Section 2 Harrier - 2010 Cross Country 9/11/10 - Guilderland Invitational at Tawasentha Park, Guilderland - Varsity: 2.7 miles Frosh/Modified: 1.7 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Boys: Varsity Small Schools, J.V., Frosh
Girls: Varsity Large Schools, Varsity Small Schools, J.V., Frosh
Varsity Boys-Large Schools
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Ubriaco, Otis SR Burnt Hills- 5:22 14:30 1 |
2 Coy, Andrew SR Guilderland High 5:26 14:40 2 |
3 Terbush, Kevin SR Burnt Hills- 5:27 14:43 3 |
4 Fernandez, Dan JR Burnt Hills- 5:28 14:45 4 |
5 Turek, Nico JR Guilderland High 5:28 14:45 5 |
6 Chapman, Joe JR Burnt Hills- 5:33 14:58 6 |
7 McDuffie, Will 11 Collegiate 5:35 15:04 7 |
8 Herkenham, Buddy JR Burnt Hills- 5:36 15:05 8 |
9 Giardina, Tommy 12 Collegiate 5:36 15:06 9 |
10 Bransfield, David 12 Kellenberg Memorial 5:37 15:10 10 |
11 Trotzuk, Liam 11 Collegiate 5:38 15:12 11 |
12 Doyle, Sean SR Guilderland High 5:39 15:15 12 |
13 Kiley-Bergen, Peter Sr Averill Park Hig 5:40 15:17 13 |
14 Girard, Joe SO Burnt Hills- 5:43 15:26 14 |
15 Anzai, Isao 10 Collegiate 5:47 15:35 15 |
16 Knox, John 10 Gloversville 5:47 15:35 |
17 Miller, Austin JR Guilderland High 5:48 15:38 16 |
18 Park, Keon Wan SR Guilderland High 5:48 15:39 17 |
19 Meredith, J.P. 10 Collegiate 5:48 15:40 18 |
20 Donohue, Justin SR Guilderland High 5:50 15:45 19 |
21 Loeffler, Drew JR Burnt Hills- 5:51 15:48 20 |
22 Tario, Andrew So Averill Park Hig 5:56 16:01 21 |
23 Ryu, Daniel 11 Collegiate 5:56 16:02 22 |
24 Garcia, Will 11 Collegiate 5:58 16:05 23 |
25 Germano, Philo 10 Albany High 5:58 16:05 |
26 Hundertmark, James 11 Kellenberg Memorial 5:58 16:07 24 |
27 Klug, Andrew SR Guilderland High 6:00 16:12 25 |
28 lyons, sean 11 Kingston 6:02 16:15 26 |
29 Scarallo, Christopher 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:05 16:24 27 |
30 Miller, Matt So Averill Park Hig 6:05 16:25 28 |
31 Garner, dave 11 Kingston 6:06 16:26 29 |
32 Coffey, Mike JR Ballston Spa 6:07 16:30 30 |
33 Comer-Leva, Joe 12 Schenectady 6:07 16:30 31 |
34 Heffernan, Daniel 12 Kellenberg Memorial 6:12 16:43 32 |
35 Perkins, Nick 12 Schenectady 6:17 16:56 33 |
36 Gialanella, Aaron 10 Albany High 6:17 16:58 |
37 Shaw, Chris So Averill Park Hig 6:18 17:00 34 |
38 Mooney, Dennis JR Ballston Spa 6:19 17:01 35 |
39 Pustorino, James 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:19 17:03 36 |
40 Cahill, Pat 11 Kingston 6:21 17:08 37 |
41 Bennet, Liam SO Ballston Spa 6:22 17:09 38 |
42 Detwieler, Ian 11 Kingston 6:23 17:13 39 |
43 Liebers, Austin 10 Schenectady 6:23 17:14 40 |
44 Kennedy, Nick 12 Schenectady 6:25 17:18 41 |
45 sickler, Aaron 12 Kingston 6:25 17:18 42 |
46 Gates, Dashawn 12 Albany High 6:25 17:19 |
47 Flynt, Jesse SO Ballston Spa 6:26 17:21 43 |
48 Rogers, Jack FR Ballston Spa 6:32 17:36 44 |
49 Appel, Ryan 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:32 17:38 45 |
50 Pecci, Joe 12 Schenectady 6:44 18:10 46 |
51 Reilly, Thane Fr Averill Park Hig 6:45 18:13 47 |
52 Jemenez, Armando 11 Gloversville 6:53 18:33 |
53 Horvath, Luke 12 Schenectady 6:53 18:33 48 |
54 Baldwin, Zach 12 Schenectady 6:58 18:46 49 |
55 Corcoran, Bryan 12 Kellenberg Memorial 7:02 18:58 50 |
56 Staples, Jilanie JR Ballston Spa 7:03 19:02 51 |
57 Morse, Brendan 12 Albany High 7:04 19:04 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 22 1 3 4 6 8 14 20 |
Total Time: 1:14:01.00 |
Average: 14:48.20 |
2 Guilderland High School 52 2 5 12 16 17 19 25 |
Total Time: 1:15:57.00 |
Average: 15:11.40 |
3 Collegiate 60 7 9 11 15 18 22 23 |
Total Time: 1:16:37.00 |
Average: 15:19.40 |
4 Kellenberg Memorial 129 10 24 27 32 36 45 50 |
Total Time: 1:21:27.00 |
Average: 16:17.40 |
5 Averill Park High School 143 13 21 28 34 47 |
Total Time: 1:22:56.00 |
Average: 16:35.20 |
6 Kingston 173 26 29 37 39 42 |
Total Time: 1:24:20.00 |
Average: 16:52.00 |
7 Ballston Spa 190 30 35 38 43 44 51 |
Total Time: 1:25:37.00 |
Average: 17:07.40 |
8 Schenectady 191 31 33 40 41 46 48 49 |
Total Time: 1:26:08.00 |
Average: 17:13.60 |
Varsity Boys-Small Schools
Event 2 Boys 2.7 Mile Run CC small var. |
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Pantalone, Jordan 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:27 14:41 1 |
2 Ferguson, Justin 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:28 14:45 2 |
3 Lange, Jason 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:30 14:50 3 |
4 Delaney, Liam SR Thousand Islands HS 5:32 14:56 4 |
5 Nolan, Tyler Thousand Islands HS 5:36 15:06 5 |
6 Devine, Connor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:37 15:09 6 |
7 Reynolds, Sean 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:37 15:09 7 |
8 Waling, Barrett 11 Seton Catholic 5:37 15:10 8 |
9 Struck, Derek 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 5:38 15:12 9 |
10 Urys, Jacob 10 Schenectady Chri 5:38 15:13 10 |
