The Section 2 Harrier Website 2009 Cross Country Season Queensbury Invitational |
Girls: Varsity Large, Varsity Small, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Boys: Varsity Large, Varsity Small, J.V., Frosh, Modified
Varsity Girls-Large Schools
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Div1 ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #709 Patrignelli, Megan 12 Monroe-Woodbury 5:48.5 18:02.60 1 2 #1050 Irving, Nicole 12 Shenendehowa 5:50.4 18:08.59 2 3 #808 Winslow, Brittany 11 Queensbury 5:52.7 18:15.59 3 4 #809 Winslow, Danielle 11 Queensbury 5:59.1 18:35.55 4 5 #708 O'Donnell, Elizabe 12 Monroe-Woodbury 5:59.2 18:35.82 5 6 #812 Wynn, Carly 11 Queensbury 6:03.2 18:48.17 6 7 #691 Brooks, Sabrina 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:04.4 18:51.96 7 8 #715 Ventarola, Meaghan 10 Monroe-Woodbury 6:05.9 18:56.56 8 9 #1171 Pollack, Jacquelin 12 Tappan Zee 6:06.1 18:57.20 9 10 #797 Mueller, Morgan 12 Queensbury 6:07.2 19:00.61 10 11 #1051 Janeczko, Cara 12 Shenendehowa 6:09.6 19:08.27 11 12 #1064 Silfer, Kate 11 Shenendehowa 6:10.2 19:10.09 12 13 #133 Tedeschi, Courtney 9 Berne Knox Westerlo 6:11.4 19:13.61 13 14 #339 Scott, Kaylee 7 Columbia High SC 6:12.2 19:16.22 14 15 #317 Cullings, Natalie 12 Columbia High SC 6:12.5 19:17.29 15 16 #1066 Stalica, Gina 10 Shenendehowa 6:12.8 19:18.24 16 17 #702 Kiess, Carly 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:13.7 19:20.94 17 18 #1072 Westcott, Jordan 12 Shenendehowa 6:15.1 19:25.20 18 19 #273 Roecker, Meagan FR Burnt Hills HS 6:19.9 19:40.31 19 20 #1160 Gillen, Taylor Jo 10 Tappan Zee 6:20.3 19:41.30 20 21 #56 Martin, Becky SR Ballston Spa 6:21.1 19:43.89 21 22 #52 Kowalczyk, Bailey FR Ballston Spa 6:21.7 19:45.66 22 23 #251 Drapeau, Alyssa SO Burnt Hills HS 6:23.0 19:49.84 23 24 #186 Luke, Amy n. Bethlehem HS 6:24.7 19:54.94 24 25 #693 Clarkin, Christina 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:25.7 19:58.10 25 26 #1040 Fresenius, Stefani 12 Shenendehowa 6:28.4 20:06.59 26 27 #799 Navatka, Jolie 10 Queensbury 6:28.6 20:07.29 27 28 #974 Nephew, Molly 12 Shaker High School 6:30.6 20:13.39 28 29 #941 Burke, Blair 11 Shaker High School 6:31.6 20:16.58 29 30 #984 Sheridan, Melissa 11 Shaker High School 6:32.5 20:19.22 30 31 #698 Gomez, Randi 10 Monroe-Woodbury 6:33.1 20:21.20 31 32 #42 Finocchio, Alexand SR Ballston Spa 6:35.9 20:29.78 32 33 #314 Boughtwood, Anna 11 Columbia High SC 6:37.7 20:35.46 33 34 #336 Palumbo, Cali 8 Columbia High SC 6:37.9 20:36.22 34 35 #1030 Burtnick, Alex 11 Shenendehowa 6:39.1 20:39.90 35 36 #337 Richburg, Jessica 11 Columbia High SC 6:39.3 20:40.48 36 37 #272 Pruyn, Schuyler FR Burnt Hills HS 6:40.1 20:42.89 37 38 #1152 Cody, Kerri 12 Tappan Zee 6:40.3 20:43.53 38 39 #782 Helman, Abby 10 Queensbury 6:40.7 20:44.92 39 40 #102 Weightman, Baily 12 Beekmantown 6:41.8 20:48.24 40 41 #169 Doyle, Mariel n. Bethlehem HS 6:43.1 20:52.38 41 42 #191 Murphy, Bridget r. Bethlehem HS 6:44.1 20:55.42 42 43 #1154 Curran, Megan 11 Tappan Zee 6:44.3 20:55.99 43 44 #190 McCartan, Shannon r. Bethlehem HS 6:44.5 20:56.46 44 45 #1165 Jaskot, Meagan 10 Tappan Zee 6:44.6 20:56.88 45 46 #786 Lajoie, Kirsten 12 Queensbury 6:45.9 21:00.81 46 47 #204 Thomas, Kate r. Bethlehem HS 6:51.1 21:17.09 47 48 #275 Schank, Maya FR Burnt Hills HS 6:51.7 21:18.85 48 49 #1150 Bermudez, Elaine 12 Tappan Zee 6:51.9 21:19.48 49 50 #187 MacMillan, Sydney ph Bethlehem HS 6:53.3 21:23.83 50 51 #252 Dubois, Abigail SO Burnt Hills HS 6:54.0 21:26.10 51 52 #57 Myers, Molly SR Ballston Spa 6:54.2 21:26.79 52 53 #332 Nichols, Mackenzie 8 Columbia High SC 6:58.2 21:39.25 53 54 #44 Gaspary, Mikayla SR Ballston Spa 6:59.2 21:42.30 54 55 #62 Stevens, Amber SO Ballston Spa 6:59.4 21:42.90 55 56 #60 Rosenberg, Carleig SO Ballston Spa 7:00.5 21:46.43 56 57 #330 McDonald, Christin 8 Columbia High SC 7:01.1 21:48.02 57 58 #241 Bashant, Katie SO Burnt Hills HS 7:02.7 21:53.06 58 59 #948 Dzialo, Jessica 9 Shaker High School 7:05.3 22:01.26 59 60 #1151 Bondulich, Kellyan 11 Tappan Zee 7:06.8 22:05.82 60 61 #162 Cheu, Lindsay r. Bethlehem HS 7:09.0 22:12.70 61 62 #279 Widrig, Klara FR Burnt Hills HS 7:12.9 22:24.80 62 63 #943 Ciavardoni, Gabrie 12 Shaker High School 7:14.1 22:28.59 63 64 #969 McCane, Julia 12 Shaker High School 7:18.8 22:43.16 64 65 #1129 Hilton, Brittany JR South Glens Falls 7:30.5 23:19.48 66 #1402 Deruchia, Renee 10 Masenna 7:31.5 23:22.66 67 #1127 Frazier, Melinda SR South Glens Falls 7:36.4 23:37.95 68 #132 Tedeschi, Allie 7 Berne Knox Westerlo 7:41.5 23:53.75 65 69 #1130 Leyva, Laura FR South Glens Falls 7:41.6 23:54.08 70 #1403 Mitchell, Katsitsi 10 Masenna 7:47.1 24:11.08 71 #1131 Styczynski, Kelly SO South Glens Falls 7:48.4 24:15.17 72 #127 Raiti, Rachel 11 Berne Knox Westerlo 7:51.7 24:25.33 66 73 #120 Cunningham, Angela 9 Berne Knox Westerlo 8:04.9 25:06.28 67 74 #99 Passno, Shannon 12 Beekmantown 8:40.3 26:56.34 68 75 #128 Reynolds, Kieva 12 Berne Knox Westerlo 8:41.5 27:00.20 69 76 #100 Phillips, Rebecca 12 Beekmantown 9:12.5 28:36.51 70 77 #98 King, Kayla 12 Beekmantown 9:26.8 29:20.76 71 78 #103 Wells, Emily 11 Beekmantown 9:29.3 29:28.58 72 79 #97 Crepeau, Danielle 10 Beekmantown 9:33.4 29:41.45 73 80 #119 Aucompaugh, Anna 9 Berne Knox Westerlo 9:43.3 30:12.06 74 81 #1395 Leferve, Emily 12 Beekmantown 10:36.1 32:56.04 75 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Monroe-Woodbury 38 1 5 7 8 17 25 31 Total Time: 1:33:47.88 Average: 18:45.58 2 Queensbury High School 50 3 4 6 10 27 39 46 Total Time: 1:34:47.21 Average: 18:57.45 3 Shenendehowa 59 2 11 12 16 18 26 35 Total Time: 1:35:10.39 Average: 19:02.08 4 Columbia High School 132 14 15 33 34 36 53 57 Total Time: 1:40:25.67 Average: 20:05.14 5 Tappan Zee 155 9 20 38 43 45 49 60 Total Time: 1:41:14.90 Average: 20:14.98 6 Burnt Hills HS 178 19 23 37 48 51 58 62 Total Time: 1:42:57.99 Average: 20:35.60 7 Ballston Spa 181 21 22 32 52 54 55 56 Total Time: 1:43:08.42 Average: 20:37.69 8 Bethlehem HS 198 24 41 42 44 47 50 61 Total Time: 1:43:56.29 Average: 20:47.26 9 Shaker High School 209 28 29 30 59 63 64 Total Time: 1:45:19.04 Average: 21:03.81 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 280 13 65 66 67 69 74 Total Time: 1:59:39.17 Average: 23:55.84 11 Beekmantown 321 40 68 70 71 72 73 75 Total Time: 2:15:10.43 Average: 27:02.09
Varsity Girls-Small Schools
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity Div2 ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kuhn, Erica 11 Glens Falls High 19:59.56 1 2 Bogdan, Opal Jessica 10 Broadalbin Perth 20:04.92 2 3 Baker, Emily 10 Broadalbin Perth 20:09.64 3 4 Little, Michelyn 10 Voorheesville 20:21.25 4 5 Vainauskas, Nicole 10 Broadalbin Perth 20:39.90 5 6 Ottati, Mackenzie 9 Broadalbin Perth 20:49.39 6 7 Bertholf, Caroline 11 Tri-Valley 20:50.93 7 8 DePalma, Sarah 10 Broadalbin Perth 21:00.78 8 9 Heikkenin, Sarah 9 Tri-Valley 21:02.45 9 10 Seigel, Jolie 11 Voorheesville 21:08.04 10 11 Cresap, Sawyer 10 Voorheesville 21:12.48 11 12 Obertubbesing, Karen 10 Voorheesville 21:17.18 12 13 Mulcahy, Kate 11 Glens Falls High 21:22.51 13 14 Brooks, Alexandria 8 Tri-Valley 21:37.20 14 15 DeCunzo, Caroline 10 Glens Falls High 21:37.69 15 16 Erickson, Megan 9 North Warren 21:48.15 16 17 Ruch, Tracy 10 Saranac Cent 21:54.02 17 18 Ottati, Morgan 11 Broadalbin Perth 21:58.04 18 19 Facteau, Kaitlyn 12 Saranac Cent 21:59.82 19 20 Reece, Bridget 9 Glens Falls High 22:11.76 20 21 Weise, Naomi 11 Tri-Valley 22:12.74 21 22 Riordan, Hanna 9 Maple Hill 22:16.55 22 23 Clements, Kate 9 Glens Falls High 22:24.46 23 24 Dunks, Ashley 11 Mohonasen 22:25.61 25 Whyman, Melissa 8 Saranac Cent 22:35.77 24 26 Planz, Carla 9 Voorheesville 22:36.44 25 27 Edmunds, Zoe 12 Voorheesville 22:38.75 26 28 Rabideau, Jusine 10 Northeast Clinton 22:40.40 27 29 Sanderson, Maggie 10 Hoosic Valley 22:43.82 28 30 Weintraub, Ash 11 Tri-Valley 22:48.07 29 31 Matheson, Kirstie 10 Hoosic Valley 22:49.56 30 32 Oglesby, Kelsey 10 Maple Hill 22:51.98 31 33 Castellano, nico ph Lake George 22:53.58 32 34 Rehm, Olivia 10 Tri-Valley 22:53.99 33 35 Rock, Maxine 11 Saranac Cent 22:56.12 34 36 O'Brien, Kacey jr Lake George 