Section 2 Harrier-2010 Cross Country Adirondack League Championships - 10/28/10 at Queensbury H.S. - Varsity: 3.1 miles Modified/Frosh: 1.5 miles |
Main Menu Cross Country Indoor Track Outdoor Track Message Board JB's Blawg Links Contact |
Varsity Girls
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Erickson, Megan 11 North Warren 20:48.00 1 |
2 O'Brien, Kacey 12 Lake George 22:07.00 2 |
3 Akerley, Jenna 10 Corinth 22:11.00 3 |
4 Maresca, Ashley 11 North Warren 22:57.00 4 |
5 Mastrodomenico, Courtney 12 Lake George 23:23.00 5 |
6 Wolfe, Mallory 10 North Warren 23:42.00 6 |
7 Maday, Cassie 11 North Warren 23:49.00 7 |
8 Butler, Jordan 12 Corinth 24:05.00 8 |
9 Kelley, Jennifer 12 Corinth 24:20.00 9 |
10 Kenny, Lydia 9 North Warren 24:57.00 10 |
11 Tracy, Taryn 9 Whitehall 25:07.00 |
12 Gendron, Marion 11 Whitehall 25:08.00 |
13 O'Brien, Kelly 9 Lake George 25:08.10 11 |
14 Frye, Katie 11 Argyle 25:09.00 |
15 Mardis, Tori 12 North Warren 25:19.00 12 |
16 Morse, Kendyl 12 Johnsburg 25:31.00 |
17 Dussler, Alyssa 12 Lake George 27:06.00 13 |
18 Johnson, Kele 10 North Warren 27:55.00 14 |
19 Holmes, Carly 10 Corinth 29:31.00 15 |
20 Wood, Shiloh 9 Johnsburg 29:54.00 |
21 Eggleston, Lisa 10 Corinth 30:48.00 16 |
22 Wilkerson, Andrea 11 Corinth 34:13.00 17 |
23 Strohmeyer, Hannah 9 Argyle 39:20.00 |
24 Palozzo-Cross, Tiara 9 Lake George 43:06.00 18 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 North Warren 28 1 4 6 7 10 12 14 |
Total Time: 1:56:13.00 |
Average: 23:14.60 |
2 Lake George 49 2 5 11 13 18 |
Total Time: 2:20:50.10 |
Average: 28:10.02 |
3 Corinth 51 3 8 9 15 16 17 |
Total Time: 2:10:55.00 |
Average: 26:11.00 |
Modified Girls
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Underwood, Ellie 8 North Warren 12:59.00 |
2 Smith, Andrea 7 Lake George 13:21.00 1 |
3 Abrantes, Erica 7 Lake George 13:22.00 2 |
4 Ferrone, Sophie 7 Lake George 13:32.00 3 |
5 Fahy, Fiona 8 Johnsburg 13:58.00 4 |
6 Staunches, Ashley 7 Lake George 13:59.00 5 |
7 Mogren, Molly 8 Lake George 14:07.00 6 |
8 Hayden, Gillian 7 Johnsburg 14:08.00 7 |
9 Riedinger, Charlie 8 Johnsburg 14:10.00 8 |
10 Francese, Francine 7 Corinth 14:12.00 |
11 Williamson, Taryn 8 North Warren 14:17.00 |
12 Wilcox, Joyce 8 Argyle 14:24.00 |
13 Stewart, Khadeeja 7 North Warren 15:05.00 |
14 Koeble, Victoria 8 Whitehall 15:07.00 |
15 Castrio, Veronica 7 Argyle 15:19.00 |
16 McGlaughlin, Isla 8 Lake George 15:39.00 9 |
17 Rivers, Amber 7 North Warren 15:45.00 |
18 Mohr, Morgan 8 Johnsburg 15:55.00 10 |
19 Gereau, Valerie 8 Johnsburg 15:56.00 11 |
20 Berg, Montana 8 Johnsburg 16:06.00 12 |
21 Husek, Vidhalia Fort Ann 19:35.00 |
22 Ramey, Amber 8 Whitehall 23:16.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Lake George 17 1 2 3 5 6 9 |
Total Time: 1:08:21.00 |
Average: 13:40.20 |
2 Johnsburg 40 4 7 8 10 11 12 |
Total Time: 1:14:07.00 |
Average: 14:49.40 |
Varsity Boys
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Underwood, Willie 12 Lake George 17:49.00 1 |
2 Ferguson, PJ 9 Whitehall 18:29.00 2 |
3 Crist, James 11 Corinth 18:35.00 3 |
4 Tucker, Travis 11 Lake George 18:39.00 4 |
5 Underwood, Alec 12 North Warren 18:40.00 5 |
6 Jardine, Dan 10 Lake George 18:41.00 6 |
7 Hayden, Matthew 11 Johnsburg 18:48.00 7 |
8 Wells, Colin 11 Argyle 19:06.00 8 |
9 Bala, Josh 12 Argyle 19:13.00 9 |
10 Underwood, Iain 9 North Warren 19:16.00 10 |
11 Philips, Cody 10 North Warren 19:18.00 11 |
12 Chapman, Connor 9 Lake George 19:19.00 12 |