11 Lange, Matt 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 5:39 15:14 11 |
12 Deeks, Robbie SR Thousand Islands HS 5:42 15:22 12 |
13 McConnell, Trever 12 Broadalbin-Perth 5:44 15:27 13 |
14 Wynands, Eric SO Thousand Islands HS 5:44 15:28 14 |
15 Murphy, Christopher 10 Schenectady Chri 5:49 15:42 15 |
16 Murphy, Ryan 12 Duanesburg 5:52 15:49 |
17 Rodley, Garrett JR Thousand Islands HS 5:52 15:51 16 |
18 Dicesare, Jonathan 9 Cobleskill 5:53 15:51 17 |
19 Ziemer, Zach 12 Seton Catholic 5:55 15:56 18 |
20 Suchocki, Mike 12 Cobleskill 6:01 16:13 19 |
21 Cauley, Chris SR Thousand Islands HS 6:01 16:14 20 |
22 Murphy, Ryun 9 Schenectady Chri 6:01 16:14 21 |
23 Ryan, Mitchell 10 Seton Catholic 6:02 16:16 22 |
24 Badger, Mike 12 Mohonasen 6:02 16:16 23 |
25 Brown, Patrick 10 Broadalbin-Perth 6:05 16:23 24 |
26 Breyette, Julian 10 Seton Catholic 6:06 16:28 25 |
27 Richmond, Chris SR Thousand Islands HS 6:07 16:30 26 |
28 Grant, Tyler 12 Seton Catholic 6:09 16:35 27 |
29 Bresette, Justin 12 Seton Catholic 6:09 16:35 28 |
30 DiBella, Marco 11 John A. Coleman 6:09 16:37 29 |
31 DellaRocco, Taylor 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:10 16:39 30 |
32 Taft, Samuel 12 Schenectady Chri 6:11 16:41 31 |
33 Downs, James 11 Seton Catholic 6:12 16:42 32 |
34 Dixon, Kevin 11 Mohonasen 6:14 16:48 33 |
35 Woodmansee, Dominic 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:15 16:51 34 |
36 Murphy, Elijah 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:16 16:54 35 |
37 Przekurat, Nick 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:16 16:55 36 |
38 Wightman, Ross 10 Chatham 6:18 17:00 37 |
39 Kostbar, Cody 12 Cobleskill 6:19 17:02 38 |
40 Scavullo, Austin 10 Cobleskill 6:19 17:03 39 |
41 Dyer, Matthew 10 Broadalbin-Perth 6:21 17:08 40 |
42 Cifarelli, Dave 11 Mohonasen 6:24 17:15 41 |
43 Flavell, Logan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:27 17:23 42 |
44 Archambeault, Andy 11 Duanesburg 6:27 17:25 |
45 Mitchell, Joe 12 Mohonasen 6:29 17:29 43 |
46 Conrad, Chris 9 Cobleskill 6:30 17:32 44 |
47 Dixon, Steve 10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:30 17:32 45 |
48 Stetz, Joseph 10 Chatham 6:31 17:36 46 |
49 Hayden, Matthew 11 Johnsburg 6:34 17:44 |
50 Porlier, Zack 10 Hudson Falls 6:36 17:47 47 |
51 Lape, Mike 11 Cobleskill 6:37 17:50 48 |
52 Noonan, Evan 12 Hudson Falls 6:40 18:00 49 |
53 Brown, Nate 12 Broadalbin-Perth 6:41 18:02 50 |
54 Gunther, Robert 11 Cobleskill 6:41 18:02 51 |
55 Rockwell, Nick 11 John A. Coleman 6:41 18:03 52 |
56 Moore, Tim 12 Schenectady Chri 6:45 18:13 53 |
57 Murphy, Nicolai 10 Broadalbin-Perth 6:46 18:17 54 |
58 Guyette, Kevin 11 Hudson Falls 6:48 18:19 55 |
59 Collier, James 12 Chatham 6:50 18:26 56 |
60 Bowman, John 12 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:55 18:39 57 |
61 Kranick, Levi 12 Johnsburg 6:57 18:45 |
62 Linendoll, Jason 9 Hudson Falls 7:02 18:58 58 |
63 Newfrock, Ryan 10 Broadalbin-Perth 7:02 18:59 59 |
64 Mohr, Josh 9 Hudson Falls 7:17 19:39 60 |
65 VanEvery, Zack 10 Hudson Falls 7:20 19:46 61 |
66 Hagerty, Matt 9 John A. Coleman 7:21 19:50 62 |
67 Miller, Cameron 12 Chatham 7:23 19:55 63 |
68 Kearney, Reece 12 John A. Coleman 7:23 19:55 64 |
69 Wager, Nathan 12 Schenectady Chri 7:27 20:05 65 |
70 Moore, Andrew 10 Schenectady Chri 7:32 20:20 66 |
71 Franck, Gabriel 10 Chatham 7:34 20:25 67 |
72 Roman, Jon 11 Mohonasen 7:54 21:20 68 |
73 Hegedus, Nick 12 Hudson Falls 8:01 21:38 69 |
74 Howland, Dan 11 Mohonasen 8:18 22:24 70 |
75 Klein, Austin 11 Chatham 8:19 22:25 71 |
76 Barringer, Zadok 12 John A. Coleman 8:22 22:34 72 |
77 Barnes, Colin 10 Duanesburg 8:32 23:01 |
78 Diacovo, Kris 11 John A. Coleman 9:30 25:38 73 |
79 Memhard, Nick 11 John A. Coleman 9:30 25:38 74 |
80 Moore, Dylan 9 Johnsburg 11:49 31:52 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Thousand Islands HS 51 4 5 12 14 16 20 26 |
Total Time: 1:16:43.00 |
Average: 15:20.60 |
2 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 86 6 7 9 30 34 35 42 |
Total Time: 1:19:00.00 |
Average: 15:48.00 |
3 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 96 1 3 11 36 45 57 |
Total Time: 1:19:12.00 |
Average: 15:50.40 |
4 Seton Catholic 100 8 18 22 25 27 28 32 |
Total Time: 1:20:25.00 |
Average: 16:05.00 |
5 Broadalbin-Perth 129 2 13 24 40 50 54 59 |
Total Time: 1:21:45.00 |
Average: 16:21.00 |
6 Schenectady Christian 130 10 15 21 31 53 65 66 |
Total Time: 1:22:03.00 |
Average: 16:24.60 |
7 Cobleskill-Richmondville 157 17 19 38 39 44 48 51 |
Total Time: 1:23:41.00 |
Average: 16:44.20 |
8 Mohonasen 208 23 33 41 43 68 70 |
Total Time: 1:29:08.00 |
Average: 17:49.60 |
9 Hudson Falls 269 47 49 55 58 60 61 69 |
Total Time: 1:32:43.00 |
Average: 18:32.60 |
10 Chatham 269 37 46 56 63 67 71 |
Total Time: 1:33:22.00 |
Average: 18:40.40 |
11 John A. Coleman 279 29 52 62 64 72 73 74 |
Total Time: 1:36:59.00 |
Average: 19:23.80 |
Boys-J.V.