22:57.10 35 37 Crawford, Emily 11 Saranac Cent 23:00.20 36 38 Hipko, Claire 10 Northeast Clinton 23:05.07 37 39 Madden, Sarah 10 Voorheesville 23:07.95 38 40 Receveur, Jen ph Ichabod Crane 23:16.17 39 41 Noble, Crystal 12 Argyle 23:16.60 42 Turetsky, Persephone 12 Ausable Valley 23:23.98 43 Connor, Courtney 9 Tri-Valley 23:25.14 40 44 Wells, Tiana 10 Hudson Falls Hig 23:26.28 41 45 Kelly, Morgan 10 Saranac Cent 23:31.64 42 46 Boumil, Megan 11 Northeast Clinton 23:42.28 43 47 Turley, Chelsea 12 Maple Hill 23:47.15 44 48 Powell, Kayln sh Ichabod Crane 23:51.60 45 49 Bechard, Laura 10 Northeast Clinton 23:59.90 46 50 Nesich, Hannah 12 Hoosic Valley 24:13.44 47 51 Hicks, Melanie 9 Maple Hill 24:18.12 48 52 Valastro, Marissa 10 Hudson Falls Hig 24:18.79 49 53 Bousa, Alesia 10 Broadalbin Perth 24:39.15 50 54 Ciraulo, Jess 12 Mohonasen 24:54.76 55 McNeice, Monica 10 Hoosic Valley 25:00.04 51 56 Hogle, Lacie 10 Northeast Clinton 25:04.37 52 57 Mastrodomenico, Courtney jr Lake George 25:08.68 53 58 Rogers, kelly 10 Northeast Clinton 25:17.12 54 59 August, Mollie 12 Mohonasen 25:20.08 60 Morrissey, Allyce 9 Glens Falls High 25:21.37 55 61 Meltz, Chloe Sr Ichabod Crane 25:24.21 56 62 Yavanski, Carlee 10 Hoosic Valley 25:36.19 57 63 Wolfe, Mallory 9 North Warren 25:46.12 58 64 Mardis, Tori 11 North Warren 25:50.63 59 65 Fuller, Karissa 11 Ausable Valley 25:55.71 66 Porlier, Claire 12 Hudson Falls Hig 26:02.61 60 67 Hale, Dasia 10 Mohonasen 26:20.57 68 Cartier, Lexi 10 Hudson Falls Hig 26:22.75 61 69 Zagres, Alexis 11 Northeast Clinton 26:32.74 62 70 Paige, Shannon 12 Hudson Falls Hig 26:33.86 63 71 Gendron, Marion 10 Whitehall 26:46.86 72 Johnson, Skyler 12 North Warren 26:53.71 64 73 Healy, Kelly 9 Maple Hill 27:01.73 65 74 Maresca, Lindsy 12 North Warren 27:04.42 66 75 Hendrick, Samantha 12 Maple Hill 27:08.59 67 76 Hozley, Trista 9 Ausable Valley 27:20.64 77 Soja, Shannon 11 Maple Hill 27:39.50 68 78 LaBounty, Megan Jr Ichabod Crane 27:40.94 69 79 Bala, Brittany 12 Hadley-Luzerne 29:04.86 80 Johnson, Kale 9 North Warren 29:29.77 70 81 Atkinson, Maggie 9 North Warren 29:30.10 71 82 Hutchins, Madeline 9 Ausable Valley 30:04.62 83 woods, Cassidy jr Lake George 31:40.93 72 84 Morehouse, Kierstynn sh Lake George 32:11.89 73 85 Downey, Alicia ph Ichabod Crane 34:10.74 74 86 Morehouse, Whitney sr Lake George 37:04.60 75 87 Farrell, Kathleen Hunter Tannersville 42:08.00 88 Kenyon, Amy Hunter Tannersville 45:02.00 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Broadalbin Perth High Sch 24 2 3 5 6 8 18 50 Total Time: 1:42:44.63 Average: 20:32.93 2 Voorheesville 62 4 10 11 12 25 26 38 Total Time: 1:46:35.39 Average: 21:19.08 3 Glens Falls High School 72 1 13 15 20 23 55 Total Time: 1:47:35.98 Average: 21:31.20 4 Tri-Valley 80 7 9 14 21 29 33 40 Total Time: 1:48:31.39 Average: 21:42.28 5 Saranac Central School 130 17 19 24 34 36 42 Total Time: 1:52:25.93 Average: 22:29.19 6 Northeast Clinton 205 27 37 43 46 52 54 62 Total Time: 1:58:32.02 Average: 23:42.41 7 Maple Hill 210 22 31 44 48 65 67 68 Total Time: 2:00:15.53 Average: 24:03.11 8 hoosic valley 213 28 30 47 51 57 Total Time: 2:00:23.05 Average: 24:04.61 9 North Warren 263 16 58 59 64 66 70 71 Total Time: 2:07:23.03 Average: 25:28.61 10 Lake George 265 32 35 53 72 73 75 Total Time: 2:14:52.18 Average: 26:58.44 11 Hudson Falls High School 274 41 49 60 61 63 Total Time: 2:06:44.29 Average: 25:20.86 12 Ichabod Crane 283 39 45 56 69 74 Total Time: 2:14:23.66 Average: 26:52.74
J.V. Girls
Event 9 Girls 5k Run CC JV Unlimited
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #690 Boyle, Jenn 10 Monroe-Woodbury 6:35.8 20:29.58 1
2 #1029 Beyer, Hailey 11 Shenendehowa 6:38.7 20:38.73 2
3 #701 Hoss, Nicole 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:39.9 20:42.42 3
4 #789 Mannix, Katie 12 Queensbury 6:44.0 20:55.06 4
5 #791 Meehl, Colleen 12 Queensbury 6:50.4 21:14.87 5
6 #689 Amanuel, Claudia 11 Monroe-Woodbury 6:55.7 21:31.49 6
7 #711 Quinn, Jessica 12 Monroe-Woodbury 6:57.6 21:37.21 7
8 #1031 Caher, Kerry 10 Shenendehowa 6:58.6 21:40.51 8
9 #694 Costa, Elyse 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7:00.0 21:44.87 9
10 #1047 Hanlon, Grace 11 Shenendehowa 7:00.3 21:45.71 10
11 #1036 Danaher, Emily 11 Shenendehowa 7:03.1 21:54.51 11
12 #334 O'Connor, Charlott 10 Columbia High SC 7:03.4 21:55.20 12
13 #327 Kiehl, Eva 9 Columbia High SC 7:03.6 21:55.79 13
14 #699 Gretch, Courtney 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:04.7 21:59.30 14
15 #338 Schmidt, Katie 11 Columbia High SC 7:06.4 22:04.55 15
16 #313 Bersani, Anna 12 Columbia High SC 7:08.4 22:10.82 16
17 #1041 Fusco, Maria 11 Shenendehowa 7:08.9 22:12.45 17
18 #787 Lefton, Caitlin 12 Queensbury 7:09.5 22:14.28 18
19 #1149 Bello, Alex 10 Tappan Zee 7:10.1 22:16.20 19
20 #1153 Cross, Bryanna 11 Tappan Zee 7:10.3 22:16.67 20
21 #957 Heim, Jackie 10 Shaker High School 7:11.4 22:20.04 21
22 #713 Somers, Christine 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:12.8 22:24.37 22
23 #1170 Peeples, Caroline 10 Tappan Zee 7:14.0 22:28.11 23
24 #767 Bryne, Keara 10 Queensbury 7:15.2 22:31.84 24
25 #1070 Valada, Laura 12 Shenendehowa 7:17.0 22:37.67 25
26 #708 O'Donnell, Elizabe 12 Monroe-Woodbury 7:18.1 22:40.84
27 #1064 Silfer, Kate 11 Shenendehowa 7:18.7 22:42.98 26
28 #960 Jin, Eileen 11 Shaker High School 7:19.3 22:44.58 27
29 #769 Campbell, Maggie 10 Queensbury 7:20.7 22:49.05 28
30 #1039 Ferriera, Elaina 11 Shenendehowa 7:21.2 22:50.52
31 #325 Horowitz, Jenny 10 Columbia High SC 7:22.0 22:53.20 29
32 #271 Pierce, Tiffany SO Burnt Hills HS 7:22.1 22:53.47 30
33 #940 Brown, Gabby 10 Shaker High School 7:22.6 22:54.84 31
34 #1027 Belensz, Maggie 9 Shenendehowa 7:23.0 22:56.29
35 #991 Ziegler, Tirzah 12 Shaker High School 7:23.7 22:58.32 32
36 #256 Fogg, Kathleeen FR Burnt Hills HS 7:24.6 23:01.14 33
37 #165 Connors, Meera n. Bethlehem HS 7:25.1 23:02.84 34
38 #335 O'Connor, Eliza 12 Columbia High SC 7:25.3 23:03.36 35
39 #53 LaRoche, Kelcie SR Ballston Spa 7:25.7 23:04.47 36
40 #716 Verendia, Francesc 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:25.9 23:05.15
41 #961 Jin, Jennifer 11 Shaker High School 7:27.8 23:11.17 37
42 #194 Rice, Haley n. Bethlehem HS 7:28.7 23:13.93 38
43 #320 DeRubertis, Angela 8 Columbia High SC 7:29.0 23:14.79 39
44 #266 Kinosian, Sylvia JR Burnt Hills HS 7:29.5 23:16.33 40
45 #1033 Chieco, Jen 11 Shenendehowa 7:30.3 23:18.95
46 #199 Shiffert, Briana ph Bethlehem HS 7:30.6 23:19.90 41
47 #779 Fisher, Ellyn 11 Queensbury 7:31.0 23:21.21 42
48 #413 Der Ohannesian, Da 12 Guilderland 7:32.1 23:24.40 43
49 #206 Walsh, Hannah n. Bethlehem HS 7:33.2 23:27.78 44
50 #160 Bouton, Elena ph Bethlehem HS 7:35.2 23:34.06 45
51 #956 Hayes, Kristen 10 Shaker High School 7:35.7 23:35.65 46
52 #193 O'Neill, Emelia ph Bethlehem HS 7:36.6 23:38.32 47
53 #959 Hughes, Emily 12 Shaker High School 7:36.7 23:38.90 48
54 #333 O'Brien, Kayla 10 Columbia High SC 7:37.0 23:39.82
55 #954 Haller, Alexa 12 Shaker High School 7:37.9 23:42.39
56 #696 Feuer, Jessica 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:39.3 23:46.96
57 #1057 Najafipour, Kayla 11 Shenendehowa 7:39.5 23:47.63
58 #328 King, Stephanie 11 Columbia High SC 7:39.7 23:48.19
59 #1048 Harris, Alex 11 Shenendehowa 7:39.9 23:48.73
60 #157 Bartlett, Kelly n. Bethlehem HS 7:40.1 23:49.25 49
61 #706 Nunez, Katherine 11 Monroe-Woodbury 7:41.4 23:53.35
62 #800 Palma, Mackenzie 11 Queensbury 7:41.5 23:53.81 50
63 #762 Brambley, Christen 12 Queensbury 7:41.9 23:54.91
64 #803 Stewart, Emily 11 Queensbury 7:42.4 23:56.46
65 #889 Furnia, Caitlin 12 Saranac Cent 7:44.9 24:04.14 51
66 #166 Crawford, Megan n. Bethlehem HS 7:45.5 24:06.06
67 #805 Vaillancourt, Joy 10 Queensbury 7:46.1 24:08.05
68 #49 Iannon, Olivia SR Ballston Spa 7:46.7 24:09.85 52
69 #885 Chiappalone, Olivi 8 Saranac Cent 7:46.8 24:10.24 53
70 #939 Brown, Christine 10 Shaker High School 7:47.0 24:10.76
71 #972 Moore, Taylor 12 Shaker High School 7:47.2 24:11.25
72 #1068 Thomas, Kelsey 11 Shenendehowa 7:47.8 24:13.28
73 #1059 Parker, Serena 11 Shenendehowa 7:47.9 24:13.54
74 #428 Malsky, Beatrice 11 Guilderland 7:48.0 24:13.82 54