13 Ellis, Tyler 10 Corinth 19:23.00 13 |
14 Jelly, Richard 11 Lake George 19:29.00 14 |
15 Tomko, Cory 12 Lake George 19:29.10 15 |
16 Stauss, Josef 9 North Warren 19:36.00 16 |
17 Nolan, Ian 12 Corinth 19:57.00 17 |
18 Baker, Lance 12 Johnsburg 20:06.00 18 |
19 Olsen, Ryan 10 North Warren 20:12.00 19 |
20 Young, Matt 10 Corinth 20:22.00 20 |
21 Hutchings, Daryn 8 Argyle 20:26.00 21 |
22 Perry, Tyler 11 Whitehall 20:37.00 22 |
23 Schraver, Steven 10 Corinth 20:39.00 23 |
24 LeClair, Davin 12 Corinth 20:54.00 24 |
25 Sapienza, Anthony 10 North Warren 21:08.00 25 |
26 Tracy, Toran 11 Whitehall 21:15.00 26 |
27 Stoddard, Shane Fort Ann 21:18.00 |
28 Goodemote, Jared Fort Ann 21:29.00 |
29 Castrio, Anthony 10 Argyle 21:40.00 27 |
30 Cahill, Kevin 10 Corinth 21:46.00 28 |
31 Fahy, Martin 11 Johnsburg 21:56.00 29 |
32 Sweenor, Tyler 9 Whitehall 21:58.00 30 |
33 Robarge, Bradley 9 Corinth 21:58.10 |
34 Kranick, Levi 12 Johnsburg 22:00.00 31 |
35 Bills, Casey 11 Lake George 22:08.00 32 |
36 Bounds, Jeffrey 11 Argyle 22:13.00 33 |
37 Sweet, Torey 9 Lake George 22:16.00 |
38 Ross, Travis Fort Ann 22:47.00 |
39 Hall, Austin 9 Argyle 22:50.00 34 |
40 Saffort, Matt 9 Argyle 23:12.00 35 |
41 VanNispan, Christiaan 10 North Warren 23:41.00 36 |
42 Stromeyer, Andrew 11 Argyle 23:43.00 |
43 Baker, Cameron 10 Argyle 24:09.00 |
44 Ordway, Jon 10 Johnsburg 24:34.00 37 |
45 Fosmire, Jordan 10 Argyle 25:11.00 |
46 Donahue, Ryan 10 Argyle 25:16.00 |
47 Burt, Kile 11 Argyle 25:17.00 |
48 Mattison, Michael 10 Whitehall 25:26.00 38 |
49 Foran, Joey Fort Ann 28:01.00 |
50 Moore, Dylan 9 Johnsburg 28:12.00 39 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Lake George 37 1 4 6 12 14 15 32 |
Total Time: 1:33:57.00 |
Average: 18:47.40 |
2 North Warren 61 5 10 11 16 19 25 36 |
Total Time: 1:37:02.00 |
Average: 19:24.40 |
3 Corinth 76 3 13 17 20 23 24 28 |
Total Time: 1:38:56.00 |
Average: 19:47.20 |
4 Argyle 98 8 9 21 27 33 34 35 |
Total Time: 1:42:38.00 |
Average: 20:31.60 |
5 Whitehall 118 2 22 26 30 38 |
Total Time: 1:47:45.00 |
Average: 21:33.00 |
6 Johnsburg 122 7 18 29 31 37 39 |
Total Time: 1:47:24.00 |
Average: 21:28.80 |
Modified Boys
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Farrone, John 8 Lake George 10:45.00 |
2 Sapienza, Nick 8 North Warren 10:59.00 1 |
3 Akerly, Devin 8 Corinth 11:01.00 2 |
4 Galuszka, Bailey 8 Corinth 11:50.00 3 |
5 Wilson, Dan 8 North Warren 12:08.00 4 |
6 Cooper, Grant 7 North Warren 12:09.00 5 |
7 Weldon, mark 8 Corinth 12:24.00 6 |
8 Barber, Julian 8 Whitehall 13:19.00 7 |
9 Donahue, Jake 8 Argyle 13:36.00 |
10 Frost, Hunter 7 Argyle 13:40.00 |
11 Petteys, jeff 7 Corinth 13:41.00 8 |
12 Thomas, Derek 7 Whitehall 13:41.00 9 |
13 Rice, Zach 8 Whitehall 13:47.00 10 |
14 Hoffer, Robert 7 North Warren 14:01.00 11 |
15 Whitman, Adrian 7 Corinth 14:09.00 12 |
16 Thomas, Tyler 7 Whitehall 14:14.00 13 |
17 McGowan, Ethan 8 Lake George 15:04.00 |
18 Allen, Jacob 8 North Warren 15:14.00 14 |
19 O'Connell, Max 8 Lake George 15:21.00 |
20 Fitzpatrick, Cory 7 Whitehall 16:32.00 15 |
21 McKernon, Sean 7 Argyle 16:59.00 |
22 Fish, Ryan 7 North Warren 17:08.00 16 |
23 Colomb, Jessie 7 Whitehall 17:13.00 17 |
24 Stiles, Trevor 7 North Warren 20:21.00 18 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Corinth 31 2 3 6 8 12 |
Total Time: 1:03:05.00 |
Average: 12:37.00 |
2 North Warren 35 1 4 5 11 14 16 18 |
Total Time: 1:04:31.00 |
Average: 12:54.20 |
3 Whitehall 54 7 9 10 13 15 17 |
Total Time: 1:11:33.00 |
Average: 14:18.60 |