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Becker, Austin 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:44 15:28 1 |
2 Vainauskas, James 11 Broadalbin-Perth 5:46 15:34 2 |
3 King, Dan SR Burnt Hills- 6:01 16:14 3 |
4 diaz, pedro 12 Kingston 6:01 16:15 4 |
5 Scott, Nate SR Guilderland High 6:02 16:16 5 |
6 Dejong, Scott JR Thousand Islands HS 6:02 16:16 6 |
7 Mango, James JR Burnt Hills- 6:05 16:25 7 |
8 Clark, Scott 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:06 16:26 8 |
9 Murphy, Dylan 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:06 16:27 9 |
10 McQuade, James 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:06 16:28 10 |
11 Buckley, Ty 10 Collegiate 6:07 16:29 11 |
12 Whalen, Chris SR Guilderland High 6:07 16:31 12 |
13 Malerba, Austin JR Guilderland High 6:08 16:33 13 |
14 Malebranche, James 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:09 16:35 14 |
15 Kim, Doug 12 Collegiate 6:12 16:43 15 |
16 Benson, Tom SR Guilderland High 6:13 16:45 16 |
17 Caputo, Anthony 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:13 16:46 17 |
18 Scott, Nathan JR Guilderland High 6:13 16:47 18 |
19 Marcinkowski, Adam JR Burnt Hills- 6:14 16:49 19 |
20 Lawless, Matthew 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:15 16:52 20 |
21 McGuinness, Thomas SR Burnt Hills- 6:16 16:54 21 |
22 Pellerin, Will 12 Seton Catholic 6:16 16:55 |
23 Gerhardt, Gabe 10 Cobleskill 6:17 16:57 22 |
24 Pasquini, Matt JR Guilderland High 6:17 16:58 23 |
25 Evans, John SR Guilderland High 6:18 17:00 24 |
26 Mitchell, John 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:19 17:01 25 |
27 Ropitzky, James JR Burnt Hills- 6:19 17:01 26 |
28 Schmidt, Jeremy SR Guilderland High 6:19 17:02 |
29 Terezakis, Nicholas 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:21 17:07 |
30 Micili, Brien SO Guilderland High 6:21 17:07 |
31 Madigan, Nathan JR Thousand Islands HS 6:22 17:10 27 |
32 Indovino, Zachary 12 Kellenberg Memorial 6:22 17:10 |
33 Willi, Richard 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:23 17:13 |
34 Burton, Brad SR Thousand Islands HS 6:23 17:14 28 |
35 Kalny, Marc 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:24 17:16 |
36 Matera, Matthew 11 Collegiate 6:26 17:20 29 |
37 Bahm, Scott SR Thousand Islands HS 6:26 17:20 30 |
38 Bell, Cameron 11 Cobleskill 6:29 17:28 31 |
39 Carr, Joe JR Burnt Hills- 6:29 17:29 32 |
40 Reakes, Austin 12 Broadalbin-Perth 6:29 17:29 33 |
41 Fellner, Brad SR Guilderland High 6:30 17:31 |
42 Poelma, Matt SR Guilderland High 6:30 17:32 |
43 Burnham, Austin JR Guilderland High 6:31 17:36 |
44 Leicht, Tyler FR Ballston Spa 6:32 17:38 34 |
45 Bellinger, Ryan 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:32 17:38 35 |
46 Kudlacik, Nick SR Burnt Hills- 6:33 17:39 36 |
47 Gideon, James SO Burnt Hills- 6:33 17:40 |
48 Kopff, Erick SO Guilderland High 6:34 17:43 |
49 Doorey, Michael 10 Seton Catholic 6:36 17:49 |
50 McGlynn, Dwight JR Ballston Spa 6:37 17:50 37 |
51 Braiman, Noah JR Burnt Hills- 6:37 17:51 |
52 Fryer, Brandon SR Ballston Spa 6:38 17:55 38 |
53 O'Hara, Patrick 10 Kellenberg Memorial 6:40 17:58 |
54 Osborn, Derek SR Ballston Spa 6:44 18:11 39 |
55 McDonald, Alex 11 Collegiate 6:46 18:16 40 |
56 Daunt, Sean SO Burnt Hills- 6:47 18:18 |
57 cruz, joel 12 Kingston 6:47 18:19 41 |
58 Hurford, Tristan SO Thousand Islands HS 6:49 18:23 42 |
59 Davis, Will JR Burnt Hills- 6:49 18:23 |
60 LaRow, Eddie 11 Seton Catholic 6:50 18:27 |
61 Ziemer, Erik 10 Seton Catholic 6:51 18:28 |
62 Favreau, Zachary SR Guilderland High 6:51 18:30 |
63 howe, bobby 12 Kingston 6:53 18:33 43 |
64 Mau, Warren 9 Cobleskill 6:53 18:33 44 |
65 Savarese, Michael 10 Collegiate 6:54 18:37 45 |
66 Smith, Tim SR Guilderland High 6:54 18:37 |
67 Wade, Steve SO Ballston Spa 6:55 18:38 46 |
68 Smith, Patrick JR Burnt Hills- 6:55 18:40 |
69 Stalker, Brendan SO Burnt Hills- 6:56 18:41 |
70 Zanchetta-Dumbrille, Col SO Thousand Islands HS 6:56 18:43 47 |
71 Smith, Josh JR Guilderland High 6:56 18:43 |
72 Houacine, Ramey JR Guilderland High 6:59 18:51 |
73 Fairbairn, Cutler 11 Cobleskill 6:59 18:51 48 |
74 Piehl, Carl SR Thousand Islands HS 7:00 18:52 49 |
75 Sheehan-Yassin, Nadeem 11 Cobleskill 7:01 18:57 50 |
76 Baldwin, Kevin 11 Cobleskill 7:02 18:58 51 |
77 Salerno, Steven 11 Cobleskill 7:04 19:04 52 |
78 Love, Tim SR Guilderland High 7:04 19:05 |
79 Ratner, Steven SR Guilderland High 7:05 19:06 |
80 Lewandowski, Austin JR Burnt Hills- 7:06 19:08 |
81 Reluzco, Matt FR Guilderland High 7:06 19:09 |
82 Willing, Alon 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:08 19:15 53 |
83 Somogic, Hunter SO Ballston Spa 7:12 19:27 54 |
84 Grant, Rob SO Guilderland High 7:16 19:36 |
85 Burns, Dylan JR Thousand Islands HS 7:16 19:37 |
86 Good, Tom SR Thousand Islands HS 7:17 19:39 |
