The Section 2 Harrier Website 2009 Cross Country Season Wasaren League Championships |
Varsity Girls
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Henningson, Roxanne Greenwich 17:50.79 1 |
2 Lane, Brittney Greenwich 18:03.75 2 |
3 Kuzmich, Cady Greenwich 18:30.29 3 |
4 Watson, Samantha Schuylerville 18:36.48 4 |
5 Edinger, Betsy Greenwich 18:40.25 5 |
6 Montague, Madeline Greenwich 19:23.04 6 |
7 Lapham, Sarah Greenwich 19:57.28 7 |
8 Haskell, Candace Greenwich 20:02.55 8 |
9 Clark, Alicia Granville 20:42.84 |
10 Sanderson, Maggie Hoosic Valley 20:49.03 9 |
11 Kozubal, Justine Schuylerville 21:16.31 10 |
12 Reape, Sarah Schuylerville 21:43.76 11 |
13 Nesich, Hannah Hoosic Valley 21:44.73 12 |
14 Edinger, Ginny Greenwich 21:55.06 |
15 West, Sophia Emma Willard 22:01.41 13 |
16 Matheson, Kirstie Hoosic Valley 22:06.27 14 |
17 Griffiths, Samantha Stillwater 22:19.39 15 |
18 Zebrowski, Mary MacKenzi Schuylerville 22:28.35 16 |
19 Graziano, Bekka Greenwich 22:34.93 |
20 Leach, Elle Granville 22:45.75 |
21 D'Ambro, May Caroline Hoosic Valley 22:53.02 17 |
22 Dollar, Emily Emma Willard 23:05.15 18 |
23 Jackson, Kalli Tamarac 23:16.04 19 |
24 Wichelns, Kasey Stillwater 23:19.65 20 |
25 Menneto, Tori Stillwater 23:38.88 21 |
26 D'Aloia, Alyssa Tamarac 23:42.34 22 |
27 McNeice, Monica Hoosic Valley 23:44.74 23 |
28 Kenyon, Kiera Schuylerville 23:48.03 24 |
29 Meehan, Laura Emma Willard 23:56.30 25 |
30 Teal, Katrina Stillwater 24:10.87 26 |
31 Padavic, Karmela Emma Willard 24:11.66 27 |
32 Merchant, Jackie Stillwater 24:15.81 28 |
33 Grimmke, Annie Greenwich 24:16.42 |
34 Vaughan, Aaryn Emma Willard 24:21.00 29 |
35 Mauriello, Maria Tamarac 25:15.93 30 |
36 Ropri, Ayesha Emma Willard 25:19.53 31 |
37 Yavanski, Carlee Hoosic Valley 25:51.22 32 |
38 Johnson, Emily Tamarac 26:04.40 33 |
39 Frederick, Melissa Emma Willard 26:55.07 34 |
40 Paulsen, Emily Hoosic Valley 27:13.06 35 |
41 Yener, Ayla Emma Willard 28:22.04 |
42 Fitzpatrick, Megan Tamarac 28:29.59 36 |
43 Sweet, Ashley Tamarac 28:50.46 37 |
44 Weber, Chelsea Tamarac 29:13.93 38 |
45 Hixon, Lauren Ross Hoosic Valley 29:25.99 |
46 Smith, McKenzie Emma Willard 30:01.76 |
47 Munderville, Natalie Emma Willard 31:24.31 |
48 Moore, Mary-Elisabeth Emma Willard 31:43.08 |
49 Rice, Christina Granville 32:49.94 |
50 Paulsen, Sara Hoosic Valley 34:08.00 |
51 Roberts, Emily Hoosic Valley 37:27.00 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Greenwich 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8 |
Total Time: 1:32:28.12 |
Average: 18:29.63 |
2 Schuylerville 65 4 10 11 16 24 |
Total Time: 1:47:52.93 |
Average: 21:34.59 |
3 Hoosic Valley 75 9 12 14 17 23 32 35 |
Total Time: 1:51:17.79 |
Average: 22:15.56 |
4 Stillwater 110 15 20 21 26 28 |
Total Time: 1:57:44.60 |
Average: 23:32.92 |
5 Emma Willard 112 13 18 25 27 29 31 34 |
Total Time: 1:57:35.53 |
Average: 23:31.11 |
6 Tamarac 140 19 22 30 33 36 37 38 |
Total Time: 2:06:48.30 |
Average: 25:21.66 |
Varsity Boys
======================================================================= |
Name Year School Finals Points |
======================================================================= |
1 Lane, Austin Greenwich 15:56.03 |
2 Hampson, Tucker Schuylerville 17:11.84 1 |
3 Miller, Brendan Granville 17:36.23 2 |
4 Kelleher, Sean Schuylerville 17:44.52 3 |
5 Cutie, Luke Greenwich 17:50.45 |
6 Cox, Paul Tamarac 18:07.87 4 |
7 Zigich, Nick Stillwater 18:20.90 5 |
8 Pieper, Kristofer Schuylerville 18:21.51 6 |
9 Bryce, Andrew Tamarac 18:22.49 7 |
10 Dudla, Austin Stillwater 18:38.94 8 |
11 Gilchrist, Andrew Tamarac 18:45.97 9 |
12 Watson, Matthew Schuylerville 19:05.38 10 |
13 Crawford, Connor Schuylerville 19:10.80 11 |
14 McDermott, Sam Granville 19:30.87 12 |
15 Madarasz, thomas Schuylerville 19:47.71 13 |
16 Gilchrist, Robert Tamarac 20:00.55 14 |
17 Davidson, Taylor Granville 20:04.58 15 |
18 Sesito, Lucas Hoosic Valley 20:09.57 |
19 Lyman, Geoff Stillwater 20:23.89 16 |
20 Jessop, Esa Schuylerville 20:35.75 17 |
21 Patterson, Brett Schuylerville 20:50.68 |
22 Dieckert, Jon Granville 20:59.03 18 |
23 Collins, Keith Stillwater 21:01.16 19 |
24 Scheren, Brian Schuylerville 21:05.51 |
25 Groff, Paul Hoosic Valley 21:14.90 |
26 Graves, Collin Greenwich 21:37.21 |
27 Hodgson, William Schuylerville 21:44.01 |
28 Holcomb, Andrew Granville 21:58.91 20 |
29 Kreidler, Billy Stillwater 22:13.79 21 |
30 Talbot, Brady Tamarac 22:23.82 22 |
31 Brady, Nick Stillwater 24:09.59 23 |
32 Tarricone, Chris Tamarac 24:12.36 24 |
33 Haskins, Brendan Granville 29:25.26 25 |
34 Esposito, Victor Tamarac 30:43.06 26 |
Team Scores |
================================================================================= |
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 |
================================================================================= |
1 Schuylerville 31 1 3 6 10 11 13 17 |
Total Time: 1:31:34.05 |
Average: 18:18.81 |
2 Tamarac 56 4 7 9 14 22 24 26 |
Total Time: 1:37:40.70 |
Average: 19:32.14 |
3 Granville 67 2 12 15 18 20 25 |
Total Time: 1:40:09.62 |
Average: 20:01.93 |
4 Stillwater 69 5 8 16 19 21 23 |
Total Time: 1:40:38.68 |
Average: 20:07.74 |