalle Institute 695 33 86 121 212 243 272 27

Total Time: 1:26:48.39

Average: 17:21.68

21 Schuylerville 739 49 97 159 196 238 257 26

Total Time: 1:27:25.20

Average: 17:29.04

22 Lansingburgh 742 27 155 168 169 223 261 29

Total Time: 1:27:29.95

Average: 17:29.99

23 Greenwich Central 760 21 74 147 202 316 323 34

Total Time: 1:27:32.59

Average: 17:30.52

24 Ballston Spa 800 122 135 160 179 204 225 23

Total Time: 1:28:20.77

Average: 17:40.16

25 Cohoes High School 821 108 148 157 189 219 239 38

Total Time: 1:28:27.20

Average: 17:41.44

26 Albany Acadamy B 874 146 158 166 193 211 215 22

Total Time: 1:29:06.85

Average: 17:49.37

27 Amsterdam 877 101 124 210 213 229 317 34

Total Time: 1:29:01.00

Average: 17:48.20

28 Mohonasen High School 911 139 145 188 192 247 277 31

Total Time: 1:29:27.49

Average: 17:53.50

29 Cobleskill-Richmondville 950 129 153 201 222 245 250 25

Total Time: 1:29:51.68

Average: 17:58.34

30 Schalmont 961 112 117 167 260 305 340 35

Total Time: 1:30:01.17

Average: 18:00.24

31 Voorheesville Central Sch 977 51 197 198 235 296 329 33

Total Time: 1:30:04.29

Average: 18:00.86

32 Ravena 1005 22 119 162 336 366 385

Total Time: 1:31:11.83

Average: 18:14.37

33 Schenectady Christian 1010 62 141 178 294 335 373 38

Total Time: 1:30:48.95

Average: 18:09.79

34 Albany High 1016 69 115 151 324 357 375 37

Total Time: 1:31:16.72

Average: 18:15.35

35 Lake George 1039 47 185 209 298 300 390

Total Time: 1:30:49.70

Average: 18:09.94

36 Hawthorn Valley 1047 103 149 241 264 290 310 40

Total Time: 1:30:58.74

Average: 18:11.75

37 Schenectady 1095 180 195 200 253 267 276 30

Total Time: 1:31:25.65

Average: 18:17.13

38 Averill Park 1096 109 154 237 281 315 360

Total Time: 1:31:32.64

Average: 18:18.53

39 Mechanicville Central Sch 1099 70 136 258 286 349 416

Total Time: 1:31:46.31

Average: 18:21.27

40 South Glens Falls 1112 104 226 244 249 289 320 32

Total Time: 1:31:34.96

Average: 18:19.00

41 Hudson High School 1165 120 170 175 332 368 409 41

Total Time: 1:33:06.84

Average: 18:37.37

42 Troy Catholic 1268 186 227 234 262 359 381 40

Total Time: 1:33:47.08

Average: 18:45.42

43 Maple Hill 1274 203 232 273 282 284 344 34

Total Time: 1:33:26.01

Average: 18:41.21

44 Scoharie 1277 82 231 271 330 363 371 37

Total Time: 1:34:06.23

Average: 18:49.25

45 Chatham 1278 156 191 248 322 361 391 39

Total Time: 1:34:07.95

Average: 18:49.59

46 Catskill HS 1279 164 240 285 291 299 301 33

Total Time: 1:33:41.76

Average: 18:44.36

47 Johnstown High School 1302 133 218 256 341 354 380 40

Total Time: 1:34:27.92

Average: 18:53.59

48 Greenville 1304 100 224 252 346 382 407 42

Total Time: 1:34:48.64

Average: 18:57.73

49 Christian Brothers Acadam 1333 217 254 266 292 304 308 32

Total Time: 1:34:07.54

Average: 18:49.51

50 Fort Plain-Canajoharie 1333 221 230 283 287 312 345 36

Total Time: 1:34:06.97

Average: 18:49.40

51 Corinth 1346 190 246 279 293 338 376 43

Total Time: 1:34:30.15

Average: 18:54.03

52 Duanesburg Central School 1422 150 207 314 355 396 433

Total Time: 1:36:54.61

Average: 19:22.93

53 Hudson Falls 1436 242 274 288 306 326

Total Time: 1:35:26.46

Average: 19:05.30

54 North Warren 1499 259 263 269 350 358 411

Total Time: 1:36:39.89

Average: 19:19.98

55 Tamarac 1596 171 337 342 362 384 398 42

Total Time: 1:38:55.50

Average: 19:47.10

56 Granville 1609 265 297 328 352 367 403

Total Time: 1:38:20.03

Average: 19:40.01

57 Whitehall 1612 194 339 353 356 370 419

Total Time: 1:38:55.03

Average: 19:47.01

58 Johnsburg 1630 199 303 327 388 413 431

Total Time: 1:41:16.22

Average: 20:15.25

59 Saratoga Catholic 1721 307 309 331 364 410 427 42

Total Time: 1:41:53.13

Average: 20:22.63

60 Argyle Central School 1724 270 319 365 377 393 395 39

Total Time: 1:41:04.02

Average: 20:12.81

61 Galway 1810 275 313 383 418 421 422

Total Time: 1:46:44.72

Average: 21:20.95

62 Cairo-Durham Central Scho 1957 311 399 412 415 420 429

Total Time: 1:51:56.01

Average: 22:23.21

63 Middleburg 1989 372 379 387 425 426

Total Time: 1:54:37.48

Average: 22:55.50

64 Coxsackie-Athens 2015 392 404 405 406 408 417 43

Total Time: 1:51:48.25

Average: 22:21.65