87 Anastasia, Cameron 11 Broadalbin-Perth 7:18 19:42 55 |
88 Rogers, Dan SO Ballston Spa 7:20 19:46 56 |
89 Dyer, Cody SO Guilderland High 7:20 19:48 |
90 Grimard, Marlow SO Guilderland High 7:21 19:49 |
91 Bailly, Nick SO Guilderland High 7:23 19:54 |
92 Becker, Ben 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:23 19:54 57 |
93 Bellick, Dan 12 Schenectady 7:23 19:54 58 |
94 Binder, Ken 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:23 19:56 59 |
95 DeLong, Alex 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:24 19:57 60 |
96 Polfliet, Jacob SR Guilderland High 7:24 19:59 |
97 gottstine, thomas 10 Kingston 7:26 20:04 61 |
98 Gong, Chen JR Guilderland High 7:27 20:06 |
99 Soden, Aaron SO Ballston Spa 7:27 20:07 |
100 Horvath, Jake 11 Schenectady 7:28 20:09 62 |
101 lamb, alex 12 Kingston 7:28 20:10 63 |
102 Swyer, Nate SO Guilderland High 7:34 20:25 |
103 Malsky, Isaac FR Guilderland High 7:34 20:26 |
104 Becker, Lukus 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:39 20:39 64 |
105 Cannistraci, Anthony SR Guilderland High 7:41 20:45 |
106 Gerety, Dan JR Guilderland High 7:43 20:48 |
107 McIntyre, Ben SO Thousand Islands HS 7:44 20:51 |
108 Leslie, Mark JR Ballston Spa 7:46 20:57 |
109 Glick, Kyle 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:46 20:57 65 |
110 Reed, Brian SR Guilderland High 7:47 21:01 |
111 Swart, Matthew 9 Broadalbin-Perth 7:49 21:05 66 |
112 Dreisbach, Alex SO Burnt Hills- 7:50 21:07 |
113 Houghtalen, Erik JR Burnt Hills- 7:50 21:09 |
114 Gallo, Mike SO Guilderland High 7:59 21:31 |
115 Hartnett, Andrew 9 Cobleskill 8:00 21:36 |
116 Kaplan, Dan SO Ballston Spa 8:01 21:38 |
117 Liotta, Vince 11 Schenectady Chri 8:02 21:41 |
118 Markham, Sam SO Burnt Hills- 8:03 21:44 |
119 Foley, Conor 10 Albany High 8:04 21:47 |
120 Chauvot, Alex 9 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:19 22:26 |
121 Wellington, Keeden JR Thousand Islands HS 8:20 22:29 |
122 Connelly Jr, Chris 11 Schenectady 8:28 22:50 67 |
123 Moore, Justin 12 Gloversville 8:30 22:55 |
124 Crevatas, David 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:38 23:19 |
125 Nicholas, Joe 11 Schenectady 8:57 24:10 68 |
126 Dudnath, Adrian 11 Schenectady 8:57 24:10 69 |
127 Wiederhold, Ted 12 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:58 24:12 |
128 Bell, Richard 11 Cobleskill 9:03 24:26 |
129 Lorenzo, Zach SR Ballston Spa 9:09 24:41 |
130 Ishmael, VJ 11 Schenectady 9:13 24:51 70 |
131 Lawton, Shaun 10 Gloversville 9:25 25:24 |
132 Mahoney, Mike SR Ballston Spa 9:34 25:49 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Kellenberg Memorial 58 8 9 10 14 17 20 25 |
Total Time: 1:22:42.00 |
Average: 16:32.40 |
2 Guilderland High School 64 5 12 13 16 18 23 24 |
Total Time: 1:22:52.00 |
Average: 16:34.40 |
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 76 3 7 19 21 26 32 36 |
Total Time: 1:23:23.00 |
Average: 16:40.60 |
4 Thousand Islands HS 133 6 27 28 30 42 47 49 |
Total Time: 1:26:23.00 |
Average: 17:16.60 |
5 Collegiate 140 11 15 29 40 45 |
Total Time: 1:27:25.00 |
Average: 17:29.00 |
6 Broadalbin-Perth 157 1 2 33 55 66 |
Total Time: 1:29:18.00 |
Average: 17:51.60 |
7 Ballston Spa 194 34 37 38 39 46 54 56 |
Total Time: 1:30:12.00 |
Average: 18:02.40 |
8 Cobleskill-Richmondville 195 22 31 44 48 50 51 52 |
Total Time: 1:30:46.00 |
Average: 18:09.20 |
9 Kingston 212 4 41 43 61 63 |
Total Time: 1:33:21.00 |
Average: 18:40.20 |
10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 264 35 53 57 59 60 64 65 |
Total Time: 1:36:40.00 |
Average: 19:20.00 |
11 Schenectady 324 58 62 67 68 69 70 |
Total Time: 1:51:13.00 |
Average: 22:14.60 |
Boys Frosh
Event 7 Boys 1.7 Mile Run CC frosh |
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Rabideau, John FR Burnt Hills- 5:56 10:05 1 |
2 Short, Jared 8 Burnt Hills- 5:56 10:05 2 |
3 Armstrong, Knute FR Guilderland High 6:04 10:18 3 |
4 McGuinness, Patrick FR Burnt Hills- 6:07 10:24 4 |
5 Nolan, Sheldon FR Thousand Islands HS 6:10 10:29 5 |
6 Colwell, Declan FR Thousand Islands HS 6:11 10:31 6 |
7 Pasquali, Matt FR Guilderland High 6:18 10:43 7 |
8 Buckley, Liam 9 Collegiate 6:21 10:48 8 |
9 Feil, Jon 8 Guilderland High 6:29 11:00 9 |
10 Drapeau, Trevor FR Burnt Hills- 6:34 11:09 10 |
11 Gwertzman, Tristan 9 Collegiate 6:36 11:13 11 |
12 Chang, Luke 9 Collegiate 6:36 11:13 12 |
13 Dan, Ritwik FR Guilderland High 6:37 11:15 13 |
14 Gregory, Steve 9 Duanesburg 6:38 11:17 |
15 Foust, Josh th Averill Park Hig 6:39 11:18 14 |
16 wenzel, josh 9 Kingston 6:39 11:18 15 |
17 Brown, Jayson FR Thousand Islands HS 6:40 11:20 16 |
18 Saghri, Kamran 9 Collegiate 6:42 11:24 17 |
19 Nayak, Pranau FR Guilderland High 6:43 11:25 18 |
20 Sheehan, Kyle 9 Mohonasen 6:44 11:26 |
21 Bruni, Nicholas FR Guilderland High 6:44 11:26 19 |
22 Marchetti, Jack 8 Burnt Hills- 6:44 11:27 20 |