75 #987 Tarantino, Carolin 10 Shaker High School 7:48.1 24:14.09
76 #438 Switser, Alicia 10 Guilderland 7:48.3 24:14.83 55
77 #163 Clift, Sarah r. Bethlehem HS 7:48.6 24:15.73
78 #48 Howe, Sarah SO Ballston Spa 7:49.5 24:18.50 56
79 #1161 Grennan, Paige 11 Tappan Zee 7:49.8 24:19.54 57
80 #774 Daley, Aileen 10 Queensbury 7:50.9 24:23.00
81 #1034 Christoffel, Becky 11 Shenendehowa 7:51.2 24:23.96
82 #891 Helms, Tiffany 11 Saranac Cent 7:52.5 24:27.73 58
83 #419 Hedjazi, Amber 11 Guilderland 7:53.1 24:29.61 59
84 #243 Benner, Kayla JR Burnt Hills HS 7:53.3 24:30.22 60
85 #765 Brown, Bonnie 10 Queensbury 7:53.4 24:30.59
86 #412 Dame, Amanda 10 Guilderland 7:53.5 24:31.00 61
87 #1052 Laiacona, Danielle 11 Shenendehowa 7:53.6 24:31.32
88 #205 Thomas, Lauren ph Bethlehem HS 7:53.7 24:31.66
89 #958 Hines, Laura 11 Shaker High School 7:54.2 24:33.13
90 #216 List, Ali 12 Broadalbin Perth 7:55.5 24:37.13
91 #1168 Murtagh, Nora 10 Tappan Zee 7:55.6 24:37.48 62
92 #200 Sokaris, Arianna r. Bethlehem HS 7:59.2 24:48.82
93 #435 Schroeter, Sadie 10 Guilderland 8:00.8 24:53.78 63
94 #936 Bhola, Brianna 11 Shaker High School 8:02.3 24:58.24
95 #1232 Moore, Alexis 12 Voorheesville 8:02.6 24:59.23
96 #1062 Rysedorph, Alexa 11 Shenendehowa 8:02.9 25:00.08
97 #949 Finnerty, Kara 10 Shaker High School 8:06.2 25:10.42
98 #980 Roberts, Mariah 11 Shaker High School 8:06.4 25:11.17
99 #156 Abowd, Laurrel ph Bethlehem HS 8:07.8 25:15.36
100 #175 Grogan, Natalie n. Bethlehem HS 8:08.5 25:17.55
101 #1166 Lee, Jenna 12 Tappan Zee 8:09.7 25:21.29 64
102 #425 Lafave, Marissa 10 Guilderland 8:11.5 25:26.90 65
103 #1405 Ashley, Melissa 11 Shaker High School 8:11.6 25:27.23
104 #64 Walsh, Sheila SR Ballston Spa 8:12.5 25:29.91 66
105 #439 Swyer, Caitlan 11 Guilderland 8:14.9 25:37.40
106 #331 McDonough, Jillian 10 Columbia High SC 8:15.2 25:38.27
107 #893 Pellerin, Maureen 11 Saranac Cent 8:17.8 25:46.60 67
108 #198 Sanchez, Kameryn r. Bethlehem HS 8:18.0 25:47.16
109 #283 Zeissler, Katie SO Burnt Hills HS 8:19.1 25:50.65 68
110 #217 McConnell, Anna 10 Broadalbin Perth 8:19.3 25:51.08
111 #423 Hwang, Haejin 11 Guilderland 8:20.2 25:53.80
112 #402 Beale-MacBeth, Max 11 Guilderland 8:21.5 25:57.93
113 #1162 Gryzlo, Alison 10 Tappan Zee 8:23.7 26:04.70 69
114 #990 Yu, Lily 11 Shaker High School 8:25.0 26:08.91
115 #795 Miller, Amber 12 Queensbury 8:25.2 26:09.43
116 #760 Balschuanat, Krist 12 Queensbury 8:25.9 26:11.71
117 #181 Levine, Maggie r. Bethlehem HS 8:26.6 26:13.91
118 #931 Avsyuk, Sofya 11 Shaker High School 8:27.0 26:15.06
119 #177 Kambrich, Katie ph Bethlehem HS 8:27.1 26:15.40
120 #1056 McGraw, Rachel 11 Shenendehowa 8:27.7 26:17.32
121 #174 Greenstein, Mariah ph Bethlehem HS 8:30.3 26:25.15
122 #418 Harris, Dejana 10 Guilderland 8:31.2 26:28.15
123 #434 Scally, Kristen 11 Guilderland 8:31.7 26:29.65
124 #46 Guilifoyle, Johann SR Ballston Spa 8:32.0 26:30.71 70
125 #1163 Huber, Kristen 11 Tappan Zee 8:33.0 26:33.57
126 #180 Lee, Lindsay ph Bethlehem HS 8:33.6 26:35.61
127 #260 Hartt, Cassie SR Burnt Hills HS 8:33.7 26:35.92 71
128 #1224 Brennan, Mauve 9 Voorheesville 8:36.5 26:44.42
129 #1234 Norris, Anna 9 Voorheesville 8:37.5 26:47.61
130 #1235 Norris, Emily 12 Voorheesville 8:38.8 26:51.79
131 #1204 McNutt, Michelle 12 Tri-Valley 8:40.7 26:57.54
132 #1147 Andrews, Shannon 9 Tappan Zee 8:41.2 26:59.08
133 #1155 Dayton, Margot 10 Tappan Zee 8:42.1 27:01.81
134 #422 Hutson, Katherine 11 Guilderland 8:42.4 27:02.79
135 #203 Tarullo, Carly ph Bethlehem HS 8:42.5 27:03.30
136 #416 Elling, Caitlin 12 Guilderland 8:43.2 27:05.48
137 #408 Cameron, Jessica 10 Guilderland 8:44.4 27:09.03
138 #182 Lewis, Amanda n. Bethlehem HS 8:45.5 27:12.64
139 #963 Laboy, Yanee 10 Shaker High School 8:51.8 27:31.98
140 #890 Hackett, Charlotte 12 Saranac Cent 8:52.5 27:34.27 72
141 #631 Belschwinder, Kayl 10 Maple Hill 8:54.0 27:38.82
142 #167 Doherty, Hannah n. Bethlehem HS 8:57.4 27:49.65
143 #159 Booker, Sarah ph Bethlehem HS 8:57.6 27:49.97
144 #176 Haggerty, Kaelin n. Bethlehem HS 9:02.2 28:04.47
145 #197 Sa, Vienna n. Bethlehem HS 9:03.3 28:07.88
146 #185 Livingston, Molly ph Bethlehem HS 9:04.2 28:10.60
147 #158 Behn, Jessica ph Bethlehem HS 9:06.8 28:18.66
148 #189 Martin, Mary r. Bethlehem HS 9:15.3 28:45.05
149 #315 Carey, Anna 11 Columbia High SC 9:20.4 29:00.98
150 #324 Herrick, Jessica 10 Columbia High SC 9:24.2 29:12.82
151 #934 Behuniak, Sara 12 Shaker High School 9:31.7 29:36.21
152 #215 LaPort, Lindsay 10 Broadalbin Perth 9:40.9 30:04.59
153 #747 Favro, Jessica 12 Northeast Clinton 9:42.4 30:09.19
154 #750 Mercaldi, Marissa 11 Northeast Clinton 9:46.3 30:21.28
155 #640 Pazienza, Rena 12 Maple Hill 9:55.2 30:49.14
156 #888 Favaro, Kailee 12 Saranac Cent 10:07.6 31:27.51 73
157 #192 Nosovitskaya, Mari n. Bethlehem HS 10:17.6 31:58.82
158 #746 Coupal, Patricia 9 Northeast Clinton 10:23.2 32:15.92
159 #1164 Jablonski, Lindsey 10 Tappan Zee 10:31.5 32:41.97
160 #743 Adams, Sara 10 Northeast Clinton 10:44.5 33:22.29
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Monroe-Woodbury 26 1 3 6 7 9 14 22
Total Time: 1:46:05.57
Average: 21:13.12
2 Shenendehowa 48 2 8 10 11 17 25 26
Total Time: 1:48:11.91
Average: 21:38.39
3 Queensbury High School 79 4 5 18 24 28 42 50
Total Time: 1:49:45.11
Average: 21:57.02
4 Columbia High School 85 12 13 15 16 29 35 39
Total Time: 1:50:59.56
Average: 22:11.92
5 Shaker High School 148 21 27 31 32 37 46 48
Total Time: 1:54:08.95
Average: 22:49.79
6 Tappan Zee 181 19 20 23 57 62 64 69
Total Time: 1:55:58.00
Average: 23:11.60
7 Bethlehem HS 202 34 38 41 44 45 47 49
Total Time: 1:56:38.51
Average: 23:19.71
8 Burnt Hills HS 231 30 33 40 60 68 71
Total Time: 1:59:31.81
Average: 23:54.37
9 Guilderland 272 43 54 55 59 61 63 65
Total Time: 2:00:53.66
Average: 24:10.74
10 Ballston Spa 280 36 52 56 66 70
Total Time: 2:03:33.44
Average: 24:42.69
11 Saranac Central School 301 51 53 58 67 72 73
Total Time: 2:06:02.98
Average: 25:12.60
Frosh Girls
Event 3 Girls 2875 Meter Run CC Freshman ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #695 Esselman, Kelsey 9 Monroe-Woodbury 5:53.3 10:31.09 1 2 #269 Monsen, Anastasia 8 Burnt Hills HS 6:16.6 11:12.71 2 3 #704 Mendrzycki, Morgan 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:16.8 11:12.98 3 4 #290 Malecki, Jackie 8 Colonie HS 6:16.9 11:13.20 4 5 #964 Lavendar, Kayleigh 9 Shaker High School 6:19.4 11:17.73 5 6 #778 Dreitlein, Celine 9 Queensbury 6:19.6 11:17.98 6 7 #707 O'Donnell, Dana 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:20.4 11:19.56 7 8 #965 Libruk, Laura 8 Shaker High School 6:23.3 11:24.76 8 9 #798 Mueller, Taylor 9 Queensbury 6:26.5 11:30.40 9 10 #1049 Hulbert, Erin 7 Shenendehowa 6:28.9 11:34.61 10 11 #268 Messere, Josette 8 Burnt Hills HS 6:29.0 11:34.90 11 12 #783 Hubert, Kailee 9 Queensbury 6:29.3 11:35.45 12 13 #784 Kellog, Megan 8 Queensbury 6:31.2 11:38.79 13 14 #242 Bashant, Sheila 8 Burnt Hills HS 6:33.4 11:42.74 14 15 #285 Bousa, Alicia 9 Colonie HS 6:35.3 11:46.10 15 16 #714 Turner, Louise 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:35.5 11:46.46 16 17 #717 Wasserman, Elizabe 9 Monroe-Woodbury 6:35.7 11:46.86 17 18 #293 Schillaci, Kaitie 7 Colonie HS 6:36.1 11:47.47 18 19 #979 Risler, Fayth 8 Shaker High School 6:36.2 11:47.65 19 20 #952 Franko, Emily 9 Shaker High School 6:36.3 11:47.84 20 21 #973 Moras, Kristen 8 Shaker High School 6:37.6 11:50.23 21 22 #1053 Lenzi, Shannon 9 Shenendehowa 6:37.8 11:50.57 22 23 #1045 Hampton, Caroline 9 Shenendehowa 6:40.4 11:55.16 23 24 #944 Deguire, Meg 9 Shaker High School 6:40.7 11:55.81 24 25 #257 Frees, Erika 8 Burnt Hills HS 6:41.5 11:57.21 25 26 #1167 Mullen, Matilda 9 Tappan Zee 6:46.1 12:05.46 27 #255 Fernandez, Allison 7 Burnt Hills HS 6:49.2 12:10.90 26 28 #341 Wright, Rachel 8 Columbia High SC 6:49.6 12:11.61 27 29 #971 Methe, Taylor 9 Shaker High School 6:49.7 12:11.92 28 30 #1159 Gavin, Julie 9 Tappan Zee 6:51.8 12:15.64 31 #51 Klippel, Shelby FR Ballston Spa 6:52.3 12:16.51 32 #573 Serocolo, Sydney sh Ichabod Crane 6:52.6 12:17.05 33 #1038 Felt, Hailey 9 Shenendehowa 6:53.2 12:18.13 29 34 #932 Baker, Jenna 8 Shaker High School 6:54.1 12:19.63 35 #276 