The Section 2 Harrier Website

2009 Invitationals & Results

Main Menu    Cross Country    Indoor Track   Outdoor Track   Message Board   JB's Blawg    Links    Contact

 

    Here's is the schedule that I have for now. Most of the dates have been confirmed but a couple I put in where they were last year.

    Any entry forms that you want posted please email me at section2harrier@yahoo.com

 

Saturday, September 5th

Fonda-Fultonville Invitational at Fonda-Fultonville C.S. Complete Results
Niskayuna XC Ekiden Invitational @ Iroquois Middle School Complete Results

Saturday, September 12th

Guilderland Invitational at Tawasentha Park Complete Results
Ed Springstead Invitational at Colonie Town Park Complete Results
Blackbird Invitational at New Scotland Town Park Complete Results
Section VII Pre-State Invite @ S.U.N.Y. Plattsburgh Results from tullyrunners.com

Saturday, September 19th

Fort Plain Invitational at Harry Hoag Elementary School Complete Results

Saturday, September 26th

Queensbury Upstate Cross Country Classic at Queensbury H.S. Complete Results
Galway Invitational at Bob's Trees Complete Results
E.J. Herrmann Invitational at Proctor Park (Section 3) (Six section 2 teams in field) Results from leonetiming.com
Bowdoin XC Classic at Bowdoin State Park-Wappinger Falls (Guilderland & Schuylerville in field) Results from finishright.com

Friday, October 2nd

Glens Falls Modified Invitational @ Coles Woods Complete Results

Saturday, October 3rd

Grout Run at Central Park Complete Results
McQuaid Invitational (Section 5) Results from yentiming.com

Saturday, October 10th

Manhattan Invitational at VanCortandt Park Results
Kiwanis Glover Invitational at Maple Hill Complete Results

Saturday, October 17th

Burnt Hills Invitational at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Friday, October 23rd

Rensselaer County Meet at Grafton State Park Complete Results
Albany County Meet at Colonie Town Park Varsity Results
Greenwich Invitational at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Monday, October 26th

Foothills Council Championships at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Tuesday, October 27th

Western Athletic Conference Championships at Fort Plain Varsity Results
Patroon Conference Championships Varsity Results

Wednesday, October 28th

Big 10 Championships at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Thursday, October 29th

Wasaren League Championships at Saratoga State Park Varsity Results
Adirondack League Championships at Queensbury H.S. Varsity Results

Friday, October 30th

Colonial Council Championships at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Saturday, October 31st

Suburban Council Championships at Saratoga State Park Complete Results
Troy Invitational at Troy High School Complete Results

Friday, November 6th

Section 2 Championships at Saratoga State Park Complete Results

Saturday, November 14th

New York State Meet at SUNY-Plattsburgh (Section 7) Complete Results

Saturday, November 21st

Federation Meet at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls, N.Y. Complete Results

Saturday, November 28th

Foot Locker Northeast Regional @ Sunken Meadows State Park Complete Results
NTN New York Regionals @ Bowdoin Park Complete Results

Saturday, December 5th

NXN Nike XC Nationals @ Portland Meadows, OR Complete Results

Saturday, December 12th

Foot Locker Championships at Balboa Park, San Diego, CA Meet Website