23 briggs, walter 9 Kingston 6:46 11:29 21 |
24 alteio, thomas 9 Kingston 6:47 11:32 22 |
25 Barbagelata, Karsten FR Burnt Hills- 6:48 11:34 23 |
26 Moeckel, Josh 8 Burnt Hills- 6:49 11:35 24 |
27 Vlainich, Gavin 7 Burnt Hills- 6:52 11:40 |
28 Eyre, Jason SO Thousand Islands HS 6:53 11:41 25 |
29 Heath, Nick 9 Collegiate 6:57 11:49 26 |
30 Marcinkowski, Bill FR Burnt Hills- 6:59 11:52 |
31 Martin, Scott 8 Guilderland High 7:01 11:55 27 |
32 white, shane 9 Kingston 7:04 12:01 28 |
33 Kippax, Tom FR Thousand Islands HS 7:04 12:01 29 |
34 Hill, Jake FR Guilderland High 7:06 12:05 |
35 Marshall, John FR Thousand Islands HS 7:08 12:08 30 |
36 Lu, John 9 Collegiate 7:11 12:12 31 |
37 Meldrum, Drew 9 Collegiate 7:12 12:14 32 |
38 Harris, Andrew 8 Burnt Hills- 7:13 12:15 |
39 Braiman, Jordan 8 Burnt Hills- 7:15 12:18 |
40 Zaengle, Brian FR Burnt Hills- 7:17 12:23 |
41 Kudlacik, Chris FR Burnt Hills- 7:18 12:25 |
42 O'Dea, Joe FR Guilderland High 7:24 12:34 |
43 Chase, Casey 8 Guilderland High 7:26 12:38 |
44 Yilmaz, Alper Thousand Islands HS 7:28 12:41 33 |
45 Thurnau, Jake 7 Burnt Hills- 7:29 12:43 |
46 Gartley, Nathan FR Thousand Islands HS 7:33 12:50 |
47 McBryde, Zach Thousand Islands HS 7:34 12:51 |
48 Rousseau, Shawn 7 Burnt Hills- 7:35 12:53 |
49 Coyne, Daniel Fr Averill Park Hig 7:36 12:54 34 |
50 Suarez, Dane Kingston 7:39 12:59 35 |
51 Grandon, Malcolm 8 Burnt Hills- 7:49 13:17 |
52 Levy, Kyle 7 Guilderland High 7:50 13:18 |
53 Harrington, Ryan Fr Averill Park Hig 7:51 13:21 36 |
54 Hough-Deane, Chris Fr Averill Park Hig 7:57 13:31 37 |
55 Meyers, Greg Fr Averill Park Hig 8:05 13:45 38 |
56 Garner, Zach FR Ballston Spa 8:08 13:50 |
57 Dias Carlson, Pierce 9 Albany High 8:09 13:51 |
58 Scott, Darryl 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8:19 14:08 |
59 Croizer, Tyler 10 John A. Coleman 8:21 14:11 |
60 Bequette, Brendan 9 Albany High 8:22 14:13 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 37 1 2 4 10 20 23 24 |
Total Time: 53:10.00 |
Average: 10:38.00 |
2 Guilderland High School 50 3 7 9 13 18 19 27 |
Total Time: 54:41.00 |
Average: 10:56.20 |
3 Collegiate 74 8 11 12 17 26 31 32 |
Total Time: 56:27.00 |
Average: 11:17.40 |
4 Thousand Islands HS 81 5 6 16 25 29 30 33 |
Total Time: 56:02.00 |
Average: 11:12.40 |
5 Kingston 121 15 21 22 28 35 |
Total Time: 59:19.00 |
Average: 11:51.80 |
6 Averill Park High School 159 14 34 36 37 38 |
Total Time: 1:04:49.00 |
Average: 12:57.80 |
Girls Varsity-Large Schools
Event 3 Girls 2.7 Mile Run CC large var |
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Martino, Dani FR Burnt Hills- 6:17 16:57 1 |
2 Fish, Michelle SO Guilderland High 6:22 17:09 2 |
3 Pickett, Anna JR Guilderland High 6:24 17:17 3 |
4 Rabideau, Anna 12 Seton Catholic 6:26 17:20 4 |
5 Mackay, Kimberley 12 Kellenberg Memorial 6:30 17:31 5 |
6 Pearse, Kylie 12 Kellenberg Memorial 6:30 17:33 6 |
7 Pruyn, Schuyler SO Burnt Hills- 6:32 17:37 7 |
8 Wilk, Riley SR Burnt Hills- 6:37 17:51 8 |
9 Willsey, Jackie So Averill Park Hig 6:38 17:53 9 |
10 Drapeau, Alyssa JR Burnt Hills- 6:39 17:56 10 |
11 Herkenham, Chrissy SO Guilderland High 6:39 17:57 11 |
12 Roecker, Meagan SO Burnt Hills- 6:45 18:12 12 |
13 Conroy, Ashlin 11 Kellenberg Memorial 6:49 18:24 13 |
14 Hutchinson, Mary 12 Kellenberg Memorial 6:51 18:28 14 |
15 Slyer, Julia Fr Averill Park Hig 6:51 18:30 15 |
16 Pierce, Tiffany JR Burnt Hills- 6:56 18:43 16 |
17 Collins, Meghan SR Guilderland High 6:59 18:51 17 |
18 Cure, Lea JR Guilderland High 7:00 18:54 18 |
19 Tucci, Emily Sr Averill Park Hig 7:05 19:07 19 |
20 Whyman, Melissa 9 Seton Catholic 7:10 19:20 20 |
21 Longendyke, Rachel 12 Kingston 7:13 19:29 21 |
22 Buckley, Sara JR Guilderland High 7:18 19:42 22 |
23 Rosenberg, Carleigh 11 Ballston Spa 7:18 19:42 23 |
24 Champagne, Margaret 7 Seton Catholic 7:19 19:44 24 |
25 Stevens, Amber 11 Ballston Spa 7:23 19:55 25 |
26 Lawton, Kellie 11 Gloversville 7:23 19:56 |
27 Danison, Hope 9 Ballston Spa 7:24 19:59 26 |
28 Imbesi, Mia 10 Kellenberg Memorial 7:26 20:04 27 |
29 Schank, Maya SO Burnt Hills- 7:27 20:07 28 |
30 Pettit, Alexa 10 Albany High 7:36 20:29 |
31 MacIntyre, Marissa Sr Averill Park Hig 7:38 20:35 29 |
32 Mackey, Emily Sr Averill Park Hig 7:38 20:36 30 |
33 Chapman, Dana 10 Seton Catholic 7:38 20:37 31 |
34 Willette, Sarah 12 Seton Catholic 7:39 20:39 32 |
35 Watts, Melanie 12 Kellenberg Memorial 7:44 20:52 33 |
36 Klippel, Shelby 10 Ballston Spa 7:46 20:57 34 |
37 Daniel, Martha 10 Kingston 7:48 21:04 35 |
38 Corrigan, Baylee 9 Kingston 7:49 21:07 36 |
39 Mesches, Anna 12 Kingston 7:53 21:17 37 |
40 Glynn, Mary 12 Seton Catholic 8:04 21:45 38 |
41 Batzer, Kelcey 11 Kellenberg Memorial 8:07 21:54 39 |
42 Howe, Sarah 11 Ballston Spa 8:07 21:55 40 |
43 Valentine, Diane 12 Kingston 8:23 22:37 41 |
44 Armlin, Megan So Averill Park Hig 8:25 22:43 42 |