Schneider, Mary 7 Burnt Hills HS 6:54.9 12:21.06 30 36 #968 Martel, Megan 9 Shaker High School 6:55.2 12:21.73 37 #1054 Lloyd, Kelly 9 Shenendehowa 6:56.6 12:24.10 31 38 #1067 Taylor, Valerie 7 Shenendehowa 6:58.9 12:28.30 32 39 #970 Mclean, Danielle 9 Shaker High School 6:59.6 12:29.51 40 #942 Butler, Abby 7 Shaker High School 7:00.7 12:31.43 41 #440 Tommell, Taylor 9 Guilderland 7:01.6 12:33.17 33 42 #981 Rogers, Marissa 8 Shaker High School 7:02.8 12:35.29 43 #777 Doyle, Lizzy 9 Queensbury 7:03.1 12:35.85 34 44 #262 Hussey, Morgan 8 Burnt Hills HS 7:03.5 12:36.41 35 45 #179 Kuchinski, Margie r. Bethlehem HS 7:03.7 12:36.80 36 46 #326 Kelley, Jacqueline 7 Columbia High SC 7:08.8 12:45.87 37 47 #1028 Benson, Katie 7 Shenendehowa 7:09.1 12:46.57 38 48 #286 Coffet, Devon 8 Colonie HS 7:10.0 12:48.11 39 49 #405 Boehlke, Erika 7 Guilderland 7:10.5 12:48.96 40 50 #267 Manosh, Elyse 7 Burnt Hills HS 7:10.8 12:49.56 51 #417 Gray, Emily 8 Guilderland 7:12.0 12:51.62 41 52 #287 Furbeck, Jill 9 Colonie HS 7:13.0 12:53.44 42 53 #406 Bolognino, Christi 9 Guilderland 7:15.4 12:57.75 43 54 #277 Scott, Alexis 7 Burnt Hills HS 7:15.8 12:58.46 55 #962 Kisselback, Erin 9 Shaker High School 7:16.6 12:59.85 56 #289 Kuentzel, Dominiqu 7 Colonie HS 7:18.4 13:03.12 44 57 #697 Ganz, Melissa 9 Monroe-Woodbury 7:20.6 13:06.99 45 58 #420 Henderson, Lauren 9 Guilderland 7:21.4 13:08.38 46 59 #929 Arnold, Erin 9 Shaker High School 7:21.6 13:08.76 60 #935 Bessette, Brianna 9 Shaker High School 7:23.4 13:12.10 61 #1044 Haig, Emily 8 Shenendehowa 7:24.9 13:14.78 62 #768 Busso, Sarah 9 Queensbury 7:25.4 13:15.65 47 63 #1071 Wall, Kelly 9 Shenendehowa 7:26.1 13:16.88 64 #983 Shepard, Samantha 7 Shaker High School 7:26.3 13:17.17 65 #415 DiBiase, Julianna 9 Guilderland 7:27.1 13:18.57 48 66 #773 Daigle, Allison 9 Queensbury 7:27.4 13:19.10 49 67 #1055 Maher, Colleen 7 Shenendehowa 7:27.9 13:20.11 68 #966 Mahoney, Lauren 8 Shaker High School 7:28.1 13:20.48 69 #292 Podlaski, Meaghan 7 Colonie HS 7:28.4 13:20.91 50 70 #411 Coy, Alexis 9 Guilderland 7:29.5 13:22.95 51 71 #318 Darling, Sena 9 Columbia High SC 7:29.7 13:23.28 52 72 #1157 DiDomenico, Emily 9 Tappan Zee 7:30.0 13:23.86 73 #294 Snyder, Kara 8 Colonie HS 7:33.6 13:30.19 74 #288 Herald, Ally 8 Colonie HS 7:35.4 13:33.39 75 #291 Nati, Alanna 8 Colonie HS 7:36.2 13:34.85 76 #263 Jehle, Maria 7 Burnt Hills HS 7:36.9 13:36.22 77 #1199 Graham, Danielle 8 Tri-Valley 7:37.3 13:36.87 78 #804 Stewart, Molly 9 Queensbury 7:37.4 13:37.11 79 #481 Salvati, Kim 9 Hoosic Valley 7:38.6 13:39.12 80 #429 Miceli, Becca 7 Guilderland 7:44.0 13:48.90 81 #316 Celello, Christina 9 Columbia High SC 7:45.2 13:50.97 53 82 #427 Love, Jillian 7 Guilderland 7:45.9 13:52.20 83 #172 Gallagher, Maggie r. Bethlehem HS 7:46.3 13:52.95 54 84 #207 Walsh, Kelly r. Bethlehem HS 7:48.4 13:56.69 55 85 #976 Plue, Jenna 7 Shaker High School 7:50.5 14:00.37 86 #1208 Terbush, Maria 9 Tri-Valley 7:51.9 14:02.87 87 #938 Bouchard, Kelly 9 Shaker High School 7:52.7 14:04.40 88 #401 Barton, Sarah 9 Guilderland 7:53.7 14:06.15 89 #329 Kittell, Kathleen 9 Columbia High SC 7:54.4 14:07.48 56 90 #529 Meyers, Miranda Hunter Tannersville 7:55.8 14:09.85 91 #403 Benson, Emily 9 Guilderland 7:57.2 14:12.43 92 #54 LaRosa, Ally FR Ballston Spa 7:58.2 14:14.19 93 #712 Rogers, Emily 9 Monroe-Woodbury 8:01.7 14:20.52 57 94 #433 Rogers, Janet 9 Guilderland 8:04.0 14:24.55 95 #806 Vanderzee, Amanda 9 Queensbury 8:05.3 14:26.87 96 #58 Osberg, Rosalie FR Ballston Spa 8:10.5 14:36.14 97 #265 Killeen, Sara 7 Burnt Hills HS 8:14.4 14:43.20 98 #985 Skolnick, Sarah 9 Shaker High School 8:16.1 14:46.23 99 #950 Fitzgerald, Maura 9 Shaker High School 8:21.1 14:55.16 100 #1026 Arnold, Sarah 7 Shenendehowa 8:23.6 14:59.59 101 #183 Libby, Jackie r. Bethlehem HS 8:25.9 15:03.68 58 102 #933 Battaglia, Katheri 9 Shaker High School 8:28.0 15:07.51 103 #1046 Hampton, Emily 7 Shenendehowa 8:29.0 15:09.31 104 #322 Grimaldi, Melissa 9 Columbia High SC 8:29.5 15:10.11 59 105 #761 Bashant, Kelsie 9 Queensbury 8:31.7 15:14.12 106 #1043 Gioia, Caroline 9 Shenendehowa 8:33.6 15:17.45 107 #771 Corder, Olivia 9 Queensbury 8:37.1 15:23.64 108 #1207 Riordan, Laurel 9 Tri-Valley 8:43.2 15:34.63 109 #250 Decinto, Ashley 7 Burnt Hills HS 8:44.7 15:37.36 110 #641 Pizzola, Sierra 9 Maple Hill 8:45.1 15:38.00 111 #937 Borgest, Hannah 9 Shaker High School 8:48.4 15:43.83 112 #1156 DeCicco, Francesca 9 Tappan Zee 9:01.6 16:07.55 113 #258 Grignon, Libby 7 Burnt Hills HS 9:17.2 16:35.32 114 #478 Paulsen, Sara 9 Hoosic Valley 9:24.3 16:48.07 115 #259 Hartfield-Carr, Sa 7 Burnt Hills HS 9:30.0 16:58.24 116 #532 Skerrity, Claire Hunter Tannersville 9:34.4 17:06.01 117 #164 Cloutier, Maddie r. Bethlehem HS 9:36.8 17:10.41 60 118 #634 Giacomina, Samanth 9 Maple Hill 9:47.1 17:28.77 119 #479 Roberts, Emily 9 Hoosic Valley 11:44.9 20:59.17 120 #772 Cotrim, Melissa 9 Queensbury 12:26.9 22:14.24 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Monroe-Woodbury 44 1 3 7 16 17 45 57 Total Time: 56:36.95 Average: 11:19.39 2 Shaker High School 73 5 8 19 20 21 24 28 Total Time: 58:08.21 Average: 11:37.65 3 Queensbury High School 74 6 9 12 13 34 47 49 Total Time: 58:38.47 Average: 11:43.70 4 Burnt Hills HS 78 2 11 14 25 26 30 35 Total Time: 58:38.46 Average: 11:43.70 5 Shenendehowa 115 10 22 23 29 31 32 38 Total Time: 1:00:02.57 Average: 12:00.52 6 Colonie HS 118 4 15 18 39 42 44 50 Total Time: 1:00:28.32 Average: 12:05.67 7 Guilderland 203 33 40 41 43 46 48 51 Total Time: 1:04:19.88 Average: 12:51.98 8 Columbia High School 225 27 37 52 53 56 59 Total Time: 1:06:19.21 Average: 13:15.85 9 Bethlehem HS 263 36 54 55 58 60 Total Time: 1:12:40.53 Average: 14:32.11
Modified Girls
Event 1 Girls 2875 Meter Run CC Modified
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #770 Carota, Nikari 8 Queensbury 6:44.9 12:03.24 1
2 #810 Wright, Lindsey 8 Queensbury 6:48.6 12:09.95 2
3 #811 Wuerdeman, Emma 8 Queensbury 7:11.4 12:50.54 3
4 #38 Danison, Hope 8 Ballston Spa 7:15.8 12:58.52 4
5 #802 Smith, Laura 8 Queensbury 7:19.2 13:04.54 5
6 #792 Meehl, Kerry 7 Queensbury 7:22.5 13:10.40 6
7 #794 Messina, Jenny 8 Queensbury 7:27.3 13:18.93 7
8 #775 Dennison, Sydney 7 Queensbury 7:28.3 13:20.85 8
9 #764 Brilling, Madelein 7 Queensbury 7:31.1 13:25.86
10 #1241 Relyea, Alex 7 Voorheesville 7:35.7 13:34.02 9
11 #1385 Billings, Sara 8 South Glens Falls 7:41.1 13:43.60
12 #796 Molloy, Rachel 8 Queensbury 7:42.4 13:46.05
13 #444 Bartholomew, Jorda 8 Hadley-Luzerne 7:42.8 13:46.67 10
14 #39 Davis, Rebecca 8 Ballston Spa 7:44.2 13:49.16 11
15 #379 Winston, Isabella 7 Glens Falls High 7:45.8 13:52.00
16 #1228 Genovesi, Carm 8 Voorheesville 7:46.2 13:52.78 12
17 #781 Hanchett, Kim 8 Queensbury 7:46.6 13:53.56
18 #788 MacDavid, Michelle 8 Queensbury 7:48.0 13:55.94
19 #372 Collins, Brianna 7 Glens Falls High 7:48.8 13:57.42
20 #220 Opalka, Victoria 7 Broadalbin Perth 7:49.3 13:58.33 13
21 #209 Adamchick, Lauren 7 Broadalbin Perth 7:49.8 13:59.11 14
22 #36 Block, Allyson 8 Ballston Spa 7:49.9 13:59.42 15
23 #1238 Powell, Mackenzie 7 Voorheesville 7:50.1 13:59.77 16
24 #43 Freehafer, Lydia 8 Ballston Spa 7:51.2 14:01.71 17
25 #766 Brown, Elaina 7 Queensbury 7:54.1 14:06.88
26 #447 Schorpp-Dettman, A 8 Hadley-Luzerne 7:56.0 14:10.22 18
27 #721 Kenney, Lydia 8 North Warren 8:01.9 14:20.90
28 #1384 Bracken, Kin 8 South Glens Falls 8:04.9 14:26.14
29 #1201 Jones, Devon 7 Tri-Valley 8:05.3 14:26.94
30 #1226 Cunningham, Faith 7 Voorheesville 8:09.1 14:33.76 19
31 #503 Osborne, Samantha 7 Hudson Falls Hig 8:09.4 14:34.16 20
32 #620 Zdgiebloski, Emma th Lake George 8:13.2 14:41.02
33 #1271 Tracy, Taryn 8 Whitehall 8:18.6 14:50.73
34 #218 Naple, Sarah 7 Broadalbin Perth 8:23.4 14:59.20 21
35 #790 Matte, Brooke 8 Queensbury 8:24.8 15:01.78
36 #63 Tracy, Morgan 7 Ballston Spa 8:25.1 15:02.34 22
37 #1379 Sung, Rebecca 7 Queensbury 8:26.0 15:03.86
38 #807 Way, Richelle 7 Queensbury 8:27.5 15:06.59
39 #785 Ladd, Jessica 8 Queensbury 8:32.7 15:15.81
40 #502 Mitchell, Tian 7 Hudson Falls Hig 8:34.6 15:19.22 23
41 #1378 Varano, Emily 7 Queensbury 8:36.6 15:22.83
42 #728 Williamson, Taryn 7 North Warren 8:36.8 15:23.16
43 #613 Mogren, Molly th Lake George 8:37.1 15:23.67
44 #617 O'Brien, Kelly th Lake George 8:39.7 15:28.35
45 #487 Zaremski, McKean 8 Hoosic Valley 8:46.0 15:39.67 24
46 #725 Praskach, Emily 7 North Warren 8:46.5 15:40.52
47 #213 decker, Christa 7 Broadalbin Perth 8:51.6 15:49.64 25
48 #471 Howard, Kayla 7 Hoosic Valley 8:52.3 15:50.93 26
49 #526 Goss, Rae Hunter Tannersville 8:53.4 15:52.87
50 #55 Luger, Emily 8 Ballston Spa 8:53.7 15:53.37 27
51 #522 Coughlin, Quinn Hunter Tannersville 8:57.2 15:59.55
52 #533 Tsiselsky, Sophia Hunter Tannersville 8:58.8 16:02.52
53 #373 Davis, Molly 7 Glens Falls High 9:02.7 16:09.47
54 #40 Doud, Abygail 7 Ballston Spa 9:04.6 16:12.89 28
55 #920 Victoria, Pinto 7 Schuylerville 9:06.6 16:16.31
56 #370 Brown, Kyrah 7 Glens Falls High 9:09.6 16:21.78
57 #469 Daigle, Samantha 8 Hoosic Valley 9:10.1 16:22.62 29
58 #66 Zink, Magdalina 8 Ballston Spa 9:15.7 16:32.70
59 #495 Bennett, Gabrielle 8 Hudson Falls Hig 9:17.7 16:36.14 30
60 #1244 Nelson, Kayley 7 Voorheesville 9:19.0 16:38.56 31
61 #65 Wheeler, Alexandra 7 Ballston Spa 9:20.6 16:41.39
62 #527 Hoagland, Hannah Hunter Tannersville 9:21.6 16:43.17
63 #500 Hoffer, Alyssa 7 Hudson Falls Hig 9:26.1 16:51.15 32
64 #1242 Scherer, Sam 7 Voorheesville 9:26.2 16:51.48 33
65 #496 Burgess, Elizabeth 7 Hudson Falls Hig 9:26.7 16:52.24 34
66 #719 Jensen, Alyssa 7 North Warren 9:32.3 17:02.33
67 #507 Stewart, Ariana 7 Hudson Falls Hig 9:33.5 17:04.39 35
68 #470 Fredericks, Kelsey 7 Hoosic Valley 9:43.7 17:22.69 36
69 #445 Book, Kayla 8 Hadley-Luzerne 9:55.0 17:42.89 37
70 #61 Shanley, Caitlin 8 Ballston Spa 10:22.5 18:31.92
71 #443 Bala, Lakota 8 Hadley-Luzerne 10:45.7 19:13.40 38
72 #223 selert, Lydia 7 Broadalbin Perth 10:45.9 19:13.81 39
73 #219 Reagan, Katie 7 Broadalbin Perth 10:48.9 19:19.23 40
74 #3 Rugar, Gabby 8 Argyle 11:38.4 20:47.53
75 #467 Bevis, Ashley 7 Hoosic Valley 11:59.3 21:24.97 41
76 #446 Conniff, Christal 8 Hadley-Luzerne 13:48.0 24:39.08 42
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Queensbury High School 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
Total Time: 1:03:18.67
Average: 12:39.74
2 Ballston Spa 69 4 11 15 17 22 27 28
Total Time: 1:09:51.15
Average: 13:58.23
3 Voorheesville 87 9 12 16 19 31 33
Total Time: 1:12:38.89
Average: 14:31.78
4 Broadalbin Perth High Sch 112 13 14 21 25 39 40
Total Time: 1:18:00.09
Average: 15:36.02
5 Hudson Falls High School 139 20 23 30 32 34 35
Total Time: 1:20:12.91
Average: 16:02.59
6 Hadley-Luzerne 145 10 18 37 38 42
Total Time: 1:29:32.26
Average: 17:54.46
7 Hoosic Valley 156 24 26 29 36 41
Total Time: 1:26:40.88
Average: 17:20.18
Varsity Boys-Large Schools
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Div1
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petramale, Steven sr Lake George 16:06.56 1
2 Underwood, Willie jr Lake George 16:13.34 2
3 Young, Eric 12 Shaker High School 16:14.34 3
4 Groves, Max 12 Ballston Spa 16:22.28 4
5 Egan, Ryan 12 Shaker High School 16:22.73 5
6 Flint, Jon 12 Queensbury 16:23.05 6
7 Courneene, Brendan 12 Beekmantown 16:27.58 7
8 Libruk, Mike 10 Shaker High School 16:30.42 8
9 Flynt, Jake 12 Ballston Spa 16:35.91 9
10 Messina, Gary 11 Queensbury 16:36.31 10
11 Shearer, Adam 12 Beekmantown 16:36.61 11
12 Devine, Connor 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 16:53.13 12
13 Vallecorsa, Jon 10 Shaker High School 16:54.17 13
14 Foster, Kyle 11 Shaker High School 16:54.40 14
15 Frielinghaus, Will 11 Queensbury 16:59.16 15
16 Marthy, Dave 11 Shaker High School 17:01.91 16
17 Newell, Aaron 11 Queensbury 17:02.17 17
18 Reilly, Brendan JR Columbia High SC 17:03.67 18
19 Turner, Josh 12 Beekmantown 17:11.63 19
20 Custer, Adam 12 Ballston Spa 17:13.07 20
21 Reynolds, Sean 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 17:16.62 21
22 Chen, Kevin 12 Queensbury 17:21.83 22
23 Underwood, Nick 10 Queensbury 17:26.10 23
24 Waite, Ethan 12 Beekmantown 17:36.56 24
25 Kotch, Nathan 10 Tappan Zee 17:38.72 25
26 Hedderman, Dylan 12 Shaker High School 17:44.25 26
27 Collier, Justin 11 Beekmantown 17:52.97 27
28 Parry, Taylor 12 Queensbury 17:56.43 28
29 Kohlbrenner, Conor 10 Tappan Zee 17:58.53 29
30 Constatine, Shane 12 Ballston Spa 18:09.21 30
31 Clark-Gartner, Gavin 10 Ichabod Crane 18:12.01 31
32 Struck, Derek 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 18:12.85 32
33 Altobelli, Anthony 11 Ichabod Crane 18:14.28 33
34 Grant-Knight, Connor 11 Ballston Spa 18:15.11 34
35 Sullivan, Jack 10 Ichabod Crane 18:19.92 35
36 Theim, Walter 11 Ballston Spa 18:21.82 36
37 Tampakis, Nick 12 Tappan Zee 18:22.79 37
38 Accuosti, Nick 11 Ichabod Crane 18:26.53 38
39 tucker, Travis ph Lake George 18:30.61 39
40 Stone, Ethan SO South Glens Falls 18:40.95 40
41 Matthews, Dan 12 Masenna 18:44.76
42 O'Brien, Chris 10 Tappan Zee 18:45.23 41
43 Berna, Mike JR Columbia High SC 18:46.37 42
44 Curran, Kyle 12 Tappan Zee 18:47.37 43
45 Tallon, Nick 12 Beekmantown 18:50.40 44
46 Pellnat, Avery 11 Ichabod Crane 18:58.55 45
47 Penk, Josh SO Columbia High SC 19:11.00 46
48 Staples, Jilanie 10 Ballston Spa 19:17.12 47
49 DellaRocco, Taylor 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 19:19.57 48
50 Matacchiero, Sam 10 Ichabod Crane 19:24.92 49
51 Rozell, Devin SR South Glens Falls 19:32.38 50
52 Farragher, Matt 10 Ichabod Crane 19:37.23 51
53 Beattie, Reid JR South Glens Falls 19:44.34 52
54 Donovan, Mike JR Columbia High SC 19:52.15 53
55 Bundy, Jamison SR Columbia High SC 19:52.42 54
56 Chevalier, John SR Columbia High SC 19:53.01 55
57 Aleles, Nick 11 Tappan Zee 19:57.93 56
58 Jardine, Daniel sh Lake George 20:00.89 57
59 Sun, David 12 Tappan Zee 20:01.26 58
60 Jelley, Richard ph Lake George 20:09.59 59
61 Port, Joe sr Lake George 20:14.26 60
62 Bishop, James 11 Beekmantown 20:17.19 61
63 Delong, Jon 12 Berne Knox Westerlo 20:17.45 62
64 LaBrake, Kyle JR South Glens Falls 20:23.51 63
65 Lumley, Stephen FR South Glens Falls 20:33.19 64
66 Madelone, Jake SR South Glens Falls 20:40.67 65
67 Flavell, Logan 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 20:43.28 66
68 Jones, Colin SO South Glens Falls 20:43.95 67
69 Barnumon, Dan 10 Masenna 20:49.04
70 Pangburn, Kyle SR Columbia High SC 21:00.36 68
71 Becker, Ben 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 21:03.59 69
72 Deruchia, Gary 12 Masenna 21:06.01
73 Wood, Jaden 10 Masenna 24:25.12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Shaker High School 43 3 5 8 13 14 16 26
Total Time: 1:22:56.06
Average: 16:35.22
2 Queensbury High School 70 6 10 15 17 22 23 28
Total Time: 1:24:22.52
Average: 16:52.51
3 Beekmantown 88 7 11 19 24 27 44 61
Total Time: 1:25:45.35
Average: 17:09.07
4 Ballston Spa 97 4 9 20 30 34 36 47
Total Time: 1:26:35.58
Average: 17:19.12
5 Lake George 158 1 2 39 57 59 60
Total Time: 1:31:00.99
Average: 18:12.20
6 Tappan Zee 175 25 29 37 41 43 56 58
Total Time: 1:31:32.64
Average: 18:18.53
7 Berne Knox Westerlo 175 12 21 32 48 62 66 69
Total Time: 1:31:59.62
Average: 18:23.93
8 Ichabod Crane 182 31 33 35 38 45 49 51
Total Time: 1:32:11.29
Average: 18:26.26
9 Columbia High School 213 18 42 46 53 54 55 68
Total Time: 1:34:45.61
Average: 18:57.13
10 South Glens Falls 269 40 50 52 63 64 65 67
Total Time: 1:38:54.37
Average: 19:46.88
Varsity Boys-Small Schools
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity Div2
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cashin, Conor 12 Voorheesville 16:44.08 1
2 Ferguson, Justin 10 Broadalbin Perth 16:51.26 2
3 Rasefske, Adam 12 Broadalbin Perth 17:00.80 3
4 Becker, Austin 10 Broadalbin Perth 17:18.56 4
5 Treadgold, Taylor 12 Voorheesville 17:20.83 5
6 Bogdan, Andrew 12 Broadalbin Perth 17:21.86 6
7 Vainauskas, James 10 Broadalbin Perth 17:25.14 7
8 Badger, Mike 11 Mohonasen 17:25.76
9 McConnell, Trever 11 Broadalbin Perth 17:34.15 8
10 Thompson, Curt 12 Whitehall 17:59.20 9
11 Lee, Colin 11 Glens Falls High 18:08.80 10
12 Bourque, Tucker 12 Voorheesville 18:14.85 11
13 Streeter, Ryan 12 Glens Falls High 18:16.49 12
14 Reakes, Austin 11 Broadalbin Perth 18:17.90 13
15 Davis, Mike 11 Glens Falls High 18:20.26 14
16 Bernstein, Jim 10 Tri-Valley 18:23.85 15