45 LaBarron, Rachel 10 Ballston Spa 8:32 23:00 43 |
46 Nicole, Rice 10 Schenectady 8:51 23:52 |
47 Holland, Elizabeth Jr Averill Park Hig 8:55 24:03 44 |
48 Nechamen, Sarah 12 Schenectady 9:12 24:49 |
49 Osberg, Rosalie 10 Ballston Spa 9:23 25:18 45 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 38 1 7 8 10 12 16 28 |
Total Time: 1:28:33.00 |
Average: 17:42.60 |
2 Guilderland High School 51 2 3 11 17 18 22 |
Total Time: 1:30:08.00 |
Average: 18:01.60 |
3 Kellenberg Memorial 65 5 6 13 14 27 33 39 |
Total Time: 1:32:00.00 |
Average: 18:24.00 |
4 Averill Park High School 102 9 15 19 29 30 42 44 |
Total Time: 1:36:41.00 |
Average: 19:20.20 |
5 Seton Catholic 111 4 20 24 31 32 38 |
Total Time: 1:37:40.00 |
Average: 19:32.00 |
6 Ballston Spa 148 23 25 26 34 40 43 45 |
Total Time: 1:42:28.00 |
Average: 20:29.60 |
7 Kingston 170 21 35 36 37 41 |
Total Time: 1:45:34.00 |
Average: 21:06.80 |
Girls Varsity-Small Schools
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Tedeschi, Courtney 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 6:23 17:12 1 |
2 Melendez, Larissa 12 Cobleskill 6:31 17:34 2 |
3 Bogdan, Opal Jessica 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:36 17:47 3 |
4 Williams, Talya 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 6:37 17:50 4 |
5 Baker, Emily 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:41 18:01 5 |
6 Shults, Kate 11 John A. Coleman 6:44 18:11 6 |
7 Vainauskas, Nicole 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:47 18:18 7 |
8 Hitchcock, Marisa 12 Cobleskill 6:50 18:27 8 |
9 DePalma, Sarah 11 Broadalbin-Perth 6:57 18:46 9 |
10 Kent, Shelby JR Thousand Islands HS 6:59 18:52 10 |
11 Eckler, Michelle 12 Cobleskill 7:02 18:58 11 |
12 Selleck, Emma SO Thousand Islands HS 7:03 19:02 12 |
13 Graham, Megan SR Thousand Islands HS 7:15 19:32 13 |
14 Tedeschi, Allie 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:16 19:36 14 |
15 Swint, Abby 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:16 19:38 15 |
16 Haig, Katelyn 12 Cobleskill 7:17 19:38 16 |
17 Baldissera, Emily SO Thousand Islands HS 7:17 19:40 17 |
18 Thayer, Allison 10 Mohonasen 7:19 19:44 |
19 Ottati, Mackenzie 10 Broadalbin-Perth 7:21 19:50 18 |
20 McIntyre, Kaitlyn SR Thousand Islands HS 7:21 19:51 19 |
21 Carr, Mackenzie JR Thousand Islands HS 7:23 19:55 20 |
22 Mau, Ana 11 Cobleskill 7:26 20:03 21 |
23 Harper, Jillian SR Thousand Islands HS 7:30 20:14 22 |
24 Bassler, Kristen 11 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 7:38 20:37 23 |
25 Cain, Angelique 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:47 20:59 24 |
26 Ryan, Anne 8 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 7:50 21:09 25 |
27 Rutigliano, Imma 11 John A. Coleman 7:51 21:10 26 |
28 Wells, Tianna 12 Hudson Falls 7:52 21:14 |
29 Callahan, Dayna 12 John A. Coleman 7:53 21:15 27 |
30 Dibble, Hannah 10 Cobleskill 7:53 21:15 28 |
31 Kenyon, Maddy 10 Duanesburg 7:53 21:17 29 |
32 Cunningham, Angela 10 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:06 21:51 30 |
33 Tschinkel, Taylor 11 John A. Coleman 8:07 21:53 31 |
34 Bousa, Alesia 11 Broadalbin-Perth 8:10 22:02 32 |
35 Sise, Claire 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8:18 22:24 33 |
36 Fisher, Montana 12 Duanesburg 8:22 22:34 34 |
37 Egan, Leanne 11 Mohonasen 8:24 22:41 |
38 Rue, Jessica 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:25 22:42 35 |
39 Baker, Angelina 11 John A. Coleman 8:25 22:44 36 |
40 Lange, Emily 11 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8:26 22:45 37 |
41 Sherwin, Nicole 8 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 8:26 22:46 38 |
42 Kanarkiewicz, Nora 12 Duanesburg 8:28 22:50 39 |
43 McConnell, Anna 11 Broadalbin-Perth 8:28 22:51 40 |
44 Vendetti, Lexi 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8:38 23:19 41 |
45 Avens, Faith 9 Chatham 8:49 23:49 |
46 Weaver, Megan 10 Hudson Falls 8:51 23:53 |
47 Schaible, Abby 10 Duanesburg 8:55 24:04 42 |
48 Caron, Aimee 11 Chatham 9:04 24:28 |
49 Mariani, Erica 10 Mohonasen 9:33 25:47 |
50 Jones, Gretta 10 Duanesburg 10:25 28:07 43 |
51 Richer, Georgie 10 Chatham 13:11 35:34 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Broadalbin-Perth 42 3 5 7 9 18 32 40 |
Total Time: 1:32:42.00 |
Average: 18:32.40 |
2 Cobleskill 58 2 8 11 16 21 28 |
Total Time: 1:34:40.00 |
Average: 18:56.00 |
3 Thousand Islands HS 71 10 12 13 17 19 20 22 |
Total Time: 1:36:57.00 |
Average: 19:23.40 |
4 Berne-Knox-Westerlo 83 1 14 15 23 30 35 38 |
Total Time: 1:38:54.00 |
Average: 19:46.80 |
5 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 123 4 24 25 33 37 41 |
Total Time: 1:45:07.00 |
Average: 21:01.40 |
6 John A. Coleman 126 6 26 27 31 36 |
Total Time: 1:45:13.00 |
Average: 21:02.60 |
7 Duanesburg 187 29 34 39 42 43 |
Total Time: 1:58:52.00 |
Average: 23:46.40 |
Girls J.V.
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Bone, Sara SO Guilderland High 6:56 18:43 1 |
2 Taylor, Melanie SO Burnt Hills- 6:58 18:47 2 |
3 Joynt, Anya JR Guilderland High 6:59 18:51 3 |
4 Camardo, Kelly JR Guilderland High 7:03 19:01 4 |
5 Levy, Abby SR Guilderland High 7:07 19:12 5 |
6 Gnirrep, Amanda JR Guilderland High 7:09 19:18 6 |
7 Messere, Josette FR Burnt Hills- 7:10 19:19 7 |
8 Dubois, Abigail JR Burnt Hills- 7:10 19:20 8 |
9 Bashant, Katie JR Burnt Hills- 7:12 19:26 9 |
10 Stalker, Rachel SR Burnt Hills- 7:19 19:44 10 |
11 Blasko, Danielle JR Thousand Islands HS 7:20 19:46 11 |
12 Gillis, Courtney 10 Kellenberg Memorial 7:21 19:49 12 |
13 Britton, Haley SO Burnt Hills- 7:21 19:50 13 |
14 Tommel, Taylor SO Guilderland High 7:23 19:56 14 |
15 Magno, Elizabeth 10 Kellenberg Memorial 7:25 20:02 15 |
16 Bolognino, Christine SO Guilderland High 7:26 20:04 16 |
17 Bennett, Rachel SO Thousand Islands HS 7:29 20:13 17 |
18 Gemmell, Christine JR Thousand Islands HS 7:30 20:14 18 |
19 Widrig, Klara SO Burnt Hills- 7:39 20:38 19 |
20 Zeissler, Katie JR Burnt Hills- 7:40 20:42 |
21 O'Brien, Shannon 12 Kellenberg Memorial 7:43 20:49 20 |
22 Harris, Dejana JR Guilderland High 7:44 20:52 |
23 Coy, Alexis SO Guilderland High 7:44 20:52 |
24 Mastricovo, Catherine 12 Kellenberg Memorial 7:45 20:54 21 |
25 Furboter, Rebecca 12 Kellenberg Memorial 7:49 21:06 22 |
26 Posch, Lauren 11 Kellenberg Memorial 7:49 21:06 23 |
27 Saltos, Gabriela 11 Kellenberg Memorial 7:54 21:18 24 |
28 Snider-Beausoleil, Shani SO Thousand Islands HS 7:55 21:21 25 |
29 Rogers, Jackie SO Guilderland High 7:57 21:28 |
30 Horrmann, Julia 10 Kellenberg Memorial 7:58 21:29 |
31 Kelly, Tara 11 Kellenberg Memorial 8:00 21:34 |
32 Gunther, Jessica 11 Kellenberg Memorial 8:02 21:39 |
33 O'Grady, Kristin 11 Kellenberg Memorial 8:04 21:46 |
34 Bradley, Shayla 10 Kingston 8:04 21:46 26 |
35 Hedjazi, Amber SR Guilderland High 8:05 21:48 |
36 Bernesby, Chelsea 12 Kellenberg Memorial 8:06 21:53 |
37 Milczewski, Darla 12 Kingston 8:08 21:58 27 |
38 Dibiase, Julianna SO Guilderland High 8:10 22:01 |
39 Schutten, Missy SO Thousand Islands HS 8:10 22:03 28 |
40 Hutson, Katherine SR Guilderland High 8:11 22:05 |
41 Gunther, Amanda SO Guilderland High 8:13 22:10 |
42 Jensen, Alyssa SR Thousand Islands HS 8:14 22:14 29 |
43 Gray, Aileen 12 Ballston Spa 8:15 22:16 |
44 Sarah, Baldwin 9 Cobleskill 8:19 22:26 |
45 Calixto, Cindy 11 Kingston 8:22 22:35 30 |
46 Stevens, Amanda SO Guilderland High 8:23 22:38 |
47 Vanherp, Kathryn 12 Seton Catholic 8:25 22:42 |
48 Benner, Kayla SR Burnt Hills- 8:36 23:12 |
49 Swyer, Caitlan JR Guilderland High 8:36 23:12 |
50 Young, Paige JR Thousand Islands HS 8:42 23:29 31 |
51 Akins, Rebecca 12 Kingston 8:42 23:29 32 |
52 LaRosa, Ally 10 Ballston Spa 8:44 23:34 |
53 Benincasa, Alyssa 11 Kingston 8:48 23:45 33 |
54 Slyer, Toni Jr Averill Park Hig 8:50 23:50 34 |
55 Holland, Maria So Averill Park Hig 8:54 24:00 35 |
56 Miller, Sammi So Averill Park Hig 8:54 24:01 36 |
57 Doscher, Marissa So Averill Park Hig 9:05 24:32 37 |
58 Rogers, Janet SO Guilderland High 9:09 24:40 |
59 O'Connor, Kelsey JR Guilderland High 9:10 24:44 |
60 Robert, Elizabeth Jr Averill Park Hig 9:12 24:50 38 |
61 Jensen, Kaitlyn SO Thousand Islands HS 9:13 24:52 |
62 Loucks-Baer, Samantha 9 Cobleskill 9:16 25:00 |
63 Chapman, Cara 12 Seton Catholic 9:20 25:12 |
64 D'Alberto, Amanda 12 Kingston 9:25 25:26 39 |
65 Prindle, Amanda 10 Kingston 9:29 25:35 40 |
66 Bulanda, Erica SO Thousand Islands HS 9:31 25:40 |
67 Platek, Emma JR Guilderland High 9:32 25:43 |
68 LaFreniere, Nicole SR Guilderland High 9:33 25:47 |
69 Curtis, Rebecca SR Thousand Islands HS 9:33 25:47 |
70 Lay, Julia 12 Kellenberg Memorial 9:34 25:50 |
71 Bodo, Meghan SR Guilderland High 9:36 25:54 |
72 Gingrich, Devon SR Guilderland High 9:38 26:00 |
73 Bender, Kate JR Guilderland High 9:43 26:14 |
74 Fancher, Zoe 10 Gloversville 9:59 26:56 |
75 Charlton, Amanda SR Thousand Islands HS 10:10 27:26 |
76 LaPort, Lindsey 11 Broadalbin-Perth 11:01 29:44 |
77 Diamond, Lauren 10 Kingston 11:19 30:33 |
78 Ross, Shannon JR Guilderland High 11:31 31:05 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Guilderland High School 19 1 3 4 5 6 14 16 |
Total Time: 1:35:05.00 |
Average: 19:01.00 |
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 36 2 7 8 9 10 13 19 |
Total Time: 1:36:36.00 |
Average: 19:19.20 |
3 Kellenberg Memorial 90 12 15 20 21 22 23 24 |
Total Time: 1:42:40.00 |
Average: 20:32.00 |
4 Thousand Islands HS 99 11 17 18 25 28 29 31 |
Total Time: 1:43:37.00 |
Average: 20:43.40 |
5 Kingston 148 26 27 30 32 33 39 40 |
Total Time: 1:53:33.00 |
Average: 22:42.60 |
6 Averill Park High School 180 34 35 36 37 38 |
Total Time: 2:01:13.00 |
Average: 24:14.60 |
Girls Frosh
Event 8 Girls 1.7 Mile Run CC frosh |
================================================================================== |
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points |
================================================================================== |
1 Carrier, Stephanie FR Burnt Hills- 6:41 11:21 1 |
2 Fernandez, Allison 8 Burnt Hills- 6:46 11:30 2 |