17 Becker, Joe 9 Voorheesville 18:28.59 16
18 Underwood, Alec 11 North Warren 18:38.09 17
19 Dormann, Davey 10 Saranac Cent 18:39.82 18
20 Treadgold, Quinn 10 Voorheesville 18:44.00 19
21 Freeman, Mike 12 Tri-Valley 18:46.25 20
22 Beayon, Travis 12 Whitehall 18:47.69 21
23 Barker, Bryan 11 Glens Falls High 18:51.22 22
24 Jackson, Casey 11 Saranac Cent 18:54.87 23
25 Jasiewicz, Jacob 12 Maple Hill 18:55.53 24
26 Ash, Kevin 10 Glens Falls High 19:02.58 25
27 Bennett, Jeff 12 North Warren 19:20.48 26
28 Dohmn, Dan 12 Ausable Valley 19:28.41 27
29 Lloyd, Rolly 12 Voorheesville 19:28.89 28
30 Miller, TJ 11 Glens Falls High 19:29.79 29
31 Piche, Chad 12 Northeast Clinton 19:45.73 30
32 Somerville, John 10 Maple Hill 19:48.82 31
33 Whipple, Chris 11 Tri-Valley 19:51.67 32
34 Bezio, Mickey 12 Whitehall 19:55.38 33
35 Reynolds, Nick 10 Glens Falls High 20:08.99 34
36 Stutler, Eric 10 Northeast Clinton 20:11.29 35
37 Parry, Dylan 12 Voorheesville 20:13.72 36
38 Campion, Jay 12 Ausable Valley 20:23.21 37
39 Muzzy, Nate 12 Ausable Valley 20:23.58 38
40 Miller, Neil 10 Northeast Clinton 20:24.36 39
41 Yager, Cole 12 Maple Hill 20:26.93 40
42 Connor, Aaron 11 Ausable Valley 20:36.56 41
43 Bala, Josh 11 Argyle 20:46.52
44 Gendron, Robert 12 Whitehall 20:52.80 42
45 Cifarelli, Dave 10 Mohonasen 20:55.66
46 Pugh, James 9 Tri-Valley 20:57.47 43
47 Kuzmin, Sean 10 Northeast Clinton 21:09.65 44
48 Dixon, Kevin 10 Mohonasen 21:11.62
49 Gallagher, Robert 9 Ausable Valley 21:18.91 45
50 Danahar, Sean 12 Maple Hill 21:22.36 46
51 Lanfear, Patrick 10 Hadley-Luzerne 21:24.81 47
52 Legault, Joe 12 Hadley-Luzerne 21:26.16 48
53 Porlier, Zach 9 Hudson Falls Hig 21:26.62 49
54 Mitchell, Dalton 11 Saranac Cent 21:27.38 50
55 Dean, CJ 8 Mohonasen 21:33.48
56 McLaughlin, Dana 12 Whitehall 21:35.67 51
57 Hapeman, Ryan 12 Ausable Valley 21:40.12 52
58 Gordon, John 11 North Warren 21:45.61 53
59 Gosselin, Landon 10 Northeast Clinton 21:46.24 54
60 Fettuccia, Franco 10 Maple Hill 21:50.40 55
61 Davis, Jacob 9 Maple Hill 21:51.56 56
62 Tompkins, Nat 9 Tri-Valley 21:53.12 57
63 Carey, Dylan 11 Northeast Clinton 21:56.22 58
64 Myers, Ian 10 Maple Hill 21:56.77 59
65 Sestito, Lucas 10 Hoosic Valley 21:57.41
66 Sandler, Dave Hunter Tannersville 21:59.26
67 Wells, Stephen 12 Hudson Falls Hig 22:00.77 60
68 Koka, Joachim Hunter Tannersville 22:03.44
69 Sapienza, Athony 9 North Warren 22:04.91 61
70 Linendoll, Jason 8 Hudson Falls Hig 22:05.50 62
71 Connors, Sean 11 Ausable Valley 22:21.43 63
72 Perry, Tyler 10 Whitehall 22:26.38 64
73 Gonyea, Travis 12 Whitehall 22:27.06 65
74 VanEvery, Zach 9 Hudson Falls Hig 22:28.20 66
75 Guyette, Kevin 10 Hudson Falls Hig 22:38.17 67
76 Tracy, Toran 10 Whitehall 22:44.68
77 Aierle, Nick 11 Saranac Cent 22:49.66 68
78 Amodio, Jay Hunter Tannersville 22:56.66
79 Frasier, Logan 10 Saranac Cent 23:04.14 69
80 Combs, Chris 10 Hadley-Luzerne 23:08.80 70
81 Hall, Dylan 10 Argyle 23:09.09
82 McInerney, Steve 10 Tri-Valley 23:17.00 71
83 Bhatti, Nadab 11 Whitehall 24:10.00
84 Baker, Cameron 9 Argyle 24:10.46
85 Groff, Paul 10 Hoosic Valley 24:26.03
86 Bounds, Jeff 10 Argyle 24:48.21
87 Taylor, Dylan 11 Hudson Falls Hig 24:59.13 72
88 Bala, Harry 10 Hadley-Luzerne 25:04.12 73
89 VanNispan, Christiaan 9 North Warren 25:37.72 74
90 D'Allaird, John 10 Hadley-Luzerne 25:41.56 75
91 Cook, Justin 10 Hadley-Luzerne 25:43.17 76
92 Rogers, Kyle 10 Tri-Valley 25:51.06 77
93 Holman, Chris 11 Hadley-Luzerne 27:35.77 78
94 Goff, Christian 11 Hudson Falls Hig 29:58.41 79
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Broadalbin Perth High Sch 22 2 3 4 6 7 8 13
Total Time: 1:25:57.62
Average: 17:11.53
2 Voorheesville 52 1 5 11 16 19 28 36
Total Time: 1:29:32.35
Average: 17:54.47
3 Glens Falls High School 83 10 12 14 22 25 29 34
Total Time: 1:32:39.35
Average: 18:31.87
4 Whitehall 156 9 21 33 42 51 64 65
Total Time: 1:39:10.74
Average: 19:50.15
5 Tri-Valley 167 15 20 32 43 57 71 77
Total Time: 1:39:52.36
Average: 19:58.48
6 Ausable Valley 188 27 37 38 41 45 52 63
Total Time: 1:42:10.67
Average: 20:26.14
7 Maple Hill 196 24 31 40 46 55 56 59
Total Time: 1:42:24.04
Average: 20:28.81
8 Northeast Clinton 202 30 35 39 44 54 58
Total Time: 1:43:17.27
Average: 20:39.46
9 Saranac Central School 228 18 23 50 68 69
Total Time: 1:44:55.87
Average: 20:59.18
10 North Warren 231 17 26 53 61 74
Total Time: 1:47:26.81
Average: 21:29.37
11 Hudson Falls High School 304 49 60 62 66 67 72 79
Total Time: 1:50:39.26
Average: 22:07.86
12 Hadley-Luzerne 313 47 48 70 73 75 76 78
Total Time: 1:56:45.45
Average: 23:21.09
J.V. Boys
Event 10 Boys 5k Run CC JV Unlimited ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1006 Heim, Jeff 11 Shaker High School 5:46.4 17:56.03 1 2 #881 Vanderzee, Zach 10 Queensbury 5:49.1 18:04.61 2 3 #875 Smith, Paul 10 Queensbury 5:51.3 18:11.18 3 4 #853 Messina, Tim 11 Queensbury 5:51.4 18:11.66 4 5 #827 Countryman, John Queensbury 5:57.7 18:31.34 5 6 #1012 Layden, Alex 11 Shaker High School 5:59.3 18:36.22 6 7 #998 Enright, Brian 11 Shaker High School 6:00.4 18:39.66 7 8 #1018 Olsen, Andrew 11 Shaker High School 6:03.4 18:48.80 8 9 #844 Horgan, Mark 10 Queensbury 6:03.5 18:49.10 9 10 #834 Frank, Ben 12 Queensbury 6:06.8 18:59.54 10 11 #549 Fernandez, Austin 10 Ichabod Crane 6:08.9 19:05.88 11 12 #992 Ciavardoni, Jackso 10 Shaker High School 6:09.4 19:07.51 12 13 #1308 Donahue, Justin 11 Guilderland 6:09.6 19:08.10 13 14 #544 Cacciatore, Walker 11 Ichabod Crane 6:09.7 19:08.61 14 15 #1265 Treadgold, Evan 10 Voorheesville 6:09.8 19:08.93 15 16 #838 Hajeck, Chris 11 Queensbury 6:10.9 19:12.25 16 17 #389 Freire, Zach 11 Glens Falls High 6:12.0 19:15.57 18 #993 Conti, Matt 12 Shaker High School 6:14.3 19:22.90 17 19 #878 Tuttle, Christian 12 Queensbury 6:14.8 19:24.41 20 #229 Brown, Nate 11 Broadalbin Perth 6:17.8 19:33.61 18 21 #995 Dodd, Connor 11 Shaker High School 6:18.1 19:34.63 19 22 #90 Rogers, Jack 10 Ballston Spa 6:19.1 19:37.74 20 23 #1251 Connolly, Kevin 10 Voorheesville 6:19.3 19:38.45 21 24 #1294 Loman, Dan 12 Guilderland 6:20.1 19:40.82 22 25 #551 Gildersleeve, Matt 11 Ichabod Crane 6:20.5 19:41.93 23 26 #1249 Castren, Chris 12 Voorheesville 6:20.6 19:42.42 24 27 #1287 Fellner, Brad 12 Guilderland 6:21.8 19:46.06 25 28 #225 Anastasia, Cameron 10 Broadalbin Perth 6:22.7 19:48.77 26 29 #556 Mraz, JJ 10 Ichabod Crane 6:23.1 19:50.12 27 30 #384 Burhoe, Mitch 10 Glens Falls High 6:23.9 19:52.64 31 #854 Mulshine, Mike 10 Queensbury 6:24.0 19:53.01 32 #1313 Masto, Matt 12 Guilderland 6:25.9 19:58.92 28 33 #1312 Japikse, Matt 10 Guilderland 6:28.7 20:07.41 29 34 #386 Cronin, Mike 12 Glens Falls High 6:29.8 20:10.79 35 #155 Woodmansee, Domini 8 Berne Knox Westerlo 6:30.1 20:11.73 30 36 #231 Dyer, Matt 9 Broadalbin Perth 6:30.4 20:12.64 31 37 #874 Smith, Killian 10 Queensbury 6:30.4 20:12.93 38 #353 Klee, Marshall SO Columbia High SC 6:30.5 20:13.12 32 39 #845 Hubert, Joe 12 Queensbury 6:33.1 20:21.15 40 #877 Szmul, Anthony 11 Queensbury 6:33.6 20:22.75 41 #1011 Lacroix, Mike 12 Shaker High School 6:33.8 20:23.34 42 #1146 Williams, Ryan JR South Glens Falls 6:34.0 20:23.95 33 43 #234 Murphy, Nickolai 9 Broadalbin Perth 6:34.2 20:24.47 34 44 #841 Henderson, Jaysen 10 Queensbury 6:34.8 20:26.48 45 #1303 Schmidt, Jeremy 11 Guilderland 6:35.0 20:27.22 35 46 #1397 Hayes, Jake 11 Queensbury 6:35.2 20:27.66 47 #1268 Vandervoort, David 10 Voorheesville 6:35.3 20:27.94 36 48 #815 Auffredou, Greg 11 Queensbury 6:35.4 20:28.32 49 #1191 Skelly, Jack 10 Tappan Zee 6:36.0 20:30.31 50 #1315 Pasquini, Matt 10 Guilderland 6:36.2 20:30.94 37 51 #1298 Poskanzer, Ethan 12 Guilderland 6:38.2 20:36.96 52 #994 Couch, Braden 10 Shaker High School 6:38.9 20:39.21 53 #150 Murphy, Elijah 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 6:39.0 20:39.53 38 54 #348 Dedrick, Will SR Columbia High SC 6:39.3 20:40.42 39 55 #871 Savin, Jake 12 Queensbury 6:40.1 20:43.06 56 #857 O'Connor, Tom 11 Queensbury 6:40.6 20:44.49 57 #863 Rahal, Mounaar 10 Queensbury 6:40.7 20:44.71 58 #139 Bellinger, Ryan 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 6:42.8 20:51.47 40 59 #149 Gross, Mike 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 6:44.0 20:55.04 41 60 #1145 Tarantino, John FR South Glens Falls 6:44.3 20:55.98 42 61 #81 Metzger, James 10 Ballston Spa 6:44.5 20:56.74 43 62 #1302 Kline, Jared 11 Guilderland 6:44.7 20:57.16 63 #1257 Lloyd, Rolly 12 Voorheesville 6:44.8 20:57.50 44 64 #1307 Smith, Josh 11 Guilderland 6:44.9 20:57.76 65 #1175 Caruana, Frankie 10 Tappan Zee 6:45.2 20:58.72 66 #564 Schomaker, Andrew 12 Ichabod Crane 6:47.0 21:04.32 45 67 #1316 Poelma, Matt 11 Guilderland 6:47.8 21:06.71 68 #76 Gormley, Ethan 11 Ballston Spa 6:49.0 21:10.56 46 69 #86 Piombino, Phil 11 Ballston Spa 6:49.5 21:12.20 47 70 #355 Markessinis, Evan JR Columbia High SC 6:49.8 21:13.12 48 71 #394 Meier-Arendt, Davi 10 Glens Falls High 6:50.0 21:13.76 72 #238 Smith, Ian 9 Broadalbin Perth 6:50.5 21:15.18 49 73 #364 Pursel, Sean SO Columbia High SC 6:50.6 21:15.66 50 74 #80 Kunkle, Zack 11 Ballston Spa 6:51.2 21:17.43 51 75 #358 Miller, Robert JR Columbia High SC 6:51.5 21:18.44 52 76 #1326 Favreau, Zach 11 Guilderland 6:53.1 21:23.23 77 #560 Race, Alden 11 Ichabod Crane 6:54.4 21:27.21 53 78 #552 Hansen, Erik 11 Ichabod Crane 6:55.3 21:30.13 54 79 #79 Konopinski, Steve 12 Ballston Spa 6:56.0 21:32.34 55 80 #851 McNally, Mike 10 Queensbury 6:57.8 21:37.88 81 #1290 Gong, Chen 10 Guilderland 6:58.5 21:40.17 82 #1010 Huneau, Steve 12 Shaker High School 7:02.9 21:53.72 83 #22 Blaise, Ryan 12 Ausable Valley 7:05.6 22:02.09 56 84 #832 Fake, Andrew 11 Queensbury 7:09.5 22:14.23 85 #554 Larm, James 10 Ichabod Crane 7:11.0 22:18.99 86 #154 Willing, Alon 11 Berne Knox Westerlo 7:11.6 22:20.82 57 87 #366 Schafer, Ryan SR Columbia High SC 7:11.7 22:21.14 58 88 #1179 Francabandera, Nic 12 Tappan Zee 7:12.1 22:22.22 89 #1142 McCullough, Kevin SO South Glens Falls 7:13.8 22:27.71 59 90 #34 Shofner, Odin 11 Ausable Valley 7:13.9 22:27.96 60 91 #1180 Grant, Kyle 10 Tappan Zee 7:15.7 22:33.42 92 #235 Newfrck, Ryan 9 Broadalbin Perth 7:20.6 22:48.72 61 93 #849 Ling, Brandon 11 Queensbury 7:20.7 22:49.13 94 #1324 Ratner, Syeven 11 Guilderland 7:24.0 22:59.41 95 #883 Willmart, Zach 10 Queensbury 7:24.3 23:00.38 96 #105 Chambers, Alex 11 Beekmantown 7:24.4 23:00.66 97 #1136 Fewelling, Randy SR South Glens Falls 7:26.7 23:07.77 62 98 #829 Daigle, Pat 11 Queensbury 7:28.0 23:11.78 99 #144 Crevatas, David 11 Berne Knox Westerlo 7:30.1 23:18.42 63 100 #645 Allen, Stuart 10 Maple Hill 7:33.6 23:29.01 64 101 #356 Martin, Nick SO Columbia High SC 7:33.6 23:29.22 65 102 #141 Binder, Ken 10 Berne Knox Westerlo 7:34.6 23:32.24 66 103 #27 Ford, Paul 9 Ausable Valley 7:37.6 23:41.65 67 104 #818 Brugger, Karl 10 Queensbury 7:39.0 23:46.01 105 #654 Maffucci, Thomas 10 Maple Hill 7:40.4 23:50.31 68 106 #1396 Doster, Brenden 10 Queensbury 7:43.6 24:00.31 107 #651 Fish, Mike 10 Maple Hill 7:46.9 24:10.61 69 108 #661 Plitnick, Jon 10 Maple Hill 7:47.6 24:12.53 70 109 #33 Rhino, Will 12 Ausable Valley 7:47.6 24:12.77 71 110 #657 Merwitz, Chris 12 Maple Hill 7:48.9 24:16.83 72 111 #823 Conine, Brad 11 Queensbury 7:49.6 24:18.70 112 #662 Plitnick, Joshua 11 Maple Hill 7:52.1 24:26.66 73 113 #110 Laclair, Mike 12 Beekmantown 7:53.5 24:31.03 114 #112 Mitchell, Eric 11 Beekmantown 7:54.0 24:32.48 115 #819 Carberry, Ben 10 Queensbury 7:54.5 24:33.98 116 #1245 Bader, Liam 9 Voorheesville 7:56.8 24:41.24 74 117 #1132 Anders, Jeff SO South Glens Falls 8:00.2 24:51.69 75 118 #343 Brady, Matt SO Columbia High SC 8:06.8 25:12.17 119 #660 Peter, Evan 12 Maple Hill 8:09.3 25:20.12 76 120 #30 Kilburn, Keiran 10 Ausable Valley 8:09.4 25:20.32 77 121 #557 Patterson, Will 10 Ichabod Crane 8:17.2 25:44.71 122 #354 Lin, David SR Columbia High SC 8:20.5 25:54.94 123 #359 Multunas, Christia SR Columbia High SC 8:35.7 26:41.94 124 #646 Brady, Sean 10 Maple Hill 9:10.7 28:30.94 125 #647 Bryda, Jeremy 10 Maple Hill 9:11.8 28:34.16 126 #547 Downey, Craig 12 Ichabod Crane 9:19.3 28:57.67 127 #227 Bickmeyer, Kenny 9 Broadalbin Perth 10:41.0 33:11.46 78 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Queensbury High School 23 2 3 4 5 9 10 16 Total Time: 1:31:47.89 Average: 18:21.58 2 Shaker High School 34 1 6 7 8 12 17 19 Total Time: 1:33:08.22 Average: 18:37.65 3 Guilderland 117 13 22 25 28 29 35 37 Total Time: 1:38:41.31 Average: 19:44.27 4 Ichabod Crane 120 11 14 23 27 45 53 54 Total Time: 1:38:50.86 Average: 19:46.18 5 Voorheesville 140 15 21 24 36 44 74 Total Time: 1:39:55.24 Average: 19:59.05 6 Broadalbin Perth High Sch 158 18 26 31 34 49 61 78 Total Time: 1:41:14.67 Average: 20:14.94 7 Berne Knox Westerlo 206 30 38 40 41 57 63 66 Total Time: 1:44:58.59 Average: 20:59.72 8 Ballston Spa 207 20 43 46 47 51 55 Total Time: 1:44:14.67 Average: 20:50.94 9 Columbia High School 221 32 39 48 50 52 58 65 Total Time: 1:44:40.76 Average: 20:56.16 10 South Glens Falls 271 33 42 59 62 75 Total Time: 1:51:47.10 Average: 22:21.42 11 Ausable Valley 331 56 60 67 71 77 Total Time: 1:57:44.79 Average: 23:32.96 12 Maple Hill 343 64 68 69 70 72 73 76 Total Time: 1:59:59.29 Average: 23:59.86
Frosh Boys
Event 4 Boys 2875 Meter Run CC Freshman ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #1109 McCarthy, Teddy FR Shenendehowa 5:20.3 9:32.17 1 2 #847 Kelly, Troy 9 Queensbury 5:20.6 9:32.65 2 3 #917 Wade, Josh 8 Saranac Cent 5:22.8 9:36.65 3 4 #1082 Borini, Mike FR Shenendehowa 5:24.9 9:40.28 4 5 #1102 Janeczko, Dan FR Shenendehowa 5:26.0 9:42.22 5 6 #1022 Scwenzfeier, Adam 9 Shaker High School 5:28.2 9:46.23 6 7 #821 Castonguay, Alex 9 Queensbury 5:31.9 9:52.76 7 8 #1001 Finin, Greg 9 Shaker High School 5:35.1 9:58.62 8 9 #303 Johnson, Jordan 8 Colonie HS 5:36.2 10:00.53 9 10 #1016 Morgan, Max 9 Shaker High School 5:44.9 10:16.05 10 11 #302 Holmes, Jon FR Colonie HS 5:45.9 10:17.87 11 12 #311 Stefanelli, Anthon FR Colonie HS 5:46.1 10:18.21 12 13 #1314 Pasquali, Matt 8 Guilderland 5:50.6 10:26.34 13 14 #1118 Stalica, Danny 8 Shenendehowa 5:52.0 10:28.79 14 15 #1078 Benson, Robert 8 Shenendehowa 5:52.2 10:29.13 15 16 #816 Baker, Ben 9 Queensbury 5:52.6 10:29.90 16 17 #1009 Hickey, Greg 9 Shaker High School 5:53.9 10:32.10 17 18 #1310 Armstrong, Knute 8 Guilderland 5:56.4 10:36.62 18 19 #1297 Kopff, Erick 9 Guilderland 5:56.8 10:37.33 19 20 #307 McPadden, Sean FR Colonie HS 5:57.3 10:38.29 20 21 #363 Pursel, Brendan 8 Columbia High SC 5:57.7 10:38.88 22 #1000 Farrell, Josh 9 Shaker High School 5:59.8 10:42.63 21 23 #308 Mulson, Ryan 8 Colonie HS 6:00.4 10:43.68 22 24 #1027 Belensz, Maggie 9 Shenendehowa 6:01.5 10:45.65 23 25 #1079 Berry, Chase FR Shenendehowa 6:02.0 10:46.54 24 26 #901 Dormann, Nick 9 Saranac Cent 6:03.7 10:49.66 25 27 #831 Duell, Mike 9 Queensbury 6:04.5 10:51.14 26 28 #813 Amengual, Paul 9 Queensbury 6:04.7 10:51.37 27 29 #916 Tedford, Ty 9 Saranac Cent 6:04.9 10:51.88 28 30 #870 Savin, Alex 9 Queensbury 6:06.0 10:53.69 29 31 #550 Fernandez, Devyn 8 Ichabod Crane 6:06.1 10:53.94 32 #999 Fallon, Wes 9 Shaker High School 6:06.9 10:55.33 30 33 #1024 Waltersdorf, Natha 7 Shaker High School 6:08.9 10:58.97 31 34 #305 Linder, Alex FR Colonie HS 6:09.5 10:59.96 32 35 #909 Medeiros, Austin 9 Saranac Cent 6:10.8 11:02.32 33 36 #72 Flynt, Jesse 9 Ballston Spa 6:11.8 11:04.16 34 37 #1100 Huneck, Austin FR Shenendehowa 6:13.6 11:07.28 38 #297 Cavin, Nick FR Colonie HS 6:14.1 11:08.18 35 39 #1124 Vite, Jack 7 Shenendehowa 6:14.8 11:09.46 40 #1375 Ryan, Nolan 7 Colonie HS 6:15.6 11:10.93 41 #1181 Joyner, Michael 9 Tappan Zee 6:17.7 11:14.74 36 42 #306 McAuley, Andrew 7 Colonie HS 6:20.0 11:18.85 43 #913 Snyder, Tim 9 Saranac Cent 6:22.5 11:23.32 37 44 #914 Strack, Ben 9 Saranac Cent 6:22.8 11:23.86 38 45 #1188 Pang, Jon 9 Tappan Zee 6:24.3 11:26.48 39 46 #899 Bulluck, Austin 9 Saranac Cent 6:25.3 11:28.25 40 47 #1115 Sarang, Arjan FR Shenendehowa 6:26.0 11:29.49 48 #868 Roberts, Will 9 Queensbury 6:26.4 11:30.22 41 49 #95 Wade, Steve 9 Ballston Spa 6:27.2 11:31.63 42 50 #91 Soden, Aaron 9 Ballston Spa 6:29.7 11:36.06 43 51 #1084 Chrzan, Brian 8 Shenendehowa 6:31.0 11:38.35 52 #1096 Hance, Henry 8 Shenendehowa 6:31.3 11:38.99 53 #89 Rogers, Dan 9 Ballston Spa 6:32.3 11:40.81 44 54 #1093 Gillich, Rob 7 Shenendehowa 6:32.5 11:41.06 55 #1086 Cosgrove, Kevin 8 Shenendehowa 6:32.6 11:41.26 56 #1176 Cheng, Steven 9 Tappan Zee 6:34.6 11:44.88 45 57 #1304 Sheehan, John 9 Guilderland 6:35.3 11:46.18 46 58 #814 Anderson, Ben 9 Queensbury 6:35.5 11:46.50 59 #1194 Zaruvinsky, Leon 9 Tappan Zee 6:36.2 11:47.80 47 60 #882 Whetmore, Greg 9 Queensbury 6:37.0 11:49.06 61 #85 Parsons, Brian 9 Ballston Spa 6:37.3 11:49.73 48 62 #1122 Tondamanthom, Prad 8 Shenendehowa 6:37.9 11:50.84 63 #1187 O'Brien, Mike 9 Tappan Zee 6:38.8 11:52.30 49 64 #1091 Franks, Andrew 8 Shenendehowa 6:39.2 11:53.01 65 #1019 Polsinello, Logan 8 Shaker High School 6:41.3 11:56.87 66 #855 Murphy, Stephen 9 Queensbury 6:41.8 11:57.80 67 #1185 Long, Steven 9 Tappan Zee 6:43.0 11:59.82 50 68 #872 Signorelli, Anthon 9 Queensbury 6:45.0 12:03.46 69 #1189 Peeples, Dan 9 Tappan Zee 6:45.6 12:04.44 51 70 #1300 Malsky, Isaac 8 Guilderland 6:46.2 12:05.54 52 71 #352 Klee, David 8 Columbia High SC 6:48.2 12:09.20 72 #826 Conway, Ryan 9 Queensbury 6:48.5 12:09.68 73 #1119 Taft, Brendon FR Shenendehowa 6:49.5 12:11.44 74 #1311 Grimard, Marlow 9 Guilderland 6:50.0 12:12.41 53 75 #1081 Blaauboer, James 8 Shenendehowa 6:50.8 12:13.75 76 #663 Pulver, Alex 9 Maple Hill 6:51.3 12:14.68 77 #659 Noll, William 9 Maple Hill 6:57.2 12:25.20 78 #1292 Dyer, Cody 9 Guilderland 6:59.2 12:28.74 54 79 #1322 Grant, Rob 11 Guilderland 7:01.3 12:32.49 80 #915 Tedford, Andrew 9 Saranac Cent 7:02.7 12:34.97 81 #299 Crisafulli, Luke FR Colonie HS 7:03.2 12:35.88 82 #566 Taylor, CJ 8 Icabod Crane 7:03.5 12:36.52 83 #309 Rivera, Eric FR Colonie HS 7:05.9 12:40.72 84 #1272 Aubin, Al 9 Whitehall 7:06.4 12:41.68 85 #820 Carpenter, Wyatt 9 Queensbury 7:08.8 12:46.01 86 #865 Redmond, Chris 9 Queensbury 7:09.0 12:46.32 87 #369 Yost, Josh FR Columbia High SC 7:12.5 12:52.53 88 #837 Grover, Sean 9 Queensbury 7:13.3 12:53.91 89 #357 Merrill, Jimmy FR Columbia High SC 7:18.4 13:03.15 90 #869 Sankey, Tyler 9 Queensbury 7:19.2 13:04.61 91 #655 Mannion, Nick 9 Maple Hill 7:19.8 13:05.53 92 #911 Raudenbush, Jon 9 Saranac Cent 7:27.6 13:19.55 93 #301 Handron, Jason FR Colonie HS 7:29.4 13:22.79 94 #668 Tobin, Ted 9 Maple Hill 7:31.4 13:26.41 95 #304 Kaminski, Erich FR Colonie HS 7:38.8 13:39.61 96 #455 D'Allaird, Joe 9 Hadley-Luzerne 7:50.7 14:00.85 97 #463 Schmitt, Wolfgang 9 Hadley-Luzerne 7:55.4 14:09.12 98 #1381 Sporel, Michael 9 Whitehall 8:00.6 14:18.54 99 #75 Gaspery, Alec 9 Ballston Spa 8:23.7 14:59.73 55 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Shenendehowa 39 1 4 5 14 15 23 24 Total Time: 49:52.59 Average: 9:58.52 2 Shaker High School 62 6 8 10 17 21 30 31 Total Time: 51:15.63 Average: 10:15.13 3 Colonie HS 74 9 11 12 20 22 32 35 Total Time: 51:58.58 Average: 10:23.72 4 Queensbury High School 78 2 7 16 26 27 29 41 Total Time: 51:37.82 Average: 10:19.57 5 Saranac Central School 126 3 25 28 33 37 38 40 Total Time: 53:43.83 Average: 10:44.77 6 Guilderland 148 13 18 19 46 52 53 54 Total Time: 55:32.01 Average: 11:06.41 7 Ballston Spa 211 34 42 43 44 48 55 Total Time: 57:42.39 Average: 11:32.48 8 Tappan Zee 216 36 39 45 47 49 50 51 Total Time: 58:06.20 Average: 11:37.24
Modified Boys
Event 2 Boys 2875 Meter Run CC Modified ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 #740 Underwood, Iain 8 North Warren 6:17.5 11:14.30 1 2 #1275 Ferguson, PJ 8 Whitehall 6:24.1 11:26.10 3 #622 Farone, John th Lake George 6:27.4 11:31.97 4 #925 Jacob, Barton 7 Schuylerville 6:28.5 11:33.92 2 5 #1215 Hasbrouck, Brendan 8 Tri-Valley 6:29.4 11:35.54 6 #400 Wright, Gannon 7 Glens Falls High 6:30.7 11:37.95 3 7 #738 Stauss, Joseph 8 North Warren 6:31.1 11:38.69 4 8 #391 Goldstein, Eric 7 Glens Falls High 6:31.5 11:39.32 5 9 #867 Reeves, Matthew 8 Queensbury 6:32.3 11:40.67 6 10 #1220 Weintraub, Justin 8 Tri-Valley 6:32.6 11:41.37 11 #830 Doster, Brian 8 Queensbury 6:33.7 11:43.20 7 12 #864 Raymond, Tyler 8 Queensbury 6:34.7 11:45.01 8 13 #11 Hutchings, Daryn 7 Argyle 6:35.3 11:46.10 9 14 #850 Matthewson, Lucas 8 Queensbury 6:39.2 11:53.16 10 15 #113 Quackenbush, Colin 8 Beekmantown 6:41.2 11:56.59 16 #927 Max, Comer 7 Schuylerville 6:43.5 12:00.84 11 17 #737 Sapienza, Nick 7 North Warren 6:45.0 12:03.47 12 18 #1392 Jenkins, Matt 7 South Glens Falls 6:46.3 12:05.83 13 19 #842 Henkel, Christian 8 Queensbury 6:46.5 12:06.18 14 20 #1260 Morrison, Breaden 7 Voorheesville 6:47.4 12:07.66 15 21 #68 Canham, Christian 7 Ballston Spa 6:48.7 12:10.04 22 #884 Wilson, Brett 8 Queensbury 6:49.6 12:11.71 16 23 #1264 Roney, Scott 7 Voorheesville 6:50.5 12:13.22 17 24 #924 Dominic, Laberdier 7 Schuylerville 6:51.2 12:14.60 18 25 #880 Vallaincourt, Chri 8 Queensbury 6:51.7 12:15.44 19 26 #843 Holser, Ben 8 Queensbury 6:52.3 12:16.44 27 #388 Decunzo, James 7 Glens Falls High 6:53.0 12:17.69 20 28 #118 West, Jordan 8 Beekmantown 6:53.7 12:18.97 29 #1259 Meaux, Isaiah 7 Voorheesville 6:57.6 12:25.91 21 30 #817 Belden, Zane 8 Queensbury 7:00.8 12:31.68 31 #876 Stone, Aaron 8 Queensbury 7:02.8 12:35.31 32 #860 Piesnikowski, Step 7 Queensbury 7:04.5 12:38.22 33 #862 Pratt, Alek 8 Queensbury 7:06.3 12:41.45 34 #733 Carlo, Quinn 7 North Warren 7:06.6 12:42.05 22 35 #923 Dan, Caro 8 Schuylerville 7:07.8 12:44.18 23 36 #12 Lyons, Tyler 8 Argyle 7:08.7 12:45.82 24 37 #858 Parker-Maungyoo, C 7 Queensbury 7:09.3 12:46.87 38 #9 Hall, Austin 8 Argyle 7:10.8 12:49.46 25 39 #108 Couture, Brandon 8 Beekmantown 7:12.1 12:51.90 40 #13 Riendeau, Mark 7 Argyle 7:12.9 12:53.25 26 41 #74 Garner, Zachary 8 Ballston Spa 7:13.1 12:53.60 42 #1258 Maloney, Andrew 7 Voorheesville 7:15.9 12:58.56 27 43 #928 Ridge, Koebbeman 7 Schuylerville 7:16.1 12:58.98 28 44 #514 Mohr, Josh 8 Hudson Falls Hig 7:18.1 13:02.62 45 #1262 Parry, Shane 7 Voorheesville 7:18.8 13:03.84 29 46 #1222 Woolsey, Aidan 8 Tri-Valley 7:24.9 13:14.78 47 #460 Mahoney, Brendon 8 Hadley-Luzerne 7:26.9 13:18.29 30 48 #516 O'Daleigh, Caislin 8 Hudson Falls Hig 7:32.7 13:28.66 49 #1254 Kent, Sam 8 Voorheesville 7:37.6 13:37.49 31 50 #87 Porter, Chase 8 Ballston Spa 7:39.1 13:40.04 51 #491 Kehn, Tyler 7 Hoosic Valley 7:40.4 13:42.39 52 #1394 Miles, Austin 7 South Glens Falls 7:40.9 13:43.25 32 53 #390 Gohn, Sam 7 Glens Falls High 7:44.8 13:50.19 33 54 #840 Hellman, Michael 7 Queensbury 7:45.3 13:51.15 55 #1389 Bidwell, Kyle 7 South Glens Falls 7:45.6 13:51.77 34 56 #1282 Troutman, Weston 9 Whitehall 7:46.3 13:52.95 57 #1253 Gehring, Wolfie 7 Voorheesville 7:48.2 13:56.39 35 58 #515 Murphy, Brandan 7 Hudson Falls Hig 7:49.4 13:58.45 59 #1390 Davies, Dylan 7 South Glens Falls 7:49.9 13:59.45 36 60 #8 Donohue, Jake 7 Argyle 7:50.4 14:00.30 37 61 #921 Austin, Blackwood 7 Schuylerville 7:53.1 14:05.08 38 62 #398 Simms, Tim 7 Glens Falls High 7:57.8 14:13.48 39 63 #825 Conway, Connor 7 Queensbury 8:00.5 14:18.25 64 #1391 Davies, Robert 7 South Glens Falls 8:13.0 14:40.57 40 65 #1376 Barody, Connor 7 Queensbury 8:15.5 14:45.09 66 #490 Hansen, Ray 7 Hoosic Valley 8:19.1 14:51.49 67 #488 Darrow, Zac 7 Hoosic Valley 8:22.4 14:57.35 68 #452 Belden, Matt 8 Hadley-Luzerne 8:27.1 15:05.91 41 69 #1393 Miner, Chris 7 South Glens Falls 8:35.3 15:20.55 42 70 #461 McCall, Logan 7 Hadley-Luzerne 8:41.7 15:31.91 43 71 #465 Woodcock, Todd 7 Hadley-Luzerne 8:42.5 15:33.38 44 72 #730 Allen, Jacob 7 North Warren 9:16.6 16:34.32 45 73 #835 French, Zachary 7 Queensbury 9:20.6 16:41.46 74 #84 Osberg, Cooper 7 Ballston Spa 9:26.3 16:51.51 75 #464 Tremain, Orlin 7 Hadley-Luzerne 9:42.2 17:20.04 46 76 #518 Schaffer, Kalyton 8 Hudson Falls Hig 9:58.9 17:49.84 77 #7 Bounds, Scott 7 Argyle 11:17.8 20:10.85 47 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Queensbury High School 45 6 7 8 10 14 16 19 Total Time: 59:08.22 Average: 11:49.65 2 Schuylerville 82 2 11 18 23 28 38 Total Time: 1:01:32.52 Average: 12:18.51 3 North Warren 84 1 4 12 22 45 Total Time: 1:04:12.83 Average: 12:50.57 4 Glens Falls High School 100 3 5 20 33 39 Total Time: 1:03:38.63 Average: 12:43.73 5 Voorheesville 109 15 17 21 27 29 31 35 Total Time: 1:02:49.19 Average: 12:33.84 6 Argyle 121 9 24 25 26 37 47 Total Time: 1:04:14.93 Average: 12:50.99 7 South Glens Falls 155 13 32 34 36 40 42 Total Time: 1:08:20.87 Average: 13:40.18 8 Hadley-Luzerne 204 30 41 43 44 46 Total Time: 1:16:49.53 Average: 15:21.91