3 Robinson, Jenna FR Guilderland High 6:48 11:34 3 |
4 Mackesey, Shannon FR Guilderland High 6:57 11:49 4 |
5 Monsen, Anastasia FR Burnt Hills- 7:00 11:53 5 |
6 Schneider, Mary 8 Burnt Hills- 7:12 12:14 6 |
7 Shoemaker, Hannah th Averill Park Hig 7:18 12:24 7 |
8 Serson, Courtney FR Thousand Islands HS 7:20 12:27 8 |
9 Humphrey, Lisa FR Burnt Hills- 7:25 12:36 9 |
10 Casey, Jorday 8 Burnt Hills- 7:30 12:44 10 |
11 DeThomasis, Juliana FR Guilderland High 7:33 12:49 11 |
12 Digman, Emily 7 Burnt Hills- 7:36 12:54 12 |
13 Boehlke, Erika 8 Guilderland High 7:36 12:55 13 |
14 Scott, Alexis 8 Burnt Hills- 7:37 12:56 |
15 Ward, Emma 9 Schenectady 7:37 12:57 14 |
16 Frees, Erika FR Burnt Hills- 7:40 13:01 |
17 Mabee, Samantha 9 Schenectady 7:40 13:02 15 |
18 Miceli, Rebecca 8 Guilderland High 7:42 13:05 16 |
19 Hussey, Morgan FR Burnt Hills- 7:45 13:11 |
20 Ferguson, Chelsea FR Thousand Islands HS 7:47 13:13 17 |
21 Killeen, Sara 8 Burnt Hills- 7:53 13:24 |
22 Currin, Marley FR Burnt Hills- 7:54 13:25 |
23 Payette, Kelsey FR Thousand Islands HS 7:54 13:26 18 |
24 Kuon, Maddie 7 Guilderland High 7:54 13:26 19 |
25 Smith, Mara 7 Burnt Hills- 7:54 13:26 |
26 Grignon, Libby 8 Burnt Hills- 7:54 13:26 |
27 Daviero, Emma 7 Guilderland High 7:55 13:27 20 |
28 Brenon, Allie Rose FR Burnt Hills- 7:55 13:27 |
29 Gray, Emily FR Guilderland High 7:56 13:28 |
30 Bowen-King, Madeline FR Thousand Islands HS 7:56 13:30 21 |
31 Taylor, Abby 7 Burnt Hills- 8:00 13:35 |
32 Porter, Quinn 8 Burnt Hills- 8:00 13:35 |
33 Franchini, Rachael th Averill Park Hig 8:01 13:38 22 |
34 Haff, Ally 7 Burnt Hills- 8:02 13:39 |
35 DuFort, Megan 8 Schenectady 8:04 13:43 23 |
36 Trainor, Aurora 7 Guilderland High 8:05 13:43 |
37 Freehafer, Lydia 9 Ballston Spa 8:05 13:44 24 |
38 Cormier, Katelyn FR Thousand Islands HS 8:05 13:45 25 |
39 Jerry, Marina 7 Burnt Hills- 8:05 13:45 |
40 Anich, Alicia 9 Gloversville 8:06 13:46 26 |
41 Drapeau, Nicole 7 Burnt Hills- 8:07 13:47 |
42 McGuiness, Mary 7 Burnt Hills- 8:08 13:49 |
43 Ambrosino, Emily 8 Gloversville 8:08 13:50 27 |
44 Chevalier, Laura FR Guilderland High 8:12 13:57 |
45 Davis, Rebecca 9 Ballston Spa 8:13 13:58 28 |
46 Holland, Allyson Fr Averill Park Hig 8:15 14:01 29 |
47 Dai, Vivian 8 Guilderland High 8:16 14:02 |
48 Ambrosino, Sarah 8 Gloversville 8:17 14:04 30 |
49 Cardiff, Rachel 7 Guilderland High 8:17 14:04 |
50 Paul, Autumn 9 Albany High 8:18 14:06 |
51 Decinto, Ashley 8 Burnt Hills- 8:20 14:10 |
52 Larson, Lian 8 Guilderland High 8:22 14:13 |
53 Wright, Kristin FR Thousand Islands HS 8:24 14:17 31 |
54 Ropitzky, Larissa 8 Burnt Hills- 8:26 14:21 |
55 Love, Jillian 8 Guilderland High 8:29 14:26 |
56 Cotter, Emma 7 Burnt Hills- 8:33 14:32 |
57 Hardt, Morgan FR Guilderland High 8:34 14:34 |
58 Schuyler, Haley 9 Gloversville 8:35 14:35 32 |
59 Reilly, Laura 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 8:35 14:36 |
60 Bachus, Lindsay 7 Burnt Hills- 8:36 14:37 |
61 Picozzi, Giana 7 Burnt Hills- 8:36 14:37 |
62 Yu, Michelle 8 Guilderland High 8:41 14:46 |
63 Madsen, Jody FR Guilderland High 8:46 14:54 |
64 Swyer, Rachel SR Guilderland High 8:50 15:01 |
65 Omecinsky, Michaela Averill Park Hig 8:51 15:02 33 |
66 Tewksbury, Taylor FR Guilderland High 8:53 15:05 |
67 Schambach, Brittany 7 Guilderland High 8:54 15:07 |
68 Gildea, Shannon 9 John A. Coleman 8:57 15:13 |
69 Kraushaar, Lauren FR Guilderland High 8:58 15:14 |
70 Manly, Kalli 7 Burnt Hills- 8:59 15:16 |
71 Luger, Emily 9 Ballston Spa 9:07 15:30 34 |
72 Agnello, Emily 9 Schenectady 9:07 15:30 35 |
73 Gunther, Emily 8 Guilderland High 9:10 15:35 |
74 Port, Darianna 8 Gloversville 9:22 15:56 36 |
75 Heyward, Morgan 9 Albany High 9:25 16:01 |
76 Zink, Maggie 9 Ballston Spa 9:37 16:20 37 |
77 King, Courntey Fr Averill Park Hig 9:51 16:45 38 |
78 Shaley, Caitlin 9 Ballston Spa 9:53 16:48 39 |
79 Van Patten, Kate FR Guilderland High 9:54 16:49 |
80 Murphy, Talia 10 John A. Coleman 9:58 16:56 |
81 White, Haley 9 Schenectady 10:01 17:02 40 |
82 Moore, Megan 9 Gloversville 10:03 17:05 41 |
83 Fancher, Anna 9 Gloversville 10:03 17:06 42 |
84 Campbell, Sydney FR Guilderland High 10:05 17:07 |
85 Montesi, Maeve FR Guilderland High 10:46 18:17 |
86 DeCusatis, Teagan 9 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons10:52 18:28 |
87 Malik, Amy 10 John A. Coleman 11:11 19:00 |
88 Hagerty, Marisa 9 John A. Coleman 11:11 19:01 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 |
================================================================================= |
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 23 1 2 5 6 9 10 12 |
Total Time: 59:34.00 |
Average: 11:54.80 |
2 Guilderland High School 47 3 4 11 13 16 19 20 |
Total Time: 1:02:12.00 |
Average: 12:26.40 |
3 Thousand Islands HS 89 8 17 18 21 25 31 |
Total Time: 1:06:21.00 |
Average: 13:16.20 |
4 Schenectady 127 14 15 23 35 40 |
Total Time: 1:12:14.00 |
Average: 14:26.80 |
5 Averill Park High School 129 7 22 29 33 38 |
Total Time: 1:11:50.00 |
Average: 14:22.00 |
6 Gloversville 151 26 27 30 32 36 41 42 |
Total Time: 1:12:11.00 |
Average: 14:26.20 |
7 Ballston Spa 162 24 28 34 37 39 |
Total Time: 1:16:20.00 |
Average: 15:16.00 |